🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

479 - Guildford - Little Bookham - Leatherhead - Epsom

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Map

Guildford - Little Bookham - Leatherhead - Epsom

Guildford Friary Bus Station (Stop 17) 05:58 07:13 08:28 09:43 10:55 12:13 13:28 14:43 15:58 17:13 18:28
Guildford, opp Library 05:58 07:13 08:28 09:43 10:56 12:13 13:28 14:43 15:58 17:13 18:28
Guildford, opp Jenner Road 06:00 07:15 08:30 09:45 10:57 12:15 13:30 14:45 16:00 17:15 18:30
Guildford, adj Waterden Road 06:01 07:16 08:31 09:46 10:59 12:16 13:31 14:46 16:01 17:16 18:31
Guildford, opp Albury Road North 06:02 07:17 08:32 09:47 11:00 12:17 13:32 14:47 16:02 17:17 18:32
Guildford, opp St Omer Road 06:03 07:18 08:33 09:48 11:01 12:18 13:33 14:48 16:03 17:18 18:33
Guildford, opp Gateways 06:04 07:19 08:34 09:49 11:02 12:19 13:34 14:49 16:04 17:19 18:34
Merrow, adj Boxgrove Road 06:05 07:20 08:35 09:50 11:04 12:20 13:35 14:50 16:05 17:20 18:35
Merrow, opp High Path Road 06:06 07:21 08:36 09:51 11:06 12:21 13:36 14:51 16:06 17:21 18:36
Merrow, opp Levylsdene 06:08 07:23 08:38 09:53 11:08 12:23 13:38 14:53 16:08 17:23 18:38
Merrow, opp Church 06:09 07:24 08:39 09:54 11:09 12:24 13:39 14:54 16:09 17:24 18:39
W Clandon Crossroads (E-bound) 06:12 07:27 08:42 09:57 11:12 12:27 13:42 14:57 16:12 17:27 18:42
E Clandon, adj Epsom Road 06:13 07:28 08:43 09:58 11:13 12:28 13:43 14:58 16:13 17:28 18:43
E Clandon, adj Hatchlands 06:13 07:28 08:43 09:58 11:13 12:28 13:43 14:58 16:13 17:28 18:43
W Horsley, opp Blakes Lane 06:14 07:29 08:44 09:59 11:14 12:29 13:44 14:59 16:14 17:29 18:44
W Horsley Pumping Station (NE-bound) 06:15 07:30 08:45 10:00 11:15 12:30 13:45 15:00 16:15 17:30 18:45
W Horsley, opp Grove Fruit Farm 06:15 07:30 08:45 10:00 11:15 12:30 13:45 15:00 16:15 17:30 18:45
E Horsley, adj Duke of Wellington 06:17 07:32 08:47 10:02 11:17 12:32 13:47 15:02 16:17 17:32 18:47
E Horsley Sheepleas Turning (E-bound) 06:18 07:33 08:48 10:03 11:18 12:33 13:48 15:03 16:18 17:33 18:48
Effingham, adj Salmons Road 06:19 07:34 08:49 10:04 11:19 12:34 13:49 15:04 16:19 17:34 18:49
Effingham, opp Golf Club 06:21 07:36 08:51 10:06 11:21 12:36 13:51 15:06 16:21 17:36 18:51
Effingham, opp Church Street 06:22 07:37 08:52 10:07 11:22 12:37 13:52 15:07 16:22 17:37 18:52
Howard of Effingham School (opp) 06:23 07:38 08:53 10:08 11:23 12:38 13:53 15:08 16:23 17:38 18:53
Little Bookham Preston Cross (E-bound) 06:26 07:41 08:56 10:11 11:26 12:41 13:56 15:11 16:26 17:41 18:56
Little Bookham, opp Longmeadow 06:26 07:41 08:56 10:11 11:26 12:41 13:56 15:11 16:26 17:41 18:56
Little Bookham, opp Bennetts Farm Place 06:26 07:41 08:56 10:11 11:26 12:41 13:56 15:11 16:26 17:41 18:56
Little Bookham, o/s General Stores 06:27 07:42 08:57 10:12 11:27 12:42 13:57 15:12 16:27 17:42 18:57
Little Bookham, adj Maddox Lane 06:28 07:43 08:58 10:13 11:28 12:43 13:58 15:13 16:28 17:43 18:58
Little Bookham, o/s Bookham Railway Station 06:29 07:44 08:59 10:14 11:29 12:44 13:59 15:14 16:29 17:44 18:59
Little Bookham, adj Lime Tree Close 06:30 07:45 09:00 10:15 11:30 12:45 14:00 15:15 16:30 17:45 19:00
