🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

48 - Frodsham - Northwich via Acton Bridge

A service operated by Warrington’s Own Buses

Map

Northwich - Frodsham via Acton Bridge

Northwich Interchange Stand D (Stand D) 16:10
Northwich, adj Hayhurst Bridge 16:11
Northwich Beeston Street (cnr) 16:12
Northwich, o/s Blue Barrel 16:13
Northwich Iron Bridge (SW-bound) 16:13
Greenbank Hotel (o/s) 16:15
Greenbank The Nursery (cnr) 16:15
Hartford, opp Royalty Wood 16:16
Hartford, opp Methodist Chapel 16:16
Hartford, nr Hodge Lane 16:17
Weaverham, opp Keeper's Lane 16:18
Weaverham, nr Lime Avenue 16:19
Weaverham, opp Laburnum Grove 16:19
Weaverham, opp Willow Green 16:20
Weaverham, opp Library 16:21
Weaverham, opp Shops 16:22
Weaverham, nr Hanging Gate 16:22
Weaverham, opp Weaverbank 16:23
Acton Bridge, o/s Dingley Dell 16:24
Acton Bridge Warrington Road (cnr) 16:25
Acton Bridge, opp Hall Green Farm 16:26
Acton Cliff, o/s Methodist Church 16:27
Acton Bridge, o/s Hall Green Farm 16:28
Acton Bridge, opp The Maypole 16:30
Acton Bridge, opp Hazel Pear Inn 16:31
Acton Bridge Station Hill (o/s 27) 16:31
Crowton Onston Lane (cnr) 16:32
Crowton Hall (opp) 16:35
Norley West View Road (cnr) 16:39
Norley, opp Hough Lane 16:40
Norley, o/s Fairview 16:42
Hatchmere Crossroads (N-bound) 16:44
Hatchmere, opp Hondslough Lane 16:45
Kingsley Top Road (opp 99) 16:47
Kingsley Top Road (o/s 32) 16:47
Kingsley, nr The Hurst 16:48
Kingsley, o/s Horse Shoe Inn 16:49
Kingsley, o/s Primary School 16:51
Kingsley Hillfoot Lane (cnr) 16:52
Kingsley, opp Hillfoot Lane 16:52
Fivecrosses Kingsley Green (cnr) 16:54
Fivecrosses Hazlehurst Road (cnr) 16:55
Overton, o/s Methodist Church 16:56
Frodsham Church Road (cnr) 16:57
Frodsham, o/s Community Centre 16:58
Frodsham St Hilda's Drive (SW-bound) 16:59
Frodsham, o/s Morrisons 17:00

Frodsham - Northwich via Acton Bridge

Timetable data from Warrington’s Own Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 8 July 2020

Warrington’s Own Buses