Bus Times

47 - West Bromwich - Wednesbury via Hateley Heath

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Timetable changes from Sunday 1 September 2019

West Bromwich - Wednesbury via Hateley Heath

W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand A) 05:05 05:55 06:45 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:00 then every 15 minutes until 09:45 10:00 then every 12 minutes until 17:24 17:37 17:50 18:05 18:25 18:45 then every 30 minutes until 23:15
Carters Green, adj Victoria St 05:06 05:56 06:46 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:01 09:46 10:01 17:25 17:38 17:51 18:06 18:26 18:46 23:16
Carters Green, adj West Bromwich Town Hall 05:06 05:56 06:46 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:02 09:47 10:02 17:26 17:39 17:52 18:07 18:27 18:46 23:16
Carters Green Dartmouth St 05:06 05:57 06:47 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:02 09:47 10:02 17:26 17:39 17:52 18:07 18:27 18:47 23:17
Carters Green Shaftesbury St 05:07 05:57 06:47 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:03 09:48 10:03 17:27 17:40 17:53 18:08 18:28 18:47 23:17
Guns Village, before Clock Tower 05:07 05:58 06:48 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:03 09:48 10:04 17:28 17:41 17:54 18:08 18:28 18:48 23:18
Guns Village, adj Chapel St 05:08 05:59 06:49 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:05 09:50 10:05 17:29 17:42 17:55 18:10 18:30 18:49 23:19
Black Lake, opp Brett St 05:09 06:00 06:50 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:06 09:51 10:06 17:30 17:43 17:56 18:11 18:31 18:50 23:20
Black Lake, opp Byron St 05:10 06:00 06:50 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:06 09:51 10:07 17:31 17:44 17:57 18:11 18:31 18:50 23:20
Black Lake, opp Gladstone St 05:10 06:01 06:51 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:07 09:52 10:07 17:31 17:44 17:57 18:12 18:32 18:51 23:21
Hall End, opp All Saints Primary School 05:11 06:02 06:52 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:08 09:53 10:09 17:33 17:46 17:59 18:13 18:33 18:52 23:22
Hall End, before Vicarage Rd 05:11 06:03 06:53 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:09 09:54 10:10 17:34 17:47 18:00 18:14 18:34 18:53 23:23
Hall End, opp Rutland Rd 05:13 06:04 06:54 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:11 09:56 10:11 17:35 17:48 18:01 18:16 18:36 18:54 23:24
Hateley Heath, opp Kesteven Rd 05:13 06:05 06:55 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:12 09:57 10:13 17:37 17:50 18:03 18:17 18:37 18:55 23:25
Hateley Heath, opp Coach and Horses 05:14 06:06 06:56 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:13 09:58 10:13 17:37 17:50 18:03 18:18 18:38 18:56 23:26
Hateley Heath, opp Allerton Lane 05:15 06:07 06:57 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:13 09:58 10:14 17:38 17:51 18:04 18:18 18:38 18:57 23:27
Hateley Heath, adj Coles Lane 05:16 06:08 06:58 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:15 10:00 10:16 17:40 17:53 18:06 18:20 18:40 18:58 23:28
Hill Top, after Witton Lane 05:17 06:09 06:59 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:16 10:01 10:17 17:41 17:54 18:07 18:21 18:41 18:59 23:29
Hill Top, opp Winchester Rd 05:17 06:09 06:59 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:17 10:02 10:18 17:42 17:55 18:08 18:22 18:42 18:59 23:29
Hateley Heath, after Pembroke Rd 05:18 06:10 07:00 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:17 10:02 10:18 17:42 17:55 18:08 18:22 18:42 19:00 23:30
Hall Green, adj Chester Road 05:18 06:11 07:01 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:18 10:03 10:19 17:43 17:56 18:09 18:23 18:43 19:01 23:31
Hall Green, after Rydding Lane 05:19 06:11 07:01 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:18 10:03 10:19 17:43 17:56 18:09 18:23 18:43 19:01 23:31
Hall Green, opp Griffiths Rd 05:19 06:11 07:01 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:19 10:04 10:20 17:44 17:57 18:10 18:24 18:44 19:01 23:31
Hall Green Wodensborough High School 05:20 06:12 07:02 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:20 10:05 10:21 17:45 17:58 18:11 18:25 18:45 19:02 23:32
Hall Green, opp Shaftesbury Rd 05:21 06:13 07:03 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:21 10:06 10:22 17:46 17:59 18:12 18:26 18:46 19:03 23:33
Wednesbury, after Paul Street 05:21 06:14 07:04 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:21 10:06 10:22 17:46 17:59 18:12 18:26 18:46 19:04 23:34
Wednesbury Oakeswell Street (behind) 05:22 06:15 07:05 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:22 10:07 10:23 17:47 18:00 18:13 18:27 18:47 19:05 23:35
Wednesbury, opp Public Library 05:22 06:15 07:05 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:23 10:08 10:24 17:48 18:01 18:14 18:28 18:48 19:05 23:35
Wednesbury, opp Church Hill 05:23 06:16 07:06 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:24 10:09 10:25 17:49 18:02 18:15 18:29 18:49 19:06 23:36
Wednesbury Bus Station (Stand E) 05:25 06:18 07:08 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:26 10:11 10:27 17:51 18:04 18:17 18:31 18:51 19:08 23:38

