bustimes.org

48 - Wellingborough - Kettering/Stamford Rd

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Midlands

Map

Wellingborough - Kettering/Stamford Rd

Wellingborough Church Street Interchange (Bay B) 06:43 07:53 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:50 16:50 18:00 19:24
Wellingborough Post Office (Stop F) 06:43 07:53 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:51 16:51 18:01 19:24
Wellingborough, o/s Nursing Home 06:45 07:55 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:54 16:54 18:03 19:26
Wellingborough, adj Elsden Road 06:46 07:56 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:55 16:55 18:04 19:27
Wellingborough, opp Dryden Road 06:47 07:57 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:56 16:56 18:05 19:28
Wellingborough, opp Whitworth Road 06:47 07:57 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:56 16:56 18:05 19:28
Wellingborough, adj Leys Road 06:48 07:58 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:57 16:57 18:06 19:29
Wellingborough, adj Paling Close 06:48 07:58 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:57 16:57 18:06 19:29
Wellingborough, opp Eastfield Road 06:49 07:59 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:58 16:58 18:07 19:29
Wellingborough, adj Hillside Road 06:49 07:59 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:58 16:58 18:07 19:30
Wellingborough, o/s The Locomotive PH 06:50 08:00 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:59 16:59 18:08 19:30
Irthlingborough, adj Victoria Street 07:02 08:12 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:11 17:11 18:20 19:40
Irthlingborough, opp The Horseshoe PH 07:03 08:13 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:12 17:12 18:22 19:41
Irthlingborough, adj Church Street 07:04 08:14 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:13 17:13 18:23 19:42
Irthlingborough, opp Holbush Way 07:04 08:14 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:13 17:13 18:23 19:42
Irthlingborough, o/s Huxlow School 07:05 08:15 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:14 17:14 18:24 19:43
Finedon, opp Dolben Arms PH 07:08 08:18 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:17 17:17 18:27 19:47
Finedon, adj High Street 07:09 08:19 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:18 17:18 18:28 19:48
Burton Latimer, opp Brooks Close 07:13 08:23 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:23 17:23 18:31 19:51
Burton Latimer, o/s 1 Hillcrest Avenue 07:15 08:25 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:11 16:24 17:24 18:33 19:53
Burton Latimer, opp Finedon Street 07:17 08:27 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:14 16:26 17:25 18:35 19:55
Burton Latimer, adj Orbit Mews 07:19 08:29 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:16 16:28 17:27 18:37 19:57
Burton Latimer, opp Meeting Lane 07:19 08:29 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:16 16:28 17:27 18:37 19:57
Burton Latimer, opp Wold Road 07:20 08:30 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:17 16:29 17:28 18:38 19:58
Burton Latimer, opp Bird Street 07:21 08:31 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:18 16:29 17:28 18:38 19:58
Burton Latimer, adj Spinney Road 07:21 08:31 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:18 16:30 17:29 18:39 19:59
Barton Seagrave, opp Acorn Close 07:26 08:36 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:23 16:34 17:33 18:43 20:03
Barton Seagrave, opp Barton Road 07:27 08:37 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:24 16:35 17:34 18:44 20:04
Barton Seagrave, adj Cottersmore Avenue 07:28 08:38 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:25 16:36 17:35 18:45 20:05
Barton Seagrave, opp Grosvenor Road 07:28 08:38 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:25 16:36 17:35 18:45 20:05
Barton Seagrave Polwell Lane (o/s 62) 07:29 08:39 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:26 16:37 17:36 18:46 20:06
Barton Seagrave, adj St Botolph's Road 07:30 08:40 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:27 16:38 17:37 18:47 20:07
Barton Seagrave, opp Castle Way 07:31 08:41 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:28 16:39 17:38 18:48 20:08
Barton Seagrave Hall (opp) 07:31 08:41 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:29 16:39 17:38 18:48 20:08
Kettering, o/s Wicksteed Park 07:36 08:46 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:35 16:44 17:42 18:52 20:12
Kettering, adj Netherfield Road 07:36 08:46 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:35 16:44 17:42 18:52 20:12
Kettering, opp Woodcroft Scout Centre 07:37 08:47 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:36 16:45 17:43 18:53 20:13
Kettering, adj Roundhill Road 07:38 08:48 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:37 16:46 17:44 18:54 20:14
Kettering, opp St Mary's Hospital 07:39 08:49 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:38 16:47 17:45 18:55 20:15
Kettering, o/s Police Station 07:40 08:50 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:39 16:48 17:46 18:56 20:16
Kettering Bus Interchange (Stop 9) 06:15 07:10 07:41 08:30 08:51 09:35 10:34 10:38 11:34 11:38 12:34 12:38 13:34 13:38 14:34 14:38 15:40 15:45 16:45 16:49 17:20 17:47 18:20 18:57 19:00 20:17
Kettering, opp Bonham Court 06:19 07:14 08:34 09:39 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:49 16:49 17:24 18:24 19:04

