Bus Times

48 - Leicester - Wigston Little Hill - South Wigston - Leicester

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands

Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HM) 06:17 06:32 06:47 then every 15 minutes until 07:32 07:52 then every 15 minutes until 16:07 16:22 then every 15 minutes until 17:22 17:37 17:57 18:12 18:27
Leicester Charles Street (Stand EB) 06:21 06:36 06:51 07:36 07:56 16:11 16:26 17:26 17:41 18:01 18:16 18:31
Leicester Station Street (Stand ED) 06:23 06:38 06:53 07:38 07:58 16:13 16:28 17:28 17:43 18:03 18:18 18:33
Leicester, adj Prebend Street 06:24 06:39 06:54 07:39 07:59 16:14 16:29 17:29 17:44 18:04 18:19 18:34
Leicester, o/s Adventist Church 06:26 06:41 06:56 07:41 08:01 16:16 16:31 17:31 17:46 18:06 18:21 18:36
Southfields, o/s Regent Road 06:27 06:42 06:57 07:42 08:02 16:17 16:32 17:32 17:47 18:07 18:22 18:37
Leicester, adj University 06:29 06:44 06:59 07:44 08:04 16:19 16:34 17:34 17:49 18:09 18:24 18:39
Leicester, adj Wyggeston QE College 06:31 06:46 07:01 07:46 08:06 16:21 16:36 17:36 17:51 18:11 18:26 18:41
Leicester, adj University Road 06:31 06:46 07:01 07:46 08:06 16:21 16:36 17:36 17:51 18:11 18:26 18:41
Leicester, opp TA Centre 06:32 06:47 07:02 07:47 08:07 16:22 16:37 17:37 17:52 18:12 18:27 18:42
Leicester, after Clarendon Park Road 06:32 06:47 07:02 07:47 08:07 16:22 16:37 17:37 17:52 18:12 18:27 18:42
Knighton Fields, o/s Houlditch Road 06:33 06:48 07:03 07:48 08:08 16:23 16:38 17:38 17:53 18:13 18:28 18:43
Leicester, opp Heather Road 06:34 06:49 07:04 07:49 08:09 16:24 16:39 17:39 17:54 18:14 18:29 18:44
Knighton, o/s Chapel Lane 06:34 06:49 07:04 07:49 08:09 16:24 16:39 17:39 17:54 18:14 18:29 18:44
Knighton, opp Muston Gardens 06:35 06:50 07:05 07:50 08:10 16:25 16:40 17:40 17:55 18:15 18:30 18:45
Knighton, adj Overdale Road 06:36 06:51 07:06 07:51 08:11 16:26 16:41 17:41 17:56 18:16 18:31 18:46
Knighton, adj Palmerston Way 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:52 08:12 16:27 16:42 17:42 17:57 18:17 18:32 18:47
Knighton, opp Highgate Drive 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:53 08:13 16:28 16:44 17:44 17:58 18:18 18:33 18:48
Wigston Fields, opp Sainsbury's 06:39 06:54 07:09 07:54 08:14 16:29 16:46 17:46 17:59 18:19 18:34 18:49
Wigston Fields, opp Carlton Drive 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:55 08:15 16:30 16:48 17:48 18:00 18:20 18:35 18:50
Wigston Magna, adj Highfield Crescent 06:41 06:56 07:11 07:56 08:16 16:31 16:50 17:50 18:01 18:21 18:36 18:51
Wigston Magna, adj Cleveland Road 06:42 06:57 07:12 07:57 08:17 16:32 16:51 17:51 18:02 18:22 18:37 18:52
Wigston Magna, adj Church Nook 06:09 06:29 06:44 06:59 07:14 07:59 08:19 16:34 16:54 17:54 18:04 18:24 18:39 18:54
Wigston Magna, opp Davenport Road 06:10 06:30 06:45 07:00 07:15 08:00 08:20 16:35 16:55 17:55 18:05 18:25 18:40 18:55
Wigston Magna, opp Penzance Avenue 06:11 06:31 06:46 07:01 07:16 08:01 08:21 16:36 16:56 17:56 18:06 18:26 18:41 18:56
Wigston Magna, opp Georgeham Close 06:12 06:32 06:47 07:02 07:17 08:02 08:22 16:37 16:57 17:57 18:07 18:27 18:42 18:57
Wigston Magna, adj Durnford Road 06:12 06:32 06:47 07:02 07:17 08:02 08:22 16:37 16:57 17:57 18:07 18:27 18:42 18:57
Wigston Magna, opp Little Hill Shops 06:14 06:34 06:49 07:04 07:19 08:04 08:24 16:39 16:59 17:59 18:09 18:29 18:44 18:59
Wigston Magna, adj Ashton Close 06:15 06:35 06:50 07:05 07:20 08:05 08:25 16:40 17:00 18:00 18:10 18:30 18:45 19:00
Wigston Magna, opp Pochins Close 06:16 06:36 06:51 07:06 07:21 08:06 08:26 16:41 17:01 18:01 18:11 18:31 18:46 19:01
Wigston Magna, opp Birkett House School 06:17 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:22 08:07 08:27 16:42 17:02 18:02 18:12 18:32 18:47 19:02
Wigston Magna, opp Council Offices 06:18 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:23 08:08 08:28 16:43 17:03 18:03 18:13 18:33 18:48 19:03
Wigston Magna, adj Guthlaxton College 06:20 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:25 08:10 08:30 16:45 17:05 18:05 18:15 18:35 18:50 19:05
