bustimes.org

48 - Dumpton - Birchington

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Map

Birchington - Dumpton

Manston Business Park (at) 17:0517:50
Birchington-on-Sea The Square (Stop B) 08:14
Birchington-on-Sea, o/s Railway Station 09:3311:0312:3314:0315:47
Birchington-on-Sea The Square (Stop D) 09:3711:0712:3714:0715:51
Birchington-on-Sea, opp Primary School 08:14
Birchington-on-Sea, adj Park Avenue 09:3811:0812:3814:0815:52
Birchington-on-Sea, opp Sherwood Road 09:3811:0812:3814:0815:52
Birchington-on-Sea, adj Alexandra Road 09:3911:0912:3914:0915:53
Birchington-on-Sea, adj King Edward Road 09:4011:1012:4014:1015:54
Birchington-on-Sea, adj King's Road 09:4011:1012:4014:1015:54
Birchington-on-Sea, o/s Quex Park 08:1509:4111:1112:4114:1115:55
Acol, opp Nursery Fields 08:1709:4311:1312:4314:1315:57
Manston Museums (NE-bound) 08:2109:4711:1712:4714:1716:0117:0817:53
Manston, adj Church 08:2409:5011:2012:5014:2016:0417:1217:57
Newington, adj Meridian Close 08:2609:5211:2212:5214:2216:0617:1517:59
Newington, o/s Manston Road Tesco 08:2709:5311:2312:5314:2316:0717:1718:00
Newington, adj Princess Margaret Avenue 08:2709:5311:2312:5314:2316:0717:1718:00
St Lawrence, adj Clifton Road 08:2809:5411:2412:5414:2416:0817:1818:01
St Lawrence, opp Ellington Infant School 08:2909:5511:2512:5514:2516:0917:1918:02
Ramsgate Railway Station (o/s) 08:3109:5711:2712:5714:2716:1117:2218:05
Ramsgate, adj King's Road 08:3209:5811:2812:5814:2816:1217:2318:06
Ramsgate, adj Chatham Court 08:3209:5811:2812:5814:2816:1217:2318:06
Ramsgate, opp Boundary Road 08:3410:0011:3013:0014:3016:1417:2518:08
Ramsgate, opp Belmont Street 08:3510:0111:3113:0114:3116:1517:2618:09
Ramsgate, opp Broad Street 08:3610:0211:3213:0214:3216:1617:2718:10
Ramsgate, opp Broad Street 10:05 11:35 13:05 14:35
Ramsgate, opp Staffordshire Street 10:0511:3513:0514:35
Ramsgate, adj School Lane 10:0611:3613:0614:36
Ramsgate Boundary Road Traffic Lights (E-bound) 10:0711:3713:0714:37
Ramsgate, adj Poldark Court 10:0811:3813:0814:38
Ramsgate, adj Truro Road 10:0911:3913:0914:39
Ramsgate Dumpton Park Drive (o/s 11) 10:1011:4013:1014:40
Dumpton, opp Winterstoke Way 10:1111:4113:1114:41
Dumpton, adj Wallwood Road 10:1111:4113:1114:41
Dumpton, adj Harebrook 10:1111:4113:1114:41
Dumpton Montefiore Avenue (W-bound) 10:1211:4213:1214:42
Dumpton, opp Racing Greyhound 10:1211:4213:1214:42
Dumpton Lane (adj) 10:1411:4413:1414:44
Dumpton Sherwood Gardens (W-bound) 10:1511:4513:1514:45

Dumpton - Birchington

Dumpton Sherwood Gardens (W-bound) 10:1511:4513:1514:45
Dumpton Shirley Avenue (N-bound) 10:1511:4513:1514:45
Dumpton, adj Prestedge Avenue 10:1611:4613:1614:46
Dumpton Lane (opp) 10:1711:4713:1714:47
Dumpton, adj The Brown Jug 10:1811:4813:1814:48
Dumpton Park Garage (opp) 10:1811:4813:1814:48
Dumpton, adj Racing Greyhound 10:1811:4813:1814:48
Dumpton Montefiore Avenue (E-bound) 10:1911:4913:1914:49
Dumpton, opp Harebrook 10:1911:4913:1914:49
Dumpton, opp Wallwood Road 10:1911:4913:1914:49
Dumpton, adj Winterstoke Way 10:2011:5013:2014:50
Ramsgate Dumpton Park Drive (opp 5) 10:2011:5013:2014:50
Ramsgate, opp Truro Road 10:2111:5113:2114:51
Ramsgate, opp Poldark Court 10:2211:5213:2214:52
Ramsgate, opp Boundary Road 10:2411:5413:2414:54
Ramsgate, opp Belmont Street 10:2511:5513:2514:55
Ramsgate, opp Broad Street 10:2611:5613:2614:56
Ramsgate, opp Broad Street 09:00 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:30 17:30
Ramsgate, opp Staffordshire Street 09:0010:3012:0013:3015:0016:3017:30
Ramsgate, adj School Lane 09:0110:3112:0113:3115:0116:3117:31
Ramsgate, opp Finsbury Road 09:0210:3212:0213:3215:0216:3217:32
Ramsgate, opp Chatham Court 09:0310:3312:0313:3315:0316:3317:33
Ramsgate, opp King's Road 09:0410:3412:0413:3415:0416:3417:34
Ramsgate Railway Station (o/s) 09:0510:3512:0513:3515:0516:3517:35
St Lawrence Wilfred Road (o/s 5) 09:0610:3612:0613:3615:0616:3617:36
St Lawrence, adj Ellington Infant School 09:0710:3712:0713:3715:0716:3717:37
St Lawrence, opp Clifton Road 09:0710:3712:0713:3715:0716:3717:37
Newington, opp Princess Margaret Avenue 09:0810:3812:0813:3815:0816:3817:38
Newington, o/s Manston Road Tesco 09:0910:3912:0913:3915:0916:3917:39
Newington, opp Meridian Close 09:0910:3912:0913:3915:0916:3917:39
Manston, opp Church 09:1110:4112:1113:4115:1116:4317:43
Manston Museums (SW-bound) 09:1410:4412:1413:4415:1516:4417:44
Minster, opp Smugglers Leap Caravan Park 15:21
Minster, opp Cemetery 15:22
Acol, adj Nursery Fields 09:2110:5112:2113:51
Minster, adj Foxborough Lane 15:23
Minster, adj The New Inn 15:23
Minster, o/s Primary School 15:25
Minster, opp The New Inn 15:25
Minster, adj Smugglers Leap Caravan Park 15:26
Manston Museums (NE-bound) 15:29
Manston, adj Esmonde Drive 15:30
Manston Park (adj) 15:30
Manston Business Park (at) 16:4717:47
Birchington-on-Sea, opp Quex Park 09:2210:5212:2213:5215:36
Birchington-on-Sea, opp King's Road 09:2210:5212:2213:5215:36
Birchington-on-Sea, opp King Edward Road 09:2310:5312:2313:5315:37
Birchington-on-Sea, opp Alexandra Road 09:2310:5312:2313:5315:37
Birchington-on-Sea, adj Sherwood Road 09:2410:5412:2413:5415:38
Birchington-on-Sea, opp Park Avenue 09:2510:5512:2513:5515:39
Birchington-on-Sea The Square (Stop C) 09:2610:5612:2613:5615:40
Birchington-on-Sea, o/s Railway Station 09:2810:5812:2813:5815:42

Timetable data from Stagecoach South East, 22 October 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach in East Kent