bustimes.org

468 - Bury - Cutgate - Rochdale

A bus service operated by Rosso

Map

Rochdale - Bury

Rochdale Interchange (Stand M) 05:28 05:48 06:03 06:18 06:28 06:43 07:05 07:35 08:03 08:39 09:13 then every 30 minutes until 14:43 15:11 then every 30 minutes until 17:41 18:06 18:40 then hourly until 22:40
Rochdale, nr The Esplanade 05:28 05:48 06:03 06:18 06:28 06:43 07:05 07:35 08:04 08:40 09:13 14:43 15:12 17:42 18:06 18:40 22:40
Rochdale, nr Holland Street 05:29 05:49 06:04 06:19 06:29 06:44 07:06 07:36 08:05 08:41 09:14 14:44 15:13 17:43 18:07 18:41 22:41
Rochdale, adj Mellor Street 05:31 05:51 06:06 06:21 06:31 06:46 07:08 07:38 08:07 08:43 09:16 14:46 15:15 17:45 18:09 18:43 22:43
Rochdale, nr Oakenrod Hill 05:32 05:52 06:07 06:22 06:32 06:47 07:09 07:39 08:08 08:44 09:17 14:47 15:16 17:46 18:10 18:44 22:44
Broadhalgh, nr Brooklands Court 05:33 05:53 06:08 06:23 06:33 06:48 07:10 07:40 08:09 08:45 09:18 14:48 15:17 17:47 18:11 18:45 22:45
Broadhalgh, nr Bury Road 05:33 05:53 06:08 06:23 06:33 06:48 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:46 09:18 14:48 15:18 17:48 18:11 18:45 22:45
Greave, nr Hudsons Walk 05:35 05:55 06:10 06:25 06:35 06:50 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:48 09:20 14:50 15:20 17:50 18:14 18:47 22:47
Greave, opp Mons Avenue 05:35 05:55 06:10 06:25 06:36 06:51 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:49 09:21 14:51 15:21 17:51 18:14 18:47 22:47
Spotland Stadium (opp) 05:35 05:55 06:10 06:25 06:36 06:51 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:49 09:21 14:51 15:21 17:51 18:14 18:47 22:47
Spotland, nr Sandy Lane 05:36 05:56 06:11 06:26 06:37 06:52 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:50 09:22 14:52 15:22 17:52 18:15 18:48 22:48
Passmonds Crescent (opp) 05:36 05:56 06:11 06:26 06:38 06:53 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:51 09:23 14:53 15:23 17:53 18:15 18:48 22:48
Passmonds, o/s Cutgate Shopping Centre 05:37 05:57 06:12 06:27 06:39 06:54 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:52 09:24 14:54 15:24 17:54 18:16 18:49 22:49
Cutgate, opp Meadow View 05:37 05:57 06:12 06:27 06:39 06:54 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:52 09:24 14:54 15:24 17:54 18:16 18:49 22:49
Bagslate, opp Edenfield Road 05:38 05:58 06:13 06:28 06:41 06:56 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:54 09:26 14:56 15:26 17:56 18:20 18:50 22:50
Bagslate, opp Clay Lane 05:38 05:58 06:13 06:28 06:42 06:57 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:55 09:27 14:57 15:27 17:57 18:20 18:50 22:50
Bamford, opp Springbank Lane 05:39 05:59 06:14 06:29 06:43 06:58 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:56 09:28 14:58 15:28 17:58 18:21 18:51 22:51
Bamford, nr Belgium Street 05:40 06:00 06:15 06:30 06:44 06:59 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:57 09:29 14:59 15:29 17:59 18:22 18:52 22:52
Bamford, opp Norden Road 05:41 06:01 06:16 06:31 06:45 07:00 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:58 09:30 15:00 15:30 18:00 18:24 18:53 22:53
Bamford Post Office (opp) 05:41 06:01 06:16 06:31 06:45 07:00 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:58 09:30 15:00 15:30 18:00 18:24 18:53 22:53
Bamford, opp Sir Winston Churchill 05:42 06:02 06:17 06:32 06:46 07:01 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:59 09:31 15:01 15:31 18:01 18:25 18:54 22:54
