bustimes.org

47A - Consett - Newcastle via Leadgate, Medomsley, Blackhall Mill, Chopwell, High Spen, Rowlands Gill, Metrocentre, Teams

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Newcastle - Consett

Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus station (B) 08:30 then hourly until 15:30 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:40 20:40
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle Newgate Street (SE-bound) 08:33 15:33 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:43 20:43
Newcastle upon Tyne Central Stn Neville St (D) 08:36 15:36 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:46 20:46
Teams Askew Road-Garage (SW-bound) 08:40 15:40 16:47 17:47 18:46 19:49 20:49
Teams Askew Road West-Park (SW-bound) 08:40 15:40 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:49 20:49
Teams Askew Road West-Oak Square (NW-bound) 08:41 15:41 16:48 17:48 18:47 19:50 20:50
Teams Team Street-Gas Works (SW-bound) 08:42 15:42 16:49 17:49 18:48 19:50 20:50
Teams Team Street-Gas Works Bridge Road (W-bound) 08:42 15:42 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:51 20:51
Dunston Gas Works Bridge Road-Riverside Inn (NW-bound) 08:43 15:43 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:52 20:52
Dunston Colliery Road (W-bound) 08:44 15:44 16:51 17:51 18:50 19:52 20:52
Dunston St Omers Road (W-bound) 08:45 15:45 16:52 17:52 18:51 19:53 20:53
Metrocentre Handy Drive-Bus Depot (E-bound) 08:46 15:46 16:53 17:53 18:52 19:54 20:54
Metrocentre Interchange (F) 08:49 15:49 16:56 17:56 18:55 19:56 20:56
08:50 15:50 16:59 17:59 18:57 19:58 20:58
Metrocentre Yellow Car Park (W-bound) 08:50 15:50 16:59 17:59 18:57 19:58 20:58
Metrocentre Derwenthaugh Bridge Approach (NW-bound) 08:51 15:51 17:00 18:00 18:58 19:59 20:59
Metrocentre Riverside Way-Clasper Way (W-bound) 08:52 15:52 17:01 18:01 18:59 20:00 21:00
Swalwell Derwenthaugh Road-Sands Industrial (SW-bound) 08:54 15:54 17:03 18:03 19:01 20:01 21:01
Swalwell Roundabout (S-bound) 08:55 15:55 17:04 18:04 19:02 20:02 21:02
Winlaton Mill Spa Well Road (SW-bound) 08:56 15:56 17:05 18:05 19:03 20:03 21:03
Winlaton Mill Derwenthaugh (SW-bound) 08:56 15:56 17:05 18:05 19:03 20:03 21:03
Winlaton Mill Spa Well Road - Noel Avenue (S-bound) 08:58 15:58 17:07 18:07 19:05 20:05 21:05
Lockhaugh Road-Glamis Crescent (SW-bound) 08:59 15:59 17:08 18:08 19:06 20:06 21:06
Lockhaugh Road-Farm (SW-bound) 09:01 16:01 17:10 18:10 19:08 20:08 21:08
Rowlands Gill Lockhaugh Road-Hollin Hill Lane (SW-bound) 09:02 16:02 17:11 18:11 19:09 20:09 21:09
Rowlands Gill Lockhaugh Road-Cowen Terrace (S-bound) 09:02 16:02 17:11 18:11 19:09 20:09 21:09
Rowlands Gill Lockhaugh Road-Derwent Park (S-bound) 09:03 16:03 17:12 18:12 19:10 20:10 21:10
Rowlands Gill Station Road - The Grove (SW-bound) 09:04 16:04 17:13 18:13 19:11 20:11 21:11
