Bus Times

47 - Wellingborough - Finedon - Kettering - Corby

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Northamptonshire

Corby - Kettering - Finedon - Wellingborough

Corby George Street (Stop C) 05:04 06:08 07:05 08:22 09:22 10:29 then hourly until 13:29 15:04 16:04 17:14 18:14 19:19 19:55
Hazel Leys, adj Cecil Drive 05:05 06:09 07:06 08:23 09:23 10:30 13:30 15:05 16:05 17:15 18:15 19:20 19:56
Hazel Leys, opp Adult Learning Centre 05:06 06:10 07:07 08:24 09:24 10:31 13:31 15:06 16:06 17:16 18:16 19:21 19:57
Oakley Vale, adj Bankside 05:06 06:11 07:08 08:25 09:25 10:32 13:32 15:07 16:07 17:17 18:17 19:22 19:58
Oakley Vale, adj Waver Close 05:06 06:11 07:08 08:25 09:25 10:32 13:32 15:07 16:07 17:17 18:17 19:22 19:58
Oakley Vale, o/s Sandalwood Court 05:07 06:12 07:09 08:26 09:26 10:32 13:32 15:07 16:07 17:18 18:18 19:23 19:59
Oakley Vale, adj Dunnock Road 05:07 06:12 07:09 08:26 09:26 10:33 13:33 15:08 16:08 17:18 18:18 19:23 19:59
Oakley Vale, opp Rochester Road 05:08 06:13 07:10 08:27 09:27 10:33 13:33 15:08 16:08 17:19 18:19 19:24 20:00
Oakley Vale, opp 20 Lyveden Way 07:11 18:20 19:25 20:01
Oakley Vale, opp Boughton Road 05:09 06:15 07:12 08:29 09:29 10:35 13:35 15:10 16:10 17:21 18:21 19:26 20:02
Oakley Vale, opp Primary School 05:09 06:15 07:12 08:29 09:29 10:35 13:35 15:10 16:10 17:21 18:21 19:26 20:02
Oakley Vale, adj Sports Pitches 05:10 06:16 07:13 08:30 09:30 10:36 13:36 15:11 16:11 17:22 18:22 19:27 20:03
Oakley Vale, adj Catchland Close 05:10 06:16 07:13 08:31 09:31 10:36 13:36 15:11 16:11 17:22 18:22 19:27 20:03
Oakley Vale, opp Butland Road 05:11 06:17 07:14 08:31 09:31 10:37 13:37 15:12 16:12 17:23 18:23 19:28 20:04
Oakley Vale, o/s Morrisons 05:12 06:18 07:15 08:33 09:33 10:38 13:38 15:13 16:13 17:24 18:24 19:29 20:05
Great Oakley, adj Barth Close 05:12 06:18 07:15 08:33 09:33 10:38 13:38 15:13 16:13 17:24 18:24 19:29 20:05
Great Oakley, opp Long Close 05:13 06:19 07:16 08:34 09:34 10:39 13:39 15:14 16:14 17:25 18:25 19:30 20:06
Great Oakley, nr Briery Close 05:13 06:19 07:16 08:34 09:34 10:39 13:39 15:14 16:14 17:25 18:25 19:30 20:06
Great Oakley, opp Little Meadow 05:14 06:20 07:17 08:35 09:35 10:40 13:40 15:15 16:15 17:26 18:26 19:31 20:07
Great Oakley, opp Lower Pastures 05:15 06:21 07:18 08:36 09:36 10:41 13:41 15:16 16:16 17:27 18:27 19:32 20:08
Great Oakley, opp Hoppet Close 05:15 06:21 07:18 08:36 09:36 10:41 13:41 15:16 16:16 17:27 18:27 19:32 20:08
Great Oakley, opp Catalent 05:15 06:21 07:20 08:37 09:37 10:42 13:42 15:17 16:17 17:28 18:28 19:33 20:09
Great Oakley, o/s Storefield Cottages 05:18 06:24 07:25 08:40 09:40 10:44 13:44 15:20 16:20 17:31 18:31 19:36 20:12
Kettering North Business Park (SE-bound) 05:20 06:27 07:32 08:44 09:44 10:48 13:48 15:23 16:23 17:34 18:34 19:39 20:15
Kettering, opp Gipsy Lane 05:24 06:31 07:40 08:50 09:50 10:52 13:52 15:28 16:28 17:39 18:39 19:44 20:20
Kettering, opp Hospital 05:25 06:32 07:42 08:51 09:51 10:53 13:53 15:29 16:29 17:40 18:40 19:45 20:21
