🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

47 - Newcastle CAV Campus - RVI/Dental Hospital - New

A service operated by Arriva Northumbria

Map

Inbound

Fenham Newcastle General Hospital Grounds (S-bound) 05:57 06:27 06:42 06:57 06:57 then every 15 minutes until 07:42 08:02 08:37 09:12 then every 30 minutes until 16:12 16:47 17:22 17:52 18:26 then every 30 minutes until 21:26
Nuns Moor Studley Terrace-Brighton Grove (E-bound) 05:59 06:29 06:44 06:59 06:59 07:44 08:04 08:39 09:14 16:14 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:28 21:28
Nuns Moor Bbc Tv Centre (NE-bound) 06:01 06:31 06:46 07:01 07:01 07:46 08:06 08:41 09:16 16:16 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:29 21:29
Spital Tongues Hunters Road (NE-bound) 06:02 06:32 06:47 07:02 07:02 07:47 08:07 08:42 09:17 16:17 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:30 21:30
Spital Tongues Richardson Road-Goldsbrough Court (SE-bound) 06:03 06:33 06:48 07:03 07:03 07:48 08:08 08:43 09:18 16:18 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:31 21:31
Newcastle upon Tyne Rvi-Dental Hospital (SE-bound) 06:05 06:35 06:50 07:05 07:05 07:50 08:10 08:45 09:20 16:20 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:33 21:33
Newcastle upon Tyne RVI Hospital Grounds (E-bound) 06:06 06:36 06:51 07:06 07:06 07:51 08:11 08:46 09:21 16:21 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:34 21:34
Newcastle upon Tyne Claremont Road-Museum (D) 06:08 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:08 07:53 08:13 08:48 09:23 16:23 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:36 21:36
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Barras Bridge (S-bound) 06:10 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:10 07:55 08:15 08:50 09:25 16:25 17:00 17:35 18:05 18:37 21:37
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station (X) 06:11 06:41 06:56 07:11 07:11 07:56 08:16 08:51 09:26 16:26 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:38 21:38

Outbound

Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station (X) 06:15 then every 30 minutes until 07:45 08:23 09:00 then every 30 minutes until 16:00 16:30 17:05 17:40 18:10 18:45 then every 30 minutes until 21:15
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle St Thomas Street (NW-bound) 06:15 07:45 08:23 09:00 16:00 16:31 17:06 17:40 18:10 18:45 21:15
Newcastle upon Tyne St Thomas Street-RVI (A) 06:16 07:46 08:24 09:01 16:01 16:33 17:08 17:41 18:11 18:46 21:16
Newcastle upon Tyne RVI Hospital Grounds (E-bound) 06:18 07:48 08:26 09:03 16:03 16:38 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:48 21:18
Spital Tongues Richardson Rd-Esther Campbell Crt (NW-bound) 06:18 07:48 08:26 09:03 16:03 16:38 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:48 21:18
Spital Tongues Richardson Road-Goldsbrough Court (NW-bound) 06:19 07:49 08:27 09:04 16:04 16:39 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:48 21:18
Spital Tongues Sheraton Street (NW-bound) 06:19 07:49 08:27 09:04 16:04 16:39 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:49 21:19
Spital Tongues Hunters Road - Belle Grove West (SW-bound) 06:20 07:50 08:28 09:05 16:05 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:50 21:20
Nuns Moor Bbc Tv Centre (SW-bound) 06:21 07:51 08:29 09:06 16:06 16:41 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:51 21:21
Arthur's Hill-Brighton Grove (S-bound) 06:24 07:54 08:32 09:09 16:09 16:44 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:53 21:23
Fenham Newcastle General Hospital Grounds (S-bound) 06:26 07:56 08:34 09:11 16:11 16:46 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:55 21:25

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

Arriva Northumbria