Bus Times

48 - Plymouth - Wembury

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South West

Outbound

Stoke Paradise Road Dhs Boys (E-bound) 15:55
Stoke Wilton Road (NE-bound) 15:55
Stoke Molesworth Road Bottom (NW-bound) 15:56
Stoke Paviland Grange (N-bound) 15:56
Stoke The Elms (N-bound) 15:57
Stoke Somerset Place (N-bound) 15:58
Stoke Molesworth Road Top (NW-bound) 15:58
Milehouse Road West (NE-bound) 16:00
Milehouse Road East (NE-bound) 16:01
Milehouse LC 3 (NE-bound) 16:02
Milehouse Segrave Road (NE-bound) 16:03
Peverell DHS Girls (NE-bound) 16:05
Peverell Onslow Road (NE-bound) 16:05
Peverell Library (SE-bound) 16:07
Peverell Wembury Park Road West (SE-bound) 16:08
Peverell Thornbury Park Avenue West (SE-bound) 16:09
Mannamead Ganna Park Road West (SE-bound) 16:09
Mannamead Old Park Road West (SE-bound) 16:10
Mannamead Peverell Park Road (SE-bound) 16:11
Mutley Hyde Park Primary School (SE-bound) 16:12
Mutley Ford Park Lane (E-bound) 16:13
Mutley Plain (Stop M8) 16:15
Plymouth Alton Place (SW-bound) 16:16
Plymouth Bedford Terrace (SW-bound) 16:17
Plymouth City Library & Museum (SW-bound) 16:18
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A10) 08:55 10:25 12:55 14:25 16:25 17:55
Plymouth Viaduct (Stop B2) 08:56 10:26 12:56 14:26 16:26 17:56
Plymouth, opp Jurys Inn 08:56 10:26 12:56 14:26 16:27 17:56
Cattedown Friary Park (E-bound) 08:58 10:28 12:58 14:28 16:29 17:58
Cattedown Roundabout (E-bound) 08:58 10:28 12:58 14:28 16:30 17:58
Cattedown Plymouth Gate (SE-bound) 09:00 10:30 13:00 14:30 16:32 18:00
Pomphlett Sugar Mill (SE-bound) 09:02 10:32 13:02 14:32 16:35 18:02
Pomphlett Morrisons (SE-bound) 09:04 10:34 13:04 14:34 16:37 18:04
Pomphlett Howard Road (SE-bound) 09:06 10:36 13:06 14:36 16:38 18:06
Pomphlett Rockville Park (SE-bound) 09:07 10:37 13:07 14:37 16:39 18:07
Plymstock Horn Cross (SE-bound) 09:08 10:38 13:08 14:38 16:40 18:08
Plymstock Broadway East (E-bound) 09:10 10:40 11:40 13:10 14:40 16:42 18:10
Plymstock Southernway (NE-bound) 16:43
Plymstock Moorcroft Close (E-bound) 16:44
Plymstock Russell Close (E-bound) 16:45
Elburton Reservoir Road (E-bound) 16:46
Elburton Stanborough Cross (E-bound) 16:46
Elburton Doreena Road (SW-bound) 16:48
Elburton Village (NE-bound) 16:49
Elburton James Close (W-bound) 16:50
Plymstock Dunstone View (S-bound) 09:11 10:41 11:41 13:11 14:41 18:11
Plymstock Dunstone Road (S-bound) 09:11 10:41 11:41 13:11 14:41 18:11
Plymstock Oakdene Rise (SW-bound) 09:12 10:42 11:42 13:12 14:42 18:12
Plymstock Dolphin Court Road (NE-bound) 09:12 10:42 11:42 13:12 14:42 18:12
Plymstock Furzehatt Road (E-bound) 09:13 10:43 11:43 13:13 14:43 18:13
Plymstock Dunstone Road (E-bound) 09:13 10:43 11:43 13:13 14:43 18:13
Elburton Great Churchway (E-bound) 09:14 10:44 11:44 13:14 14:44 18:14
Elburton Springfield Close (E-bound) 09:14 10:44 11:44 13:14 14:44 18:14
Elburton Blackstone Close (S-bound) 09:16 10:46 11:46 13:16 14:46 16:53 18:16
Elburton Coltness Road (S-bound) 09:16 10:46 11:46 13:16 14:46 16:53 18:16
Spriddlestone Coombe Farm (S-bound) 09:17 10:47 11:47 13:17 14:47 16:54 18:17
Spriddlestone Eastnor (S-bound) 09:17 10:47 11:47 13:17 14:47 16:54 18:17
Spriddlestone Ridge Cross (S-bound) 09:18 10:48 11:48 13:18 14:48 16:55 18:18
Hollacombe (S-bound) Hill 09:18 10:48 11:48 13:18 14:48 16:55 18:18
Hollacombe Hill (S-bound) 09:18 10:48 11:48 13:18 14:48 16:55 18:18
Hollacombe Hill Ben Norris (SE-bound) 09:19 10:49 11:49 13:19 14:49 16:56 18:19
Knighton Trescan (SE-bound) 09:19 10:49 11:49 13:19 14:49 16:56 18:19
Knighton Wembury Road (S-bound) 09:20 10:50 11:50 13:20 14:50 16:57 18:20
Knighton Road (W-bound) 09:22 10:52 11:52 13:22 14:52 16:59 18:22
Knighton Wembury Village (W-bound) 09:22 10:52 11:52 13:22 14:52 16:59 18:22
Knighton, opp The Odd Wheel 09:23 10:53 11:53 13:23 14:53 17:00 18:23

