bustimes.org

48 - Wellingborough - Kettering/Stamford Rd

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Northamptonshire

Map

Kettering/Stamford Rd - Wellingborough

Kettering, opp Bonham Court 09:44 then hourly until 13:44 14:44 15:58 18:58
Kettering, adj Havelock Street 09:45 13:45 14:45 15:59 18:59
Kettering, adj Lobelia Road 09:46 13:46 14:46 16:00 19:00
Kettering, adj Walnut Crescent 09:47 13:47 14:47 16:01 19:00
Kettering, adj Aster Road 09:49 13:49 14:49 16:03 19:02
Kettering, adj Bus Shelter 09:50 13:50 14:50 16:04 19:03
Kettering, opp Ivy Road 09:51 13:51 14:51 16:05 19:04
Kettering, adj Doris Road 09:52 13:52 14:52 16:06 19:05
Kettering, opp Eva Road 09:54 13:54 14:54 16:08 19:06
Kettering, opp Dorothy Road 09:56 13:56 14:56 16:10 19:08
Kettering, opp Althorpe Place 09:56 13:56 14:56 16:10 19:08
Kettering, adj Avenue Terrace 09:57 13:57 14:57 16:11 19:09
Kettering, opp Cardigan Place 09:58 13:58 14:58 16:12 19:09
Kettering, o/s 2 Central Avenue 09:59 13:59 14:59 16:13 19:11
Kettering, adj The Buccleuch PH 10:01 14:01 15:01 16:15 19:12
Kettering, adj Ford Street 10:01 14:01 15:01 16:16 19:13
Kettering, o/s William Knibb Centre 10:02 14:02 15:02 16:16 19:13
Kettering, opp School Lane 10:03 14:03 15:03 16:17 19:14
Kettering Bus Interchange (Stop 13) 10:05 14:05 15:05 16:20 19:17
Kettering Bus Interchange (Stop 13) 06:31 06:47 09:07 10:08 14:08 15:08 16:25 17:28 18:23 19:23 20:08
Kettering, opp Police Station 06:31 06:47 09:07 10:08 14:08 15:08 16:25 17:28 18:23 19:23 20:08
Kettering, o/s St Mary's Hospital 06:32 06:48 09:08 10:09 14:09 15:09 16:27 17:30 18:25 19:25 20:10
Kettering, opp Roundhill Road 06:34 06:50 09:10 10:11 14:11 15:11 16:28 17:31 18:26 19:26 20:11
Kettering, o/s Woodcroft Scout Centre 06:35 06:51 09:11 10:12 14:12 15:12 16:30 17:33 18:28 19:28 20:13
Kettering, opp Wicksteed Park 06:37 06:53 09:13 10:14 14:14 15:14 16:32 17:35 18:30 19:30 20:15
Barton Seagrave, adj Castle Way 06:41 06:57 09:17 10:18 14:18 15:21 16:38 17:39 18:34 19:34 20:19
Barton Seagrave, nr St Botolph's Road 06:41 06:57 09:17 10:18 14:18 15:21 16:38 17:39 18:34 19:34 20:19
Barton Seagrave Polwell Lane (o/s 77) 06:42 06:58 09:18 10:19 14:19 15:22 16:39 17:40 18:35 19:35 20:20
Barton Seagrave, adj Grosvenor Road 06:42 06:58 09:18 10:19 14:19 15:23 16:39 17:40 18:35 19:35 20:20
Barton Seagrave, opp Cottersmore Avenue 06:43 06:59 09:19 10:20 14:20 15:24 16:40 17:42 18:36 19:36 20:21
Barton Seagrave, adj Barton Road 06:44 07:00 09:20 10:21 14:21 15:26 16:41 17:43 18:37 19:37 20:22
Burton Latimer, adj Bird Street 06:50 07:06 09:27 10:28 14:28 15:33 16:48 17:50 18:44 19:42 20:27
Burton Latimer, adj Wold Road 06:51 07:07 09:27 10:28 14:28 15:33 16:48 17:50 18:44 19:43 20:28
Burton Latimer, adj Meeting Lane 06:52 07:08 09:29 10:30 14:30 15:35 16:50 17:52 18:46 19:44 20:29
Burton Latimer, opp Churchill Way 06:52 07:08 09:29 10:30 14:30 15:35 16:50 17:52 18:46 19:44 20:29
Burton Latimer, opp Orbit Mews 06:53 07:09 09:30 10:31 14:31 15:36 16:51 17:53 18:47 19:45 20:30
