Bus Times

478 - Smithies - Kingstone

A bus service operated by Ultimate Coaches

Smithies - Kingstone

Smithies Lane (adj) 07:30 07:49 08:15 08:49
Smithies, adj Reasbeck Terrace 07:30 07:49 08:15 08:49
Smithies, at Stagecoach Bus Depot 07:30 07:49 08:15 08:49
Smithies, opp Brunswick Close 07:30 07:49 08:15 08:49
Athersley South, nr Chatsworth Road 07:31 07:50 08:16 08:50
Smithies, adj Chatsworth Road 07:31 07:50 08:16 08:50
Smithies, nr Carlton Road 07:32 07:51 08:17 08:51
Smithies, opp Topcliffe Road 07:33 07:53 08:19 08:53
Monk Bretton, adj Byron Drive 07:36 07:56 08:22 08:56
Monk Bretton, opp Warwick Road 07:36 07:56 08:22 08:56
Monk Bretton, nr Burton Road 07:37 07:57 08:22 08:57
Monk Bretton, opp Tennyson Road 07:38 07:58 08:23 08:58
Honeywell, adj Old Mill 07:38 07:58 08:23 08:58
Honeywell, opp Burton Bank Road 07:38 07:58 08:23 08:58
Barnsley, adj Twibell Street 07:39 07:59 08:24 08:59
Barnsley, adj Beckett Street 07:39 07:59 08:24 08:59
Barnsley, nr Market Hill 07:40 08:00 08:25 09:00
Barnsley, adj Shambles Street 07:41 08:01 08:25 09:01
Barnsley, adj Church Street 07:43 08:03 08:25 09:03
Barnsley, adj Western Street 07:45 08:06 08:26 09:06
Wilthorpe, adj Kensington Road 07:46 08:07 08:27 09:07
Wilthorpe, adj Salisbury Street 07:49 08:10 08:30 09:10
Wilthorpe, adj Greenfoot Lane 07:49 08:10 08:30 09:10
Wilthorpe, adj Rowland Road 07:50 08:11 08:31 09:11
Wilthorpe Road (adj) 07:50 08:11 08:31 09:11
Gawber, adj Walton Street 07:50 08:11 08:31 09:11
Gawber Road (at) 07:51 08:12 08:32 09:12
Gawber, at Barnsley Hospital BH1 07:51 08:12 08:32 09:12
Pogmoor, opp Barnsley Hospital BH4 07:52 08:13 08:33 09:13
Pogmoor, adj Cresswell Street 07:52 08:13 08:34 09:13
Pogmoor, adj Glendale Close 07:53 08:14 08:35 09:14
Pogmoor, adj St Martins Close 07:55 08:15 08:37 09:15
Pogmoor, opp White Hill Avenue 07:56 08:16 08:39 09:16
Pogmoor Road (adj) 07:56 08:17 08:39 09:17
Pogmoor, adj May Terrace 07:58 08:18 08:42 09:18
Kingstone, at Horizon Advanced Learning Centre 08:00 08:20 08:45 09:20
School Days Only

Kingstone - Smithies

Kingstone, at Horizon Advanced Learning Centre 14:25 14:40 15:25 15:40
Pogmoor, opp Shaw Lane 14:25 14:40 15:25 15:40
Barnsley, opp Alma Street 14:26 14:41 15:26 15:41
Barnsley, adj Sackville Street 14:27 14:42 15:27 15:42
Barnsley, adj St Marys Gate 14:28 14:43 15:28 15:43
Barnsley, adj Shambles Street 14:28 14:43 15:28 15:43
Barnsley, adj Church Street 14:29 14:44 15:29 15:44
Barnsley, at Victoria Street 14:29 14:44 15:29 15:44
Gawber, adj Victoria Crescent 14:30 14:45 15:30 15:45
Gawber, adj Queens Avenue 14:32 14:47 15:32 15:47
Gawber, adj Barnsley Hospital 14:33 14:48 15:33 15:48
Gawber, opp Rowland Road 14:34 14:49 15:34 15:49
Gawber Road (adj) 14:35 14:50 15:35 15:50
Gawber Road (nr) 14:35 14:50 15:35 15:50
Wilthorpe Avenue (opp) 14:36 14:51 15:36 15:51
Wilthorpe, adj Woodstock Road 14:38 14:53 15:38 15:53
Wilthorpe, adj Hall Balk Lane 14:38 14:53 15:38 15:53
Barnsley, adj Cockerham Lane 14:40 14:55 15:40 15:55
Barnsley, opp Western Street 14:41 14:56 15:41 15:56
Barnsley, at Old Mill Bridge 14:44 14:59 15:44 15:59
Honeywell, opp Old Mill 14:45 15:00 15:45 16:00
Monk Bretton, adj Tennyson Road 14:47 15:02 15:47 16:02
Monk Bretton, adj Warwick Road 14:48 15:03 15:48 16:03
Monk Bretton, opp Byron Drive 14:51 15:06 15:51 16:06
Smithies, adj Topcliffe Road 14:52 15:07 15:52 16:07
Smithies, adj Carlton Road 14:54 15:09 15:54 16:09
Smithies, at Ravenfield Drive 14:54 15:09 15:54 16:09
Smithies, adj Rotherham Road 14:55 15:10 15:55 16:10
Smithies, on Carlton Road 14:56 15:11 15:56 16:11
Smithies Lane (opp) 14:57 15:12 15:57 16:12
School Days Only

More information