Bus Times

48 - DHS Boys - Plymouth City Centre - Plymstock - Elburton - Knighton

A bus service operated by Plymouth Citybus

DHS Boys - Plymouth City Centre - Plymstock - Elburton - Knighton

Stoke Paradise Road Dhs Boys (Sch3) then hourly until 15:35
Stoke Paradise Road (W-bound) 15:36
Stoke Exmouth Road (NE-bound) 15:37
Stoke Stopford Arms (N-bound) 15:38
Stoke Nelson Gardens (N-bound) 15:39
Stoke Indian Inn (NE-bound) 15:40
Stoke Ford Hill Top (NE-bound) 15:40
Milehouse Road West (NE-bound) 15:41
Milehouse Road East (NE-bound) 15:42
Milehouse LC 3 (NE-bound) 15:43
Milehouse Segrave Road (NE-bound) 15:44
Peverell Dhs Girls (NE-bound) 15:45
Peverell Onslow Road (NE-bound) 15:46
Peverell Library (SE-bound) 15:47
Peverell Wembury Park Road West (SE-bound) 15:48
Peverell Thornbury Park Avenue West (SE-bound) 15:49
Mannamead Ganna Park Road West (SE-bound) 15:50
Mannamead Old Park Road West (SE-bound) 15:51
Mannamead Peverell Park Road (SE-bound) 15:52
Mutley Hyde Park Primary School (SE-bound) 15:53
Mutley Ford Park Lane (E-bound) 15:54
Mutley Plain (Stop M7) 15:55
Plymouth Alton Place (SW-bound) 15:56
Plymouth Bedford Terrace (SW-bound) 15:57
Plymouth City Library & Museum (SW-bound) 15:58
Plymouth Mayflower Street (W-bound) 15:59
Plymouth Western Approach Flats (SW-bound) 16:00
Plymouth Western Approach (Stop 1) 16:02
Plymouth Connexions (E-bound) 16:03
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A10) 06:35 07:00 09:05 14:05 16:05 17:05 18:15
Plymouth Viaduct (Stop B2) 06:36 07:01 09:06 14:06 16:06 17:06 18:16
Plymouth, opp Jurys Inn 06:37 07:02 09:07 14:07 16:07 17:07 18:17
Coxside China House (SE-bound) 06:39 07:04 09:09 14:09 16:08 17:09 18:19
Coxside Lockyers Quay (N-bound) 06:40 07:05 09:10 14:10 16:10 17:10 18:20
Cattedown East End Cafe (SE-bound) 06:40 07:05 09:10 14:10 16:10 17:10 18:20
Cattedown Clovelly Road Gasometer (E-bound) 06:41 07:06 09:11 14:11 16:11 17:11 18:21
Cattedown Alvington Street West (E-bound) 06:41 07:06 09:11 14:11 16:11 17:11 18:21
Cattedown Alvington Street East (E-bound) 06:42 07:07 09:12 14:12 16:12 17:12 18:22
Cattedown Oakfield Terrace Road (SE-bound) 06:43 07:08 09:13 14:13 16:13 17:13 18:23
Pomphlett Sugar Mill (SE-bound) 06:45 07:10 09:15 14:15 16:15 17:15 18:25