Bamford, opp St Michael's Vicarage 05:42 06:02 06:17 06:32 06:46 07:01 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:59 09:31 15:01 15:31 18:01 18:25 18:54 22:54
Hooley Bridge, nr Queens Park Road 05:43 06:03 06:18 06:33 06:47 07:02 07:24 07:54 08:24 09:00 09:32 15:02 15:32 18:02 18:26 18:55 22:55
Hooley Bridge, nr Bamford Road 05:44 06:04 06:19 06:34 06:48 07:03 07:25 07:55 08:25 09:01 09:33 15:03 15:33 18:03 18:27 18:56 22:56
Hooley Bridge, opp Bird I'th Hand 05:45 06:05 06:20 06:35 06:49 07:04 07:26 07:56 08:26 09:02 09:34 15:04 15:34 18:04 18:28 18:57 22:57
Jericho, opp The Waggon 05:46 06:06 06:21 06:36 06:50 07:05 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:03 09:35 15:05 15:35 18:05 18:29 18:58 22:58
Jericho, opp Melba Works 05:46 06:06 06:21 06:36 06:50 07:05 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:03 09:35 15:05 15:35 18:05 18:29 18:58 22:58
Jericho (in) 05:47 06:07 06:22 06:37 06:51 07:06 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:04 09:36 15:06 15:36 18:06 18:30 18:59 22:59
Fairfield General Hospital Rochdale Old Road (Stop E) 05:48 06:08 06:23 06:38 06:52 07:07 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:05 09:37 15:07 15:37 18:07 18:31 19:00 23:00
Fairfield General Hospital Fairfield Hosp (Stop G) 05:49 06:09 06:24 06:39 06:53 07:08 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:06 09:38 15:08 15:38 18:08 18:32 19:01 23:01
Fairfield General Hospital, opp Castle Hill Road 05:49 06:09 06:24 06:39 06:53 07:08 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:06 09:38 15:08 15:38 18:08 18:32 19:01 23:01
Fairfield General Hospital, o/s Fairfield County PS 05:50 06:10 06:25 06:40 06:54 07:09 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:07 09:39 15:09 15:39 18:09 18:33 19:02 23:02
Fairfield General Hospital, nr Cuckoo Lane 05:50 06:10 06:25 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:08 09:40 15:10 15:40 18:10 18:33 19:02 23:02
Fern Grove, nr M66 05:51 06:11 06:26 06:41 06:56 07:11 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:10 09:41 15:11 15:42 18:12 18:34 19:03 23:03
Bury, at Chesham Fold Road 05:52 06:12 06:27 06:42 06:57 07:13 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:11 09:43 15:13 15:43 18:13 18:35 19:04 23:04
Bury, opp Aldi 05:53 06:13 06:28 06:43 06:58 07:14 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:12 09:44 15:14 15:44 18:14 18:36 19:05 23:05
Bury, nr Sanderson Street 05:53 06:13 06:28 06:43 06:58 07:14 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:13 09:44 15:14 15:45 18:15 18:36 19:05 23:05
Bury, o/s Old Blue Bell 05:55 06:15 06:30 06:45 07:00 07:16 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:15 09:46 15:16 15:47 18:17 18:38 19:07 23:07
Bury Moorgate Primary Care Trust (Stop UU) 05:55 06:15 06:30 06:45 07:00 07:17 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:16 09:47 15:17 15:48 18:18 18:38 19:07 23:07
Bury The Rock (Stop BB) 05:56 06:16 06:31 06:46 07:02 07:18 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:18 09:48 15:18 15:50 18:20 18:39 19:08 23:08
Bury Market (Stop DD) 05:57 06:17 06:32 06:47 07:02 07:19 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:18 09:49 15:19 15:50 18:20 18:40 19:09 23:09
Bury Interchange (Arrivals) 05:59 06:19 06:34 06:49 07:05 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 15:22 15:54 18:24 18:46 19:11 23:11

