bustimes.org

47 - West Bromwich - Wednesbury

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

West Bromwich - Wednesbury

W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand P) 05:05 05:55 06:45 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:00 then every 15 minutes until 09:45 10:00 then every 12 minutes until 17:24 17:37 17:50 18:05 18:25 18:45 then every 30 minutes until 23:15
Carters Green, adj Victoria St 05:05 05:56 06:46 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:01 09:46 10:01 17:25 17:38 17:51 18:06 18:26 18:46 23:16
Carters Green, adj West Bromwich Town Hall 05:06 05:56 06:46 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:01 09:46 10:02 17:26 17:39 17:52 18:06 18:26 18:46 23:16
Carters Green, before Dartmouth St 05:06 05:57 06:47 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:02 09:47 10:02 17:26 17:39 17:52 18:07 18:27 18:47 23:17
Carters Green, opp Shaftesbury St 05:07 05:57 06:47 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:03 09:48 10:03 17:27 17:40 17:53 18:08 18:28 18:47 23:17
Guns Village, before Clock Tower 05:08 05:58 06:48 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:04 09:49 10:04 17:28 17:41 17:54 18:09 18:29 18:48 23:18
Guns Village, adj Chapel St 05:08 05:59 06:49 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:05 09:50 10:05 17:29 17:42 17:55 18:10 18:30 18:49 23:19
Black Lake, opp Brett St 05:09 06:00 06:50 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:06 09:51 10:06 17:30 17:43 17:56 18:11 18:31 18:50 23:20
Black Lake, opp Byron St 05:09 06:00 06:50 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:06 09:51 10:07 17:31 17:44 17:57 18:11 18:31 18:50 23:20
Black Lake, before Gladstone St 05:10 06:01 06:51 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:07 09:52 10:07 17:31 17:44 17:57 18:12 18:32 18:51 23:21
Hall End, opp All Saints Primary School 05:11 06:02 06:52 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:08 09:53 10:09 17:33 17:46 17:59 18:13 18:33 18:52 23:22
Hall End, before Vicarage Rd 05:11 06:03 06:53 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:09 09:54 10:10 17:34 17:47 18:00 18:14 18:34 18:53 23:23
Hall End, opp Rutland Rd 05:12 06:04 06:54 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:10 09:55 10:11 17:35 17:48 18:01 18:15 18:35 18:54 23:24
Hateley Heath, opp Kesteven Rd 05:13 06:05 06:55 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:11 09:56 10:12 17:36 17:49 18:02 18:16 18:36 18:55 23:25
Hateley Heath, opp Coach and Horses 05:14 06:06 06:56 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:12 09:57 10:13 17:37 17:50 18:03 18:17 18:37 18:56 23:26
Hateley Heath, opp Allerton Lane 05:15 06:07 06:57 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:13 09:58 10:14 17:38 17:51 18:04 18:18 18:38 18:57 23:27
Hateley Heath, adj Coles Lane 05:16 06:08 06:58 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:15 10:00 10:16 17:40 17:53 18:06 18:20 18:40 18:58 23:28
Hill Top, after Witton Lane 05:16 06:09 06:59 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:16 10:01 10:17 17:41 17:54 18:07 18:21 18:41 18:59 23:29
Hill Top, opp Winchester Rd 05:17 06:09 06:59 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:16 10:01 10:17 17:41 17:54 18:07 18:21 18:41 18:59 23:29
Hateley Heath, after Pembroke Rd 05:17 06:10 07:00 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:17 10:02 10:18 17:42 17:55 18:08 18:22 18:42 19:00 23:30
Hall Green, adj Chester Road 05:18 06:11 07:01 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:18 10:03 10:19 17:43 17:56 18:09 18:23 18:43 19:01 23:31
Hall Green, after Rydding Lane 05:19 06:11 07:01 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:18 10:03 10:19 17:43 17:56 18:09 18:23 18:43 19:01 23:31
Hall Green, opp Griffiths Rd 05:19 06:11 07:01 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:19 10:04 10:20 17:44 17:57 18:10 18:24 18:44 19:01 23:31
Hall Green, opp Wodensborough High School 05:20 06:12 07:02 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:20 10:05 10:21 17:45 17:58 18:11 18:25 18:45 19:02 23:32
Hall Green, opp Shaftesbury Rd 05:21 06:13 07:03 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:21 10:06 10:22 17:46 17:59 18:12 18:26 18:46 19:03 23:33
Wednesbury, after Paul Street 05:21 06:14 07:04 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:22 10:07 10:23 17:47 18:00 18:13 18:27 18:47 19:04 23:34
Wednesbury Oakeswell Street (behind) 05:22 06:15 07:05 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:23 10:08 10:24 17:48 18:01 18:14 18:28 18:48 19:05 23:35
Wednesbury, opp Public Library 05:23 06:16 07:06 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:24 10:09 10:25 17:49 18:02 18:15 18:29 18:49 19:06 23:36
Wednesbury, opp Church Hill 05:23 06:16 07:06 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:24 10:09 10:25 17:49 18:02 18:15 18:29 18:49 19:06 23:36
Wednesbury Bus Station (Stand B) 05:25 06:18 07:08 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:26 10:11 10:27 17:51 18:04 18:17 18:31 18:51 19:08 23:38