Pomphlett Morrisons (SE-bound) 06:47 07:12 09:17 14:17 16:17 17:17 18:27
Pomphlett Howard Road (SE-bound) 06:47 07:12 09:18 14:18 16:18 17:18 18:27
Pomphlett Rockville Park (SE-bound) 06:48 07:13 09:19 14:19 16:19 17:19 18:28
Plymstock Horn Cross (SE-bound) 06:49 07:14 09:19 14:19 16:20 17:19 18:29
Plymstock Broadway East (E-bound) 06:50 07:15 09:21 14:21 16:21 17:21 18:30
Plymstock Dunstone View (S-bound) 06:51 07:16 09:22 14:22 16:22 17:22 18:31
Plymstock Dunstone Road (S-bound) 06:51 07:16 09:22 14:22 16:22 17:22 18:31
Plymstock Oakdene Rise (SW-bound) 06:51 07:16 09:23 14:23 16:23 17:23 18:31
Plymstock Dolphin Court Road (NE-bound) 06:52 07:17 09:23 14:23 16:23 17:23 18:32
Plymstock Furzehatt Road (E-bound) 06:52 07:17 09:24 14:24 16:24 17:24 18:32
Plymstock Dunstone Road (E-bound) 06:53 07:18 09:24 14:24 16:25 17:24 18:33
Elburton Great Churchway (E-bound) 06:53 07:18 09:25 14:25 16:25 17:25 18:33
Elburton Springfield Close (E-bound) 06:53 07:18 09:25 14:25 16:26 17:25 18:33
Elburton Blackstone Close (S-bound) 06:55 07:20 09:27 14:27 16:27 17:27 18:35
Elburton Coltness Road (S-bound) 06:55 07:20 09:27 14:27 16:27 17:27 18:35
Spriddlestone Coombe Farm (S-bound) 06:56 07:21 09:28 14:28 16:28 17:28 18:36
Spriddlestone Eastnor (S-bound) 06:56 07:21 09:28 14:28 16:28 17:28 18:36
Spriddlestone Ridge Cross (S-bound) 06:57 07:22 09:29 14:29 16:29 17:29 18:37
Hollacombe (S-bound) Hill 06:58 07:23 09:30 14:30 16:29 17:30 18:38
Hollacombe Hill (S-bound) 06:58 07:23 09:30 14:30 16:30 17:30 18:38
Hollacombe Hill Ben Norris (SE-bound) 06:59 07:24 09:31 14:31 16:31 17:31 18:39
Knighton Trescan (SE-bound) 07:00 07:25 09:32 14:32 16:31 17:32 18:40
Knighton Wembury Road (S-bound) 07:01 07:26 09:33 14:33 16:32 17:33 18:41
Knighton Road (W-bound) 07:01 07:26 09:33 14:33 16:32 17:33 18:41
Knighton Wembury Village (W-bound) 07:01 07:26 09:33 14:33 16:33 17:33 18:41
Knighton, opp The Odd Wheel 07:02 07:27 09:34 14:34 16:34 17:34 18:42
Knighton Barton Close (S-bound) 07:02 07:27 09:34 14:34 16:34 17:34 18:42
Wembury Brownhill Lane (SW-bound) 07:03 07:28 09:35 14:35 16:35 17:35 18:43
Wembury Hawthorn Drive (SW-bound) 07:03 07:28 09:35 14:35 16:35 17:35 18:43
Knighton Sea View Drive (NW-bound) 07:04 07:29 09:36 14:36 16:36 17:36 18:44

