bustimes.org

464

A service operated by Borders Buses

Map

Outbound

Wooler Weetwood Ave south end (sb) 07:52 09:58 12:00 14:04 16:25 18:40
High Fair (adj) 07:56 10:02 12:04 14:08 16:29 18:44
Wooler Bus Station (Stand A) 07:58 10:05 12:07 14:11 16:32 18:47
Wooler Bus Station (Stand D) 07:59 10:05 12:07 14:11 16:32 18:47
Wooler Bus Station (Stand B) 07:59 10:05 12:07 14:11 16:32 18:47
Wooler, opp Post Office 07:59 10:05 12:07 14:11 16:32 18:47
Wooler Ryecroft Way (N-bound) 08:00 10:06 12:08 14:12 16:33 18:48
Wooler Turvelaws Farm (near) 08:01 10:07 12:09 14:13 16:34 18:49
Doddington Post Office (near) 08:06 10:12 12:14 14:18 16:39 18:54
Doddington, opp Wrangham road end 08:09 10:15 12:17 14:21 16:42 18:57
Barmoor Red House (nb) 08:11 10:18 12:20 14:24 16:45 19:00
Barmoor Blue House (N-bound) 08:13 10:19 12:21 14:25 16:46 19:01
Lowick, opp Black Bull 08:15 10:22 12:24 14:28 16:49 19:04
Lowick, nr White Swan 08:16 10:22 12:24 14:28 16:49 19:04
Lowick, opp Lambton Avenue 08:16 10:23 12:25 14:29 16:50 19:05
Lowick, o/s Black Bull 08:17 10:24 12:26 14:30 16:51 19:06
Barmoor Lane End (N-bound) 08:19 10:25 12:27 14:31 16:52 19:07
Barmoor Northfield (N-bound) 08:19 10:26 12:28 14:32 16:53 19:08
Bowsden Black Bull (near) 08:23 10:29 12:31 14:35 16:56 19:11
Bowsden road end (nb) 08:24 10:30 12:32 14:36 16:57 19:12
Berrington Sandyford Bridge (nb) 08:26 10:32 12:34 14:38 16:59 19:14
Ancroft, opp Lamb Inn 08:29 10:35 12:37 14:41 17:02 19:17
Ancroft Oxford Crossroads (nb) 08:31 10:38 12:40 14:44 17:05 19:20
Scremerston, nr Wooler Road End 08:33 10:39 12:41 14:45 17:06 19:21
Scremerston, opp Memorial 08:34 10:41 12:43 14:47 17:08 19:23
Scremerston, opp Kirklands 08:35 10:41 12:43 14:47 17:08 19:23
Scremerston, opp Derwent Water Terrace 08:35 10:42 12:44 14:48 17:09 19:24
Scremerston Deputy Row (N-bound) 08:36 10:42 12:44 14:48 17:09 19:24
Scremerston Spring Hill (nb) 08:37 10:43 12:45 14:49 17:10 19:25
Highcliffe Spring Hill (nb) 08:38 10:44 12:46 14:50 17:11 19:26
Tweedmouth, nr Cemetery Lane 08:40 10:45 12:47 14:51 17:12 19:27
Tweedmouth, adj Retail Park 08:40 10:46 12:48 14:52 17:13 19:28
Tweedmouth, opp Asda 08:41 10:47 12:49 14:53 17:14 19:29
Tweedmouth, opp Union Brae 08:42 10:49 12:51 14:55 17:16 19:31
Berwick-upon-Tweed Golden Square (nb) 08:44 10:50 12:52 14:56 17:17 19:32
Berwick-upon-Tweed, adj Castlegate Red Lion 08:45 10:52 12:54 14:58 17:19 19:34
Berwick-upon-Tweed Railway Station (near) 08:47 10:53 12:55 14:59 17:20 19:35
Berwick-upon-Tweed, opp North Road nursing home 08:48 10:54 12:56 15:00 17:21 19:36
Berwick-upon-Tweed, nr Cemetery Lodge 08:48 10:55 12:57 15:01 17:22 19:37
Newfields Morrisons (near) 08:50 10:56 12:58 15:02 17:23 19:38
Ramparts Business Park, on Windmill Way North 08:51 10:57 12:59 15:03 17:24 19:39
Ramparts Business Park, o/s Border Buses Garage 08:52 10:58 13:00 15:04 17:25 19:40