Inbound

Knighton, opp The Odd Wheel 07:20 09:23 10:53 11:53 13:23 14:53 17:00 18:23
Knighton Barton Close (S-bound) 07:20 09:23 10:53 11:53 13:23 14:53 17:00 18:23
Wembury Brownhill Lane (SW-bound) 07:20 09:23 10:53 11:53 13:23 14:53 17:00 18:23
Wembury Hawthorn Drive (SW-bound) 07:23 09:26 10:56 11:56 13:26 14:56 17:02 18:26
Knighton Sea View Drive (NW-bound) 07:23 09:26 10:56 11:56 13:26 14:56 17:02 18:26
Wembury Southland Park Road (SW-bound) 07:24 09:27 10:58 11:57 13:27 14:57 17:03 18:28
Wembury Southland Park Terminus (E-bound) 07:27 09:30 11:00 12:00 13:30 15:00 17:05 18:30
Wembury Mewstone Avenue Bottom (NE-bound) 07:28 09:31 11:01 12:01 13:31 15:01 17:06 18:31
Wembury Southland Park Road (NE-bound) 07:29 09:32 11:02 12:02 13:32 15:02 17:07 18:32
Knighton Brownhill Lane (NE-bound) 07:30 09:33 11:03 12:03 13:33 15:03 17:08 18:33
Knighton Wembury Post Office (NE-bound) 07:31 09:34 11:04 12:04 13:34 15:04 17:09 18:34
Knighton The Odd Wheel (E-bound) 07:33 09:36 11:06 12:06 13:36 15:06 17:11 18:36
Knighton Londis Shop (E-bound) 07:33 09:36 11:06 12:06 13:36 15:06 17:11 18:36
Knighton Road (E-bound) 07:33 09:36 11:06 12:06 13:36 15:06 17:11 18:36
Knighton Wembury Road (N-bound) 07:34 09:37 11:06 12:07 13:37 15:07 17:12 18:36
Knighton Trescan (NW-bound) 07:34 09:37 11:07 12:07 13:37 15:07 17:12 18:37
Hollacombe Hill Train Road (NW-bound) 07:36 09:39 11:08 12:09 13:39 15:09 17:14 18:38
Hollacombe Hill (N-bound) 07:36 09:39 11:08 12:09 13:39 15:09 17:14 18:38
Hollacombe (N-bound) Hill 07:37 09:40 11:10 12:10 13:40 15:10 17:15 18:40
Spriddlestone Ridge Cross (N-bound) 07:38 09:41 11:10 12:11 13:41 15:11 17:16 18:40
Spriddlestone Eastnor (N-bound) 07:38 09:41 11:11 12:11 13:41 15:11 17:16 18:41
Spriddlestone Coombe Farm (N-bound) 07:39 09:42 11:11 12:12 13:42 15:12 17:17 18:41
Elburton Crossroads Garage (NE-bound) 07:40 09:43 11:13 12:13 13:43 15:13 17:18 18:43
Elburton Charnhill Way (N-bound) 07:41 09:44 11:14 12:14 13:44 15:14 17:19 18:44
Elburton James Close (E-bound) 07:43
Elburton Methodist Church (NE-bound) 07:45
Elburton Springfield Road (NE-bound) 07:45
Elburton School (NW-bound) 07:46
Elburton Stanborough Cross (NW-bound) 07:46
Elburton Reservoir Road (W-bound) 07:47
Plymstock Russell Close (NW-bound) 07:48
Plymstock Moorcroft Close (W-bound) 07:49
Plymstock Southernway (SW-bound) 07:50
Elburton Coach House Mews (W-bound) 09:44 11:14 12:14 13:44 15:14 17:19 18:44