S Wigston, adj Lansdowne Grove 06:22 06:42 06:57 07:12 07:27 08:12 08:32 16:47 17:07 18:07 18:17 18:37 18:52 19:07
S Wigston, o/s South Leicestershire College 05:44 06:04 06:24 06:44 06:59 07:14 07:29 08:14 08:34 16:49 17:09 18:09 18:19 18:39 18:54 19:09
S Wigston, opp Leopold Street 05:44 06:04 06:24 06:44 06:59 07:14 07:29 08:14 08:34 16:49 17:09 18:09 18:39 19:09
S Wigston, opp Jasmine Court 05:45 06:05 06:25 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:30 08:15 08:35 16:50 17:10 18:10 18:40 19:10
S Wigston, adj Tigers Road 05:47 06:07 06:27 06:47 07:02 07:17 07:32 08:17 08:37 16:52 17:12 18:12 18:42 19:12
S Wigston, adj Namur Road 05:48 06:08 06:28 06:48 07:03 07:18 07:33 08:18 08:38 16:53 17:13 18:13 18:43 19:13
S Wigston, opp Dorset Avenue 05:48 06:08 06:28 06:48 07:03 07:18 07:33 08:18 08:38 16:53 17:13 18:13 18:43 19:13
Eyres Monsell, opp Trenant Road 05:49 06:09 06:29 06:49 07:04 07:19 07:34 08:19 08:39 16:54 17:14 18:14 18:44 19:14
Eyres Monsell, adj Lydall Road 05:50 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:35 08:20 08:40 16:55 17:15 18:15 18:45 19:15
Eyres Monsell, adj Saffron Crossroads 05:51 06:11 06:31 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:36 08:21 08:41 16:56 17:16 18:16 18:46 19:16
Aylestone, opp Broughton Road 05:52 06:12 06:32 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:37 08:22 08:42 16:57 17:17 18:17 18:47 19:17
Aylestone, adj Saffron Way 05:53 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:38 08:23 08:43 16:58 17:18 18:18 18:48 19:18
Aylestone, adj Cyprus Road 05:54 06:14 06:34 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:39 08:24 08:44 16:59 17:19 18:19 18:49 19:19
Aylestone, opp The Fairway 05:54 06:14 06:34 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:39 08:24 08:44 16:59 17:19 18:19 18:49 19:19
Aylestone, nr Heathcott Road 05:55 06:15 06:35 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:40 08:25 08:45 17:00 17:20 18:20 18:50 19:20
Aylestone, adj Wren Close 05:56 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:41 08:26 08:46 17:01 17:21 18:21 18:51 19:21
Aylestone, opp Recreation Ground 05:56 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:41 08:26 08:46 17:01 17:21 18:21 18:51 19:21
Aylestone, o/s Lansdowne Road 05:57 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:42 08:27 08:47 17:02 17:22 18:22 18:52 19:22
Aylestone, adj Lothair Road 05:58 06:18 06:38 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:43 08:28 08:48 17:03 17:23 18:23 18:53 19:23
Aylestone, opp Hawkins Road 05:59 06:19 06:39 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:44 08:29 08:49 17:04 17:24 18:24 18:54 19:24
Aylestone Road (adj) 06:01 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:46 08:31 08:51 17:06 17:26 18:26 18:56 19:26
Leicester, adj Raw Dykes Road 06:03 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:49 08:34 08:53 17:08 17:28 18:28 18:58 19:28
Leicester, adj Sawday Street 06:04 06:24 06:44 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:50 08:35 08:54 17:09 17:29 18:29 18:59 19:29
Leicester, adj Walnut Street 06:06 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:52 08:37 08:56 17:11 17:31 18:31 19:01 19:31
Leicester Royal Infirmary Hospital (Stand 1) 06:08 06:28 06:48 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:55 08:40 08:58 17:13 17:33 18:33 19:03 19:33
Leicester, adj Bonners Lane 06:09 06:29 06:49 07:09 07:24 07:39 07:57 08:42 08:59 17:14 17:34 18:34 19:04 19:34
Leicester Pocklingtons Walk (Stand EQ) 06:12 06:32 06:52 07:12 07:27 07:42 08:01 08:46 09:02 17:17 17:37 18:37 19:07 19:37
Leicester Town Hall Square (Stand ER) 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:13 07:28 07:43 08:02 08:47 09:03 17:18 17:38 18:38 19:08 19:38
Leicester Charles Street (Stand CH) 06:15s 06:35s 06:55s 07:15s 07:30s 07:45s 08:05s 08:50s 09:05s 17:20s 17:40s 18:40s 19:10s 19:40s
Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HN) 06:18 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:08 08:53 09:08 17:23 17:43 18:43 19:13 19:43

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Arriva Midlands