bustimes.org

47 - Lambourne - Ashbury - Bishopstone - Swindon

A bus service operated by West Berkshire Council Transport Services

Map

Market Square - Swindon Bus Station

Lambourn, opp Market Square 08:00 10:00 12:00 17:05
Lambourn Parsonage Place (Adjacent) 08:00 10:00 12:00 17:05
Upper Lambourn, opp St Lukes Church 08:02 10:02 12:02 17:07
Ashbury Ashdown House (entrance) 08:07 10:07 12:07 17:12
Ashbury The Ridgeway (NW-bound) 08:10 10:10 12:10 17:15
Ashbury, o/s Rose and Crown 08:12 10:12 12:12 17:17
Ashbury, o/s Idstone Road 08:12 10:12 12:12 17:17
Idstone, o/s Rectory Farm 08:14 10:14 12:14 17:19
Bishopstone Idstone Road Farm (SW-bound) 08:16 10:16 12:16 17:21
Bishopstone Pond (SW-bound) 08:17 10:17 12:17 17:22
Bishopstone Whatleys Orchard (W-bound) 08:18 10:17 12:17 17:23
Hinton Parva Hatchet Hill Turn (S-bound) 08:19 10:19 12:19 17:24
Hinton Parva Russley Down Turn (W-bound) 08:20 10:20 12:20 17:25
Hinton Parva City Corner (N-bound) 08:21 10:20 12:20 17:26
Hinton Parva Lower Farm (W-bound) 08:21 10:21 12:21 17:26
Hinton Parva Upper Farm (W-bound) 08:22 10:21 12:21 17:27
Wanborough Black Horse (W-bound) 08:24 10:23 12:23 17:29
Wanborough Calley Arms (W-bound) 08:26 10:25 12:25 17:31
Common Head (NW-bound) 08:29 10:28 12:28 17:34
Common Head Great Western Hospital (Stop D) 08:30 10:29 12:29 17:35
Coate Village (NW-bound) 08:30 10:29 12:29 17:35
Badbury Park Homington Avenue (SW-bound) 08:31 10:30 12:30 17:36
Badbury Park Lordswood Road (SW-bound) 08:31 10:30 12:30 17:36
Badbury Park Biddestone Avenue West (N-bound) 08:32 10:31 12:31 17:37
Coate Sun Inn (NW-bound) 08:32 10:31 12:31 17:37
Park South Ripon Way (W-bound) 08:33 10:32 12:32 17:38
Lawn Berrington Road (NW-bound) 08:33 10:32 12:32 17:38
Park South Kirby Close (N-bound) 08:34 10:33 12:33 17:39
Park North New College (NW-bound) 08:35 10:34 12:34 17:40
Walcot East Sussex Square (NW-bound) 08:36 10:35 12:35 17:40
Walcot East Russell Walk (NW-bound) 08:36 10:35 12:35 17:41
Swindon Queens Drive (W-bound) 08:37 10:36 12:36 17:41
Swindon Fire Station (W-bound) 08:38 10:37 12:37 17:42
Swindon Spring Gardens (W-bound) 08:39 10:38 12:38 17:43
Swindon Corporation Street (N-bound) 08:40 10:39 12:39 17:44
Swindon Bus Station (Bay 9) 08:42 10:41 12:41 17:45

Swindon Bus Station - Market Square

Swindon Bus Station (Bay 9) 08:45 10:45 13:45 16:20 17:50
Swindon Corporation Street (S-bound) 08:45 10:45 13:45 16:20 17:50
Swindon Spring Gardens (E-bound) 08:47 10:46 13:46 16:21 17:51
Swindon Fire Station (E-bound) 08:47 10:47 13:47 16:22 17:52
Swindon Queens Drive (E-bound) 08:48 10:48 13:48 16:23 17:53
Walcot East Russell Walk (SE-bound) 08:50 10:49 13:49 16:24 17:54
Walcot East Sussex Square (SE-bound) 08:51 10:50 13:50 16:25 17:55
Park North New College (SE-bound) 08:52 10:51 13:51 16:26 17:56
Park South Kirby Close (S-bound) 08:52 10:51 13:51 16:26 17:56
Lawn Berrington Road (SE-bound) 08:53 10:52 13:52 16:27 17:57
Park South Ripon Way (E-bound) 08:54 10:53 13:53 16:28 17:58
Coate Water (E-bound) 08:54 10:53 13:53 16:28 17:58
Coate Sun Inn (SE-bound) 08:55 10:53 13:53 16:28 17:58
Badbury Park Biddestone Avenue West (S-bound) 08:55 10:54 13:54 16:29 17:59
Badbury Park Lordswood Road (NE-bound) 08:56 10:55 13:55 16:30 18:00
Badbury Park Homington Avenue (NE-bound) 08:56 10:55 13:55 16:30 18:00
Common Head Great Western Hospital (Stop D) 10:57 13:57 16:32 18:02
Common Head (SE-bound) 08:57 10:58 13:58 16:33 18:03
Wanborough Calley Arms (E-bound) 09:01 11:02 14:04 16:37 18:07
Wanborough Black Horse (E-bound) 09:02 11:03 14:04 16:38 18:08
Hinton Parva Upper Farm (E-bound) 09:04 11:05 14:05 16:39 18:10
Hinton Parva Lower Farm (E-bound) 09:04 11:05 14:06 16:40 18:10
Hinton Parva City Corner (S-bound) 09:05 11:06 14:06 16:40 18:11
Hinton Parva Russley Down Turn (E-bound) 09:05 11:06 14:07 16:41 18:11
Hinton Parva Hatchet Hill Turn (N-bound) 09:06 11:07 14:07 16:41 18:12
Bishopstone Whatleys Orchard (E-bound) 09:08 11:09 14:08 16:43 18:14
Bishopstone Pond (NE-bound) 09:09 11:10 14:09 16:44 18:15
Bishopstone Idstone Road Farm (NE-bound) 09:09 11:10 14:10 16:44 18:15
Idstone, opp Rectory Farm 09:10 11:12 14:12 16:45 18:16
Ashbury Idstone Road (NE-bound) 09:12 11:14 14:15 16:47 18:18
Ashbury, opp Rose and Crown 09:13 11:15 14:16 16:48 18:19
Ashbury The Ridgeway (SE-bound) 09:14 11:16 14:17 16:49 18:20
Ashbury, opp Ashdown House 09:17 11:19 14:20 16:52 18:23
Upper Lambourn, adj St Lukes Church 09:22 11:25 14:25 16:57 18:28
Lambourn, adj Market Square 09:25 11:28 14:28 17:00 18:31

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

West Berkshire Council Transport Services