Bus Times

47 - Talbot Green - Talbot Green Shopping Park Circular via Fanheulog, Cross Inn, Forest Hill Estate

A bus service operated by Thomas of Rhondda

Talbot Green Bus Station (Stand D) 09:30 11:30
Talbot Green Heol Johnson (opp 29) 09:35 11:35
Talbot Green, o/s Primary School 09:36 11:36
Talbot Green, before Lanelay Hall 09:38 11:38
Llantrisant, at Glamorgan Vale Retail Park 09:45 11:45
Talbot Green Tesco (o/s car park) 09:50 11:50
Talbot Green Talbot Road (opp 24) 09:53 11:53
Talbot Green Bus Station (Stand D) 09:55 11:55
Talbot Green, before Leisure Centre 09:56 11:56
Llantrisant, at Southgate 09:58 11:58
Llantrisant, after Wheatsheaf 09:59 11:59
Dan Caerlan Post Office (former) 10:00 12:00
Talbot Green Gwaunruperra Close (o/s flats) 10:03 12:03
Y Graig, in Coed yr Esgob 10:06 12:06
Dan Caerlan Post Office (former) 10:07 12:07
Dan Caerlan, after Ruperra Street 10:08 12:08
Dan Caerlan (before) 10:08 12:08
Beddau Brynteg Lane (o/s Hilward) 10:10 12:10
Beddau Heol Seward (opp junct) 10:10 12:10
Beddau Heol Caerlan (opp rear) 10:11 12:11
Beddau, after Llwyncrwn Road 10:11 12:11
Beddau, after Square 10:12 12:12
Tynant, after Spar 10:14 12:14
Rhydyfelin Brynteg Green 10:16 12:16
Cross Inn (nr) 10:21 12:21
Cross Inn Summerfield Drive (o/s 33) 10:22 12:22
Llantrisant Greenlands Road (o/s 9) 10:22 12:22
Llantrisant Southgate Avenue (o/s 12) 10:22 12:22
Llantrisant, before Heol Pen y Parc 10:23 12:23
Cross Inn, adj Westhill Drive 10:23 12:23
Cross Inn (nr) 10:25 12:25
Llantrisant, at Glamorgan Vale Retail Park 10:29 12:29
Talbot Green Tesco (o/s car park) 10:34 12:34
Talbot Green Talbot Road (opp 24) 10:37 12:37
Talbot Green Bus Station (Stand D) 10:40 12:40
Talbot Green, o/s Primary School 10:40 12:40
Talbot Green, before Lanelay Hall 10:42 12:42
Talbot Green Pine Court (top) 10:45 12:45
Llantrisant, at Glamorgan Vale Retail Park 10:50 12:50
Talbot Green Tesco (o/s car park) 10:55 12:55
Talbot Green Talbot Road (opp 24) 10:58 12:58
Talbot Green Bus Station (Stand D) 11:00 13:00

More information