Inbound

Ramparts Business Park, o/s Border Buses Garage 06:52 09:00 11:02 13:04 15:25 17:40
Newfields, opp Morrisons 06:54 09:02 11:04 13:06 15:27 17:42
Highfields Estate Magdelene (southbound) 06:54 09:02 11:04 13:06 15:27 17:42
Berwick-upon-Tweed, opp Cemetery Lodge 06:55 09:03 11:05 13:07 15:27 17:43
Berwick-upon-Tweed, o/s North Road nursing home 06:56 09:04 11:06 13:08 15:28 17:44
Berwick-upon-Tweed Railway Station (near) 06:57 09:05 11:07 13:09 15:30 17:45
Berwick-upon-Tweed Castlegate (S-bound) 06:58 09:06 11:08 13:10 15:30 17:46
Berwick-upon-Tweed Golden Square (sb) 07:00 09:08 11:10 13:12 15:33 17:48
Tweedmouth, nr Union Brae 07:02 09:10 11:12 13:14 15:34 17:50
Tweedmouth, o/s Asda 07:03 09:11 11:13 13:15 15:34 17:51
Tweedmouth, opp Retail Park 07:04 09:12 11:14 13:16 15:34 17:52
Tweedmouth, opp Cemetery Lane 07:05 09:13 11:15 13:17 15:34 17:53
Highcliffe Springhill Lane (sb) 07:06 09:14 11:16 13:18 15:34 17:54
Scremerston Spring Hill (sb) 07:07 09:15 11:17 13:19 15:34 17:55
Scremerston Deputy Row (S-bound) 07:08 09:16 11:18 13:20 15:34 17:56
Scremerston, nr Derwent Water Terrace 07:08 09:16 11:18 13:20 15:34 17:56
Scremerston, adj Kirklands 07:09 09:17 11:19 13:21 15:34 17:57
Scremerston, adj Memorial 07:09 09:17 11:19 13:21 15:34 17:57
Scremerston, opp Wooler Road End 07:11 09:19 11:21 13:23 15:35 17:59
Ancroft Oxford crossroads (sb) 07:12 09:20 11:22 13:24 15:37 18:00
Ancroft, nr Lamb Inn 07:15 09:23 11:25 13:27 15:40 18:03
Berrington Sandyford Bridge (sb) 07:18 09:26 11:28 13:30 15:42 18:06
Bowsden road end (sb) 07:20 09:28 11:30 13:32 15:44 18:08
Bowsden Black Bull (near) 07:21 09:29 11:31 13:33 15:46 18:09
Barmoor Northfield (S-bound) 07:25 09:33 11:35 13:37 15:49 18:13
Barmoor Lane End (S-bound) 07:25 09:33 11:35 13:37 15:50 18:13
Lowick, opp Black Bull 07:27 09:35 11:37 13:39 15:51 18:15
Lowick, nr White Swan 07:27 09:35 11:37 13:39 15:52 18:15
Lowick, opp Lambton Avenue 07:28 09:36 11:38 13:40 15:53 18:16
Lowick, o/s Black Bull 07:29 09:37 11:39 13:41 15:53 18:17
Barmoor Blue House (S-bound) 07:31 09:40 11:42 13:44 15:56 18:20
Barmoor Red House (sb) 07:32 09:41 11:43 13:45 15:58 18:21
Doddington, adj Wrangham road end 07:35 09:44 11:46 13:48 16:01 18:24
Doddington, opp Post Office 07:38 09:48 11:50 13:52 16:05 18:28
Wooler, opp Turvelaws Farm 07:43 09:53 11:55 13:57 16:09 18:33
Wooler Ryecroft Way (S-bound) 07:45 09:54 11:56 13:58 16:11 18:34
Wooler, o/s Post Office 07:46 09:55 11:57 13:59 16:11 18:35
Wooler Bus Station (Stand A) 07:46 09:55 11:57 13:59 16:11 18:35
Wooler Bus Station (Stand D) 09:55 11:57 13:59 16:12 18:35
Wooler Bus Station (Stand B) 09:55 11:57 13:59 16:12 18:35
Wooler Weetwood Ave north end (sb) 07:48 09:57 11:59 14:01 16:14 18:37
Wooler Weetwood Ave south end (sb) 07:48 09:58 12:00 14:02 16:15 18:38

Timetable data from Borders Buses, 22 July 2022

Borders Buses