🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

472 - Heswall - Liverpool

A bus service operated by Arriva Merseyside

Map

Heswall Bus Station (Stop D) 07:26 then every 30 minutes until 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Heswall, adj Tower Road South 07:27 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Heswall, adj Grange Road 07:28 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Heswall, opp Downham Road North 07:29 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Pensby, adj Kingsley Close 07:30 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Pensby, adj Rosemead Avenue 07:31 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Pensby, adj Fishers Lane 07:33 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Thingwall, adj Cornelius Drive 07:33 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Thingwall, adj Penrhyn Avenue 07:35 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Thingwall, adj Richmond Way 07:35 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Thingwall, adj Arrowe Park Road 07:36 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Arrowe Park, opp Landican Cemetery 07:39 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Arrowe Park Hospital Internal Grounds (Stop C) 07:41 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Woodchurch, adj Church Lane 07:42 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Woodchurch, adj Ackers Road 07:43 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Prenton, opp Palmwood Close 07:46 17:46 18:15 18:45 19:15 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Prenton Dell Road (opp) 07:47 17:47 18:16 18:46 19:16 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Prenton, adj Holm Lane 07:48 17:48 18:16 18:46 19:16 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Prenton, adj Dovedale Close 07:48 17:48 18:17 18:47 19:17 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Prenton, opp Osmaston Road 07:49 17:49 18:18 18:48 19:18 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Prenton, opp Curzon Road 07:50 17:50 18:18 18:48 19:18 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Prenton, adj Storeton Road 07:51 17:51 18:19 18:49 19:19 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Prenton, opp Moss Lane 07:51 17:51 18:19 18:49 19:19 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Prenton, opp Highpark Road 07:52 17:52 18:20 18:50 19:20 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Oxton, adj Merlin Road 07:54 17:54 18:22 18:52 19:22 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Oxton, opp Elmswood Road 07:55 17:55 18:23 18:53 19:23 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Oxton, adj Briardale Road 07:55 17:55 18:23 18:53 19:23 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Birkenhead, adj Carnforth Close 07:57 17:57 18:25 18:55 19:25 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Birkenhead, adj Whetstone Lane 07:58 17:58 18:26 18:56 19:26 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Birkenhead, adj Clifton Crescent 08:00 18:00 18:28 18:58 19:28 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Birkenhead, adj Grange Road 08:01 18:01 18:29 18:59 19:29 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Liverpool, adj Hood street 08:10 18:10 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:43 21:43 22:43
Liverpool Crosshall Street (Stop DB) 08:10 18:10 18:38 19:08 19:38
Liverpool, adj Castle Street 08:12 18:12 18:40 19:10 19:40

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 28 May 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Merseyside