bustimes.org

47 - Newcastle (city centre) - Fenham

A bus service operated by Arriva Northumbria

Fenham - Newcastle (city centre)

Fenham Newcastle General Hospital Grounds (S-bound) 05:57 06:27 06:42 06:57 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:42 08:02 08:37 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:47 17:22 17:52 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:26
Nuns Moor Studley Terrace-Brighton Grove (E-bound) 05:59 06:29 06:44 06:59 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:44 08:04 08:39 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28
Nuns Moor Bbc Tv Centre (NE-bound) 06:01 06:31 06:46 07:01 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:46 08:06 08:41 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29
Spital Tongues Hunters Road (NE-bound) 06:02 06:32 06:47 07:02 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:07 08:42 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30
Spital Tongues Richardson Road-Goldsbrough Court (SE-bound) 06:03 06:33 06:48 07:03 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:08 08:43 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31
Newcastle upon Tyne Rvi-Dental Hospital (SE-bound) 06:05 06:35 06:50 07:05 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:10 08:45 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:33
Newcastle upon Tyne RVI Hospital Grounds (E-bound) 06:06 06:36 06:51 07:06 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:11 08:46 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34
Newcastle upon Tyne Claremont Road-Museum (D) 06:08 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:13 08:48 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:36
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Barras Bridge (S-bound) 06:10 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:10 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:15 08:50 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 17:00 17:35 18:05 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station (X) 06:11 06:41 06:56 07:11 07:11 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:16 08:51 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:38

Newcastle (city centre) - Fenham

Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station (X) 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:23 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:05 17:40 18:10 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle St Thomas Street (NW-bound) 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:23 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:31 17:06 17:40 18:10 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15
Newcastle upon Tyne St Thomas Street-RVI (A) 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:24 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:33 17:08 17:41 18:11 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16
Newcastle upon Tyne RVI Hospital Grounds (E-bound) 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:26 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:38 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18
Spital Tongues Richardson Rd-Esther Campbell Crt (NW-bound) 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:26 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:38 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18
Spital Tongues Richardson Road-Goldsbrough Court (NW-bound) 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:27 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:39 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18
Spital Tongues Sheraton Street (NW-bound) 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:27 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:39 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19
Spital Tongues Hunters Road - Belle Grove West (SW-bound) 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:28 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20
Nuns Moor Bbc Tv Centre (SW-bound) 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:29 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:41 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21
Arthur's Hill-Brighton Grove (S-bound) 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:32 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:44 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23
Fenham Newcastle General Hospital Grounds (S-bound) 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:34 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:46 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Northumbria