bustimes.org

481 - Blackburn - Haslingden - Rawtenstall - Bury

A bus service operated by Rosso

Map

Bury - Blackburn

Bury Interchange (Stand C) 06:59 07:49 08:19 then hourly until 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:34
Bury Market (Stop FF) 07:00 07:50 08:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:35
Bury The Rock (Stop AA) 07:00 07:50 08:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:36
Bury, opp Moorgate Primary Care Trust 07:02 07:52 08:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:37
Bury, nr Moorgate 07:02 07:52 08:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:38
Fernhill, adj Cateaton Street 07:03 07:53 08:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:39
Fernhill, opp Chesham Road 07:04 07:54 08:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:40
Seedfield, nr Argyle Street 07:04 07:54 08:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:41
Seedfield, nr The Drive 07:05 07:55 08:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:42
Seedfield, nr Linton Avenue 07:05 07:55 08:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:42
Limefield, nr Wolstenholme Avenue 07:06 07:56 08:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:44
Limefield Brow (opp) 07:07 07:57 08:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:45
Walmersley Post Office (opp) 07:09 07:59 08:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:47
Walmersley, o/s New Inn 07:09 07:59 08:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:47
Walmersley, nr Burnley Road 07:09 07:59 08:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:47
Walmersley, nr Rowlands Road 07:10 08:00 08:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:48
Walmersley Road (at) 07:11 08:01 08:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:49
Walmersley, nr Bass Lane 07:11 08:01 08:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:49
Shuttleworth, nr Bast House Road 07:12 08:02 08:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:50
Shuttleworth, nr Gollinrod 07:13 08:03 08:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:51
Shuttleworth, opp Park Wood 07:13 08:03 08:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:51
Shuttleworth, o/s Park Farm 07:14 08:04 08:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:52
Shuttleworth, nr Bury New Road 07:14 08:04 08:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:52
Shuttleworth, nr Peel Brow 07:15 08:05 08:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:53
Shuttleworth, opp Nero Street 07:15 08:05 08:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:53
Shuttleworth, o/s General Store 07:16 08:06 08:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:54
Shuttleworth, opp Millhouse Street 07:16 08:06 08:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:54
Shuttleworth, opp Church Road 07:17 08:07 08:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:55
Shuttleworth, opp Duckworth Arms 07:17 08:07 08:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:55
Edenfield, opp Hope Mill 07:19 08:09 08:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:57
Edenfield, o/s Rostron Arms 07:20 08:10 08:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:58
Edenfield, o/s Horse and Jockey 07:20 08:10 08:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:58
Edenfield, o/s Coach and Horses 07:21 08:11 08:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:59
Edenfield, by Moorlands View 07:22 08:12 08:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 17:00
Edenfield, by Crow Wood Road 07:22 08:12 08:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 17:00
Horncliffe, by Cliffe Cottage 07:23 08:13 08:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 17:01
Townsend Fold, by Whitchaff Inn 07:25 08:15 08:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 17:03
Wood Top (by) 07:26 08:16 08:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 17:04
Wood Top, by Andrew Avenue 07:26 08:16 08:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 17:04
Rawtenstall, by Railway Station 07:27 08:17 08:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 17:05