Wednesbury - West Bromwich via Hateley Heath

Wednesbury Bus Station (Stand E) 05:25 06:20 07:10 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:29 then every 12 minutes until 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 then every 30 minutes until 23:10
Wednesbury, adj Russell Street 05:26 06:21 07:11 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:31 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:30 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:41 23:11
Wednesbury, after Holyhead Rd 05:26 06:21 07:11 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:31 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:30 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:41 23:11
Wednesbury, adj Russell St 05:27 06:22 07:12 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:31 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42 23:12
Wednesbury, opp Addison Terrace 05:27 06:22 07:12 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:31 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42 23:12
Wednesbury, adj Corporation Street 05:27 06:22 07:12 08:07 08:37 09:08 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:32 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:42 23:12
Wednesbury, before Hydes Rd 05:28 06:23 07:13 08:08 08:38 09:09 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:33 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:43 23:13
Hall Green, adj Shaftesbury Rd 05:29 06:24 07:14 08:09 08:39 09:10 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:34 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:44 23:14
Hall Green Wodensborough High School 05:30 06:25 07:15 08:10 08:40 09:11 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:35 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:45 23:15
Hall Green, adj Griffiths Rd 05:31 06:26 07:16 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:36 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:36 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:46 23:16
Hall Green, before Rydding Lane 05:31 06:26 07:16 08:11 08:41 09:12 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:36 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:46 23:16
Hall Green, opp Chester Road 05:31 06:26 07:16 08:11 08:41 09:12 09:37 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:37 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:46 23:16
Hateley Heath, before Pembroke Rd 05:32 06:27 07:17 08:12 08:42 09:13 09:38 09:54 10:09 10:24 10:38 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:47 23:17
Hill Top, adj Winchester Rd 05:32 06:27 07:17 08:12 08:42 09:13 09:38 09:54 10:09 10:24 10:38 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:47 23:17
Hill Top, adj Crookhay Lane 05:33 06:28 07:18 08:13 08:43 09:14 09:39 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:39 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:48 23:18
Hateley Heath, adj Wyntor Lane 05:35 06:30 07:20 08:15 08:45 09:16 09:41 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:41 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:50 23:20
Hateley Heath, adj Allerton Lane 05:35 06:30 07:20 08:15 08:45 09:16 09:41 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:41 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:50 23:20
Hateley Heath, adj Coach and Horses 05:36 06:31 07:21 08:16 08:46 09:17 09:42 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:42 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:51 23:21
Hateley Heath, adj Kesteven Rd 05:37 06:32 07:22 08:17 08:47 09:18 09:43 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:43 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:52 23:22
Hall End, adj Rutland Rd 05:37 06:32 07:22 08:17 08:47 09:18 09:43 09:59 10:15 10:30 10:44 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:04 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:52 23:22
Hall End, after Vicarage Rd 05:39 06:34 07:24 08:19 08:49 09:20 09:45 10:01 10:17 10:32 10:46 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:06 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:54 23:24
Hall End, adj All Saints Primary School 05:39 06:34 07:24 08:19 08:49 09:21 09:46 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:46 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:06 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:54 23:24
Black Lake, adj Gladstone St 05:41 06:36 07:26 08:21 08:51 09:22 09:47 10:03 10:19 10:34 10:48 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:08 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:56 23:26
Black Lake, adj Byron St 05:41 06:36 07:26 08:21 08:51 09:23 09:48 10:04 10:20 10:35 10:49 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:08 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:56 23:26
Black Lake, before Greswold Street 05:42 06:37 07:27 08:22 08:52 09:24 09:49 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:49 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:09 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:57 23:27
Guns Village, opp Chapel St 05:43 06:38 07:28 08:23 08:53 09:24 09:49 10:05 10:21 10:36 10:50 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:10 18:30 19:00 19:30 19:58 23:28
Guns Village, opp Clock Tower 05:44 06:39 07:29 08:24 08:54 09:26 09:51 10:07 10:22 10:37 10:51 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:11 18:31 19:01 19:31 19:59 23:29
Carters Green Shaftesbury St 05:44 06:39 07:29 08:24 08:54 09:26 09:51 10:07 10:23 10:38 10:52 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:11 18:31 19:01 19:31 19:59 23:29
Carters Green Dartmouth St 05:45 06:40 07:30 08:25 08:55 09:27 09:52 10:08 10:24 10:39 10:53 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:12 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:00 23:30
Carters Green, opp West Bromwich Town Hall 05:45 06:40 07:30 08:25 08:55 09:27 09:52 10:08 10:24 10:39 10:53 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:12 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:00 23:30
Carters Green, opp Victoria St 05:46 06:41 07:31 08:26 08:56 09:28 09:53 10:09 10:25 10:40 10:54 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:13 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:01 23:31
W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand A) 05:47 06:42 07:32 08:27 08:57 09:29 09:54 10:10 10:26 10:41 10:55 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:14 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:02 23:32

Related services

More information