🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

464 - Origin - Destination via Lowick and Scremerston

A bus service operated by Borders Buses

Map

Inbound

Ramparts Business Park, o/s Border Buses Garage 09:00 11:02 13:04
Newfields, opp Morrisons 09:02 11:04 13:06
Highfields Estate Magdelene (S-bound) 09:02 11:04 13:06
Berwick-upon-Tweed, opp Cemetery Lodge 09:02 11:04 13:06
Berwick-upon-Tweed, o/s North Road nursing home 09:03 11:05 13:07
Berwick-upon-Tweed, on Berwick Railway Station 09:04 11:06 13:08
Berwick-upon-Tweed Railway Station (Entrance) 09:05 11:07 13:09
Berwick-upon-Tweed, nr Railway Station 09:05 11:07 13:09
Berwick-upon-Tweed Castlegate (S-bound) 09:06 11:08 13:10
Berwick-upon-Tweed Golden Square (S-bound) 09:08 11:10 13:12
Tweedmouth, nr Union Brae 09:09 11:11 13:13
Tweedmouth, o/s Asda 09:10 11:12 13:14
Tweedmouth, opp Retail Park 09:11 11:13 13:15
Tweedmouth, opp Cemetery Lane 09:12 11:14 13:16
Highcliffe Springhill Lane (S-bound) 09:13 11:15 13:17
Scremerston Spring Hill (S-bound) 09:14 11:16 13:18
Scremerston Deputy Row (S-bound) 09:15 11:17 13:19
Scremerston, nr Derwent Water Terrace 09:16 11:18 13:20
Scremerston, adj Kirklands 09:17 11:19 13:21
Scremerston, adj Memorial 09:17 11:19 13:21
Scremerston, opp Wooler Road End 09:18 11:20 13:22
Ancroft Oxford crossroads (S-bound) 09:20 11:22 13:24
Ancroft, nr Lamb Inn 09:23 11:25 13:27
Berrington Sandyford Bridge (S-bound) 09:25 11:27 13:29
Bowsden road end (S-bound) 09:27 11:29 13:31
Bowsden, nr Black Bull 09:29 11:31 13:33
Barmoor Northfield (S-bound) 09:32 11:34 13:36
Barmoor Lane End (S-bound) 09:33 11:35 13:37
Lowick, opp Black Bull 09:34 11:36 13:38
Lowick, nr White Swan 09:35 11:37 13:39
Lowick, opp Lambton Avenue 09:36 11:38 13:40
Lowick, o/s Black Bull 09:36 11:38 13:40
Barmoor Blue House (S-bound) 09:39 11:41 13:43
Barmoor Red House (S-bound) 09:41 11:43 13:45
Doddington, adj Wrangham road end 09:44 11:46 13:48
Doddington, opp Post Office 09:48 11:50 13:52
Wooler, opp Turvelaws Farm 09:52 11:54 13:56
Wooler Ryecroft Way (S-bound) 09:54 11:56 13:58
Wooler, o/s Post Office 09:54 11:56 13:58
Wooler Bus Station (Stand A) 09:54 11:56 13:58
Wooler Bus Station (Stand D) 09:55 11:57 13:59
Wooler Bus Station (Stand B) 09:55 11:57 13:59
Wooler Weetwood Ave north end (S-bound) 09:57 11:59 14:01
Wooler Weetwood Ave south end (S-bound) 09:58 12:00 14:02
Service 464 is operated on behalf of Northumberland County Council. It will not operate on local public holidays or 25, 26 December and 01, 02 January

Outbound

Wooler Weetwood Ave south end (S-bound) 09:58 12:00 14:04
High Fair (adj) 10:02 12:04 14:08
Wooler Bus Station (Stand A) 10:04 12:06 14:10
Wooler Bus Station (Stand D) 10:05 12:07 14:11
Wooler Bus Station (Stand B) 10:05 12:07 14:11
Wooler, opp Post Office 10:05 12:07 14:11
Wooler Ryecroft Way (N-bound) 10:06 12:08 14:12
Wooler, nr Turvelaws Farm 10:07 12:09 14:13
Doddington, nr Post Office 10:12 12:14 14:18
Doddington, opp Wrangham road end 10:15 12:17 14:21
Barmoor Red House (N-bound) 10:17 12:19 14:23
Barmoor Blue House (N-bound) 10:19 12:21 14:25
Lowick, opp Black Bull 10:21 12:23 14:27
Lowick, nr White Swan 10:22 12:24 14:28
Lowick, opp Lambton Avenue 10:22 12:24 14:28
Lowick, o/s Black Bull 10:23 12:25 14:29
Barmoor Lane End (N-bound) 10:25 12:27 14:31
Barmoor Northfield (N-bound) 10:25 12:27 14:31
Bowsden, nr Black Bull 10:29 12:31 14:35
Bowsden road end (N-bound) 10:30 12:32 14:36
Berrington Sandyford Bridge (N-bound) 10:32 12:34 14:38
Ancroft, opp Lamb Inn 10:35 12:37 14:41
Ancroft Oxford Crossroads (N-bound) 10:37 12:39 14:43
Scremerston, nr Wooler Road End 10:39 12:41 14:45
Scremerston, opp Memorial 10:40 12:42 14:46
Scremerston, opp Kirklands 10:41 12:43 14:47
Scremerston, opp Derwent Water Terrace 10:41 12:43 14:47
Scremerston Deputy Row (N-bound) 10:42 12:44 14:48
Scremerston Spring Hill (N-bound) 10:43 12:45 14:49
Highcliffe Spring Hill (N-bound) 10:44 12:46 14:50
Tweedmouth, nr Cemetery Lane 10:46 12:48 14:52
Tweedmouth, adj Retail Park 10:46 12:48 14:52
Tweedmouth, opp Asda 10:47 12:49 14:53
Tweedmouth, opp Union Brae 10:48 12:50 14:54
Berwick-upon-Tweed Golden Square (N-bound) 10:50 12:52 14:56
Berwick-upon-Tweed, adj Castlegate Red Lion 10:51 12:53 14:57
Berwick-upon-Tweed, nr Railway Station 10:53 12:55 14:59
Berwick-upon-Tweed, opp North Road nursing home 10:54 12:56 15:00
Berwick-upon-Tweed, nr Cemetery Lodge 10:54 12:56 15:00
Newfields, nr Morrisons 10:56 12:58 15:02
Ramparts Business Park, on Windmill Way North 10:57 12:59 15:03
Ramparts Business Park, o/s Border Buses Garage 10:58 13:00 15:04
Service 464 is operated on behalf of Northumberland County Council. It will not operate on local public holidays or 25, 26 December and 01, 02 January

Timetable data from Borders Buses

Borders Buses