Knighton - Elburton - Plymstock - Plymouth City Centre - DHS Boys

Knighton Sea View Drive (NW-bound) 07:04 07:29 09:36 then hourly until 14:36 16:36 17:36 18:44
Wembury Southland Park Road (SW-bound) 07:06 07:29 09:38 14:38 16:38 17:38 18:45
Wembury Southland Park Terminus (E-bound) 07:08 07:31 09:40 14:40 16:40 17:40 18:48
Wembury Mewstone Avenue Bottom (NE-bound) 07:08 07:31 09:40 14:40 16:40 17:40 18:48
Wembury Hawthorn Drive (SW-bound) 07:09 07:32 09:41 14:41 16:41 17:41 18:49
Wembury Brownhill Lane (SW-bound) 07:10 07:32 09:42 14:42 16:42 17:42 18:49
Knighton Barton Close (S-bound) 07:11 07:34 09:43 14:43 16:43 17:43 18:51
Knighton The Odd Wheel (E-bound) 07:13 07:36 09:45 14:45 16:45 17:45 18:53
Knighton Londis Shop (E-bound) 07:13 07:36 09:45 14:45 16:45 17:45 18:53
Knighton Road (E-bound) 07:14 07:36 09:46 14:46 16:46 17:46 18:53
Knighton Wembury Road (N-bound) 07:14 07:36 09:46 14:46 16:46 17:46 18:53
Knighton Trescan (NW-bound) 07:15 07:37 09:47 14:47 16:47 17:47 18:54
Hollacombe Hill Train Road (NW-bound) 07:15 07:38 09:47 14:47 16:47 17:47 18:55
Hollacombe Hill (N-bound) 07:16 07:39 09:48 14:48 16:48 17:48 18:56
Hollacombe (N-bound) Hill 07:17 07:39 09:49 14:49 16:49 17:49 18:56
Spriddlestone Ridge Cross (N-bound) 07:17 07:40 09:49 14:49 16:49 17:49 18:57
Spriddlestone Eastnor (N-bound) 07:18 07:41 09:50 14:50 16:50 17:50 18:58
Spriddlestone Coombe Farm (N-bound) 07:18 07:41 09:50 14:50 16:50 17:50 18:58
Elburton Crossroads Garage (NE-bound) 07:19 07:42 09:51 14:51 16:51 17:51 18:59
Elburton Charnhill Way (N-bound) 07:20 07:43 09:52 14:52 16:52 17:52 19:00
Elburton Coach House Mews (W-bound) 07:20 07:43 09:52 14:52 16:52 17:52 19:00
Elburton Great Churchway (NW-bound) 07:21 07:44 09:53 14:53 16:53 17:53 19:01
Plymstock Dunstone Road (W-bound) 07:21 07:44 09:53 14:53 16:53 17:53 19:01
Plymstock Dolphin Court Road (SW-bound) 07:22 07:45 09:54 14:54 16:54 17:54 19:02
Plymstock Oakdene Rise (NE-bound) 07:23 07:46 09:55 14:55 16:55 17:55 19:03
Plymstock Dunstone Road (N-bound) 07:23 07:46 09:55 14:55 16:55 17:55 19:03
Plymstock Dunstone Drive (N-bound) 07:24 07:47 09:56 14:56 16:56 17:56 19:04
Plymstock Maple Court (W-bound) 07:25 07:48 09:57 14:57 16:57 17:57 19:05
Plymstock Opposite Lidls (NW-bound) 07:26 07:49 09:58 14:58 16:58 17:58 19:06
Pomphlett Rocky Park Road (NW-bound) 07:27 07:50 09:59 14:59 16:59 17:59 19:07
Pomphlett Blue Peter (W-bound) 07:28 07:51 10:00 15:00 17:00 18:00 19:08
Pomphlett (NW-bound) 07:29 07:52 10:01 15:01 17:01 18:01 19:09
Pomphlett Morley Arms (NW-bound) 07:31 07:53 10:03 15:03 17:03 18:03 19:09
Cattedown South Milton Street East (SW-bound) 07:33 07:57 10:05 15:05 17:05 18:05 19:12
Cattedown South Milton Street West (SW-bound) 07:33 07:57 10:05 15:05 17:05 18:05 19:12
Cattedown Clovelly Road Gasometer (W-bound) 07:34 07:57 10:06 15:06 17:06 18:06 19:12
Cattedown East End Cafe (NW-bound) 07:34 07:58 10:06 15:06 17:06 18:06 19:12
Coxside Lockyers Quay (NW-bound) 07:35 07:59 10:07 15:07 17:07 18:07 19:13
Coxside China House (NW-bound) 07:37 07:59 10:09 15:09 17:09 18:09 19:13
Plymouth, o/s Jurys Inn 07:39 08:01 10:11 15:11 17:11 18:11
Plymouth Viaduct (Stop B5) 07:41 08:02 10:13 15:13 17:13 18:13 19:14
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A20) 07:43 08:08 10:15 15:15 17:15 18:15 19:18
Plymouth Charles Street (Stop C1) 08:09
Plymouth University (Stop U1) 08:11
Plymouth Skardon Place (N-bound) 08:11
Plymouth High School For Girls (Stop 2) 08:12
Mutley Plain (Stop M5) 08:14
Mutley Hyde Park Shops (NW-bound) 08:15
Mannamead Beacon Park Baptist Church (NW-bound) 08:15
Mannamead Ganna Park Road West (NW-bound) 08:16
Peverell Thornbury Park Avenue West (NW-bound) 08:17
Peverell Wembury Park Road West (NW-bound) 08:17
Peverell Pounds Park Road (NW-bound) 08:18
Peverell Pounds House (SW-bound) 08:18
Peverell Venn Lane (SW-bound) 08:20
Milehouse LC 4 (SW-bound) 08:20
Milehouse LC 5 (SW-bound) 08:20
Milehouse Road East (W-bound) 08:21
Milehouse Road West (SW-bound) 08:21
Stoke Ford Hill Top (S-bound) 08:23
Stoke Village (SW-bound) 08:24
Stoke Devonport Road Railway Bridge (S-bound) 08:24
Stoke Astor Hall (S-bound) 08:25
Stoke Exmouth Road (SW-bound) 08:26
Stoke Paradise Road (E-bound) 08:28
Stoke Paradise Road Dhs Boys (E-bound) 08:30

More information