Kettering/Stamford Rd - Wellingborough

Kettering, opp Bonham Court 06:20 07:15 08:35 09:40 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:50 16:50 17:25 18:25 19:05
Kettering, adj Havelock Street 06:21 07:16 08:36 09:41 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:51 16:51 17:26 18:26 19:06
Kettering, adj Lobelia Road 06:22 07:17 08:37 09:42 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:52 16:52 17:27 18:27 19:07
Kettering, adj Walnut Crescent 06:23 07:18 08:38 09:43 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:53 16:53 17:28 18:28 19:08
Kettering, adj Aster Road 06:25 07:20 08:40 09:45 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:55 16:55 17:30 18:30 19:10
Kettering, adj Bus Shelter 06:26 07:21 08:41 09:46 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:56 16:56 17:31 18:31 19:11
Kettering, opp Ivy Road 06:27 07:22 08:42 09:47 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:57 16:57 17:32 18:32 19:12
Kettering, adj Doris Road 06:28 07:23 08:43 09:48 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:58 16:58 17:33 18:33 19:13
Kettering, opp Eva Road 06:30 07:25 08:45 09:50 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 16:00 17:00 17:35 18:35 19:15
Kettering, opp Dorothy Road 06:32 07:27 08:47 09:52 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:02 17:02 17:37 18:37 19:17
Kettering, opp Althorpe Place 06:32 07:27 08:47 09:52 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:02 17:02 17:37 18:37 19:17
Kettering, adj Avenue Terrace 06:33 07:28 08:48 09:53 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:03 17:03 17:38 18:38 19:18
Kettering, opp Cardigan Place 06:34 07:29 08:49 09:54 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:04 17:04 17:39 18:39 19:19
Kettering, o/s 2 Central Avenue 06:35 07:30 08:50 09:55 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:05 17:05 17:40 18:40 19:20
Kettering, adj The Buccleuch PH 06:37 07:32 08:52 09:57 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:07 17:07 17:42 18:42 19:22
Kettering, adj Ford Street 06:37 07:32 08:52 09:57 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:07 17:07 17:42 18:42 19:22
Kettering, o/s William Knibb Centre 06:38 07:33 08:53 09:58 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:08 17:08 17:43 18:43 19:23
Kettering, opp School Lane 06:39 07:34 08:54 09:59 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:09 17:09 17:44 18:44 19:24
Kettering Bus Interchange (Stop 13) 06:25 06:41 06:46 07:36 08:56 09:08 10:01 10:08 11:04 11:08 12:04 12:08 13:04 13:08 14:04 14:08 15:04 15:08 16:11 16:25 17:11 17:25 17:46 18:23 18:46 19:26 19:26 20:08
Kettering, opp Police Station 06:25 06:46 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:25 17:25 18:23 19:26 20:08
Kettering, o/s St Mary's Hospital 06:26 06:47 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:26 17:26 18:24 19:27 20:09
Kettering, opp Roundhill Road 06:27 06:48 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:27 17:27 18:25 19:28 20:10
Kettering, o/s Woodcroft Scout Centre 06:28 06:49 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:28 17:28 18:26 19:29 20:11
Kettering, opp Wicksteed Park 06:30 06:51 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:30 17:30 18:28 19:31 20:13
Barton Seagrave, adj Castle Way 06:32 06:54 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:33 17:33 18:30 19:33 20:15
Barton Seagrave, nr St Botolph's Road 06:32 06:54 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:17 16:34 17:34 18:30 19:33 20:15
Barton Seagrave Polwell Lane (o/s 77) 06:33 06:55 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:18 16:35 17:35 18:31 19:34 20:16
Barton Seagrave, adj Grosvenor Road 06:34 06:55 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:18 16:35 17:35 18:32 19:35 20:17
Barton Seagrave, opp Cottersmore Avenue 06:35 06:57 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:20 16:37 17:37 18:33 19:36 20:18
Barton Seagrave, adj Barton Road 06:37 06:58 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:22 16:39 17:39 18:35 19:38 20:20
Burton Latimer, adj Bird Street 06:42 07:03 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:29 16:45 17:45 18:40 19:43 20:25
Burton Latimer, adj Wold Road 06:43 07:04 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:29 16:46 17:46 18:41 19:44 20:25