Kettering, adj Railway View 05:26 06:34 07:44 08:53 09:53 10:54 13:54 15:33 16:33 17:42 18:42 19:47 20:23
Kettering Newland Centre (Stop 8) 05:28 06:37 07:47 08:57 09:57 10:56 13:56 15:39 16:39 17:45 18:45 19:50 20:26
Kettering, opp School Lane 05:29 06:38 07:48 08:58 09:58 10:57 13:57 15:40 16:40 17:46 18:46 19:51 20:27
Kettering Bus Interchange (Stop 13) 20:29
Kettering Bus Interchange (Stop 13) 05:04 05:28 05:31 05:54 06:40 07:50 09:00 10:00 10:59 13:59 15:42 16:42 17:48 18:48 19:53 21:28
Kettering Bus Interchange (Stop 13) 05:04 05:28 05:34 05:54 06:42 07:52 09:02 10:02 11:02 14:02 15:44 16:44 17:50 18:50 19:55 21:28
Kettering, opp Police Station 05:04 05:28 05:34 05:54 06:43 07:53 09:02 10:02 11:02 14:02 15:44 16:44 17:51 18:50 19:55 21:28
Kettering, o/s St Mary's Hospital 05:05 05:29 05:35 05:55 06:45 07:55 09:04 10:04 11:04 14:04 15:46 16:46 17:53 18:52 19:57 21:29
Kettering, opp Roundhill Road 05:07 05:30 05:37 05:56 06:47 07:57 09:05 10:05 11:05 14:05 15:47 16:47 17:55 18:53 19:58 21:30
Kettering, o/s Woodcroft Scout Centre 05:08 05:30 05:38 05:57 06:49 07:59 09:07 10:07 11:07 14:07 15:49 16:49 17:57 18:55 20:00 21:30
Kettering, opp Wicksteed Park 05:10 05:32 05:40 05:59 06:52 08:02 09:09 10:09 11:09 14:09 15:51 16:51 18:00 18:57 20:02 21:32
Barton Seagrave, adj Castle Way 05:36 21:36
Barton Seagrave, nr St Botolph's Road 05:36 05:43 06:55 09:12 10:12 11:12 14:12 15:54 16:54 18:03 21:36
Barton Seagrave Polwell Lane (o/s 77) 05:37 05:43 06:56 09:13 10:13 11:13 14:13 15:55 16:55 18:04 21:37
Barton Seagrave, adj Grosvenor Road 05:37 05:44 06:57 09:14 10:14 11:14 14:14 15:56 16:56 18:05 21:37
Barton Seagrave, opp Cottersmore Avenue 05:45 06:58 09:15 10:15 11:15 14:15 15:57 16:57 18:06
Barton Seagrave, adj Barton Road 05:16 05:46 06:06 06:59 08:08 09:16 10:16 11:16 14:16 15:58 16:58 18:07 19:04 20:07
Burton Latimer, opp Brooks Close 05:22
Burton Latimer, opp Southfield Drive 05:38 21:38
Burton Latimer, adj Bird Street 05:50 07:03 09:20 10:20 11:20 14:20 16:02 17:02 18:11
Burton Latimer, adj Wold Road 05:50 07:03 09:20 10:20 11:20 14:20 16:02 17:02 18:11
Burton Latimer Polwell Lane (S-bound) 05:39 21:39
Burton Latimer, adj Meeting Lane 05:51 07:04 09:21 10:21 11:21 14:21 16:03 17:03 18:12
Burton Latimer, opp Churchill Way 05:51 07:04 09:21 10:21 11:21 14:21 16:03 17:03 18:12
Burton Latimer, opp Orbit Mews 05:52 06:17 07:05 08:14 09:22 10:22 11:22 14:22 16:04 17:04 18:13 19:10 20:15
Burton Latimer, opp Langley Court 05:52 07:06 09:23 10:23 11:23 14:23 16:05 17:05 18:14
Burton Latimer, adj Station Road 05:40 21:40
Burton Latimer, adj Finedon Street 05:53 07:07 09:24 10:24 11:24 14:24 16:06 17:06 18:15
Burton Latimer, adj Eady Road 05:54 07:08 09:25 10:25 11:25 14:25 16:07 17:07 18:16
Burton Latimer, opp 1 Hillcrest Avenue 05:55 07:09 09:26 10:26 11:26 14:26 16:08 17:08 18:17
Burton Latimer, adj Altendiez Way 05:47 21:47
Burton Latimer, adj Whitney Road 05:56 07:10 09:27 10:27 11:27 14:27 16:09 17:09 18:18
Burton Latimer, adj Brooks Close 05:58 07:12 08:21 09:29 10:29 11:29 14:29 16:11 17:11 18:20 19:17 20:22
