bustimes.org

48 - High Wycombe - Town Service

A service operated by Arriva Beds and Bucks

Map

Clayhill - Bus Station

Booker, adj Clayhill 06:45 07:15 then hourly until
Lane End The Row (S-bound) 10:12 11:09 15:09 17:47
Lane End Simmons Way (E-bound) 06:50 07:20 10:13 11:10 15:10 17:48
Lane End, opp Slayter Road 06:50 07:20 10:13 11:10 15:10 17:48
Lane End, adj Tapping Road 06:51 07:21 10:13 11:10 15:10 17:48
Lane End Archers Way (N-bound) 06:51 07:21 10:14 11:11 15:11 17:49
Lane End, opp Widdenton View 06:51 07:21 10:14 11:11 15:11 17:49
Lane End, opp Briars Hey 06:52 07:22 10:15 11:12 15:12 17:50
Lane End, adj Sandage Wood 06:53 07:23 10:16 11:13 15:13 17:51
Lane End, adj Grove Farm 06:55 07:25 10:17 11:14 15:14 17:52
Sands, opp Rydal Way 06:57 07:27 10:19 11:16 15:16 17:54
Sands, adj Hillbottom Road 06:58 07:28 10:20 11:17 15:17 17:55
Sands, adj Pinewood Road 06:59 07:29 10:21 11:18 15:18 17:56
Sands The Hour Glass PH (o/s 102) 07:00 07:30 10:22 11:19 15:19 17:57
High Wycombe Bus Station (Bay 5) 07:10 07:40 10:30 11:27 15:27 18:05

Bus Station - Clayhill

High Wycombe Bus Station (Bay 5) 09:53 10:50 then hourly until 14:50 17:25 18:15 19:15
Sands, opp The Hour Glass PH 10:01 10:58 14:58 17:34 18:24 19:23
Lane End Simmons Way (W-bound) 18:35 19:34
Sands Lane End Road (o/s 11) 10:01 10:58 14:58 17:34
Sands, opp Pinewood Road 10:01 10:58 14:58 17:34
Sands, opp Hillbottom Road 10:02 10:59 14:59 17:35
Sands, adj Rydal Way 10:04 11:01 15:01 17:37
Lane End, opp Grove Farm 10:06 11:03 15:03 17:40
Lane End Marlow Road (SE-bound) 18:35 19:34
Lane End, opp Sandage Wood 10:08 11:05 15:05 17:42
Booker, opp Clayhill 18:40 19:39
Lane End, adj Briars Hey 10:09 11:06 15:06 17:43
Lane End, adj Widdenton View 10:10 11:07 15:07 17:45
Lane End, adj Wrights Close 10:11 11:08 15:08 17:45
Lane End The Row (S-bound) 10:12 11:09 15:09 17:47

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 30 July 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Beds and Bucks