bustimes.org

47 - Wellingborough - Kettering/Stamford Rd

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Northamptonshire

Map

Kettering/Stamford Rd - Wellingborough

Kettering, opp Bonham Court 06:29 07:11 08:02 09:11 then hourly until 16:28 17:33 18:28
Kettering, adj Havelock Street 06:30 07:13 08:04 09:12 16:29 17:34 18:29
Kettering, adj Lobelia Road 06:31 07:14 08:05 09:13 16:30 17:35 18:30
Kettering, adj Walnut Crescent 06:31 07:15 08:06 09:14 16:31 17:35 18:30
Kettering, adj Aster Road 06:33 07:17 08:08 09:16 16:33 17:37 18:32
Kettering, adj Bus Shelter 06:34 07:18 08:10 09:17 16:34 17:38 18:33
Kettering, opp Ivy Road 06:35 07:19 08:11 09:18 16:35 17:39 18:34
Kettering, adj Doris Road 06:36 07:20 08:13 09:19 16:36 17:40 18:35
Kettering, opp Eva Road 06:37 07:22 08:15 09:21 16:38 17:42 18:36
Kettering, opp Dorothy Road 06:39 07:24 08:18 09:23 16:40 17:44 18:38
Kettering, opp Althorpe Place 06:39 07:24 08:18 09:23 16:40 17:44 18:38
Kettering, adj Avenue Terrace 06:40 07:25 08:20 09:24 16:41 17:45 18:39
Kettering, opp Cardigan Place 06:40 07:25 08:20 09:25 16:41 17:45 18:39
Kettering, o/s 2 Central Avenue 06:41 07:27 08:22 09:26 16:43 17:47 18:41
Kettering, adj The Buccleuch PH 06:42 07:28 08:24 09:28 16:44 17:48 18:42
Kettering, adj Ford Street 06:42 07:29 08:25 09:28 16:44 17:49 18:43
Kettering, o/s William Knibb Centre 06:43 07:30 08:25 09:29 16:45 17:50 18:43
Kettering, opp School Lane 06:44 07:31 08:26 09:30 16:46 17:51 18:44
Kettering Bus Interchange (Stop 13) 06:46 07:34 08:29 09:32 16:48 17:54 18:47
Kettering Bus Interchange (Stop 13) 04:54 05:28 06:05 07:42 08:32 09:38 10:38 13:38 14:38 15:53 16:53 17:58 21:21
Kettering, opp Police Station 04:54 05:28 06:05 07:43 08:32 09:38 10:38 13:38 14:38 15:53 16:53 17:58 21:21
Kettering, o/s St Mary's Hospital 04:55 05:29 06:06 07:45 08:34 09:39 10:39 13:39 14:39 15:55 16:55 18:00 21:22
Kettering, opp Roundhill Road 04:57 05:30 06:08 07:47 08:35 09:41 10:41 13:41 14:41 15:56 16:56 18:01 21:23
Kettering, o/s Woodcroft Scout Centre 04:58 05:30 06:09 07:49 08:37 09:42 10:42 13:42 14:42 15:58 16:58 18:03 21:23
Kettering, opp Wicksteed Park 05:00 05:32 06:11 07:52 08:39 09:44 10:44 13:44 14:44 16:00 17:00 18:05 21:25
Barton Seagrave, adj Castle Way 05:02 05:36 06:16 07:56 08:44 09:48 10:48 13:48 14:48 16:06 17:04 18:09 21:29
Barton Seagrave, nr St Botolph's Road 05:03 05:36 06:16 07:56 08:44 09:48 10:48 13:48 14:48 16:06 17:04 18:09 21:29
Barton Seagrave Polwell Lane (o/s 77) 05:03 05:37 06:17 07:57 08:45 09:49 10:49 13:49 14:49 16:07 17:05 18:10 21:30
Barton Seagrave, adj Grosvenor Road 05:04 05:37 06:17 07:57 08:45 09:49 10:49 13:49 14:49 16:07 17:05 18:10 21:30
Barton Seagrave, opp Cottersmore Avenue 06:18 07:58 08:46 09:50 10:50 13:50 14:50 16:08 17:07 18:12
Barton Seagrave, adj Barton Road 05:06 06:19 07:59 08:47 09:51 10:51 13:51 14:51 16:09 17:08 18:13
Burton Latimer, opp Southfield Drive 05:38 21:31
Burton Latimer, opp Brooks Close 05:11
Burton Latimer Polwell Lane (S-bound) 05:39 21:32