Burton Latimer, opp Langley Court 06:54 07:10 09:31 10:32 14:32 15:37 16:51 17:54 18:47 19:45 20:30
Burton Latimer, adj Finedon Street 06:55 07:11 09:32 10:33 14:33 15:38 16:52 17:55 18:48 19:46 20:31
Burton Latimer, adj Eady Road 06:56 07:12 09:33 10:34 14:34 15:39 16:53 17:56 18:49 19:47 20:32
Burton Latimer, opp 1 Hillcrest Avenue 06:57 07:13 09:34 10:35 14:35 15:40 16:54 17:57 18:50 19:48 20:33
Burton Latimer, adj Whitney Road 06:58 07:14 09:35 10:36 14:36 15:41 16:55 17:58 18:51 19:49 20:34
Burton Latimer, adj Brooks Close 07:00 07:16 09:37 10:38 14:38 15:43 16:57 18:00 18:53 19:51 20:36
Finedon, opp High Street 07:04 07:20 09:41 10:42 14:42 15:47 17:02 18:04 18:57 19:55 20:40
Finedon, nr Dolben Arms PH 07:04 07:20 09:41 10:42 14:42 15:47 17:02 18:04 18:57 19:55
Finedon, adj The Tower 07:04 07:20 09:41 10:42 14:42 15:47 17:02 18:04 18:57 19:55
Irthlingborough, opp Huxlow School 07:07 07:23 09:44 10:45 14:45 15:50 17:05 18:07 19:00 19:58
Irthlingborough, adj Holbush Way 07:08 07:24 09:45 10:45 14:45 15:50 17:05 18:07 19:00 19:58
Irthlingborough, adj Church Street 07:09 07:25 08:46 09:46 10:46 14:46 15:51 17:06 18:08 19:01 19:59
Irthlingborough, o/s The Horseshoe PH 07:09 07:25 08:46 09:46 10:46 14:46 15:51 17:06 18:08 19:01 19:59
Irthlingborough, adj Baker Street 07:09 07:25 08:47 09:47 10:47 14:47 15:52 17:07 18:08 19:01 19:59
Irthlingborough, opp Victoria Street 07:10 07:26 08:47 09:47 10:47 14:47 15:52 17:07 18:09 19:02 20:00
Wellingborough Irthlinborough Road (W-bound) 07:16 07:32 08:54 09:54 10:54 14:54 15:59 17:14 18:15 19:08 20:06
Wellingborough Driver Way (W-bound) 07:16 07:32 08:54 09:54 10:54 14:54 15:59 17:14 18:15 19:08 20:06
Wellingborough Roundhouse Way (N-bound) 07:17 07:33 08:55 09:55 10:55 14:55 16:00 17:15 18:16 19:09 20:07
Wellingborough, opp The Locomotive PH 07:18 07:34 08:57 09:57 10:57 14:57 16:02 17:17 18:18 19:11 20:09
Wellingborough, opp Hillside Road 07:19 07:35 08:58 09:58 10:58 14:58 16:03 17:18 18:19 19:12 20:10
Wellingborough, opp Paling Close 07:19 07:35 08:58 09:58 10:58 14:58 16:03 17:19 18:19 19:12 20:10
Wellingborough, opp Leys Road 07:20 07:36 08:59 09:59 10:59 14:59 16:04 17:20 18:20 19:13 20:11
Wellingborough, o/s 129 Eastfield Road 07:20 07:36 08:59 09:59 10:59 14:59 16:04 17:20 18:20 19:13 20:11
Wellingborough, adj Whitworth Road 07:21 07:37 09:00 10:00 11:00 15:00 16:05 17:20 18:21 19:14 20:12
Wellingborough, adj Dryden Road 07:22 07:38 09:01 10:01 11:01 15:01 16:06 17:22 18:22 19:15 20:13
Wellingborough, opp Nursing Home 07:23 07:39 09:02 10:02 11:02 15:02 16:07 17:23 18:22 19:15 20:13
Wellingborough, o/s All Saints Church 07:24 07:40 09:03 10:03 11:03 15:03 16:08 17:24 18:23 19:16 20:14
Wellingborough Castle Way (Stop G) 07:25 07:41 09:04 10:04 11:04 15:04 16:09 17:25 18:24 19:17 20:15
Wellingborough Sheep St (Stop H) 07:25 07:41 09:04 10:04 11:04 15:04 16:09 17:25 18:24 19:17 20:15
Wellingborough Church Street Interchange (Bay B) 07:27 07:43 09:06 10:06 11:06 15:06 16:11 17:27 18:26 19:19 20:17