Great Bookham, adj The Park 06:32 07:47 09:02 10:17 11:32 12:47 14:02 15:17 16:32 17:47 19:02
Great Bookham, opp The Old Crown 06:34 07:49 09:04 10:19 11:34 12:49 14:04 15:19 16:34 17:49 19:04
Great Bookham, opp The Anchor 06:35 07:50 09:05 10:20 11:35 12:50 14:05 15:20 16:35 17:50 19:05
Fetcham, adj Eastwick Drive 06:35 07:50 09:05 10:20 11:35 12:50 14:05 15:20 16:35 17:50 19:05
Fetcham Kennel Lane (N-bound) 06:36 07:51 09:06 10:21 11:36 12:51 14:06 15:21 16:36 17:51 19:06
Fetcham, adj Spring Grove 06:37 07:52 09:07 10:22 11:37 12:52 14:07 15:22 16:37 17:52 19:07
Fetcham Penrose Road (NE-bound) 06:39 07:54 09:09 10:24 11:39 12:54 14:09 15:24 16:39 17:54 19:09
Fetcham, before The Street 06:40 07:55 09:10 10:25 11:40 12:55 14:10 15:25 16:40 17:55 19:10
Fetcham, opp Orchard Close 06:41 07:56 09:11 10:26 11:41 12:56 14:11 15:26 16:41 17:56 19:11
Fetcham, opp School Lane 06:41 07:56 09:11 10:26 11:41 12:56 14:11 15:26 16:41 17:56 19:11
Fetcham, adj Raymead Way 06:42 07:57 09:12 10:27 11:42 12:57 14:12 15:27 16:42 17:57 19:12
Fetcham, opp The Mount 06:43 07:58 09:13 10:28 11:43 12:58 14:13 15:28 16:43 17:58 19:13
Leatherhead, opp Leisure Centre 06:45 08:00 09:15 10:30 11:45 13:00 14:15 15:30 16:45 18:00 19:15
Leatherhead Bridge Street (Stop Q) 06:46 08:01 09:16 10:31 11:46 13:01 14:16 15:31 16:46 18:01 19:16
Leatherhead North Street (Stop R) 06:47 08:02 09:17 10:32 11:47 13:02 14:17 15:32 16:47 18:02 19:17
Leatherhead Railway Station (Stop T) 06:51 08:06 09:21 10:36 11:51 13:06 14:21 15:36 16:51 18:06 19:21
Leatherhead Park Rise (Stop N) 06:51 08:06 09:21 10:36 11:51 13:06 14:21 15:36 16:51 18:06 19:21
Leatherhead, opp All Saints Church 06:52 08:07 09:22 10:37 11:52 13:07 14:22 15:37 16:52 18:07 19:22
Leatherhead, adj Barnett Close 06:53 08:08 09:23 10:38 11:53 13:08 14:23 15:38 16:53 18:08 19:23
Ashtead, opp Harriots Lane 06:55 08:10 09:25 10:40 11:55 13:10 14:25 15:40 16:55 18:10 19:25
Ashtead, opp West Farm Avenue 06:56 08:11 09:26 10:41 11:56 13:11 14:26 15:41 16:56 18:11 19:26
Ashtead, opp Agates Lane 06:57 08:12 09:27 10:42 11:57 13:12 14:27 15:42 16:57 18:12 19:27
Ashtead, opp The Woodman 06:57 08:12 09:27 10:42 11:57 13:12 14:27 15:42 16:57 18:12 19:27
Ashtead, opp Pond 06:59 08:14 09:29 10:44 11:59 13:14 14:29 15:44 16:59 18:14 19:29
Ashtead Woodfield Lane (SE-bound) 07:00 08:15 09:30 10:45 12:00 13:15 14:30 15:45 17:00 18:15 19:30
Ashtead The Street (NE-bound) 07:03 08:18 09:33 10:48 12:03 13:18 14:33 15:48 17:03 18:18 19:33
Ashtead, adj Bramley Way 07:04 08:19 09:34 10:49 12:04 13:19 14:34 15:49 17:04 18:19 19:34
Ashtead, opp Farm Lane 07:04 08:19 09:34 10:49 12:04 13:19 14:34 15:49 17:04 18:19 19:34
Epsom, adj Wells Road 07:06 08:21 09:36 10:51 12:06 13:21 14:36 15:51 17:06 18:21 19:36
Epsom, adj Castle Road 07:06 08:21 09:36 10:51 12:06 13:21 14:36 15:51 17:06 18:21 19:36
Epsom Hospital (Stop R) 07:07 08:22 09:37 10:52 12:07 13:22 14:37 15:52 17:07 18:22 19:37
Epsom, opp Elmslie Close 07:07 08:22 09:37 10:52 12:07 13:22 14:37 15:52 17:07 18:22 19:37
Epsom Clock Tower (Stop B) 07:10 08:25 09:40 10:55 12:10 13:25 14:40 15:55 17:10 18:25 19:40