Elburton Great Churchway (NW-bound) 09:45 11:15 12:15 13:45 15:15 17:20 18:45
Plymstock Dunstone Road (W-bound) 09:46 11:16 12:16 13:46 15:16 17:21 18:45
Plymstock Dolphin Court Road (SW-bound) 09:47 11:17 12:17 13:47 15:17 17:22 18:46
Plymstock Oakdene Rise (NE-bound) 09:47 11:17 12:17 13:47 15:17 17:22 18:46
Plymstock Dunstone Road (N-bound) 09:48 11:18 12:18 13:48 15:18 17:23 18:47
Plymstock Dunstone Drive (N-bound) 09:49 11:19 12:19 13:49 15:19 17:24 18:48
Plymstock Easterdown Close (W-bound) 07:50 09:49 11:19 12:19 13:49 15:19 17:24 18:48
Plymstock Maple Court (W-bound) 07:51 09:50 11:20 12:20 13:50 15:20 17:25 18:48
Plymstock Opposite Lidls (NW-bound) 07:52 09:51 11:21 12:21 13:51 15:21 17:26 18:49
Pomphlett Rocky Park Road (NW-bound) 07:54 09:52 11:22 12:22 13:52 15:22 17:27
Pomphlett Blue Peter (W-bound) 07:56 09:53 11:23 12:23 13:53 15:23 17:28
Pomphlett (NW-bound) 07:57 09:54 11:24 12:24 13:54 15:24 17:29
Pomphlett Morley Arms (NW-bound) 08:01 09:57 11:27 12:27 13:57 15:27 17:32
Cattedown Laira Bridge (NW-bound) 08:03 09:59 12:29 13:59 15:29 17:34
Prince Rock Elliott Road (W-bound) 08:04 10:00 12:30 14:00 15:30 17:35
Cattedown Astor Field (W-bound) 08:06 10:02 12:32 14:02 15:32 17:37
Cattedown St Johns Church (W-bound) 08:07 10:03 12:33 14:03 15:33 17:38
Plymouth, o/s Jurys Inn 08:10 10:05 12:35 14:05 15:35 17:40
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A1) 10:07 12:37 14:07 15:37 17:42
Plymouth Viaduct (Stop B5) 08:11
Plymouth Charles Street (Stop C1) 08:12
Plymouth University (Stop U2) 08:13
Plymouth Skardon Place (N-bound) 08:14
Plymouth High School For Girls (Stop 1) 08:15
Mutley Plain (Stop M3) 08:17
Mutley Hyde Park Shops (NW-bound) 08:18
Mannamead Beacon Park Baptist Church (NW-bound) 08:19
Mannamead Ganna Park Road West (NW-bound) 08:19
Peverell Thornbury Park Avenue West (NW-bound) 08:20
Peverell Wembury Park Road West (NW-bound) 08:20
Peverell Pounds Park Road (NW-bound) 08:21
Peverell Pounds House (SW-bound) 08:21
Peverell Venn Lane (SW-bound) 08:23
Milehouse LC 4 (SW-bound) 08:24
Milehouse LC 5 (SW-bound) 08:25
Milehouse Road East (W-bound) 08:26
Milehouse Road West (SW-bound) 08:27
Stoke Ford Hill Top (S-bound) 08:29
Stoke Village (SW-bound) 08:30
Stoke Devonport Road Railway Bridge (S-bound) 08:30
Stoke Astor Hall (S-bound) 08:31
Stoke Exmouth Road (SW-bound) 08:32
Stoke Paradise Road (E-bound) 08:33
Stoke Paradise Road Dhs Boys (E-bound) 08:35

Wheelchair-accessible

More information