bustimes.org

47 - Berwick - Alfriston - Seaford - Berwick

A bus service operated by Cuckmere Buses

Map

Berwick, opp Railway Station 10:00 then hourly until 18:00
Berwick Crossroads (SE-bound) 10:05 18:05
Berwick Drusillas Corner (S-bound) 10:06 18:06
Alfriston, at Waterloo Square 10:10 18:10
Alfriston, adj Frog Firle Youth Hostel 10:12 18:12
Alfriston, adj High and Over Car Park 10:14 18:14
Seaford, adj Hastings Avenue 10:15 18:15
Seaford, opp Millberg Road 10:16 18:16
Seaford, adj Bodiam Close 10:16 18:16
Seaford, adj Romney Close 10:16 18:16
Seaford, adj Walmer Road 10:17 18:17
Seaford, opp Chyngton Gardens 10:17 18:17
Seaford, adj Kingston Green 10:17 18:17
Seaford, nr Arundel Road 10:19 18:19
Seaford, adj Links Road 10:19 18:19
Seaford Head Lower School (o/s) 10:19 18:19
Seaford, o/s The Steyne 10:20 18:20
Seaford, adj Morrisons 10:21 18:21
Seaford, o/s Library 10:22 18:22
Seaford, adj War Memorial 10:22 18:22
Seaford, opp Southdown Road 10:22 18:22
Seaford, opp Downs Road 10:23 18:23
Seaford Sutton Corner (SE-bound) 10:24 18:24
Seaford, opp Manor Road 10:24 18:24
Seaford, adj Chyngton Gardens 10:25 18:25
Seaford, opp Chyngton Lane 10:25 18:25
Exceat, opp Cuckmere Inn 10:27 18:27
Exceat Seven Sisters Park Centre (NW-bound) 10:29 18:29
Westdean, opp Friston Forest Car Park 10:31 18:31
Litlington, opp Charleston Manor 10:32 18:32
Litlington, opp Tea Gardens and Nursery 10:35 18:35
Lullington Court, adj Lullington Corner 10:37 18:37
Berwick Drusillas Corner (N-bound) 10:41 18:41
Berwick Crossroads (NE-bound) 10:42 18:42
Berwick, adj Railway Station 10:47 18:47
runs British Summer Time only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cuckmere Buses