Bus Times

48 - Gloucester - Elmbridge - Abbeymead - Badgeworth - Chosen Hill School - Brockworth

A bus service operated by Gloucester Limos and Minibuses


Gloucester, opp Tesco Express 07:15
Gloucester, opp Alma Place 07:15
Gloucester, after Madleaze Road 07:16
Gloucester, by Peel Centre & Quays 07:16
Gloucester, before Spa Road 07:17
Gloucester, by The Docks 07:18
Gloucester, by St Oswald's Park 07:25
Kingsholm, on Estcourt Road 07:27
Longlevens, o/s 83 Estcourt Road 07:28
Longlevens, o/s 135 Estcourt Road 07:29
Longlevens Oxstalls Campus (corner of) 07:30
Longlevens, after Wellsprings Road 07:32
Elmbridge, after Sisson Road 07:37
Elmbridge, opp Lonsdale Road 07:38
Barnwood, o/s Queen's 07:40
Barnwood, o/s Hazel Court 07:45
Barnwood, opp Wotton Hall Club 07:45
Barnwood, opp St Lawrence Church (School stop) 07:47
Coney Hill Road (by) 07:49
Abbeymead, before North Upton Lane 07:50
Abbeymead, before Roman Road 07:52
Abbeymead, adj Bishops Road 07:52
Abbeymead, o/s The Turmut-Hoer 07:54
Abbeymead, before Brome Road 07:58
Abbeymead, before Cox's Way 07:58
Hucclecote, before Yewtree Road 07:59
Hucclecote, on Lobley's Estate 08:00
Brockworth, after Gambet Road (school stop) 08:01
Brockworth, by Direct Wines 08:03
Brockworth, opp Invista 08:05
Brockworth, nr Ermin Park 08:07
Brockworth, opp Library 08:09
Brockworth, by Church school stop 08:12
Badgeworth, nr Woodland Farm (school stop) 08:15
Churchdown, before Albemarle Road 08:19
Churchdown, o/s Chosen Hill School 08:20
Churchdown, after Albemarle Road 08:21
Churchdown, after The Old Elm Inn 08:23
Churchdown, after Station Road 08:23
Churchdown, before Cordingley Close 08:24
Churchdown, after Winston Road 08:25
Churchdown Yew Tree Way (corner of) 08:27
Churchdown Pirton Lane (corner of) 08:28
Churchdown, o/s Fire Station 08:32
Elmbridge, opp Greyhound Gardens 08:33
Longlevens, after Old Cheltenham Road 08:33
Longlevens, nr Elmbridge Road 08:34
Longlevens, o/s Double Gloucester 08:35
Longlevens, nr Oxstalls Campus 08:37
Gloucester, opp Denmark Road 08:39
Gloucester, o/s St Margaret's Almhouses 08:39
Gloucester, opp Bus Depot 08:40
Gloucester, after Great Western Road 08:41
Gloucester, opp GL1 Leisure Centre 08:44
Gloucester, opp The Park 08:46
Gloucester, opp Peel Centre & Quays 08:49
Gloucester Theresa Street (corner of) 08:50
Gloucester, before Frampton Road 08:52
Gloucester, before Tesco Express 08:53


Gloucester, opp Tesco Express 14:25
Gloucester, opp Alma Place 14:25
Gloucester, after Madleaze Road 14:26
Gloucester, by Peel Centre & Quays 14:27
Gloucester, by The Park 14:30
Gloucester, o/s GL1 Leisure Centre 14:32
Gloucester, before Great Western Road 14:34
Gloucester, nr Bus Depot 14:35
Gloucester, opp St Margaret's Almhouses 14:36
Gloucester, before Denmark Road 14:37
Longlevens Oxstalls Campus (corner of) 14:39
Longlevens, after Wellsprings Road 14:41
Longlevens, after Elmbridge Road 14:42
Elmbridge, before Greyhound Gardens 14:42
Churchdown, opp Fire Station 14:44
Churchdown, before Pirton Lane 14:47
Churchdown, after Morley Avenue 14:48
Churchdown Winston Road (just after) 14:52
Churchdown, after Cordingley Close 14:52
Churchdown, before Station Road 14:52
Churchdown, o/s The Old Elm Inn 14:53
Churchdown, before Albemarle Road 15:03
Churchdown, o/s Chosen Hill School 15:12
Churchdown, after Albemarle Road 15:12
Badgeworth, by Woodlands Farm school stop 15:18
Brockworth, opp Church (school stop) 15:20
Brockworth, by Library 15:23
Brockworth, opp Ermin Park 15:24
Brockworth, by Invista 15:25
Brockworth, opp Leisure Centre 15:27
Brockworth, after Wincanton Gate 2 15:29
Brockworth, before Gambet Road (school stop) 15:31
Hucclecote, by Lobley's Estate 15:31
Hucclecote, on Turning circle 15:32
Abbeymead, after Cox's Way 15:33
Abbeymead, nr Brome Road 15:34
Abbeymead, before Palmer Avenue 15:35
Abbeymead, after The Turmut-Hoer 15:38
Abbeymead Charlwood House (Stop) 15:38
Abbeymead, before The Oaks 15:39
Abbeymead, after Roman Road 15:40
Abbeymead, after North Upton Lane 15:41
Coney Hill Road (nr) 15:42
Barnwood, o/s St Lawrence Church (School stop) 15:45
Barnwood, o/s Wotton Hall Club 15:46
Barnwood, opp Budgen's Garage 15:47
Elmbridge, by Lonsdale Road 15:52
Elmbridge, nr Sisson Road 15:55
Longlevens, nr Elmbridge Road 15:58
Longlevens, o/s Double Gloucester 16:00
Longlevens, nr Oxstalls Campus 16:00
Longlevens, o/s 112 Estcourt Road 16:01
Longlevens, o/s 88 Estcourt Road 16:02
Kingsholm, in Estcourt Road 16:03
Gloucester, by St Oswald's Park 16:05
Gloucester, opp The Docks 16:11
Gloucester, after Spa Road 16:13
Gloucester, opp Peel Centre & Quays 16:14
Gloucester Theresa Street (corner of) 16:15
Gloucester, before Frampton Road 16:16
Gloucester, before Tesco Express 16:17


More information