Bury - Rochdale

Bury Interchange (Stand E) 06:25 06:55 07:30 08:05 then every 30 minutes until 15:35 16:05 then every 30 minutes until 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:45 then hourly until 23:45
Bury Market (Stop EE) 06:25 06:56 07:31 08:06 15:36 16:06 17:36 18:06 18:35 19:05 19:45 23:45
Bury The Rock (Stop CC) 06:26 06:56 07:31 08:06 15:36 16:07 17:37 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:46 23:46
Bury, opp Moorgate Primary Care Trust 06:27 06:58 07:33 08:08 15:38 16:08 17:38 18:08 18:37 19:07 19:47 23:47
Bury, opp Old Blue Bell 06:28 06:59 07:34 08:09 15:39 16:09 17:39 18:09 18:38 19:08 19:48 23:48
Bury, opp Sanderson Street 06:29 07:00 07:35 08:10 15:40 16:10 17:40 18:10 18:39 19:08 19:48 23:48
Bury, o/s Aldi 06:29 07:01 07:36 08:11 15:41 16:11 17:41 18:11 18:40 19:09 19:49 23:49
Bury, nr Chesham Fold Road 06:30 07:02 07:37 08:12 15:42 16:13 17:43 18:12 18:41 19:10 19:50 23:50
Fern Grove, nr Woodgate Hill Road 06:31 07:03 07:38 08:13 15:43 16:14 17:44 18:13 18:41 19:10 19:50 23:50
Fairfield General Hospital, opp Cuckoo Lane 06:32 07:04 07:39 08:14 15:44 16:15 17:45 18:14 18:42 19:11 19:51 23:51
Fairfield General Hospital, opp Fairfield County PS 06:32 07:04 07:39 08:14 15:44 16:16 17:46 18:14 18:43 19:12 19:52 23:52
Fairfield General Hospital, nr Castle Hill Road 06:33 07:05 07:40 08:15 15:45 16:16 17:46 18:15 18:43 19:12 19:52 23:52
Fairfield General Hospital Fairfield Hosp (Stop F) 06:34 07:06 07:41 08:16 15:46 16:18 17:48 18:16 18:45 19:13 19:53 23:53
Jericho, nr New Hall Road 06:34 07:07 07:42 08:17 15:47 16:19 17:49 18:17 18:45 19:14 19:54 23:54
Jericho (in) 06:36 07:09 07:44 08:19 15:49 16:21 17:51 18:19 18:47 19:15 19:55 23:55
Jericho, o/s Melba Works 06:36 07:09 07:44 08:19 15:49 16:21 17:51 18:19 18:47 19:15 19:55 23:55
Jericho, o/s The Waggon 06:37 07:10 07:45 08:20 15:50 16:22 17:52 18:20 18:48 19:16 19:56 23:56
Hooley Bridge, o/s Bird I'th Hand 06:37 07:10 07:45 08:20 15:50 16:22 17:52 18:20 18:48 19:17 19:57 23:57
Hooley Bridge, nr Ashworth Road 06:38 07:11 07:46 08:21 15:51 16:23 17:53 18:21 18:49 19:18 19:58 23:58
Hooley Bridge, opp Bamford Road 06:38 07:11 07:46 08:21 15:51 16:23 17:53 18:21 18:49 19:18 19:58 23:58
Hooley Bridge, opp Queens Park Road 06:39 07:12 07:47 08:22 15:52 16:24 17:54 18:22 18:50 19:19 19:59 23:59
Bamford, o/s St Michael's Vicarage 06:40 07:13 07:48 08:23 15:53 16:25 17:55 18:23 18:51 19:20 20:00 00:00
Bamford, adj Sir Winston Churchill 06:41 07:14 07:49 08:24 15:54 16:26 17:56 18:24 18:52 19:21 20:01 00:01
Bamford Post Office (o/s) 06:41 07:14 07:49 08:24 15:54 16:26 17:56 18:24 18:52 19:21 20:01 00:01