Rawtenstall Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:29 08:19 08:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 17:07
Rawtenstall Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:29 07:33 08:22 08:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:53 17:12
Rawtenstall, opp Magistrates Court 06:30 07:34 08:23 08:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:54 17:13
Rawtenstall, opp Whitaker Park 06:30 07:35 08:24 08:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:54 17:14
Rawtenstall, opp Mount Street 06:31 07:35 08:24 08:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:55 17:14
Rawtenstall, opp Union Road 06:31 07:36 08:25 08:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:55 17:15
Rawtenstall, by All Saints RCHS 06:32 07:37 08:26 08:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:56 17:16
Rawtenstall, by Langwood 06:32 07:37 08:26 08:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:56 17:16
Lockgate, by Lock Gate 06:32 07:38 08:27 08:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:56 17:17
Bent Gate, by Grasmere Road 06:34 07:40 08:29 08:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:58 17:19
Broadway, opp Knowsley Road 06:34 07:40 08:29 08:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:58 17:19
Broadway, by Haslingden High School 06:35 07:41 08:30 09:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 15:59 17:20
Broadway, by Brooklands Avenue 06:35 07:42 09:00 13:00 14:00 15:01 16:00 17:20
Gregory Fold (by) 06:36 07:43 09:01 13:01 14:01 15:03 16:01 17:21
Flax Moss, by Flaxmoss 06:37 07:44 09:02 13:02 14:02 15:04 16:02 17:22
Flax Moss, by Mayfield Avenue 06:38 07:45 09:03 13:03 14:03 15:06 16:03 17:23
Haslingden, opp Whitecroft Avenue 06:39 07:47 09:04 13:04 14:04 15:08 16:04 17:24
Haslingden, opp East Bank Ave 06:40 07:48 09:05 13:05 14:05 15:09 16:05 17:25
Haslingden, by Ryefield Avenue 06:41 07:49 09:06 13:06 14:06 15:11 16:06 17:26
Haslingden, o/s Health Centre 06:41 07:50 09:06 13:06 14:06 15:12 16:07 17:26
Haslingden, by Warner Street 06:42 07:51 09:07 13:07 14:07 15:13 16:08 17:27
Haslingden, by Highfield Street 06:42 07:51 09:07 13:07 14:07 15:13 16:08 17:27
Haslingden, by Jubilee Road 06:42 07:51 09:07 13:07 14:07 15:13 16:08 17:27
Haslingden, by Gas Street 06:43 07:52 09:08 13:08 14:08 15:14 16:09 17:28
Holden Vale, by Holden Arms 06:43 07:52 09:08 13:08 14:08 15:14 16:09 17:28
Grane Road (opp) 06:45 07:54 09:10 13:10 14:10 15:16 16:11 17:30
Belthorn, opp Tower View 06:52 08:01 09:17 13:17 14:17 15:23 16:18 17:37
Belthorn, opp Foundation CEPS 06:52 08:01 09:17 13:17 14:18 15:23 16:18 17:37
Belthorn, o/s Dog Inn 06:52 08:02 09:18 13:18 14:19 15:24 16:19 17:38
Belthorn, by Lower Fold 06:53 08:03 09:18 13:18 14:20 15:25 16:20 17:39
Belthorn, by Motorway Roundabout 06:54 08:06 09:21 13:21 14:23 15:27 16:22 17:42
Guide Beehive (by) 06:55 08:09 09:23 13:23 14:26 15:29 16:24 17:44
Guide, o/s Sports Centre 06:55 08:09 09:23 13:23 14:27 15:30 16:25 17:45
Guide, by Seacole Close 06:56 08:11 09:24 13:24 14:28 15:31 16:26 17:46
Royal Blackburn Hospital (Stand B) 06:57 08:13 09:26 13:26 14:31 15:33 16:28 17:48
Guide, opp Hospital Drive 06:58 08:15 09:28 13:28 14:33 15:35 16:30 17:50
Royal Blackburn Hospital, by Haslingden Road 06:59 08:16 09:29 13:29 14:34 15:36 16:31 17:51
Blackburn, adj Haslingden Road KFC 07:00 08:18 09:30 13:30 14:35 15:37 16:32 17:52
Grimshaw Park, opp Blackburn Central High School 07:00 08:19 09:30 13:30 14:36 15:38 16:33 17:52
Grimshaw Park, by Health Centre 07:01 08:20 09:31 13:31 14:37 15:39 16:34 17:53
Grimshaw Park, opp Crossfield Street 07:02 08:21 09:32 13:32 14:38 15:40 16:35 17:54
Grimshaw Park, opp Asda 07:02 08:21 09:33 13:33 14:39 15:40 16:35 17:55
Blackburn, by Darwen Street 07:04 08:24 09:35 13:35 14:42 15:43 16:38 17:57
Blackburn, by Mincing Lane 07:05 08:25 09:36 13:36 14:43 15:44 16:39 17:58
Blackburn Interchange (Stand 5) 07:05 08:27 09:37 13:37 14:44 15:45 16:40 17:59
Blackburn Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 07:07 08:29 09:39 13:39 14:46 15:47 16:42 18:01