Finedon, opp High Street 06:01 07:16 08:25 09:33 10:33 11:33 14:33 16:15 17:15 18:24 19:21 20:26
Finedon, o/s Junior School 06:01 07:16 09:33 10:33 11:33 14:33 16:15 17:15 18:24
Finedon, opp Laws Lane 06:02 07:17 09:34 10:34 11:34 14:34 16:16 17:16 18:24
Finedon, adj Kenmuir Road 06:02 07:17 09:34 10:34 11:34 14:34 16:16 17:16 18:25
Wellingborough, opp The Locomotive PH 06:08 07:23 09:40 10:40 11:40 14:40 16:22 17:22 18:28
Wellingborough, opp Hillside Road 06:09 07:24 09:41 10:41 11:41 14:41 15:33 16:23 17:23 18:29
Wellingborough, opp Paling Close 06:09 07:24 09:41 10:41 11:41 14:41 15:33 16:23 17:23 18:29
Wellingborough, opp Leys Road 06:10 07:25 09:42 10:42 11:42 14:42 15:34 16:24 17:24 18:30
Wellingborough, o/s 129 Eastfield Road 06:10 07:25 09:42 10:42 11:42 14:42 15:34 16:24 17:24 18:30
Wellingborough, adj Whitworth Road 06:11 07:26 09:43 10:43 11:43 14:43 15:35 16:25 17:25 18:31
Wellingborough, adj Dryden Road 06:12 07:27 09:44 10:44 11:44 14:44 15:36 16:26 17:26 18:32
Wellingborough, opp Nursing Home 06:12 07:27 09:44 10:44 11:44 14:44 15:36 16:26 17:26 18:32
Wellingborough, o/s All Saints Church 06:13 07:28 09:45 10:45 11:45 14:45 15:37 16:27 17:27 18:33
Wellingborough Castle Way (Stop G) 06:14 07:29 09:46 10:46 11:46 14:46 15:38 16:28 17:28 18:34
Wellingborough Sheep St (Stop H) 06:14 07:29 09:46 10:46 11:46 14:46 15:38 16:28 17:28 18:34
Wellingborough Church Street Interchange (Bay B) 06:16 07:31 09:48 10:48 11:48 14:48 15:40 16:30 17:30 18:36
Operates on Northamptonshire Schooldays only Operates on Northamptonshire Schooldays only Operates on Northamptonshire Schooldays only

Wellingborough - Finedon - Kettering - Corby

Wellingborough Church Street Interchange (Bay B) 06:25 07:53 09:02 09:32 then hourly until 14:32 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:43
Wellingborough Post Office (Stop F) 06:26 07:54 09:03 09:33 14:33 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:44
Wellingborough, o/s Nursing Home 06:28 07:56 09:05 09:35 14:35 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:46
Wellingborough, adj Elsden Road 06:29 07:57 09:06 09:36 14:36 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:47
Wellingborough, opp Dryden Road 06:30 07:58 09:07 09:37 14:37 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:48
Wellingborough, opp Whitworth Road 06:30 07:58 09:07 09:37 14:37 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:48
Wellingborough, adj Leys Road 06:31 07:59 09:08 09:38 14:38 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:49
Wellingborough, adj Paling Close 06:31 07:59 09:08 09:38 14:38 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:49
Wellingborough, opp Eastfield Road 06:32 08:00 09:09 09:39 14:39 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:50
Wellingborough, adj Hillside Road 06:33 08:01 09:10 09:40 14:40 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:51
Finedon, adj High Street 06:41 08:09 09:18 09:48 14:48 15:22 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:59 19:29 20:28
