Bus Times

47 - Workington - Workington

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire

Workington Bus Station (W) (Bay E) 07:00 07:25 08:05 then every 20 minutes until 18:05 18:25 18:45
Workington, opp Peter Street 07:00 07:25 08:05 18:05 18:25 18:45
Workington, nr Washington Hotel 07:01 07:26 08:06 18:06 18:25 18:45
Workington, opp Curwen Park 18:26 18:46
Workington, opp Magistrates Court 07:01 07:26 08:06 18:06 18:26 18:46
Workington, opp Curwen Park 07:02 07:27 08:07 18:07
Workington, nr Calva Brow 07:04 07:29 08:09 18:09 18:28 18:48
Seaton, opp Coronation Avenue 07:06 07:31 08:11 18:11 18:29 18:49
Seaton, opp Main Road 07:07 07:32 08:12 18:12 18:30 18:50
Seaton, nr Post Office 07:08 07:33 08:13 18:13 18:31 18:51
Seaton, opp Cape Road 06:46
Seaton, nr Lowca Lane 06:46 07:10 07:35 08:15 18:15 18:33 18:53
Seaton, at Hunters Drive 06:47 07:12 07:37 08:17 18:17 18:35 18:55
Seaton, at Jackson Street 06:48 07:13 07:38 08:18 18:18 18:36 18:56
Seaton, opp Petrol Station 06:48 07:13 07:38 08:18 18:18 18:36 18:56
Seaton, at Thwaite Bank 06:49 07:14 07:39 08:19 18:19 18:37 18:57
Seaton, at Coronation Avenue 06:51 07:16 07:41 08:21 18:21 18:39 18:59
Workington, at Curwen Park 06:54 07:19 07:44 08:24 18:24 18:41 19:01
Workington, at The Theatre Royal 06:56 07:21 07:46 08:26 18:26 18:42 19:02
Workington Bus Station (W) (Bay E) 06:58 07:23 07:48 08:28 18:28 18:48 19:08

More information

See also