Blackburn - Bury

Blackburn Bus Station (Stand 2) 07:13 08:53 then hourly until 13:53 16:03 17:08 18:25
Blackburn Bus Station (Stand 3) 15:06
Blackburn Interchange (Stand 2) 07:15 08:55 13:55 15:08 16:05 17:10 18:27
Blackburn, by Darwen Street 07:16 08:56 13:56 15:09 16:06 17:11 18:28
Audley Lower, by Blackburn Arena 07:17 08:57 13:57 15:11 16:08 17:13 18:29
Grimshaw Park, o/s Asda 07:18 08:58 13:58 15:11 16:08 17:13 18:30
Grimshaw Park, adj Crossfield Street 07:18 08:58 13:58 15:12 16:09 17:14 18:30
Grimshaw Park, opp Health Centre 07:19 08:59 13:59 15:13 16:10 17:15 18:31
Grimshaw Park, by Bennington Street 07:20 09:00 14:00 15:13 16:10 17:15 18:32
Grimshaw Park, by Blackburn Central High School 07:20 09:00 14:00 15:14 16:11 17:16 18:32
Blackburn, opp Haslingden Road KFC 07:21 09:01 14:01 15:15 16:12 17:17 18:33
Royal Blackburn Hospital, adj Haslingden Road 07:22 09:02 14:02 15:16 16:13 17:18 18:34
Guide, by Hospital Drive 07:23 09:03 14:03 15:16 16:13 17:18 18:35
Royal Blackburn Hospital (Stand A) 07:25 09:05 14:05 15:19 16:16 17:21 18:37
Guide, by Seacole Close 07:26 09:06 14:06 15:20 16:17 17:22 18:38
Guide, opp Sports Centre 07:27 09:07 14:07 15:21 16:18 17:23 18:39
Guide Beehive (by) 07:27 09:07 14:07 15:21 16:19 17:24 18:39
Belthorn, by Motorway Roundabout 07:29 09:09 14:09 15:23 16:21 17:26 18:41
Belthorn, by Lower Fold 07:32 09:12 14:12 15:26 16:24 17:29 18:44
Belthorn, by Foundation CEPS 07:33 09:13 14:13 15:27 16:26 17:31 18:45
Belthorn, by Tower View 07:34 09:14 14:14 15:28 16:27 17:32 18:46
Grane Road (by) 07:40 09:20 14:20 15:34 16:33 17:38 18:52
Holden Vale, opp Holden Arms 07:42 09:22 14:22 15:36 16:35 17:40 18:54
Haslingden, opp Gas Street 07:42 09:22 14:22 15:36 16:35 17:40 18:54
Haslingden, opp Jubilee Road 07:42 09:22 14:22 15:36 16:35 17:40 18:54
Haslingden, opp Highfield Street 07:43 09:23 14:23 15:37 16:36 17:41 18:55
Haslingden, opp Health Centre 07:44 09:24 14:24 15:38 16:37 17:42 18:56
Haslingden, by County Primary School 07:44 09:24 14:24 15:38 16:37 17:42 18:56
Haslingden, by East Bank Ave 07:45 09:25 14:25 15:39 16:38 17:43 18:57
Haslingden, by Whitecroft Meadow 07:46 09:25 14:25 15:39 16:38 17:43 18:57
Flax Moss, opp Mayfield Avenue 07:47 09:27 14:27 15:41 16:40 17:45 18:59
Flax Moss, opp Flaxmoss 07:48 09:27 14:27 15:41 16:40 17:45 18:59
Gregory Fold, o/s Post Office 07:50 09:29 14:29 15:43 16:42 17:47 19:01
Broadway, opp Brooklands Avenue 07:50 09:29 14:29 15:43 16:42 17:47 19:01
Broadway, opp Haslingden High School 07:52 09:30 14:30 15:44 16:43 17:48 19:02
Broadway, by Knowsley Road 07:52 09:30 14:30 15:44 16:44 17:49 19:02
Bent Gate, opp Grasmere Road 07:53 09:31 14:31 15:45 16:44 17:49 19:03
Lockgate (opp) 07:55 09:32 14:32 15:46 16:46 17:51 19:04
Rawtenstall, by Union Road 07:57 09:34 14:34 15:48 16:48 17:53 19:06
Rawtenstall, by Mount Street 07:57 09:34 14:34 15:48 16:49 17:54 19:06
Rawtenstall, by Whitaker Park 07:58 09:35 14:35 15:49 16:49 17:54 19:07