Burton Latimer, opp Brooks Close 05:25 06:45 07:17 08:13 09:22 09:52 14:52 15:26 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:03 19:33 20:32
Burton Latimer, o/s 1 Hillcrest Avenue 05:27 06:47 07:19 08:16 09:24 09:54 14:54 15:29 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:05 19:35 20:34
Burton Latimer, opp Finedon Street 05:30 06:50 07:22 08:18 09:27 09:57 14:57 15:31 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:08 19:38 20:37
Burton Latimer, adj Orbit Mews 05:32 06:20 06:52 07:24 08:21 09:29 09:59 14:59 15:34 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:10 19:40 20:39
Burton Latimer, opp Altendiez Way 06:15 22:15
Burton Latimer, opp Meeting Lane 05:32 06:20 06:52 07:24 08:21 09:29 09:59 14:59 15:34 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:10 19:40 20:39
Burton Latimer, opp Wold Road 05:33 06:21 06:53 07:25 08:22 09:30 10:00 15:00 15:35 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:11 19:41 20:40
Burton Latimer, opp Bird Street 05:33 06:21 06:53 07:25 08:22 09:30 10:00 15:00 15:35 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:11 19:41 20:40
Burton Latimer, adj Spinney Road 05:34 06:22 06:54 07:26 08:23 09:31 10:01 15:01 15:36 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:12 19:42 20:41
Barton Seagrave, opp Acorn Close 05:37 06:25 06:57 07:29 08:26 09:34 10:04 15:04 15:39 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:15 19:45 20:44
Barton Seagrave, opp Barton Road 05:37 06:25 06:57 07:29 08:26 09:34 10:04 15:04 15:40 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:15 19:45 20:44
Barton Seagrave, adj Cottersmore Avenue 05:38 06:26 06:58 07:30 08:27 09:35 10:05 15:05 15:41 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:16 19:46 20:45
Barton Seagrave, opp Castle Way 05:41 06:27 06:29 07:01 07:33 08:31 09:38 10:08 15:08 15:47 16:19 17:19 18:18 19:19 19:49 20:48 22:27
Barton Seagrave Hall (opp) 05:41 06:27 06:29 07:01 07:33 08:32 09:38 10:08 15:08 15:48 16:20 17:20 18:18 19:19 19:49 20:48 22:27
Kettering, o/s Wicksteed Park 05:46 06:31 06:34 07:06 07:38 08:38 09:42 10:12 15:12 15:57 16:25 17:25 18:23 19:24 19:54 20:53 22:31
Kettering, adj Netherfield Road 06:31 22:31
Kettering, opp Woodcroft Scout Centre 06:32 22:32
Kettering, adj Roundhill Road 06:33 22:33
Kettering, opp St Mary's Hospital 06:34 22:34
Kettering, opp Northampton House 06:36 22:36
Kettering, adj Railway Station 06:37 22:37
Kettering, opp Station Road 06:38 22:38
Kettering, o/s Police Station 06:39 22:39
Kettering Bus Interchange (Stop 9) 06:40 20:01 22:40
Kettering Bus Interchange (Stop 9) 05:55 06:41 07:13 07:44 08:48 09:48 10:18 15:18 16:07 16:33 17:39 18:30 19:31 21:00
Kettering Bus Interchange (Stop 9) 05:55 06:42 07:16 07:47 08:52 09:52 10:22 15:22 16:09 16:35 17:42 18:38 19:34 21:04
Kettering Newland Centre (Stop 1) 05:57 06:44 07:18 07:49 08:54 09:54 10:24 15:24 16:11 16:37 17:44 18:40 19:36 21:06
