bustimes.org

480 - Bolton - Tottington - Walshaw - Bury

A bus service operated by Rosso

Map

Bolton - Bury

Bolton Interchange (Stand E) 09:08 then hourly until 14:08 15:08 16:08
Bolton, opp Wood Street 09:10 14:10 15:10 16:10
Bolton Market Hall (Stop HH) 09:11 14:11 15:11 16:11
Bolton, nr Bridge Street 09:12 14:12 15:12 16:12
Mill Hill, opp Goodwin Street 09:13 14:13 15:13 16:13
Mill Hill, nr Waterloo St 09:14 14:14 15:14 16:14
Mill Hill, opp Turner St 09:14 14:14 15:14 16:14
Tonge Moor, nr Stone Street 09:16 14:16 15:16 16:16
Tonge Moor, nr Sheriff Street 09:16 14:16 15:16 16:16
Tonge Moor, nr Saddle Street 09:17 14:17 15:17 16:17
Tonge Moor, opp Haroldene Street 09:18 14:18 15:18 16:18
Castle Hill Tonge Moor Road (Stop C) 09:20 14:20 15:20 16:20
Castle Hill, nr Canon Slade School 09:20 14:20 15:20 16:20
Bradshaw, nr Oaks Lane 09:21 14:21 15:21 16:21
Bradshaw Vicarage (nr) 09:21 14:21 15:21 16:21
Bradshaw, o/s Conservative Club 09:22 14:22 15:22 16:22
Harwood Lee, nr Broadstone Road 09:23 14:23 15:23 16:23
Harwood Lee, nr Hulme Road 09:24 14:24 15:24 16:24
Side of the Moor, nr Riding Gate 09:24 14:24 15:24 16:24
Side of the Moor, opp High Nook 09:26 14:26 15:26 16:26
Side of the Moor, o/s Raikes Farm 09:26 14:26 15:26 16:26
Side of the Moor, nr Knotts Farm 09:27 14:27 15:27 16:27
Side of the Moor, opp Hillside Farm 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:28
Side of the Moor, nr Raikes Cottage 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:28
Affetside, nr Tottington Road 09:30 14:30 15:30 16:30
Affetside, opp Yeomans Farm 09:31 14:31 15:31 16:31
Affetside, opp Church 09:32 14:32 15:32 16:32
Affetside, nr Turning Circle 09:32 14:32 15:32 16:32
Walves Tottington Road (NW-bound) 09:36 14:36 15:36 16:36
Walves (by) 09:36 14:36 15:36 16:36
Hawkshaw, nr Lodge End 09:37 14:37 15:37 16:37
Hawkshaw, opp Red Lion 09:37 14:37 15:37 16:37
Hawkshaw, o/s Waggon & Horses 09:38 14:38 15:38 16:38
Hawkshaw, nr Crown Mews 09:39 14:39 15:39 16:39
Hawkshaw Lodge (opp) 09:39 14:39 15:39 16:39
Hawkshaw, nr Mount Pleasant 09:39 14:39 15:39 16:39
Holcombe Brook, opp Old Oak Cottages 09:40 14:40 15:40 16:40
Holcombe Brook, nr Redisher Lane 09:41 14:41 15:41 16:41
Holcombe Brook, adj Bolton Road 09:42 14:42 15:42 16:42
Holcombe Brook, nr Whitebirk Close 09:43 14:43 15:43 16:43
Greenmount, o/s North Avenue 09:43 14:43 15:43 16:43
Greenmount, nr Station Road 09:44 14:44 15:44 16:44
Greenmount, opp Brookside Crescent 09:44 14:44 15:44 16:44
Tottington, nr Oswestry Close 09:45 14:45 15:45 16:45
Tottington, nr Royds Street 09:46 14:46 15:46 16:46
Tottington Hark To Towler (Stop B) 09:46 14:46 15:46 16:46
Tottington Post Office (Stop E) 06:54 07:24 08:45 09:47 14:47 15:47 16:47
Tottington, opp Booth Street 06:54 07:24 08:45 09:47 14:47 15:48 16:47
Tottington, nr Wellbank Street 06:55 07:25 08:46 09:48 14:48 15:48 16:48
Woolfold, opp Booth Farm 06:56 07:26 08:47 09:49 14:49 15:50 16:49
Walshaw, nr Scobell Street 06:57 07:27 08:48 09:50 14:50 15:52 16:50
Walshaw War Memorial (opp) 06:59 07:29 08:50 09:52 14:52 15:55 16:52
Walshaw, opp Brookthorpe Road 07:00 07:30 08:51 09:53 14:53 15:56 16:53
Woolfold, opp Chiltern Drive 07:02 07:32 08:53 09:55 14:55 15:58 16:55
Woodhill, o/s St James' Church 07:03 07:33 08:54 09:56 14:56 16:00 16:56
Woodhill, opp Redford Street 07:03 07:33 08:54 09:56 14:56 16:00 16:56
Woodhill, nr Mayor Street 07:05 07:35 08:56 09:58 14:58 16:02 16:58
Elton, o/s Bury Bridge 07:06 07:36 08:57 09:59 14:59 16:04 16:59
Bury East Lancs Railway (Stop TT) 07:08 07:38 08:59 10:01 15:01 16:06 17:01
Bury Mill Gate Shopping Centre (Stop JJ) 07:09 07:39 09:00 10:02 15:02 16:07 17:02
Bury Interchange (Arrivals) 07:10 07:40 09:01 10:03 15:03 16:08 17:03