Burton Latimer, adj Station Road 05:40 21:33
Burton Latimer, nr Shannon Way 05:41 21:33
Burton Latimer, opp Finedon Street 05:42 21:35
Burton Latimer, adj Orbit Mews 05:44 21:36
Burton Latimer, opp Wagon & Horses PH 05:44 21:37
Burton Latimer, adj Altendiez Way 05:47 21:39
Burton Latimer, adj Bird Street 05:49 06:26 08:07 08:55 09:58 10:58 13:58 14:58 16:16 17:15 18:20 21:41
Burton Latimer, adj Wold Road 05:49 06:26 08:08 08:55 09:58 10:58 13:58 14:58 16:16 17:15 18:20 21:41
Burton Latimer, adj Meeting Lane 05:50 06:28 08:10 08:57 10:00 11:00 14:00 15:00 16:18 17:17 18:22 21:42
Burton Latimer, opp Churchill Way 05:50 06:28 08:10 08:57 10:00 11:00 14:00 15:00 16:18 17:17 18:22 21:42
Burton Latimer, opp Newman Street 05:51 21:43
Burton Latimer, opp Orbit Mews 06:29 08:11 08:58 10:01 11:01 14:01 15:01 16:19 17:18 18:23
Burton Latimer, opp Langley Court 06:30 08:12 08:59 10:02 11:02 14:02 15:02 16:19 17:18 18:24
Burton Latimer, adj Finedon Street 06:31 08:13 09:00 10:03 11:03 14:03 15:03 16:20 17:19 18:25
Burton Latimer, adj Eady Road 06:32 08:14 09:01 10:04 11:04 14:04 15:04 16:21 17:20 18:26
Burton Latimer, opp 1 Hillcrest Avenue 06:33 08:15 09:02 10:05 11:05 14:05 15:05 16:22 17:21 18:27
Burton Latimer, adj Whitney Road 06:34 08:16 09:03 10:06 11:06 14:06 15:06 16:23 17:22 18:28
Burton Latimer, adj Brooks Close 06:36 08:18 09:05 10:08 11:08 14:08 15:08 16:25 17:24 18:30
Finedon, opp High Street 05:56 06:40 08:26 09:09 10:12 11:12 14:12 15:12 16:30 17:28 18:34 21:48
Finedon, o/s Junior School 06:40 09:09 10:12 11:12 14:12 16:30 17:28 18:34
Finedon, nr Dolben Arms PH 21:48
Finedon, opp Laws Lane 06:41 09:10 10:13 11:13 14:13 16:31 17:29 18:35
Finedon, adj The Tower 21:48
Irthlingborough, opp Huxlow School 21:50
Irthlingborough, adj Holbush Way 21:51
Irthlingborough, adj New Street 21:52
Irthlingborough, opp Ford Garage 21:52
Rushden Lakes (Stop 1) 21:57
Finedon, adj Kenmuir Road 06:41 09:10 10:13 11:13 14:13 16:31 17:30 18:35
Wellingborough, opp The Locomotive PH 06:46 09:15 10:18 11:18 14:18 16:36 17:36 18:40
Wellingborough, opp Hillside Road 06:47 09:16 10:19 11:19 14:19 15:30 16:37 17:37 18:41
Wellingborough, opp Paling Close 06:47 09:16 10:19 11:19 14:19 15:30 16:37 17:38 18:41
Wellingborough, opp Leys Road 06:48 09:17 10:20 11:20 14:20 15:31 16:38 17:39 18:42
Wellingborough, o/s 129 Eastfield Road 06:48 09:17 10:20 11:20 14:20 15:31 16:38 17:39 18:42
Wellingborough, adj Whitworth Road 06:49 09:18 10:21 11:21 14:21 15:32 16:39 17:39 18:43
Wellingborough, adj Dryden Road 06:50 09:19 10:22 11:22 14:22 15:33 16:40 17:41 18:44
Wellingborough, opp Nursing Home 06:51 09:20 10:23 11:23 14:23 15:34 16:41 17:42 18:44
Wellingborough, o/s All Saints Church 06:52 09:21 10:24 11:24 14:24 15:35 16:42 17:43 18:45
Wellingborough Castle Way (Stop G) 06:53 09:22 10:25 11:25 14:25 15:36 16:43 17:44 18:46
Wellingborough Sheep St (Stop H) 06:53 09:22 10:25 11:25 14:25 15:36 16:43 17:44 18:46
Wellingborough Church Street Interchange (Bay B) 06:55 09:24 10:27 11:27 14:27 15:38 16:45 17:46 18:48