Wednesbury - West Bromwich

Wednesbury Bus Station (Stand B) 05:25 06:20 07:10 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:29 then every 12 minutes until 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 then every 30 minutes until 23:10
Wednesbury, adj Russell Street 05:25 06:20 07:10 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:29 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 23:10
Wednesbury, after Holyhead Rd 05:26 06:21 07:11 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:31 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:30 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:41 23:11
Wednesbury, adj Russell St 05:26 06:21 07:11 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:31 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:30 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:41 23:11
Wednesbury, opp Addison Terrace 05:27 06:22 07:12 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:31 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42 23:12
Wednesbury, adj Corporation Street 05:27 06:22 07:12 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:32 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:32 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:42 23:12
Wednesbury, before Hydes Rd 05:28 06:23 07:13 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:33 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:33 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:43 23:13
Hall Green, adj Shaftesbury Rd 05:29 06:24 07:14 08:09 08:39 09:10 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:34 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:44 23:14
Hall Green, adj Wodensborough High School 05:30 06:25 07:15 08:10 08:40 09:11 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:35 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:45 23:15
Hall Green, adj Griffiths Rd 05:31 06:26 07:16 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:36 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:36 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:46 23:16
Hall Green, before Rydding Lane 05:31 06:26 07:16 08:11 08:41 09:12 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:36 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:46 23:16
Hall Green, opp Chester Road 05:32 06:27 07:17 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:37 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:37 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:47 23:17
Hateley Heath, before Pembroke Rd 05:32 06:27 07:17 08:12 08:42 09:13 09:38 09:54 10:09 10:24 10:38 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:47 23:17
Hill Top, adj Winchester Rd 05:33 06:28 07:18 08:13 08:43 09:14 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:24 10:38 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:48 23:18
Hill Top, adj Crookhay Lane 05:34 06:29 07:19 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:39 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:39 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:49 23:19
Hateley Heath, adj Wyntor Lane 05:35 06:30 07:20 08:15 08:45 09:16 09:41 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:41 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:50 23:20
Hateley Heath, adj Allerton Lane 05:35 06:30 07:20 08:15 08:45 09:16 09:41 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:41 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:50 23:20
Hateley Heath, adj Coach and Horses 05:36 06:31 07:21 08:16 08:46 09:17 09:42 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:42 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:51 23:21
Hateley Heath, adj Kesteven Rd 05:37 06:32 07:22 08:17 08:47 09:18 09:43 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:43 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:52 23:22
Hall End, adj Rutland Rd 05:37 06:32 07:22 08:17 08:47 09:19 09:44 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:44 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:04 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:52 23:22
Hall End, after Vicarage Rd 05:39 06:34 07:24 08:19 08:49 09:20 09:45 10:01 10:16 10:31 10:45 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:54 23:24
Hall End, adj All Saints Primary School 05:39 06:34 07:24 08:19 08:49 09:20 09:45 10:01 10:17 10:32 10:46 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:06 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:54 23:24
Black Lake, adj Gladstone St 05:40 06:35 07:25 08:20 08:50 09:22 09:47 10:03 10:18 10:33 10:47 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:07 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:55 23:25
Black Lake, adj Byron St 05:41 06:36 07:26 08:21 08:51 09:22 09:47 10:03 10:19 10:34 10:48 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:08 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:56 23:26
Black Lake, before Greswold Street 05:42 06:37 07:27 08:22 08:52 09:23 09:48 10:04 10:20 10:35 10:49 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:09 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:57 23:27
Guns Village, opp Chapel St 05:42 06:37 07:27 08:22 08:52 09:24 09:49 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:49 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:09 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:57 23:27
Guns Village, opp Clock Tower 05:43 06:38 07:28 08:23 08:53 09:25 09:50 10:06 10:21 10:36 10:50 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:10 18:30 19:00 19:30 19:58 23:28
Carters Green, after Shaftesbury St 05:44 06:39 07:29 08:24 08:54 09:25 09:50 10:06 10:22 10:37 10:51 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:11 18:31 19:01 19:31 19:59 23:29
Carters Green, after Dartmouth St 05:44 06:39 07:29 08:24 08:54 09:26 09:51 10:07 10:23 10:38 10:52 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:11 18:31 19:01 19:31 19:59 23:29
Carters Green, opp West Bromwich Town Hall 05:45 06:40 07:30 08:25 08:55 09:26 09:51 10:07 10:23 10:38 10:52 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:12 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:00 23:30
Carters Green, opp Victoria St 05:45 06:40 07:30 08:25 08:55 09:27 09:52 10:08 10:24 10:39 10:53 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:12 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:00 23:30
W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand P) 05:47 06:42 07:32 08:27 08:57 09:29 09:54 10:10 10:26 10:41 10:55 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:14 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:02 23:32

Timetable data from National Express West Midlands/Bus Open Data Service, 21 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Similar services

National Express West Midlands