Wellingborough - Kettering/Stamford Rd

Wellingborough Church Street Interchange (Bay B) 06:43 07:46 09:38 then hourly until 13:38 14:38 15:50 16:50 17:52 19:24
Wellingborough Post Office (Stop F) 06:44 07:47 09:39 13:39 14:39 15:51 16:51 17:53 19:25
Wellingborough, o/s Nursing Home 06:46 07:49 09:41 13:41 14:41 15:54 16:55 17:57 19:27
Wellingborough, adj Elsden Road 06:47 07:50 09:42 13:42 14:42 15:55 16:56 17:58 19:28
Wellingborough, opp Dryden Road 06:48 07:51 09:43 13:43 14:43 15:56 16:57 17:59 19:29
Wellingborough, opp Whitworth Road 06:48 07:51 09:43 13:43 14:43 15:56 16:57 17:59 19:29
Wellingborough, adj Leys Road 06:49 07:52 09:44 13:44 14:44 15:57 16:58 18:00 19:30
Wellingborough, adj Paling Close 06:49 07:52 09:44 13:44 14:44 15:57 16:58 18:00 19:30
Wellingborough, opp Eastfield Road 06:50 07:53 09:45 13:45 14:45 15:58 16:59 18:01 19:31
Wellingborough, adj Hillside Road 06:51 07:54 09:46 13:46 14:46 15:59 17:00 18:02 19:32
Wellingborough, o/s The Locomotive PH 06:51 07:54 09:46 13:46 14:46 15:59 17:00 18:02 19:32
Wellingborough Roundhouse Way (S-bound) 06:53 07:56 09:48 13:48 14:48 16:01 17:02 18:04 19:34
Wellingborough Driver Way (E-bound) 06:54 07:57 09:49 13:49 14:49 16:02 17:03 18:05 19:35
Wellingborough Irthlinborough Road (E-bound) 06:55 07:58 09:50 13:50 14:50 16:03 17:04 18:06 19:36
Irthlingborough, adj Victoria Street 07:01 08:04 09:56 13:56 14:56 16:09 17:10 18:12 19:41
Irthlingborough, opp The Horseshoe PH 07:02 08:05 09:57 13:57 14:57 16:10 17:11 18:13 19:42
Irthlingborough, adj Church Street 07:03 08:06 09:58 13:58 14:58 16:11 17:12 18:14 19:43
Irthlingborough, opp Holbush Way 07:03 08:06 09:58 13:58 14:58 16:11 17:12 18:14 19:43
Irthlingborough, o/s Huxlow School 07:04 08:07 09:59 13:59 14:59 16:12 17:13 18:15 19:44
Finedon, opp Dolben Arms PH 07:07 08:10 10:02 14:02 15:02 16:15 17:16 18:18 19:47
Finedon, adj High Street 07:08 08:11 10:03 14:03 15:03 16:16 17:17 18:19 19:48
Burton Latimer, opp Brooks Close 07:12 08:15 10:07 14:07 15:09 16:20 17:21 18:23 19:52
Burton Latimer, o/s 1 Hillcrest Avenue 07:14 08:17 10:09 14:09 15:11 16:22 17:23 18:25 19:54
Burton Latimer, opp Finedon Street 07:17 08:20 10:12 14:12 15:14 16:25 17:26 18:28 19:57
Burton Latimer, adj Orbit Mews 07:19 08:22 10:14 14:14 15:16 16:27 17:28 18:30 19:59
Burton Latimer, opp Meeting Lane 07:19 08:22 10:14 14:14 15:16 16:27 17:28 18:30 19:59
Burton Latimer, opp Wold Road 07:20 08:23 10:15 14:15 15:17 16:28 17:29 18:31 20:00
Burton Latimer, opp Bird Street 07:21 08:24 10:16 14:16 15:18 16:29 17:30 18:31 20:00
Burton Latimer, adj Spinney Road 07:21 08:24 10:16 14:16 15:18 16:29 17:30 18:32 20:01
Barton Seagrave, opp Acorn Close 07:26 08:29 10:21 14:21 15:23 16:34 17:35 18:35 20:04
Barton Seagrave, opp Barton Road 07:27 08:30 10:22 14:22 15:24 16:35 17:36 18:36 20:05
Barton Seagrave, adj Cottersmore Avenue 07:28 08:31 10:23 14:23 15:25 16:36 17:37 18:37 20:06
Barton Seagrave, opp Grosvenor Road 07:29 08:32 10:23 14:23 15:26 16:37 17:38 18:37 20:06
Barton Seagrave Polwell Lane (o/s 62) 07:30 08:33 10:24 14:24 15:27 16:38 17:39 18:38 20:07
Barton Seagrave, adj St Botolph's Road 07:31 08:34 10:25 14:25 15:29 16:39 17:40 18:39 20:08
Barton Seagrave, opp Castle Way 07:32 08:35 10:26 14:26 15:30 16:40 17:41 18:40 20:09
Barton Seagrave Hall (opp) 07:33 08:35 10:26 14:26 15:31 16:41 17:42 18:40 20:09
Kettering, o/s Wicksteed Park 07:38 08:40 10:30 14:30 15:38 16:46 17:47 18:45 20:14
Kettering, adj Netherfield Road 07:39 08:41 10:30 14:30 15:39 16:47 17:48 18:45 20:14
Kettering, opp Woodcroft Scout Centre 07:40 08:42 10:31 14:31 15:40 16:48 17:49 18:46 20:15
Kettering, adj Roundhill Road 07:42 08:44 10:32 14:32 15:42 16:49 17:50 18:47 20:16
Kettering, opp St Mary's Hospital 07:44 08:46 10:33 14:33 15:44 16:51 17:52 18:48 20:17
Kettering, o/s Police Station 07:46 08:48 10:35 14:35 15:46 16:53 17:54 18:49 20:18
Kettering Bus Interchange (Stop 9) 07:48 08:50 10:36 14:36 15:48 16:55 17:56 18:50 20:19
Kettering Bus Interchange (Stop 9) 08:56 10:39 14:39 15:53 18:53
Kettering, opp Bonham Court 09:00 10:43 14:43 15:57 18:57

Timetable data from Stagecoach Midlands, 3 December 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Northamptonshire