Wellingborough - Kettering/Stamford Rd

Rushden Lakes (Stop 2) then hourly until 22:02
Irthlingborough, o/s Ford Garage 22:07
Irthlingborough, adj Manor Drive 22:07
Irthlingborough, adj Church Street 22:08
Irthlingborough, opp Holbush Way 22:08
Irthlingborough, o/s Huxlow School 22:09
Wellingborough Church Street Interchange (Bay B) 06:11 07:31 09:12 14:12 16:24 17:32 18:29
Wellingborough Post Office (Stop F) 06:12 07:32 09:13 14:13 16:25 17:33 18:30
Wellingborough, o/s Nursing Home 06:14 07:34 09:15 14:15 16:28 17:37 18:32
Wellingborough, adj Elsden Road 06:15 07:35 09:16 14:16 16:29 17:38 18:33
Wellingborough, opp Dryden Road 06:16 07:36 09:17 14:17 16:30 17:39 18:34
Wellingborough, opp Whitworth Road 06:16 07:36 09:17 14:17 16:30 17:39 18:34
Wellingborough, adj Leys Road 06:17 07:37 09:18 14:18 16:31 17:40 18:35
Wellingborough, adj Paling Close 06:17 07:37 09:18 14:18 16:31 17:40 18:35
Wellingborough, opp Eastfield Road 06:18 07:38 09:19 14:19 16:32 17:41 18:36
Wellingborough, adj Hillside Road 06:19 07:39 09:20 14:20 16:33 17:42 18:37
Wellingborough, o/s The Locomotive PH 06:19 07:39 09:20 14:20 16:33 17:42 18:37
Finedon, opp Kenmuir Road 06:25 07:45 09:26 14:26 16:39 17:48 18:42
Finedon, adj Laws Lane 06:25 07:45 09:26 14:26 16:39 17:48 18:42
Finedon, opp Junior School 06:26 07:46 09:27 14:27 16:40 17:49 18:43
Finedon, opp Dolben Arms PH 22:12
Finedon, adj High Street 06:27 07:47 08:58 09:28 14:28 15:40 16:41 17:50 18:44 22:13
Burton Latimer, opp Brooks Close 05:15 06:31 07:51 09:02 09:32 14:32 15:44 16:45 17:54 18:48 22:16
Burton Latimer, adj Newman Street 05:53 22:17
Burton Latimer, o/s 1 Hillcrest Avenue 05:17 06:33 07:54 09:04 09:34 14:34 15:46 16:47 17:56 18:50
Burton Latimer, opp Finedon Street 05:20 06:36 07:56 09:07 09:37 14:37 15:49 16:50 17:59 18:53
Burton Latimer, adj Orbit Mews 05:22 06:38 07:59 09:09 09:39 14:39 15:51 16:52 18:01 18:55
Burton Latimer, opp Meeting Lane 05:22 05:54 06:38 07:59 09:09 09:39 14:39 15:51 16:52 18:01 18:55 22:17
Burton Latimer, opp Wold Road 05:23 05:55 06:39 08:00 09:10 09:40 14:40 15:52 16:53 18:02 18:56 22:18
Burton Latimer, opp Bird Street 05:23 05:55 06:40 08:01 09:11 09:41 14:41 15:53 16:54 18:02 18:56 22:18
Burton Latimer, adj Spinney Road 05:23 05:56 06:40 08:02 09:11 09:41 14:41 15:53 16:54 18:03 18:57 22:19
