🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

47 - Redditch - Alexandra Hospital - Redditch

A bus service operated by Diamond Bus

Map

Redditch Bus Station (Stand G) 06:40 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Redditch, opp Britten Street 06:40 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Redditch, opp Football Club 06:41 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Redditch, adj Queen's Head Inn 06:41 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Batchley, opp Rugby Club 06:42 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Batchley, opp Woodland Road 06:43 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Webheath Tynsall Avenue (SW-bound) 06:45 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Webheath, opp Hennals Ave 06:45 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Webheath, opp Sydnall Close 06:45 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Webheath Springvale Road (SE-bound) 06:45 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Webheath, opp Neighbrook Close 06:46 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Webheath, opp Sheltwood Close 06:46 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Webheath First School (adj) 06:47 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Webheath, adj Coleford Close 06:47 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Webheath, opp Fenwick Close 06:47 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Webheath, opp Great Barn Lane 06:47 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Webheath Middle Piece Drive (E-bound) 06:47 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Headless Cross, adj Rectory Road 06:47 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Headless Cross, opp Stonehouse Close 06:48 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
Headless Cross, opp The Meadway 06:49 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
Headless Cross, adj Byron Road 06:49 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
Headless Cross Mason Road (S-bound) 06:50 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Headless Cross, nr Longfellow Close 06:50 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Headless Cross, adj Longfellow Close 06:51 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51
Walkwood, opp Windmill Drive 06:52 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52
Walkwood, opp Hunt End Lane 06:53 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53
Walkwood, opp Rye Grass Lane 06:54 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54
Walkwood, adj Boultons Lane 06:55 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55
Crabbs Cross, opp Little Acre 06:55 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55
Crabbs Cross, adj Wychwood Drive 06:56 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Crabbs Cross Littlewoods (E-bound) 06:57 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57
Crabbs Cross (SE-bound) 06:58 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58
Oakenshaw, adj Welford Close 07:01 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01
Oakenshaw, opp Rockford Close 07:01 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01
Oakenshaw, adj Newton Close 07:02 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02
Oakenshaw, adj Kempsford Close 07:02 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02
Woodrow, adj Jolly Farmer Inn 07:04 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04
Alexandra Hospital (adj) 07:06 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06
Washford, opp Pipers Road 07:09 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09
Washford Mill (opp) 07:09 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09
Washford, opp BKL Factory 07:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11
Washford Business Park (N-bound) 07:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11
Washford, opp Arrow Valley Social Club 07:12 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12
Matchborough, opp Jackfield Close 07:12 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12
Matchborough Centre (opp) 07:14 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14
Matchborough, opp Warwick Highway 07:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15
Winyates, opp St. Gregory's Church 07:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15
Winyates Centre (opp) 07:16 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16
Winyates, opp Ibstock House 07:17 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17
Winyates South & East Moons Moat (N-bound) 07:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18
North Moons Moat (opp) 07:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19
Church Hill, opp Eagle Road 07:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
Church Hill, adj Loxley Close 07:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
Church Hill Pharmacy (opp) 07:22 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22
Church Hill, adj Heronfield Close 07:22 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22
Church Hill Way (SW-bound) 07:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23
Church Hill Paper Mill Drive (S-bound) 07:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23
Abbeydale, adj Gibbs Road 07:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26
Abbeydale, opp Meadowhill Road 07:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27
St George’s, adj Lady Harriet's Lane 07:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28
St George’s, adj Trinity College 07:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28
St George’s, opp Baptist Church 07:29 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:29
Redditch Church Green West (S-bound) 07:29 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:29
Redditch Bus Station (Stand G) 07:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Diamond Bus