Bus Times

47 - Workington - Workington

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire

Workington Bus Station (W) (Bay E) 07:45 then every 20 minutes until 18:05 18:25 18:45
Workington, opp Peter Street 07:45 18:05 18:25 18:45
Workington, nr Washington Hotel 07:46 18:06 18:25 18:45
Workington, opp Curwen Park 18:26 18:46
Workington, opp Magistrates Court 07:46 18:06 18:26 18:46
Workington, opp Curwen Park 07:47 18:07
Workington, nr Calva Brow 07:49 18:09 18:28 18:48
Seaton, opp Coronation Avenue 07:51 18:11 18:29 18:49
Seaton, opp Main Road 07:52 18:12 18:30 18:50
Seaton, nr Post Office 07:53 18:13 18:31 18:51
Seaton, nr Lowca Lane 07:55 18:15 18:33 18:53
Seaton, at Hunters Drive 07:57 18:17 18:35 18:55
Seaton, at Jackson Street 07:58 18:18 18:36 18:56
Seaton, opp Petrol Station 07:58 18:18 18:36 18:56
Seaton, at Thwaite Bank 07:59 18:19 18:37 18:57
Seaton, at Coronation Avenue 08:01 18:21 18:39 18:59
Workington, at Curwen Park 08:04 18:24 18:41 19:01
Workington, at The Theatre Royal 08:06 18:26 18:42 19:02
Workington Bus Station (W) (Bay E) 08:08 18:28 18:44 19:08

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information