Rowlands Gill Stathmore Road (W-bound) 09:06 16:06 17:15 18:15 19:13 20:13 21:13
Highfield Smailes Lane-Pipe Bridge (W-bound) 09:06 16:06 17:15 18:15 19:13 20:13 21:13
Highfield Smailes Lane-Valley View (NW-bound) 09:08 16:08 17:17 18:17 19:15 20:15 21:15
Smailes Lane - Highfield Road (W-bound) 09:08 16:08 17:17 18:17 19:15 20:15 21:15
Highfield Hookergate Lane-School (W-bound) 09:09 16:09 17:18 18:18 19:16 20:16 21:16
Hooker Gate Hookergate Lane-Lintzford Lane (NW-bound) 09:10 16:10 17:19 18:19 19:17 20:17 21:17
Hooker Gate Hookergate Lane-Chopwell Woods Road (N-bound) 09:10 16:10 17:19 18:19 19:17 20:17 21:17
Hooker Gate Hookergate Lane-Ethel Terrace (N-bound) 09:11 16:11 17:20 18:20 19:18 20:18 21:18
High Spen Hookergate Lane (N-bound) 09:12 16:12 17:21 18:21 19:19 20:19 21:19
High Spen Glossop Street-Roseview Cottage (NW-bound) 09:12 16:12 17:21 18:21 19:19 20:19 21:19
High Spen Glossop Street-East Street (NW-bound) 09:12 16:12 17:21 18:21 19:19 20:19 21:19
High Spen Clayton Terrace Road-Townley Terrace (W-bound) 09:13 16:13 17:22 18:22 19:20 20:20 21:20
High Spen Horsegate Bank (S-bound) 09:15 16:15 17:24 18:24 19:22 20:22 21:22
Chopwell Derwent View (SW-bound) 09:16 16:16 17:25 18:25 19:23 20:23 21:23
Chopwell Hall Road-West View (S-bound) 09:17 16:17 17:26 18:26 19:24 20:24 21:24
Chopwell Derwent Street (S-bound) 09:18 16:18 17:27 18:27 19:25 20:25 21:25
Chopwell Derwent Street (E-bound) 09:19 16:19 17:28 18:28 19:26 20:26 21:26
Mill Road-Chopwell Farm (SE-bound) 09:20 16:20 17:29 18:29 19:27 20:26 21:26
Chopwell Mill Road (SE-bound) 09:20 16:20 17:29 18:29 19:27 20:27 21:27
Blackhall Mill Mill Road-East Terrace (S-bound) 09:21 16:21 17:30 18:30 19:28 20:27 21:27
Blackhall Mill Chopwell Road - Connolly Terrace (S-bound) 09:22 16:22 17:31 18:31 19:29 20:28 21:28
Hamsterley Bank Top (W-bound) 09:24 16:24 17:33 18:33 19:31 20:30
Low Westwood Derwent Care Home (W-bound) 09:24 16:24 17:33 18:33 19:31 20:30
Low Westwood Summerfield (SW-bound) 09:25 16:25 17:34 18:34 19:32 20:31
Low Westwood Sherburn Terrace (SW-bound) 09:26 16:26 17:35 18:35 19:33 20:32
Ebchester Aged Miners Homes (SW-bound) 09:27 16:27 17:36 18:36 19:34 20:33
Ebchester Church (SW-bound) 09:28 16:28 17:37 18:37 19:35 20:34
Ebchester Springhouse Lane (SE-bound) 09:28 16:28 17:37 18:37 19:35 20:34
Ebchester Slades House (S-bound) 09:29 16:29 17:38 18:38 19:36 20:35
Ebchester Hill Crest Cottage (SE-bound) 09:30 16:30 17:39 18:39 19:37 20:36
Medomsley Glebe Farm (SE-bound) 09:30 16:30 17:39 18:39 19:37 20:36
Medomsley Rose Terrace (SE-bound) 09:31 16:31 17:40 18:40 19:38 20:37
Medomsley Broomhill Terrace (NE-bound) 09:31 16:31 17:40 18:40 19:38 20:37
Medomsley Church (NE-bound) 07:38 08:38 09:33 16:33 17:42 18:42 19:40 20:39