Rawtenstall, by Magistrates Court 07:59 09:35 14:35 15:49 16:50 17:55 19:07
Rawtenstall Bus Station (Stand 2) 08:01 09:37 14:37 15:51 16:52 17:57 19:09
Rawtenstall Bus Station (Stand 2) 08:06 09:41 14:41 15:56 16:56 18:01
Rawtenstall, opp Railway Station 08:07 09:42 14:42 15:57 16:57 18:02
Wood Top, opp Andrew Avenue 08:08 09:42 14:42 15:57 16:57 18:02
Wood Top (opp) 08:09 09:43 14:43 15:58 16:58 18:03
Townsend Fold, by Lower Clowes Rd 08:09 09:43 14:43 15:58 16:58 18:03
Townsend Fold, opp Whitchaff Inn 08:10 09:44 14:44 15:59 16:59 18:04
Horncliffe, opp Cliffe Cottage 08:11 09:45 14:45 16:00 17:00 18:05
Horncliffe House (o/s) 08:12 09:46 14:46 16:01 17:01 18:06
Edenfield, opp Crow Wood Road 08:13 09:46 14:46 16:01 17:01 18:06
Edenfield, opp Moorlands View 08:13 09:47 14:47 16:02 17:02 18:07
Edenfield, opp Coach and Horses 08:14 09:47 14:47 16:02 17:02 18:07
Edenfield, by Heycrofts View 08:14 09:47 14:47 16:02 17:02 18:07
Edenfield, opp Rostron Arms 08:16 09:49 14:49 16:04 17:04 18:09
Edenfield, by Hope Mill 08:16 09:49 14:49 16:04 17:04 18:09
Shuttleworth, o/s Duckworth Arms 08:18 09:50 14:50 16:05 17:05 18:10
Shuttleworth, nr Church Road 08:18 09:51 14:51 16:06 17:06 18:11
Shuttleworth, nr Millhouse Street 08:19 09:51 14:51 16:06 17:06 18:11
Shuttleworth, opp General Store 08:19 09:52 14:52 16:07 17:07 18:12
Shuttleworth, nr Nero Street 08:20 09:52 14:52 16:07 17:07 18:12
Shuttleworth, opp Peel Brow 08:20 09:53 14:53 16:08 17:08 18:13
Shuttleworth, o/s Bury New Farm 08:21 09:53 14:53 16:08 17:08 18:13
Shuttleworth, opp Park Farm 08:22 09:54 14:54 16:09 17:09 18:14
Shuttleworth, o/s Park Wood 08:22 09:54 14:54 16:09 17:09 18:14
Shuttleworth, opp Gollinrod 08:23 09:55 14:55 16:10 17:10 18:15
Walmersley, opp Bass Lane 08:24 09:56 14:56 16:11 17:11 18:16
Walmersley Road (on) 08:25 09:56 14:56 16:11 17:11 18:16
Walmersley, opp Rowlands Road 08:26 09:57 14:57 16:12 17:12 18:17
Walmersley, opp Burnley Road 08:26 09:57 14:57 16:12 17:12 18:17
Walmersley, opp New Inn 08:27 09:58 14:58 16:13 17:13 18:18
Walmersley Post Office (opp) 08:28 09:59 14:59 16:14 17:14 18:19
Limefield Brow (nr) 08:29 10:00 15:00 16:15 17:15 18:20
Limefield, opp Wolstenholme Avenue 08:30 10:01 15:01 16:16 17:16 18:20
Seedfield, o/s The Sundial 08:31 10:01 15:01 16:17 17:17 18:21
Seedfield, opp The Drive 08:33 10:02 15:02 16:18 17:18 18:22
Seedfield, opp Argyle Street 08:34 10:03 15:03 16:19 17:19 18:22
Fernhill, nr Chesham Road 08:35 10:04 15:04 16:20 17:20 18:23
Fernhill, nr Cateaton Street 08:36 10:05 15:05 16:21 17:21 18:24
Bury, adj Moorgate 08:37 10:06 15:06 16:22 17:22 18:24
Bury Moorgate Primary Care Trust (Stop UU) 08:38 10:06 15:06 16:22 17:22 18:25
Bury The Rock (Stop BB) 08:39 10:07 15:07 16:24 17:24 18:26
Bury Market (Stop DD) 08:40 10:08 15:08 16:25 17:25 18:26
Bury Interchange (Arrivals) 08:44 10:11 15:11 16:28 17:28 18:29

Timetable data from Transdev Blazefield, 23 June 2021

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Transdev Go app

Rosso