bustimes.org

47 - Padgate, Green Lane - Milton Road, Halton College

A service operated by Warrington’s Own Buses

Map

Padgate, Green Lane - Milton Road, Halton College

Padgate, opp Whitchurch Close 07:48
Padgate, opp Methodist Church 07:49
Padgate, o/s St Oswalds Church 07:50
Bruche Mason Avenue (cnr) 07:51
Bruche, nr King & Queen 07:51
Bruche, nr Bennett Avenue 07:52
Bruche, nr Princess Avenue 07:53
Bruche, nr The Allotments 07:54
Westy Bridgewater Avenue (cnr) 07:57
Latchford, opp Powell Street 08:00
Latchford, o/s Kwik Save 08:01
Latchford, opp Cheshire Cheese 08:01
Latchford Wash Lane (cnr) 08:02
Latchford Park Avenue (cnr) 08:03
Latchford Grove Street (cnr) 08:04
Latchford St Mary's Street (cnr) 08:05
Latchford, o/s Cenotaph 08:06
Warrington, nr Academy Way Alighting Only 08:07
Warrington Academy Way (Stop DB) 08:08
Warrington Scotland Road Alighting Only (NW-bound) 08:09
Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 9) 08:11
Warrington Legh Street (Stop AE) 08:12
Warrington Hays House (Stop AA) 08:12
Warrington Town Hall (Stop AD) 08:13
Bank Quay, o/s Crosfields 08:14
Sankey Bridges, opp Pickmere Street 08:16
Sankey Bridges, o/s Coach & Horses 08:17
Sankey Bridges, opp Gatewarth Street 08:18
Sankey Bridges (NW-bound) 08:19
Sankey Bridges, opp Kent Road 08:19
Sankey Bridges, opp Georges Road 08:20
Great Sankey Penketh Lane Ends (NW-bound) 08:21
Great Sankey Brookside Avenue (SW-bound) 08:21
Penketh, opp Heath Road 08:23
Penketh, opp Coronation Drive 08:24
Penketh, opp Greystone Road 08:24
Penketh, o/s Red Lion 08:26
Doe Green, nr Bank Gardens 08:27
Doe Green Farnworth Road (o/s 90a) 08:27
Doe Green, opp Oak Trees 08:28
Cuerdley Cross, opp Garden Centre 08:28
Cuerdley Cross, opp Railway Cottages 08:29
Barrows Green Pendlebury Farm 08:29
Barrows Green 08:30
Barrows Green Everglades 08:31
Farnworth Glebe Garage 08:31
Lunt’s Heath Church View 08:32
Lunt’s Heath Cranshaw Lane 08:33
Lunt’s Heath Wilmere Lane 08:33
Lunt’s Heath The Globe 08:34
Upton Rocks Hillcrest 08:35
Upton Rocks Pex Hill 08:35
Upton Rocks Pex Hill 08:37
Upton Rocks Hillcrest 08:38
Lunt’s Heath The Globe 08:40
Farnworth Buckingham Avenue 08:41
Farnworth Pit Lane 08:42
Farnworth Widnes Station 08:44
Victoria Park Birchfield Road 08:45
Victoria Park Horse & Jockey 08:46
Widnes Halton College 08:50

Milton Road, Halton College - Padgate, Green Lane

Widnes Kingsway 16:42
Widnes Horse & Jockey 16:44
Widnes Wade Deacon 16:45
Widnes Birchfield Road 16:45
Upton Rocks Widnes Station 16:46
Upton Rocks Pit Lane 16:47
Upton Rocks Buckingham Avenue 16:48
Upton Rocks The Globe 16:49
Upton Rocks Hillcrest 16:50
Upton Rocks Pex Hill 16:50
Upton Rocks Pex Hill 16:51
Upton Rocks Hillcrest 16:51
Upton Rocks Birchfield Gardens 16:51
Lunt’s Heath Cranshaw Lane 16:52
Lunt’s Heath Church View 16:52
Farnworth Glebe Garage 16:53
Barrows Green Everglades 16:54
Barrows Green Derby Road 16:54
Barrows Green Pendlebury Farm 16:56
Cuerdley Cross, o/s Railway Cottages 16:56
Cuerdley Cross, o/s Garden Centre 16:57
Doe Green, o/s Oak Trees 16:58
Doe Green Farnworth Road (opp 66) 16:59
Doe Green, opp Bank Gardens 17:00
Penketh, o/s Post Office 17:01
Penketh Greystone Road (cnr) 17:02
Penketh Coronation Drive (cnr) 17:02
Penketh Heath Road (cnr) 17:03
Great Sankey Brookside Avenue (E-bound) 17:05
Great Sankey Penketh Lane Ends (SE-bound) 17:06
Sankey Bridges Georges Road (cnr) 17:06
Sankey Bridges, nr Kent Road 17:07
Sankey Bridges (SE-bound) 17:08
Sankey Bridges, nr Gatewarth Street 17:08
Sankey Bridges, opp Coach & Horses 17:09
Sankey Bridges Pickmere Street (cnr) 17:10
Bank Quay, opp Crosfields 17:12
Warrington, nr Town Hall 17:13
Warrington, o/s Garven Place Alighting Only 17:13
Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 9) 17:16
Warrington Legh Street (Stop AE) 17:17
Warrington Rylands Street (Stop BA) 17:19
Latchford Cenotaph (Stop EA) 17:21
Latchford, opp St Mary's Street 17:22
Latchford, opp Grove Street 17:23
Latchford, o/s Victoria Park 17:23
Latchford Raddon Court (cnr) 17:25
Latchford, o/s Cheshire Cheese 17:25
Latchford, nr Kingsway South 17:26
Westy, opp Bridgewater Avenue 17:30
Bruche, opp Princess Avenue 17:32
Bruche, opp Bennett Avenue 17:33
Bruche, opp Padgate Stores 17:34
Bruche, opp Mason Avenue 17:35
Padgate, opp St Oswalds Church 17:36
Padgate, o/s Methodist Church 17:37
Padgate Whitchurch Close (cnr) 17:39

Timetable data from Warrington’s Own Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 13 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Warrington’s Own Buses