🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

467 - Bury - Daniel Fold - Rochdale

A bus service operated by Rosso

Map

Bury - Rochdale

Bury Interchange (Stand E) 09:45 then hourly until 16:45 17:25 18:25 19:15 then hourly until 23:15
Bury Market (Stop EE) 09:46 16:46 17:26 18:26 19:15 23:15
Bury Rochdale Road (Stop CC) 09:46 16:46 17:26 18:26 19:16 23:16
Bury, nr The Rock 09:48 16:48 17:28 18:28 19:17 23:17
Bury, opp Old Blue Bell 09:49 16:49 17:29 18:29 19:18 23:18
Bury, opp Sanderson Street 09:50 16:50 17:30 18:30 19:18 23:18
Bury, o/s Aldi 09:51 16:51 17:31 18:31 19:19 23:19
Bury, nr Chesham Fold Road 09:52 16:52 17:32 18:32 19:20 23:20
Fern Grove, nr Woodgate Hill Road 09:53 16:53 17:33 18:33 19:20 23:20
Fairfield General Hospital, opp Cuckoo Lane 09:54 16:54 17:34 18:34 19:21 23:21
Fairfield General Hospital, opp Fairfield County PS 09:54 16:54 17:34 18:34 19:22 23:22
Fairfield General Hospital, nr Castle Hill Road 09:55 16:55 17:35 18:35 19:22 23:22
Fairfield General Hospital Fairfield Hosp (Stop F) 09:56 16:56 17:36 18:36 19:23 23:23
Jericho, nr New Hall Road 09:57 16:57 17:37 18:37 19:24 23:24
Jericho (in) 09:59 16:59 17:39 18:39 19:25 23:25
Jericho, o/s Melba Works 09:59 16:59 17:39 18:39 19:25 23:25
Jericho, o/s The Waggon 10:00 17:00 17:40 18:40 19:26 23:26
Hooley Bridge, o/s Bird I'th Hand 10:00 17:00 17:41 18:41 19:27 23:27
Hooley Bridge, nr Ashworth Road 10:01 17:01 17:42 18:42 19:28 23:28
Hooley Bridge, opp Bamford Road 10:01 17:01 17:42 18:42 19:28 23:28
Hooley Bridge, opp Queens Park Road 10:02 17:02 17:43 18:43 19:29 23:29
Bamford, o/s St Michael's Vicarage 10:03 17:03 17:44 18:44 19:30 23:30
Bamford, o/s Post Office 10:04 17:04 17:45 18:45 19:31 23:31
Bamford Post Office (o/s) 10:04 17:04 17:45 18:45 19:31 23:31
Bamford, opp War Office Road 10:05 17:05 17:46 18:46 19:32 23:32
Bamford, opp Belgium Street 10:06 17:06 17:46 18:46 19:32 23:32
Bamford, nr Springbank Lane 10:07 17:07 17:47 18:47 19:33 23:33
Bagslate, nr Clay Lane 10:08 17:08 17:48 18:48 19:34 23:34
Bagslate, nr Edenfield Road 10:09 17:09 17:49 18:49 19:35 23:35
Bagslate, opp Moorland Avenue 10:09 17:09 17:49 18:49 19:35 23:35
Caldershaw Road (NE-bound) 10:11 17:11 17:51 18:51 19:37 23:37
Caldershaw, nr Wycherley Road 10:13 17:13 17:53 18:53 19:39 23:39
Daniel Fold (nr) 07:57 08:57 10:14 17:14 17:54 18:54 19:40 23:40
Caldershaw, opp Wycherley Road 07:57 08:57 10:14 17:14 17:54 18:54 19:40 23:40
Caldershaw, opp Ings Avenue 07:58 08:58 10:15 17:15 17:55 18:55 19:41 23:41
Spotland, opp Ings Lane 07:59 08:59 10:16 17:16 17:56 18:56 19:42 23:42
Spotland, opp Churchill Street 08:00 09:00 10:17 17:17 17:56 18:56 19:42 23:42
Spotland Church (opp) 08:01 09:01 10:18 17:18 17:57 18:57 19:43 23:43
Spotland, opp Blenheim Street 08:02 09:02 10:19 17:19 17:57 18:57 19:43 23:43
Spotland Bridge (nr) 08:03 09:03 10:20 17:20 17:58 18:58 19:44 23:44
Spotland, opp Primrose Street 08:03 09:03 10:20 17:20 17:59 18:59 19:45 23:45
Spotland, nr Chaseley Road 08:04 09:04 10:21 17:21 17:59 18:59 19:45 23:45
Town Head, nr Sherriff Street 08:05 09:05 10:22 17:22 18:00 19:00 19:46 23:46
Town Head, opp Holland Street 08:05 09:05 10:22 17:22 18:00 19:00 19:46 23:46
Rochdale, nr St Mary's Gate 08:06 09:06 10:23 17:23 18:01 19:01 19:47 23:47
Rochdale Interchange (Arrivals) 08:09 09:09 10:26 17:26 18:03 19:03 19:49 23:49

