bustimes.org

481 - Blackburn - Haslingden - Rawtenstall - Bury

A bus service operated by Rosso

Map

Bury - Blackburn

Bury Interchange (Stand C) 07:19 then hourly until 16:19
Bury Market (Stop FF) 07:20 16:20
Bury The Rock (Stop AA) 07:20 16:20
Bury, opp Moorgate Primary Care Trust 07:22 16:22
Bury, nr Moorgate 07:22 16:22
Fernhill, adj Cateaton Street 07:23 16:23
Fernhill, opp Chesham Road 07:24 16:24
Seedfield, nr Argyle Street 07:24 16:24
Seedfield, nr The Drive 07:25 16:25
Seedfield, nr Linton Avenue 07:25 16:25
Limefield, nr Wolstenholme Avenue 07:26 16:26
Limefield Brow (opp) 07:27 16:27
Walmersley Post Office (opp) 07:29 16:29
Walmersley, o/s New Inn 07:29 16:29
Walmersley, nr Burnley Road 07:29 16:29
Walmersley, nr Rowlands Road 07:30 16:30
Walmersley Road (at) 07:31 16:31
Walmersley, nr Bass Lane 07:31 16:31
Shuttleworth, nr Bast House Road 07:32 16:32
Shuttleworth, nr Gollinrod 07:33 16:33
Shuttleworth, opp Park Wood 07:33 16:33
Shuttleworth, o/s Park Farm 07:34 16:34
Shuttleworth, nr Bury New Road 07:34 16:34
Shuttleworth, nr Peel Brow 07:35 16:35
Shuttleworth, opp Nero Street 07:35 16:35
Shuttleworth, o/s General Store 07:36 16:36
Shuttleworth, opp Millhouse Street 07:36 16:36
Shuttleworth, opp Church Road 07:37 16:37
Shuttleworth, opp Duckworth Arms 07:37 16:37
Edenfield, opp Hope Mill 07:39 16:39
Edenfield, o/s Rostron Arms 07:40 16:40
Edenfield, o/s Horse and Jockey 07:40 16:40
Edenfield, o/s Coach and Horses 07:41 16:41
Edenfield, by Moorlands View 07:42 16:42
Edenfield, by Crow Wood Road 07:42 16:42
Horncliffe House (opp) 07:43 16:43
Townsend Fold, by Whitchaff Inn 07:45 16:45
Wood Top (by) 07:46 16:46
Wood Top, by Andrew Avenue 07:46 16:46
Rawtenstall, by Railway Station 07:47 16:47
Rawtenstall Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:49 16:49
Rawtenstall Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:54 16:54
Rawtenstall, opp Magistrates Court 07:55 16:55
Rawtenstall, opp Whitaker Park 07:55 16:55
Rawtenstall, opp Mount Street 07:56 16:56
Rawtenstall, opp Union Road 07:56 16:56
Rawtenstall, by All Saints RCHS 07:57 16:57
Rawtenstall, by Langwood 07:57 16:57
Lockgate, by Lock Gate 07:57 16:57
Bent Gate, by Grasmere Road 07:59 16:59
Broadway, opp Knowsley Road 07:59 16:59
Broadway, by Haslingden High School 08:00 17:00
Broadway, by Brooklands Avenue 08:00 17:00
Gregory Fold (by) 08:01 17:01
Flax Moss, by Flaxmoss 08:02 17:02
Flax Moss, by Mayfield Avenue 08:03 17:03
Haslingden, opp Whitecroft Avenue 08:04 17:04
Haslingden, opp East Bank Ave 08:05 17:05
Haslingden, by Ryefield Avenue 08:06 17:06
Haslingden, o/s Health Centre 08:06 17:06
Haslingden, by Warner Street 08:07 17:07
Haslingden, by Highfield Street 08:07 17:07
Haslingden, by Jubilee Road 08:07 17:07
Haslingden, by Gas Street 08:08 17:08
Holden Vale, by Holden Arms 08:08 17:08
Grane Road (opp) 08:10 17:10
Belthorn, opp Tower View 08:17 17:17
Belthorn, opp Foundation CEPS 08:17 17:17
Belthorn, o/s Dog Inn 08:18 17:18
Belthorn, by Lower Fold 08:18 17:18
Belthorn, by Motorway Roundabout 08:21 17:21
Guide, by Shadsworth Business Park 08:23 17:23
Guide, o/s JJB 08:23 17:23
Guide, by Seacole Close 08:24 17:24
Royal Blackburn Hospital (Stand B) 08:26 17:26
Guide, opp Hospital Drive 08:28 17:28
Royal Blackburn Hospital, by Haslingden Road 08:28 17:28
Blackburn, adj Haslingden Road KFC 08:29 17:29
Grimshaw Park, opp Blackburn Central High School 08:30 17:30
Grimshaw Park, by Health Centre 08:31 17:31
Grimshaw Park, opp Crossfield Street 08:32 17:32
Grimshaw Park, opp Asda 08:32 17:32
Blackburn, by Darwen Street 08:35 17:35
Blackburn, by Mincing Lane 08:36 17:36
Blackburn Interchange (Stand 5) 08:37 17:37
Blackburn Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 08:39 17:39