Medomsley Devham Display (S-bound) 07:38 08:38 09:33 16:33 17:42 18:42 19:40 20:39
Medomsley 53 Fines Road (S-bound) 07:38 08:38 09:33 16:33 17:42 18:42 19:40 20:39
Leadgate Pont Lane (SE-bound) 07:40 08:40 09:35 16:35 17:44 18:44 19:42 20:41
Leadgate Bradley Cottages (SE-bound) 07:41 08:41 09:36 16:36 17:45 18:45 19:43 20:42
Leadgate Bradley Bungalows (SW-bound) 07:42 08:42 09:37 16:37 17:46 18:46 19:44 20:43
Leadgate Pont Bungalows (SW-bound) 07:43 08:43 09:38 16:38 17:47 18:47 19:45 20:44
Leadgate Aged Miners Homes (SE-bound) 07:44 08:44 09:39 16:39 17:48 18:48 19:46 20:45
Leadgate Watling Street (SE-bound) 07:45 08:45 09:40 16:40 17:49 18:49 19:47 20:46
Leadgate opposite Co-op (W-bound) 07:46 08:46 09:41 16:41 17:50 18:50 19:48 20:47
Leadgate Front Street (W-bound) 07:46 08:46 09:41 16:41 17:50 18:50 19:48 20:47
Consett Leadgate Rd Service Station (SW-bound) 07:47 08:47 09:42 16:42 17:51 18:51 19:49 20:48
Consett Adult Training Centre (W-bound) 07:49 08:49 09:44 16:44 17:53 18:53 19:51 20:50
Consett Grove Cottage (NW-bound) 07:49 08:49 09:44 16:44 17:53 18:53 19:51 20:50
Consett Number One Roundabout (SW-bound) 07:50 08:50 09:45 16:45 17:54 18:54 19:52 20:51
Consett Leisure Centre-Academy (S-bound) 07:50 08:50 09:45 16:45 17:54 18:54 19:52 20:51
Consett Bus Station (F) 07:52 08:52 09:47 16:47 17:56 18:56 19:54 20:53

Consett - Newcastle

Consett Bus Station (F) 07:57 09:01 10:03 then hourly until 15:03 16:08 17:08 18:23 19:23 20:25
Consett Leisure Centre-Academy (N-bound) 07:58 09:02 10:04 15:04 16:09 17:09 18:24 19:24 20:26
Consett Number One Roundabout (SE-bound) 07:59 09:03 10:05 15:05 16:10 17:10 18:25 19:25 20:27
Consett Grove Cottage (SE-bound) 07:59 09:03 10:05 15:05 16:10 17:10 18:25 19:25 20:27
Consett Adult Training Centre (E-bound) 08:00 09:04 10:06 15:06 16:11 17:11 18:26 19:26 20:28
Consett Leadgate Rd Service Station (NE-bound) 08:01 09:05 10:07 15:07 16:12 17:12 18:27 19:27 20:29
Leadgate Front Street (E-bound) 08:03 09:07 10:09 15:09 16:14 17:14 18:29 19:29 20:31
Leadgate Watling Street (NW-bound) 08:03 09:07 10:09 15:09 16:14 17:14 18:29 19:29 20:31
Leadgate Aged Miners Homes (NW-bound) 08:05 09:09 10:11 15:11 16:16 17:16 18:31 19:31 20:33
Leadgate Pont Bungalows (NE-bound) 08:05 09:09 10:11 15:11 16:16 17:16 18:31 19:31 20:33
Leadgate Bradley Bungalows (NW-bound) 08:07 09:11 10:13 15:13 16:18 17:18 18:33 19:33 20:35
Leadgate Bradley Cottages (NW-bound) 08:07 09:11 10:13 15:13 16:18 17:18 18:33 19:33 20:35
Leadgate Fines Road (N-bound) 08:08 09:12 10:14 15:14 16:19 17:19 18:34 19:34 20:36
Medomsley 53 Fines Road (N-bound) 08:09 09:13 10:15 15:15 16:20 17:20 18:35 19:35 20:37
Medomsley Devham Display (N-bound) 08:10 09:14 10:16 15:16 16:21 17:21 18:36 19:36 20:38
Medomsley Church - Fines Road (NE-bound) 08:10 09:14 10:16 15:16 16:21 17:21 18:36 19:36 20:38