Kettering, opp Railway View 05:59 06:46 07:20 07:51 08:57 09:57 10:27 15:27 16:14 16:40 17:47 18:43 19:38 21:08
Kettering, o/s Hospital 06:01 06:49 07:23 07:54 09:00 10:00 10:30 15:30 16:17 16:43 17:50 18:46 19:41 21:11
Kettering, adj Gipsy Lane 06:02 06:50 07:24 07:55 09:01 10:01 10:31 15:31 16:18 16:44 17:51 18:47 19:42 21:12
Kettering North Business Park (NW-bound) 06:06 06:54 07:28 07:59 09:05 10:05 10:35 15:35 16:22 16:48 17:55 18:51 19:46 21:16
Great Oakley, opp Storefield Cottages 06:09 06:57 07:31 08:02 09:08 10:08 10:38 15:38 16:26 16:51 17:58 18:54 19:49 21:19
Great Oakley, o/s Catalent 06:11 06:59 07:33 08:05 09:10 10:10 10:40 15:40 16:29 16:53 18:00 18:56 19:51 21:21
Great Oakley, adj Hoppet Close 06:12 07:00 07:34 08:06 09:11 10:11 10:41 15:41 16:30 16:54 18:01 18:57 19:52 21:22
Great Oakley, adj Lower Pastures 06:13 07:01 07:35 08:07 09:12 10:12 10:42 15:42 16:31 16:55 18:02 18:58 19:53 21:23
Great Oakley, opp Briery Close 06:13 07:01 07:35 08:08 09:12 10:12 10:42 15:42 16:31 16:55 18:02 18:58 19:53 21:23
Great Oakley, adj Long Close 06:14 07:02 07:36 08:08 09:13 10:13 10:43 15:43 16:32 16:56 18:03 18:59 19:54 21:24
Great Oakley, opp Barth Close 06:14 07:02 07:36 08:09 09:13 10:13 10:43 15:43 16:32 16:56 18:03 18:59 19:54 21:24
Oakley Vale, opp Morrisons 06:16 07:04 07:38 08:11 09:15 10:15 10:45 15:45 16:34 16:58 18:05 19:01 19:56 21:26
Oakley Vale, opp Catchland Close 06:17 07:05 07:39 08:12 09:16 10:16 10:46 15:46 16:35 16:59 18:06 19:02 19:57 21:27
Oakley Vale, opp Sports Pitches 06:17 07:05 07:39 08:13 09:16 10:16 10:46 15:46 16:35 16:59 18:06 19:02 19:57 21:27
Oakley Vale, nr Boughton Road 06:18 07:06 07:40 08:14 09:17 10:17 10:47 15:47 16:36 17:00 18:07 19:03 19:58 21:28
Oakley Vale, o/s 20 Lyveden Way 06:19 07:07 07:41 08:15 09:18 10:18 10:48 15:48 16:37 17:01 18:08 19:04 19:59 21:29
Oakley Vale, adj Rochester Road 06:19 07:08 07:42 08:16 09:19 10:19 10:49 15:49 16:38 17:02 18:09 19:05 20:00 21:29
Oakley Vale, opp Dunnock Road 06:20 07:09 07:43 08:17 09:20 10:20 10:50 15:50 16:39 17:03 18:10 19:06 20:01 21:30
Oakley Vale, opp Sandalwood Court 06:21 07:09 07:43 08:18 09:20 10:20 10:50 15:50 16:39 17:03 18:10 19:06 20:01 21:31
Oakley Vale, opp Waver Close 06:22 07:10 07:44 08:20 09:21 10:21 10:51 15:51 16:40 17:04 18:11 19:07 20:02 21:32
Oakley Vale, opp Bankside 06:22 07:11 07:45 08:20 09:22 10:22 10:52 15:52 16:41 17:05 18:12 19:08 20:03 21:32
Hazel Leys, o/s Adult Learning Centre 06:23 07:12 07:46 08:22 09:23 10:23 10:53 15:53 16:42 17:06 18:13 19:09 20:04 21:33
Hazel Leys, opp Trinity Walk 06:24 07:13 07:47 08:23 09:24 10:24 10:54 15:54 16:43 17:07 18:14 19:10 20:05 21:34
Hazel Leys, adj Lyveden Way 06:24 07:13 07:47 08:23 09:24 10:24 10:54 15:54 16:43 17:07 18:14 19:10 20:05 21:34
Hazel Leys, opp Cecil Drive 06:25 07:14 07:48 08:24 09:25 10:25 10:55 15:55 16:44 17:08 18:15 19:11 20:06 21:35
Corby George Street (Stop D) 06:28 07:17 07:51 08:28 09:28 10:28 10:58 15:58 16:47 17:11 18:18 19:14 20:09 21:38
Operates on Northamptonshire Schooldays only

More information