Bury - Bolton

Bury Interchange (Stand J) 09:09 then hourly until 14:09 15:02 16:10 17:09 17:40 18:15
Bury East Lancs Railway (Stop SS) 09:10 14:10 15:03 16:11 17:10 17:41 18:16
Elton, opp Bury Bridge 09:12 14:12 15:05 16:13 17:12 17:43 18:18
Woodhill, opp New George Street 09:14 14:14 15:07 16:15 17:14 17:45 18:20
Woodhill, nr Redford Street 09:14 14:14 15:07 16:15 17:14 17:45 18:20
Woodhill, opp St James' Church 09:16 14:16 15:09 16:17 17:16 17:47 18:22
Woolfold, nr Chiltern Drive 09:16 14:16 15:09 16:17 17:16 17:47 18:22
Walshaw, nr Owlerbarrow Road 09:18 14:18 15:11 16:19 17:18 17:49 18:24
Walshaw, nr War Memorial 09:20 14:20 15:13 16:21 17:20 17:51 18:26
Walshaw, nr Moyse Avenue 09:21 14:21 15:14 16:22 17:21 17:52 18:27
Walshaw, opp Scobell Street 09:21 14:21 15:14 16:22 17:21 17:52 18:27
Woolfold, o/s Booth Farm 09:22 14:22 15:15 16:23 17:22 17:53 18:28
Tottington, adj Wellbank Street 09:23 14:23 15:16 16:24 17:23 17:54 18:29
Tottington Library (Stop C) 09:25 14:25 15:18 16:26 17:25 17:56 18:31
Tottington Robin Hood (Stop A) 09:25 14:25 15:18 16:26 17:25
Tottington, opp Royds Street 09:25 14:25 15:18 16:26 17:25
Tottington, opp Oswestry Close 09:26 14:26 15:19 16:27 17:26
Greenmount, opp Shepherds Close 09:27 14:27 15:20 16:28 17:27
Greenmount, o/s Church 09:27 14:27 15:20 16:28 17:27
Holcombe Brook, nr Holhouse Lane 09:28 14:28 15:21 16:29 17:28
Holcombe Brook, nr Bolton Road West 09:29 14:29 15:22 16:30 17:29
Holcombe Brook, opp Redisher Lane 09:29 14:29 15:22 16:30 17:29
Holcombe Brook, o/s Old Oak Cottages 09:30 14:30 15:23 16:31 17:30
Hawkshaw, opp Mount Pleasant 09:31 14:31 15:24 16:32 17:31
Hawkshaw Lodge (o/s) 09:31 14:31 15:24 16:32 17:31
Hawkshaw, opp Crown Mews 09:31 14:31 15:24 16:32 17:31
Hawkshaw, opp Waggon & Horses 09:32 14:32 15:25 16:33 17:32
Hawkshaw, o/s Red Lion 09:33 14:33 15:26 16:34 17:33
Hawkshaw, opp Lodge End 09:33 14:33 15:26 16:34 17:33
Walves Tottington Road (SE-bound) 09:35 14:35 15:28 16:36 17:35
Affetside, o/s Church 09:36 14:36 16:37 17:36
Affetside, o/s Yeomans Farm 09:37 14:37 16:38 17:37
Affetside, opp Tottington Road 09:37 14:37 16:38 17:37
Side of the Moor, opp Raikes Cottage 09:38 14:38 16:39 17:38
Side of the Moor, opp Hillside Farm 09:38 14:38 16:39 17:38
Side of the Moor, opp Knotts Farm 09:39 14:39 16:40 17:39
Side of the Moor, opp Raikes Farm 09:39 14:39 16:40 17:39
Side of the Moor, o/s High Nook 09:40 14:40 16:41 17:40
Side of the Moor, opp Riding Gate 09:40 14:40 16:41 17:40
Harwood Lee, opp Hulme Road 09:41 14:41 16:42 17:41
Harwood Lee, opp Lea Gate 09:43 14:43 16:44 17:43
Harwood Lee, at Shopping Centre 09:43 14:43 16:44 17:43
Bradshaw Chapel (opp) 09:45 14:45 16:46 17:45
Bradshaw, opp Oaks Lane 09:46 14:46 16:47 17:46
Castle Hill, opp Canon Slade School 09:47 14:47 16:48 17:47
Castle Hill Crompton Way (Stop D) 09:49 14:49 16:50 17:49
Tonge Moor, nr Haroldene St 09:50 14:50 16:51 17:50
Tonge Moor, opp Saddle Street 09:51 14:51 16:52 17:51
Tonge Moor, opp Sheriff Street 09:51 14:51 16:52 17:51
Tonge Moor, nr Scowcroft Street 09:52 14:52 16:53 17:52
Mill Hill, nr Turner St 09:53 14:53 16:54 17:53
Mill Hill, opp Turton St 09:54 14:54 16:55 17:54
Mill Hill, nr Goodwin Street 09:55 14:55 16:56 17:55
Bolton, opp Bow Street 09:56 14:56 16:57 17:56
Bolton, nr Knowsley Street 09:57 14:57 16:58 17:57
Bolton, at Market Hall 09:58 14:58 16:59 17:58
Bolton, opp Post Office 09:59 14:59 17:00 17:59
Bolton, o/s Job Centre 10:00 15:00 17:01 18:00
Bolton Interchange (Stand A) 10:03 15:03 17:04 18:03

Timetable data from Transdev Blazefield, 24 February 2021

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Transdev Go app

Rosso