Bus Times

48 - Llandrindod Wells - Builth Wells

A bus service operated by Celtic Travel

Llandrindod Wells - Builth Wells

Llanddewi Ystradenny Ithon View 07:54
Llanddewi Ystradenny St David's Church 07:54
Llanddewi Ystradenny Crossways 07:56
Crossgates Builders Arms 08:01
Crossgates Penybryn 08:01
Llandrindod Wells Swiss Villa 08:06
Llandrindod Wells Tremont Road 08:06
Llandrindod Wells Station (Stand A) 08:08 10:03 14:03 15:40 16:23 18:08
Llandrindod Wells Post Office 08:08 10:03 14:03 15:40 16:23 18:08
Llandrindod Wells Auto Palace 08:09 10:04 14:04 15:41 16:24 18:09
Llandrindod Wells Neuadd Y Sir/County Hall 15:42
Llandrindod Wells Powys County Hall 15:42
Llandrindod Wells Grosvenor Stores 08:10 10:05 14:05 15:45 16:25 18:10
Llandrindod Wells Ridgebourne 08:11 10:06 14:06 15:46 16:26 18:11
Llandrindod Wells Pentrosfa 08:12 10:07 14:07 15:47 16:27 18:12
Howey Village 08:13 10:08 14:08 15:48 16:28 18:13
Howey Llwyn-dderw 08:14 10:09 14:08 15:49 16:29 18:14
Crossway Sunny Haven Park 08:15 10:10 14:09 15:50 16:30 18:15
Llanelwedd St Matthew's Church 08:23 10:18 14:18 15:58 16:38 18:23
Builth Wells Station Road 08:24 10:19 14:19 15:59 16:39 18:24
Builth Wells Broadway 08:29
Builth Wells Groe 08:31 10:22 14:22 16:02 16:42 18:27

Builth Wells - Llandrindod Wells

Builth Wells Groe 08:16 09:41 13:41 15:41 17:46
Builth Wells Station Road 08:16 09:42 13:42 15:42 17:47
Llanelwedd St Matthew's Church 08:16 09:44 13:44 15:44 17:49
Crossway Sunny Haven Park 08:26 09:51 13:51 15:51 17:56
Howey Llwyn-dderw 08:26 09:51 13:51 15:51 17:56
Llandrindod Wells Pentrosfa 08:29 09:54 13:54 15:54 17:59
Llandrindod Wells Ridgebourne 08:29 09:54 13:54 15:54 17:59
Llandrindod Wells Grosvenor Stores 08:30 09:55 13:55 15:55 18:00
Llandrindod Wells Auto Palace 08:31 09:57 13:57 15:57 18:02
Llandrindod Wells Neuadd Y Sir/County Hall 08:32
Llandrindod Wells Powys County Hall 08:33
Llandrindod Wells Station (Stand A) 08:36 09:59 13:59 15:59 18:04
Llandrindod Wells Tremont Road 15:59
Llandrindod Wells Swiss Villa 16:00
Crossgates Penybryn 16:04
Crossgates Builders Arms 16:05
Tan-y-Fron 16:05
Llanddewi Ystradenny Crossways 16:08
Llanddewi Ystradenny St David's Church 16:10
Llanddewi Ystradenny Ithon View 16:11

More information

See also