Bamford, opp War Office Road 06:42 07:15 07:50 08:25 15:55 16:27 17:57 18:25 18:53 19:22 20:02 00:02
Bamford, opp Belgium Street 06:42 07:16 07:51 08:26 15:56 16:28 17:58 18:26 18:54 19:22 20:02 00:02
Bamford, nr Springbank Lane 06:43 07:17 07:52 08:27 15:57 16:29 17:59 18:27 18:55 19:23 20:03 00:03
Bagslate, nr Clay Lane 06:44 07:18 07:53 08:28 15:58 16:30 18:00 18:28 18:56 19:24 20:04 00:04
Bagslate, nr Edenfield Road 06:10 06:45 07:19 07:54 08:29 15:59 16:31 18:01 18:29 18:57 19:25 20:05 00:05
Bagslate, opp Moorland Avenue 06:10 06:45 07:19 07:54 08:29 15:59 16:31 18:01 18:29 18:57 19:25 20:05 00:05
Cutgate, nr St Vincents School 06:10 06:45 07:19 07:54 08:29 15:59 16:31 18:01 18:29 18:57 19:25 20:05 00:05
Passmonds, nr Meadow View 06:11 06:46 07:20 07:55 08:30 16:00 16:32 18:02 18:30 18:58 19:25 20:05 00:05
Passmonds, opp Cutgate Shopping Centre 06:11 06:46 07:20 07:55 08:30 16:00 16:32 18:02 18:30 18:58 19:26 20:06 00:06
Passmonds Crescent (nr) 06:12 06:47 07:21 07:56 08:31 16:01 16:33 18:03 18:31 18:59 19:26 20:06 00:06
Spotland, opp Sandy Lane 06:12 06:47 07:21 07:56 08:31 16:01 16:33 18:03 18:31 18:59 19:26 20:06 00:06
Spotland, nr Edenfield Road 06:13 06:48 07:22 07:57 08:32 16:02 16:34 18:04 18:32 19:00 19:27 20:07 00:07
Greave, nr Mons Avenue 06:13 06:48 07:23 07:58 08:33 16:03 16:35 18:05 18:33 19:00 19:27 20:07 00:07
Greave, opp Hudsons Walk 06:14 06:49 07:23 07:58 08:33 16:03 16:35 18:05 18:33 19:01 19:28 20:08 00:08
Broadhalgh, nr Sandy Lane 06:16 06:51 07:26 08:01 08:36 16:06 16:38 18:08 18:36 19:03 19:29 20:09 00:09
Broadhalgh, nr Claremont Road 06:16 06:51 07:27 08:02 08:37 16:07 16:39 18:09 18:37 19:03 19:30 20:10 00:10
Rochdale, opp Oakenrod Hill 06:17 06:52 07:27 08:02 08:37 16:07 16:39 18:09 18:37 19:04 19:30 20:10 00:10
Rochdale, nr Mellor Street 06:18 06:53 07:29 08:04 08:39 16:09 16:41 18:11 18:39 19:05 19:31 20:11 00:11
Rochdale, opp Bury Road 06:19 06:54 07:30 08:05 08:40 16:10 16:42 18:12 18:40 19:05 19:32 20:12 00:12
Rochdale, adj Dane Street 06:19 06:54 07:30 08:05 08:40 16:10 16:42 18:12 18:40 19:05 19:32 20:12 00:12
Rochdale, adj Manchester Road 06:20 06:55 07:31 08:06 08:41 16:11 16:43 18:13 18:41 19:06 19:32 20:12 00:12
Rochdale Post Office (o/s) 06:21 06:56 07:32 08:07 08:42 16:12 16:44 18:14 18:42 19:07 19:33 20:13 00:13
Rochdale Interchange (Arrivals) 06:23 06:58 07:35 08:10 08:45 16:15 16:47 18:17 18:45 19:09 19:35 20:15 00:15

Timetable data from Transdev Blazefield, 24 February 2021

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Transdev Go app

Rosso