Medomsley Church (SW-bound) 08:11 09:15 10:17 15:17 16:22 17:22 18:37 19:37 20:39
Medomsley Broomhill Terrace (SW-bound) 08:12 09:16 10:18 15:18 16:23 17:23 18:38 19:38
Medomsley Rose Terrace (NW-bound) 08:12 09:16 10:18 15:18 16:23 17:23 18:38 19:38
Medomsley Glebe Farm (NW-bound) 08:12 09:16 10:18 15:18 16:23 17:23 18:38 19:38
Ebchester Hill Crest Cottage (N-bound) 08:13 09:17 10:19 15:19 16:24 17:24 18:39 19:39
Ebchester Slades House (N-bound) 08:13 09:17 10:19 15:19 16:24 17:24 18:39 19:39
Ebchester Springhouse Lane (NW-bound) 08:14 09:18 10:20 15:20 16:25 17:25 18:40 19:40
Ebchester Church (NE-bound) 08:15 09:19 10:21 15:21 16:26 17:26 18:41 19:41
Ebchester Aged Miners Homes (NE-bound) 08:15 09:19 10:21 15:21 16:26 17:26 18:41 19:41
Low Westwood Sherburn Terrace (NE-bound) 08:16 09:20 10:22 15:22 16:27 17:27 18:42 19:42
Low Westwood Summerfield (NE-bound) 08:17 09:21 10:23 15:23 16:28 17:28 18:43 19:43
Low Westwood Derwent Care Home (E-bound) 08:17 09:21 10:23 15:23 16:28 17:28 18:43 19:43
Hamsterley Dene Court (E-bound) 08:18 09:22 10:24 15:24 16:29 17:29 18:44 19:44
Hamsterley Bank Top (E-bound) 08:19 09:23 10:25 15:25 16:30 17:30 18:45 19:45
Blackhall Mill Chopwell Road - Connolly Terrace (N-bound) 08:21 09:25 10:27 15:27 16:32 17:32 18:47 19:47
Blackhall Mill Mill Road-West Crescent (N-bound) 08:21 09:25 10:27 15:27 16:32 17:32 18:47 19:47
Blackhall Mill Mill Road-Pear Tree Terrace (NW-bound) 08:22 09:26 10:28 15:28 16:33 17:33 18:48 19:48
Chopwell Mill Road-Moorland View (N-bound) 08:23 09:27 10:29 15:29 16:34 17:34 18:49 19:49
Mill Road-Chopwell Farm (SW-bound) 08:23 09:27 10:29 15:29 16:34 17:34 18:49 19:49
Chopwell Derwent Street (E-bound) 08:25 09:29 10:31 15:31 16:36 17:36 18:51 19:51
Chopwell Derwent Street (N-bound) 08:25 09:29 10:31 15:31 16:36 17:36 18:51 19:51
Chopwell Hall Farm (NE-bound) 08:26 09:30 10:32 15:32 16:37 17:37 18:52 19:52
Chopwell Derwent View (NE-bound) 08:27 09:31 10:33 15:33 16:38 17:38 18:53 19:53
High Spen Horsegate Bank (N-bound) 08:29 09:33 10:35 15:35 16:40 17:40 18:54 19:54
High Spen Clayton Terrace Road-Townley Terrace (E-bound) 08:31 09:35 10:37 15:37 16:42 17:42 18:56 19:56
High Spen Glossop Street-Howard Terrace (S-bound) 08:32 09:36 10:38 15:38 16:43 17:43 18:57 19:57
High Spen Glossip Street (SE-bound) 08:33 09:37 10:39 15:39 16:44 17:44 18:58 19:58
Hooker Gate Hookergate Lane-School Lane (S-bound) 08:34 09:38 10:40 15:40 16:45 17:45 18:58 19:58
Hooker Gate Hookergate Lane-Burnop Terrace (S-bound) 08:35 09:39 10:41 15:41 16:46 17:46 18:59 19:59
Hooker Gate Hookergate Lane-Wood Terrace (SE-bound) 08:36 09:40 10:42 15:42 16:47 17:47 19:00 20:00
Highfield Smailes Lane-Engel Street (E-bound) 08:37 09:41 10:43 15:43 16:48 17:48 19:00 20:00