Rochdale - Bury

Rochdale Interchange (Stand M) 08:14 08:54 then hourly until 16:54 18:06 then hourly until 22:06
Rochdale, nr The Esplanade 08:15 08:55 16:55 18:06 22:06
Town Head, nr Holland Street 08:16 08:56 16:56 18:08 22:08
Town Head, opp Sheriff Street 08:17 08:57 16:57 18:08 22:08
Spotland, opp Chaseley Road 08:17 08:57 16:57 18:08 22:08
Spotland, nr Primrose Street 08:18 08:58 16:58 18:09 22:09
Spotland Bridge (opp) 08:19 08:59 16:59 18:10 22:10
Spotland, nr Blenheim Street 08:20 09:00 17:00 18:10 22:10
Spotland Church (o/s) 08:21 09:01 17:01 18:11 22:11
Spotland, nr Churchill Street 08:22 09:02 17:02 18:12 22:12
Spotland, nr Ings Lane 08:22 09:02 17:02 18:12 22:12
Caldershaw, nr Ings Avenue 08:24 09:04 17:04 18:13 22:13
Caldershaw, nr Wycherley Road 08:25 09:05 17:05 18:14 22:14
Daniel Fold (nr) 08:26 09:06 17:06 18:15 22:15
Caldershaw, opp Wycherley Road 08:26 09:06 17:06 18:15 22:15
Caldershaw Road (SW-bound) 08:28 09:08 17:08 18:17 22:17
Bagslate, opp Edenfield Road 08:31 09:11 17:11 18:20 22:20
Bagslate, opp Clay Lane 08:32 09:12 17:12 18:20 22:20
Bamford, opp Springbank Lane 08:33 09:13 17:13 18:21 22:21
Bamford, nr Belgium Street 08:34 09:14 17:14 18:22 22:22
Bamford, opp Norden Road 08:35 09:15 17:15 18:23 22:23
Bamford Post Office (opp) 08:35 09:15 17:15 18:23 22:23
Bamford, opp Sir Winston Churchill 08:36 09:16 17:16 18:24 22:24
Bamford, opp St Michael's Vicarage 08:36 09:16 17:16 18:24 22:24
Hooley Bridge, nr Queens Park Road 08:37 09:17 17:17 18:25 22:25
Hooley Bridge, nr Bamford Road 08:38 09:18 17:18 18:26 22:26
Hooley Bridge, opp Bird I'th Hand 08:39 09:19 17:19 18:27 22:27
Jericho, opp The Waggon 08:40 09:20 17:20 18:28 22:28
Jericho, opp Melba Works 08:40 09:20 17:20 18:28 22:28
Jericho (in) 08:41 09:21 17:21 18:29 22:29
Fairfield General Hospital Rochdale Old Road (Stop E) 08:42 09:22 17:22 18:30 22:30
Fairfield General Hospital Fairfield Hosp (Stop G) 08:43 09:23 17:23 18:31 22:31
Fairfield General Hospital, opp Castle Hill Road 08:43 09:23 17:23 18:31 22:31
Fairfield General Hospital, o/s Fairfield County PS 08:44 09:24 17:24 18:32 22:32
Fairfield General Hospital, nr Cuckoo Lane 08:45 09:25 17:25 18:32 22:32
Fern Grove, nr M66 08:46 09:26 17:26 18:33 22:33
Bury, at Chesham Fold Road 08:48 09:28 17:28 18:34 22:34
Bury, opp Aldi 08:49 09:29 17:29 18:35 22:35
Bury, nr Sanderson Street 08:49 09:29 17:29 18:35 22:35
Bury, o/s Old Blue Bell 08:51 09:31 17:31 18:37 22:37
Bury Moorgate Primary Care Trust (Stop UU) 08:52 09:32 17:32 18:37 22:37
Bury Rochdale Road (Stop BB) 08:53 09:33 17:33 18:38 22:38
Bury Retail Park (Stop Dd) 08:54 09:34 17:34 18:39 22:39
Bury Interchange (Arrivals) 08:57 09:37 17:37 18:41 22:41

Timetable data from Transdev Blazefield, 30 July 2020

Rosso