Blackburn - Bury

Blackburn Bus Station (Stand 2) 08:53 then hourly until 15:53 16:53 17:53
Blackburn Interchange (Stand 2) 08:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Blackburn, by Darwen Street 08:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Audley Lower, by Blackburn Arena 08:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Grimshaw Park, o/s Asda 08:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Grimshaw Park, adj Crossfield Street 08:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Grimshaw Park, opp Health Centre 08:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Grimshaw Park, by Bennington Street 09:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Grimshaw Park, by Blackburn Central High School 09:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Blackburn, opp Haslingden Road KFC 09:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Royal Blackburn Hospital, adj Haslingden Road 09:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Guide, by Hospital Drive 09:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Royal Blackburn Hospital (Stand A) 09:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Guide, by Seacole Close 09:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Guide, opp JJB 09:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Guide, by Shadsworth Business Park 09:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Belthorn, by Motorway Roundabout 09:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Belthorn, by Lower Fold 09:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Belthorn, by Foundation CEPS 09:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Belthorn, by Tower View 09:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Grane Road (by) 09:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Holden Vale, opp Holden Arms 09:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Haslingden, opp Gas Street 09:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Haslingden, opp Jubilee Road 09:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Haslingden, opp Highfield Street 09:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Haslingden, opp Health Centre 07:54 09:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Haslingden, by County Primary School 07:54 09:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Haslingden, by East Bank Ave 07:55 09:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Haslingden, by Whitecroft Meadow 07:55 09:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Flax Moss, opp Mayfield Avenue 07:56 09:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Flax Moss, opp Flaxmoss 07:57 09:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Gregory Fold, o/s Post Office 07:59 09:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Broadway, opp Brooklands Avenue 07:59 09:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Broadway, opp Haslingden High School 08:00 09:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Broadway, by Knowsley Road 08:00 09:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Bent Gate, opp Grasmere Road 08:01 09:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Lockgate (opp) 08:02 09:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Rawtenstall, by Union Road 08:04 09:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Rawtenstall, by Mount Street 08:04 09:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Rawtenstall, by Whitaker Park 08:05 09:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Rawtenstall, by Magistrates Court 08:05 09:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Rawtenstall Bus Station (Stand 2) 08:07 09:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Rawtenstall Bus Station (Stand 2) 08:11 09:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Rawtenstall, opp Railway Station 08:12 09:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Wood Top, opp Andrew Avenue 08:12 09:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Wood Top (opp) 08:13 09:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Townsend Fold, by Lower Clowes Rd 08:13 09:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Townsend Fold, opp Whitchaff Inn 08:14 09:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Horncliffe House (by) 08:15 09:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Horncliffe Mansions (o/s) 08:16 09:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Edenfield, opp Crow Wood Road 08:16 09:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Edenfield, opp Moorlands View 08:16 09:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Edenfield, opp Coach and Horses 08:17 09:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Edenfield, by Heycrofts View 08:18 09:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Edenfield, opp Rostron Arms 08:19 09:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Edenfield, by Hope Mill 08:19 09:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Shuttleworth, o/s Duckworth Arms 08:20 09:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Shuttleworth, nr Church Road 08:21 09:51 16:51 17:50 18:50
Shuttleworth, nr Millhouse Street 08:21 09:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Shuttleworth, opp General Store 08:22 09:52 16:52 17:51 18:51
Shuttleworth, nr Nero Street 08:22 09:52 16:52 17:51 18:51
Shuttleworth, opp Peel Brow 08:23 09:53 16:53 17:52 18:52
Shuttleworth, o/s Bury New Farm 08:23 09:53 16:53 17:52 18:52
Shuttleworth, opp Park Farm 08:24 09:54 16:54 17:53 18:53
Shuttleworth, o/s Park Wood 08:24 09:54 16:54 17:53 18:53
Shuttleworth, opp Gollinrod 08:25 09:55 16:55 17:54 18:54
Walmersley, opp Bass Lane 08:26 09:56 16:56 17:54 18:54
Walmersley Road (on) 08:26 09:56 16:56 17:55 18:55
Walmersley, opp Rowlands Road 08:27 09:57 16:57 17:55 18:55
Walmersley, opp Burnley Road 08:27 09:57 16:57 17:56 18:56
Walmersley, opp New Inn 08:28 09:58 16:58 17:56 18:56
Walmersley Post Office (opp) 08:29 09:59 16:59 17:57 18:57
Limefield Brow (nr) 08:30 10:00 17:00 17:58 18:58
Limefield, opp Wolstenholme Avenue 08:31 10:01 17:01 17:58 18:58
Seedfield, o/s The Sundial 08:31 10:01 17:01 17:59 18:59
Seedfield, opp The Drive 08:32 10:02 17:02 18:00 19:00
Seedfield, opp Argyle Street 08:33 10:03 17:03 18:00 19:00
Fernhill, nr Chesham Road 08:34 10:04 17:04 18:01 19:01
Fernhill, nr Cateaton Street 08:35 10:05 17:05 18:02 19:02
Bury, adj Moorgate 08:35 10:05 17:05 18:02 19:02
Bury Moorgate Primary Care Trust (Stop UU) 08:36 10:06 17:06 18:03 19:03
Bury The Rock (Stop BB) 08:37 10:07 17:07 18:04 19:04
Bury Market (Stop DD) 08:38 10:08 17:08 18:04 19:04
Bury Interchange (Arrivals) 08:41 10:11 17:11 18:07 19:07

Timetable data from Transdev Blazefield, 15 January 2021

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Transdev Go app

Rosso