Highfield Smailes Lane - Cowell Grove (E-bound) 08:38 09:42 10:44 15:44 16:49 17:49 19:01 20:01
Highfield Smailes Lane-Valley View (SE-bound) 08:39 09:43 10:45 15:45 16:50 17:50 19:02 20:02
Highfield Smailes Lane-Stewartsfield (E-bound) 08:40 09:44 10:46 15:46 16:51 17:51 19:03 20:03
Rowlands Gill Strathmore Road (E-bound) 08:41 09:45 10:47 15:47 16:52 17:52 19:04 20:04
Rowlands Gill Station Road - Stirling Lane (NE-bound) 08:43 09:47 10:49 15:49 16:54 17:54 19:06 20:06
Rowlands Gill Station Road-Hollydene (NE-bound) 08:43 09:47 10:49 15:49 16:54 17:54 19:06 20:06
Rowlands Gill Lockhaugh Road-Dominies Close (N-bound) 08:44 09:48 10:50 15:50 16:55 17:55 19:07 20:07
Rowlands Gill Lockhaugh Road-Hollin Hill Lane (NE-bound) 08:45 09:49 10:51 15:51 16:56 17:56 19:07 20:07
Lockhaugh Road-Thornley Lane (NE-bound) 08:46 09:50 10:52 15:52 16:57 17:57 19:08 20:08
Lockhaugh Road-Glamis Crescent (NE-bound) 08:47 09:51 10:53 15:53 16:58 17:58 19:09 20:09
Winlaton Mill Spa Well Road - Noel Avenue (NE-bound) 08:49 09:53 10:55 15:55 17:00 18:00 19:11 20:11
Winlaton Mill Derwenthaugh (NE-bound) 08:50 09:54 10:56 15:56 17:01 18:01 19:12 20:12
Winlaton Mill Spa Well Road (NE-bound) 08:50 09:54 10:56 15:56 17:01 18:01 19:12 20:12
Swalwell Roundabout (NE-bound) 08:52 09:56 10:58 15:58 17:03 18:03 19:14 20:14
Metrocentre Riverside Way-Clasper Way (E-bound) 08:55 09:59 11:01 16:01 17:06 18:06 19:16 20:16
Metrocentre Derwenthaugh Bridge Approach (SE-bound) 08:56 10:00 11:02 16:02 17:07 18:07 19:17 20:17
Metrocentre Interchange (L) 08:59 10:03 11:05 16:05 17:10 18:10 19:19 20:19
09:01 10:07 11:07 16:07 17:12 18:12 19:20 20:20
Metrocentre Handy Drive-Bus Depot (W-bound) 09:03 10:09 11:09 16:09 17:14 18:14 19:21 20:21
Dunston St Omers Road (E-bound) 09:05 10:11 11:11 16:11 17:16 18:16 19:23 20:23
Dunston Colliery Road (E-bound) 09:05 10:11 11:11 16:11 17:16 18:16 19:23 20:23
Teams Team Street-Gas Works Bridge Road (NE-bound) 09:07 10:13 11:13 16:13 17:18 18:18 19:24 20:24
Teams Team Street-Gas Works (NE-bound) 09:08 10:14 11:14 16:14 17:19 18:19 19:25 20:25
Teams Askew Road West-Oak Square (SE-bound) 09:09 10:15 11:15 16:15 17:20 18:20 19:26 20:26
Teams Askew Road West-Park (NE-bound) 09:10 10:16 11:16 16:16 17:21 18:21 19:26 20:26
Teams Askew Road -Redheugh Bridge (SW-bound) 09:10 10:16 11:16 16:16 17:21 18:21 19:27 20:27
Teams Redheugh Bridge Road (N-bound) 09:11 10:17 11:17 16:17 17:22 18:22 19:27 20:27
Newcastle upon Tyne Central Stn Clayton St (G) 09:14 10:20 11:20 16:20 17:25 18:25 19:30 20:30
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle Newgate Street (NW-bound) 09:16 10:21 11:21 16:21 17:26 18:26 19:31 20:31
Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus station (B) 09:21 10:25 11:25 16:25 17:30 18:30 19:35 20:35

Timetable data from Go North East, 7 October 2021

Go North East