Epsom - Leatherhead - Little Bookham - Guildford

Epsom Clock Tower (Stop B) 07:15 08:30 09:45 11:00 12:15 13:30 14:45 16:00 17:15 18:30
Epsom Methodist Church (Stop M) 07:15 08:30 09:45 11:00 12:15 13:30 14:45 16:00 17:15 18:30
Epsom, adj Elmslie Close 07:19 08:34 09:49 11:04 12:19 13:34 14:49 16:04 17:19 18:34
Epsom Hospital (Stop Q) 07:20 08:35 09:50 11:05 12:20 13:35 14:50 16:05 17:20 18:35
Epsom, opp Westlands Court 07:20 08:35 09:50 11:05 12:20 13:35 14:50 16:05 17:20 18:35
Epsom, opp Castle Road 07:20 08:35 09:50 11:05 12:20 13:35 14:50 16:05 17:20 18:35
Ashtead, adj Farm Lane 07:22 08:37 09:52 11:07 12:22 13:37 14:52 16:07 17:22 18:37
Ashtead, opp Bramley Way 07:23 08:38 09:53 11:08 12:23 13:38 14:53 16:08 17:23 18:38
Ashtead The Street (SW-bound) 07:25 08:40 09:55 11:10 12:25 13:40 14:55 16:10 17:25 18:40
Ashtead Woodfield Lane (NW-bound) 07:27 08:42 09:57 11:12 12:27 13:42 14:57 16:12 17:27 18:42
Ashtead, adj Pond 07:28 08:43 09:58 11:13 12:28 13:43 14:58 16:13 17:28 18:43
Ashtead, adj The Woodman 07:28 08:43 09:58 11:13 12:28 13:43 14:58 16:13 17:28 18:43
Ashtead, adj Agates Lane 07:30 08:45 10:00 11:15 12:30 13:45 15:00 16:15 17:30 18:45
Ashtead, adj West Farm Avenue 07:31 08:46 10:01 11:16 12:31 13:46 15:01 16:16 17:31 18:46
Ashtead, adj Harriots Lane 07:32 08:47 10:02 11:17 12:32 13:47 15:02 16:17 17:32 18:47
Leatherhead, opp Barnett Close 07:34 08:49 10:04 11:19 12:34 13:49 15:04 16:19 17:34 18:49
Leatherhead, adj All Saints Church 07:35 08:50 10:05 11:20 12:35 13:50 15:05 16:20 17:35 18:50
Leatherhead Park Rise (Stop M) 07:36 08:51 10:06 11:21 12:36 13:51 15:06 16:21 17:36 18:51
Leatherhead North Street (Stop S) 07:38 08:53 10:08 11:23 12:38 13:53 15:08 16:23 17:38 18:53
Leatherhead Bridge Street (Stop P) 07:38 08:53 10:08 11:23 12:38 13:53 15:08 16:23 17:38 18:53
Leatherhead, adj Leisure Centre 07:39 08:54 10:09 11:24 12:39 13:54 15:09 16:24 17:39 18:54
Fetcham, adj The Mount 07:40 08:55 10:10 11:25 12:40 13:55 15:10 16:25 17:40 18:55
Fetcham, opp Raymead Way 07:41 08:56 10:11 11:26 12:41 13:56 15:11 16:26 17:41 18:56
Fetcham, nr School Lane 07:41 08:56 10:11 11:26 12:41 13:56 15:11 16:26 17:41 18:56
Fetcham, adj Orchard Close 07:43 08:58 10:13 11:28 12:43 13:58 15:13 16:28 17:43 18:58
Fetcham, after The Street 07:43 08:58 10:13 11:28 12:43 13:58 15:13 16:28 17:43 18:58
Fetcham, adj Warenne Road 07:43 08:58 10:13 11:28 12:43 13:58 15:13 16:28 17:43 18:58
Fetcham Penrose Road (S-bound) 07:44 08:59 10:14 11:29 12:44 13:59 15:14 16:29 17:44 18:59
Fetcham, opp Spring Grove 07:45 09:00 10:15 11:30 12:45 14:00 15:15 16:30 17:45 19:00
Fetcham Kennel Lane (S-bound) 07:46 09:01 10:16 11:31 12:46 14:01 15:16 16:31 17:46 19:01
Fetcham, adj Amey Drive 07:47 09:02 10:17 11:32 12:47 14:02 15:17 16:32 17:47 19:02
Great Bookham, o/s The Anchor 07:47 09:02 10:17 11:32 12:47 14:02 15:17 16:32 17:47 19:02
Great Bookham, o/s The Old Crown 07:49 09:04 10:19 11:34 12:49 14:04 15:19 16:34 17:49 19:04
Great Bookham, opp The Park 07:50 09:05 10:20 11:35 12:50 14:05 15:20 16:35 17:50 19:05