Barton Seagrave, opp Acorn Close 05:27 06:45 08:07 09:16 09:46 14:46 15:58 16:59 18:06 19:00
Barton Seagrave, opp Barton Road 05:27 06:46 08:07 09:17 09:47 14:47 15:59 17:00 18:07 19:01
Barton Seagrave, adj Cottersmore Avenue 05:28 06:47 08:09 09:18 09:48 14:48 16:00 17:01 18:08 19:02
Burton Latimer, opp Altendiez Way 05:59 22:21
Burton Latimer, o/s Wagon & Horses PH 06:01 22:22
Burton Latimer, opp Orbit Mews 06:02 22:23
Burton Latimer, opp Langley Court 06:03 22:24
Burton Latimer, adj Finedon Street 06:03 22:25
Burton Latimer, opp Shannon Way 06:04 22:26
Burton Latimer, o/s Glebe General Store 06:06 22:27
Burton Latimer Polwell Lane (N-bound) 06:08 22:29
Barton Seagrave, opp Grosvenor Road 05:28 06:10 06:47 08:10 09:18 09:48 14:48 16:01 17:02 18:08 19:02 22:30
Barton Seagrave Polwell Lane (o/s 62) 05:29 06:11 06:48 08:11 09:19 09:49 14:49 16:02 17:03 18:09 19:03 22:31
Barton Seagrave, adj St Botolph's Road 05:30 06:12 06:49 08:12 09:20 09:50 14:50 16:03 17:04 18:10 19:04 22:32
Barton Seagrave, opp Castle Way 05:31 06:13 06:50 08:13 09:21 09:51 14:51 16:04 17:05 18:11 19:05 22:33
Barton Seagrave Hall (opp) 05:31 06:14 06:50 08:14 09:21 09:51 14:51 16:05 17:06 18:11 19:05 22:33
Kettering, o/s Wicksteed Park 05:36 06:19 06:55 08:20 09:25 09:55 14:55 16:10 17:11 18:16 19:10 22:37
Kettering, adj Netherfield Road 05:36 06:19 06:56 08:21 09:25 09:55 14:55 16:11 17:13 18:16 19:10 22:37
Kettering, opp Woodcroft Scout Centre 05:37 06:20 06:56 08:22 09:26 09:56 14:56 16:11 17:14 18:17 19:11 22:38
Kettering, adj Roundhill Road 05:38 06:21 06:58 08:24 09:27 09:57 14:57 16:13 17:17 18:18 19:12 22:39
Kettering, opp St Mary's Hospital 05:39 06:22 06:59 08:26 09:28 09:58 14:58 16:15 17:20 18:19 19:13 22:40
Kettering, opp Northampton House 22:42
Kettering, adj Railway Station 22:43
Kettering, opp Station Road 22:44
Kettering, o/s Police Station 05:40 06:23 07:01 08:28 09:30 10:00 15:00 16:17 17:23 18:20 19:14 22:45
Kettering Bus Interchange (Stop 9) 05:41 06:24 07:02 08:30 09:31 10:01 15:01 16:18 17:25 18:21 19:15 22:46
Kettering Bus Interchange (Stop 9) 07:07 07:57 09:36 16:23 17:28 18:23
Kettering, opp Bonham Court 06:28 07:11 08:01 09:40 16:27 17:32 18:27

Timetable data from Stagecoach Midlands, 3 December 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Northamptonshire