🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

48 - Frodsham - Northwich via Acton Bridge

A service operated by Warrington’s Own Buses

Map

Northwich - Frodsham via Acton Bridge

Northwich Interchange Stand D (Stand D) 09:05 13:05 16:10
Northwich, adj Hayhurst Bridge 09:06 13:06 16:11
Northwich Beeston Street (cnr) 09:07 13:07 16:12
Northwich, o/s Blue Barrel 09:08 13:08 16:13
Northwich Iron Bridge (SW-bound) 09:08 13:08 16:13
Greenbank Hotel (o/s) 09:10 13:10 16:15
Greenbank The Nursery (cnr) 09:10 13:10 16:15
Hartford, opp Royalty Wood 09:11 13:11 16:16
Hartford, opp Methodist Chapel 09:11 13:11 16:16
Hartford, nr Hodge Lane 09:12 13:12 16:17
Weaverham, opp Keeper's Lane 09:13 13:13 16:18
Weaverham, nr Lime Avenue 09:14 13:14 16:19
Weaverham, opp Laburnum Grove 09:14 13:14 16:19
Weaverham, opp Willow Green 09:15 13:15 16:20
Weaverham, opp Library 09:16 13:16 16:21
Weaverham, opp Shops 09:17 13:17 16:22
Weaverham, nr Hanging Gate 09:17 13:17 16:22
Weaverham, opp Weaverbank 09:18 13:18 16:23
Acton Bridge, o/s Dingley Dell 09:19 13:19 16:24
Acton Bridge Warrington Road (cnr) 09:19 13:19 16:25
Acton Bridge, opp Hall Green Farm 16:26
Acton Cliff, o/s Methodist Church 16:27
Acton Bridge, o/s Hall Green Farm 16:28
Acton Bridge, opp The Maypole 09:20 13:20 16:30
Acton Bridge, opp Hazel Pear Inn 09:21 13:21 16:31
Acton Bridge Station Hill (o/s 27) 09:21 13:21 16:31
Crowton Onston Lane (cnr) 09:22 13:22 16:32
Crowton Hall (opp) 09:25 13:25 16:35
Norley West View Road (cnr) 09:29 13:29 16:39
Norley, opp Hough Lane 09:30 13:30 16:40
Norley, o/s Fairview 09:32 13:32 16:42
Hatchmere Crossroads (N-bound) 09:34 13:34 16:44
Hatchmere, opp Hondslough Lane 09:35 13:35 16:45
Kingsley Top Road (opp 99) 09:37 13:37 16:47
Kingsley Top Road (o/s 32) 09:37 13:37 16:47
Kingsley, nr The Hurst 09:38 13:38 16:48
Kingsley, o/s Horse Shoe Inn 09:39 13:39 16:49
Kingsley, o/s Primary School 09:40 13:40 16:51
Kingsley Hillfoot Lane (cnr) 09:41 13:41 16:52
Kingsley, opp Hillfoot Lane 09:41 13:41 16:52
Fivecrosses Kingsley Green (cnr) 09:43 13:43 16:54
Fivecrosses Hazlehurst Road (cnr) 09:44 13:44 16:55
Overton, o/s Methodist Church 09:44 13:44 16:56
Frodsham Church Road (cnr) 09:45 13:45 16:57
Frodsham Townfield Lane Bottom (E-bound) 09:45 13:45
Overton Doric Avenue (S-bound) 09:46 13:46
Overton Fairways (NE-bound) 09:46 13:46
Frodsham Townfield Lane (NE-bound) 09:47 13:47
Frodsham Ennerdale Drive (cnr) 09:49 13:49
Frodsham Langdale Way (NW-bound) 09:50 13:50
Frodsham, opp Community Centre 09:51 13:51
Frodsham, o/s Community Centre 16:58
Frodsham, opp The Willows 09:52 13:51
Frodsham Churchfield Road (cnr) 09:54 13:53
Frodsham, o/s Bridge Stores 09:56 13:54
Frodsham, opp Co-op 09:56 13:54
Frodsham, opp St Luke's Way 09:58 13:56
Frodsham, o/s Primary School 10:01 13:59
Frodsham, opp Post Office 10:03 14:01
Frodsham St Hilda's Drive (SW-bound) 10:04 14:02 16:59
Frodsham, o/s Morrisons 10:05 14:03 17:00

Frodsham - Northwich via Acton Bridge

Frodsham, o/s Morrisons 10:09 14:09 17:05
Frodsham, opp Bridge Stores 10:09 14:09 17:05
Frodsham, opp Churchfield Road 10:10 14:10 17:06
Frodsham, o/s Community Centre 10:14 14:14
Frodsham Langdale Way (SE-bound) 10:15 14:15
Frodsham, opp Ennerdale Drive 10:17 14:17
Frodsham Townfield Lane (SW-bound) 10:18 14:18
Overton Fairways (SW-bound) 10:19 14:19
Overton Doric Avenue (N-bound) 10:20 14:20
Overton, opp Methodist Church 10:21 14:21 17:08
Kingsley, opp Hillfoot Lane 10:24 14:24 17:12
Kingsley, opp Horse Shoe Inn 10:27 14:27 17:16
Kingsley Mansfield Road (cnr) 10:28 14:28
Kingsley Top Road (o/s 99) 10:28 14:28 17:17
Norley, o/s Nursery Park 10:29 14:29 17:18
Hatchmere Hondslough Lane (cnr) 10:30 14:30 17:19
Hatchmere Crossroads (S-bound) 10:32 14:32 17:21
Norley, opp Fairview 10:33 14:33 17:22
Norley Hough Lane (cnr) 10:36 14:36 17:25
Norley Pytcheley Hollow (cnr) 10:36 14:36 17:25
Crowton Hall (o/s) 10:41 14:41 17:30
Crowton Onston Lane (cnr) 10:43 14:43 17:32
Acton Bridge Station Hill (o/s 18) 10:44 14:44 17:33
Acton Bridge, nr Hazel Pear Inn 10:45 14:45 17:34
Acton Bridge, nr Riverside Inn 10:46 14:46 17:35
Weaverham Hanging Gate (SE-bound) 10:48 14:48 17:37
Weaverham, o/s Shops 10:49 14:49 17:38
Weaverham, nr Forster Avenue 17:39
Weaverham, nr Library 10:50 14:50
Weaverham Willow Green (cnr) 10:50 14:50
Weaverham Laburnum Grove (cnr) 10:50 14:50
Weaverham Wood Lane (cnr) 10:51 14:51 17:39
Weaverham, nr Primary School 10:51 14:51 17:39
Hartford, o/s Beech Hill Farm 17:40
Hartford, opp Hodge Lane 10:53 14:53 17:41
Hartford, nr Methodist Chapel 17:41
Hartford, o/s Royalty Wood 10:54 14:54 17:42
Greenbank, opp The Nursery 17:42
Greenbank Hotel (opp) 10:55 14:55 17:43
Northwich Iron Bridge (NE-bound) 10:56 14:56 17:44
Northwich Castle Court (cnr) 10:57 14:57 17:45
Northwich Interchange Stand D (Stand D) 11:00 15:00 17:48

Timetable data from Warrington’s Own Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 8 July 2020

Warrington’s Own Buses