Little Bookham, opp Lime Tree Close 07:51 09:06 10:21 11:36 12:51 14:06 15:21 16:36 17:51 19:06
Little Bookham, opp Bookham Railway Station 07:53 09:08 10:23 11:38 12:53 14:08 15:23 16:38 17:53 19:08
Little Bookham, o/s Bookham Railway Station 07:54 09:09 10:24 11:39 12:54 14:09 15:24 16:39 17:54 19:09
Little Bookham, opp Maddox Lane 07:54 09:09 10:24 11:39 12:54 14:09 15:24 16:39 17:54 19:09
Little Bookham, opp General Stores 07:55 09:10 10:25 11:40 12:55 14:10 15:25 16:40 17:55 19:10
Little Bookham, adj Longmeadow 07:56 09:11 10:26 11:41 12:56 14:11 15:26 16:41 17:56 19:11
Little Bookham Preston Cross (W-bound) 07:57 09:12 10:27 11:42 12:57 14:12 15:27 16:42 17:57 19:12
Little Bookham, opp Water Lane 07:57 09:12 10:27 11:42 12:57 14:12 15:27 16:42 17:57 19:12
Howard of Effingham School (o/s) 07:59 09:14 10:29 11:44 12:59 14:14 15:29 16:44 17:59 19:14
Effingham, adj Church Street 07:59 09:14 10:29 11:44 12:59 14:14 15:29 16:44 17:59 19:14
Effingham, adj Golf Club 08:00 09:15 10:30 11:45 13:00 14:15 15:30 16:45 18:00 19:15
Effingham, opp Salmons Road 08:02 09:17 10:32 11:47 13:02 14:17 15:32 16:47 18:02 19:17
E Horsley Sheepleas Turning (W-bound) 08:03 09:18 10:33 11:48 13:03 14:18 15:33 16:48 18:03 19:18
E Horsley, opp Duke of Wellington 08:05 09:20 10:35 11:50 13:05 14:20 15:35 16:50 18:05 19:20
W Horsley, adj Grove Fruit Farm 08:06 09:21 10:36 11:51 13:06 14:21 15:36 16:51 18:06 19:21
W Horsley Pumping Station (SW-bound) 08:06 09:21 10:36 11:51 13:06 14:21 15:36 16:51 18:06 19:21
W Horsley, adj Blakes Lane 08:07 09:22 10:37 11:52 13:07 14:22 15:37 16:52 18:07 19:22
E Clandon, opp Hatchlands 08:08 09:23 10:38 11:53 13:08 14:23 15:38 16:53 18:08 19:23
E Clandon, opp Epsom Road 08:08 09:23 10:38 11:53 13:08 14:23 15:38 16:53 18:08 19:23
W Clandon Crossroads (W-bound) 08:10 09:25 10:40 11:55 13:10 14:25 15:40 16:55 18:10 19:25
W Clandon Crossroads Turn (W-bound) 08:10 09:25 10:40 11:55 13:10 14:25 15:40 16:55 18:10 19:25
Merrow, adj Church 08:13 09:28 10:43 11:58 13:13 14:28 15:43 16:58 18:13 19:28
Merrow, adj Levylsdene 08:14 09:29 10:44 11:59 13:14 14:29 15:44 16:59 18:14 19:29
Merrow, adj High Path Road 08:15 09:30 10:45 12:00 13:15 14:30 15:45 17:00 18:15 19:30
Merrow, opp Boxgrove Road 08:16 09:31 10:46 12:01 13:16 14:31 15:46 17:01 18:16 19:31
Guildford, adj Gateways 08:17 09:32 10:47 12:02 13:17 14:32 15:47 17:02 18:17 19:32
Guildford, adj St Omer Road 08:18 09:33 10:48 12:03 13:18 14:33 15:48 17:03 18:18 19:33
Guildford, adj Albury Road North 08:18 09:33 10:48 12:03 13:18 14:33 15:48 17:03 18:18 19:33
Guildford, opp Waterden Road 08:19 09:34 10:49 12:04 13:19 14:34 15:49 17:04 18:19 19:34
Guildford, adj Jenner Road 08:21 09:36 10:51 12:06 13:21 14:36 15:51 17:06 18:21 19:36
Guildford, o/s Library 08:22 09:37 10:52 12:07 13:22 14:37 15:52 17:07 18:22 19:37
Guildford Friary Bus Station (Stop 17) 08:23 09:38 10:53 12:08 13:23 14:38 15:53 17:08 18:23 19:38

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Kent and Surrey