bustimes.org

47 - Warrington - Knutsford via Massey Brook, Weaste Lane, Lymm, Mere

A service operated by Warrington’s Own Buses

Map

Monday to Friday (not bank holidays) until Friday 2 September 2022

Warrington - Massey Brook, Weaste Lane, Lymm, Mere - Knutsford

Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 12) 11:45 13:45
Warrington Legh Street (Stop AE) 11:46 13:46
Warrington White Hart (Stop AC) 11:46 13:46
Warrington Rylands Street (Stop BA) 11:47 13:47
Warrington Bridge Street (Stop CB) 11:48 13:48
Latchford Cenotaph (Stop EA) 11:49 13:49
Latchford, opp St Mary's Street 11:50 13:50
Latchford, opp Grove Street 11:51 13:51
Latchford, o/s Victoria Park 11:52 13:52
Latchford Raddon Court (cnr) 11:53 13:53
Latchford, o/s Cheshire Cheese 11:54 13:54
Latchford, nr Kingsway South 11:54 13:54
Latchford, opp Powell Street 11:55 13:55
Grappenhall, nr Pilling Gardens 11:56 13:56
Grappenhall, opp Albert Road 11:56 13:56
Grappenhall, o/s Dog & Dart 11:58 13:58
Thelwall, opp Bellhouse Lane 11:58 13:58
Grappenhall, opp Stoneleigh Gardens 12:00 14:00
Highfields, opp Marie Drive 12:01 14:01
Statham, opp Massey Brook Lane 12:05 14:05
Statham Barsbank Lane (cnr) 12:05 14:05
Lymm Brookfield Road (NE-bound) 12:07 14:07
Lymm Cross (opp) 09:12 12:09 14:09
Church Green, opp Lymm Church 09:13 12:10 14:10
Church Green Grammar School Road (cnr) 09:13 12:10 14:10
Church Green Woodlands Avenue (cnr) 09:14 12:11 14:11
Broomedge, nr Oughtrington Lane 09:15 12:12 14:12
Broomedge, opp Field House 09:15 12:12 14:12
Broomedge, adj Jolly Thresher 09:17 12:14 14:14
High Legh, opp Kay Lane 09:17 12:14 14:14
High Legh, o/s Primary School 09:20 12:17 14:17
High Legh Pheasant Walk (SW-bound) 09:21 12:18 14:18
High Legh West Lane (cnr) 09:21 14:18
Mere Chester Road (SE-bound) 09:26 14:23
Mere Clamhunger Lane (cnr) 09:27 14:24
Knutsford, opp Green Lane 09:28 14:25
Knutsford, opp Sugar Pit Lane 09:30 14:27
Knutsford Queen Street (cnr) 09:31 14:28
Knutsford Church Hill (cnr) 09:31 14:28
Knutsford St John's Avenue (cnr) 09:32 14:29
Knutsford Bus Station (Stand 2) 09:33 14:30

Knutsford - Massey Brook, Weaste Lane, Lymm, Mere - Warrington

Knutsford Bus Station (Stand 2) 09:40 14:35
Knutsford, opp Queen Street 09:40 14:35
Knutsford Sugar Pit Lane (cnr) 09:41 14:36
Knutsford Green Lane (cnr) 09:43 14:38
Mere, opp Clamhunger Lane 09:45 14:40
Mere Chester Road (NW-bound) 09:45 14:40
High Legh, opp West Lane 09:50 14:45
High Legh, opp Wrenshot Lane 09:51 14:46
High Legh, o/s Primary School 09:52 14:47
High Legh Pheasant Walk (SW-bound) 09:53 12:20 14:48
High Legh, opp Wrenshot Lane 09:54 12:21 14:49
High Legh, nr Kay Lane 09:56 12:23 14:51
Broomedge, opp Jolly Thresher 09:57 12:24 14:52
Broomedge, o/s Field House 09:58 12:25 14:52
Broomedge, opp Oughtrington Lane 09:59 12:26 14:53
Church Green, opp Woodlands Avenue 10:00 12:27 14:54
Church Green, opp Grammar School Road 10:00 12:27 14:55
Church Green Manor Road (cnr) 10:01 12:28 14:55
Church Green, nr Lakeside Surgery 10:02 12:29 14:56
Lymm Cross (opp) 10:04 12:31 14:58
Church Green, o/s Lymm Church 10:05 12:32
Church Green, nr Lakeside Surgery 10:05 12:32
Lymm, opp Welfare Centre 10:05 12:32
Statham, opp Barsbank Lane 10:06 12:33
Highfields Halfacre Lane (cnr) 10:09 12:36
Highfields Weaste Lane (W-bound) 10:10 12:37
Highfields Marie Drive (cnr) 10:11 12:38
Grappenhall Stoneleigh Gardens (cnr) 10:13 12:40
Thelwall Bellhouse Lane (n/r) 10:14 12:41
Grappenhall, opp Dog & Dart 10:16 12:43
Grappenhall, nr Albert Road 10:17 12:44
Grappenhall, adj Pilling Gardens 10:18 12:45
Latchford, o/s Kwik Save 10:20 12:47
Latchford, opp Cheshire Cheese 10:20 12:47
Latchford Wash Lane (cnr) 10:21 12:48
Latchford Park Avenue (cnr) 10:22 12:49
Latchford Grove Street (cnr) 10:23 12:50
Latchford St Mary's Street (cnr) 10:24 12:51
Latchford, o/s Cenotaph 10:24 12:51
Warrington, nr Academy Way Alighting Only 10:26 12:53
Warrington Scotland Road Alighting Only (NW-bound) 10:27 12:54
Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 12) 10:29 12:56

Timetable data from Warringtons Own Buses, 19 July 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Warrington’s Own Buses