🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

47 - Cuckmere Valley Ramblerbus - Berwick - Alfriston - Seaford - Berwick

A bus service operated by Cuckmere Buses

Map

Berwick, opp Railway Station 11:00 then hourly until 16:00
Berwick Crossroads (SE-bound) 11:02 16:02
Berwick Drusillas Corner (S-bound) 11:03 16:03
Alfriston, at Waterloo Square 11:07 16:07
Alfriston, at Waterloo Square 11:08 16:08
Alfriston, adj Frog Firle Youth Hostel 11:10 16:10
Alfriston, adj High and Over Car Park 11:12 16:12
Seaford, adj Hastings Avenue 11:13 16:13
Seaford, opp Millberg Road 11:14 16:14
Seaford, adj Bodiam Close 11:14 16:14
Seaford, adj Romney Close 11:14 16:14
Seaford, adj Walmer Road 11:15 16:15
Seaford, opp Chyngton Gardens 11:15 16:15
Seaford, adj Kingston Green 11:15 16:15
Seaford, nr Arundel Road 11:17 16:17
Seaford, adj Links Road 11:17 16:17
Seaford Head Lower School (o/s) 11:17 16:17
Seaford, o/s The Steyne 11:18 16:18
Seaford, adj Morrisons 11:19 16:19
Seaford, o/s Library 11:20 16:20
Seaford, adj War Memorial 11:20 16:20
Seaford, opp Southdown Road 11:20 16:20
Seaford, opp Downs Road 11:21 16:21
Seaford Sutton Corner (SE-bound) 11:22 16:22
Seaford, opp Manor Road 11:22 16:22
Seaford, adj Chyngton Gardens 11:23 16:23
Seaford, opp Chyngton Lane 11:23 16:23
Exceat, opp Cuckmere Inn 11:25 16:25
Exceat Seven Sisters Park Centre (NW-bound) 11:27 16:27
Westdean, opp Friston Forest Car Park 11:29 16:29
Litlington, opp Charleston Manor 11:30 16:30
Litlington, opp Tea Gardens and Nursery 11:33 16:33
Lullington Court, adj Lullington Corner 11:35 16:35
Wilmington, adj Priory 11:40 16:40
Wilmington, adj Ades Field 11:41 16:41
Milton Street, opp Milton Gate 11:42 16:42
Berwick Crossroads (NE-bound) 11:45 16:45
Berwick, adj Railway Station 11:47 16:47
runs British Summer Time only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Cuckmere Buses