Burton Latimer, adj Meeting Lane 06:44 07:05 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:31 16:47 17:47 18:42 19:45 20:26
Burton Latimer, opp Churchill Way 06:44 07:05 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:31 16:47 17:47 18:42 19:45 20:26
Burton Latimer, opp Orbit Mews 06:45 07:06 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:32 16:48 17:48 18:43 19:46 20:27
Burton Latimer, opp Langley Court 06:45 07:06 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:32 16:48 17:48 18:43 19:46 20:27
Burton Latimer, adj Finedon Street 06:46 07:07 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:33 16:49 17:49 18:44 19:47 20:28
Burton Latimer, adj Eady Road 06:47 07:08 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:34 16:50 17:50 18:45 19:48 20:28
Burton Latimer, opp 1 Hillcrest Avenue 06:48 07:09 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:35 16:51 17:51 18:46 19:49 20:29
Burton Latimer, adj Whitney Road 06:48 07:10 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:35 16:52 17:52 18:46 19:49 20:30
Burton Latimer, adj Brooks Close 06:50 07:12 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:37 16:54 17:54 18:48 19:51 20:31
Finedon, opp High Street 06:55 07:17 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:42 17:00 18:00 18:53 19:56 20:35
Finedon, nr Dolben Arms PH 06:55 07:17 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:42 17:00 18:00 18:53 19:56
Finedon, adj The Tower 06:55 07:17 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:42 17:00 18:00 18:53 19:56
Irthlingborough, opp Huxlow School 06:58 07:20 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:45 17:03 18:03 18:56 19:59
Irthlingborough, adj Holbush Way 06:59 07:21 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:46 17:04 18:04 18:57 20:00
Irthlingborough, adj Church Street 07:00 07:22 08:51 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:47 17:05 18:05 18:58 20:01
Irthlingborough, o/s The Horseshoe PH 07:00 07:22 08:51 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:47 17:05 18:05 18:58 20:01
Irthlingborough, adj Baker Street 07:01 07:23 08:51 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:48 17:06 18:06 18:59 20:02
Irthlingborough, opp Victoria Street 07:01 07:23 08:52 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:48 17:06 18:06 18:59 20:02
Wellingborough Driver Way (W-bound) 07:12 07:35 08:59 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:00 17:18 18:18 19:09 20:12
Wellingborough Roundhouse Way (N-bound) 07:12 07:35 08:59 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:00 17:18 18:18 19:09 20:12
Wellingborough, opp The Locomotive PH 07:12 07:35 08:59 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:00 17:18 18:18 19:09 20:12
Wellingborough, opp Paling Close 07:14 07:37 09:00 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:02 17:20 18:20 19:10 20:13
Wellingborough, opp Leys Road 07:14 07:37 09:01 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:02 17:20 18:20 19:10 20:13
Wellingborough, o/s 129 Eastfield Road 07:15 07:38 09:01 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:03 17:21 18:21 19:11 20:14
Wellingborough, adj Whitworth Road 07:15 07:38 09:01 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:03 17:21 18:21 19:11 20:14
Wellingborough, adj Dryden Road 07:16 07:39 09:02 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:04 17:22 18:22 19:12 20:15
Wellingborough, opp Nursing Home 07:17 07:40 09:03 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:05 17:23 18:23 19:13 20:16
Wellingborough, o/s All Saints Church 07:18 07:41 09:04 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:06 17:24 18:24 19:14 20:17
Wellingborough Castle Way (Stop G) 07:20 07:43 09:06 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:08 17:26 18:25 19:15 20:18
Wellingborough Sheep St (Stop H) 07:21 07:44 09:07 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:09 17:27 18:25 19:15 20:18
Wellingborough Church Street Interchange (Bay B) 07:23 07:46 09:09 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:11 17:29 18:27 19:17 20:20

Timetable data from Stagecoach Midlands, 2 December 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Midlands