🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

481 - Blackburn - Haslingden - Rawtenstall - Bury

A bus service operated by Rosso

Map

Bury - Blackburn

Bury Interchange (Stand C) 07:19 then hourly until 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:59
Bury Market (Stop Ff) 07:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 17:00
Bury Rochdale Road (Stop AA) 07:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 17:01
Bury, nr The Rock 07:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 17:02
Bury, nr Moorgate 07:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 17:03
Fernhill, adj Cateaton Street 07:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 17:04
Fernhill, opp Chesham Road 07:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 17:05
Seedfield, nr Argyle Street 07:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 17:06
Seedfield, nr The Drive 07:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 17:07
Seedfield, nr Linton Avenue 07:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 17:07
Limefield, nr Wolstenholme Avenue 07:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 17:09
Limefield Brow (opp) 07:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 17:10
Walmersley Post Office (opp) 07:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 17:12
Walmersley, o/s New Inn 07:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 17:12
Walmersley, nr Burnley Road 07:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 17:12
Walmersley, nr Rowlands Road 07:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 17:13
Walmersley Road (at) 07:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 17:14
Walmersley, nr Bass Lane 07:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 17:14
Shuttleworth, nr Bast House Road 07:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 17:15
Shuttleworth, nr Gollinrod 07:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 17:16
Shuttleworth, opp Park Wood 07:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 17:16
Shuttleworth, o/s Park Farm 07:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 17:17
Shuttleworth, nr Bury New Road 07:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 17:17
Shuttleworth, nr Peel Brow 07:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 17:18
Shuttleworth, opp Nero Street 07:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 17:18
Shuttleworth, o/s General Store 07:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 17:19
Shuttleworth, opp Millhouse Street 07:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 17:19
Shuttleworth, opp Church Road 07:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 17:20
Shuttleworth, opp Duckworth Arms 07:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 17:20
Edenfield, opp Hope Mill 07:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 17:22
Edenfield, o/s Rostron Arms 07:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 17:23
Edenfield, o/s Horse and Jockey 07:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 17:23
Edenfield, o/s Coach and Horses 07:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 17:24
Edenfield, by Moorlands View 07:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 17:25
Edenfield, by Crow Wood Road 07:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 17:25
Horncliffe House (opp) 07:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 17:26
Townsend Fold, by Whitchaff Inn 07:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 17:28
Wood Top (by) 07:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 17:29
Wood Top, by Andrew Avenue 07:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 17:29
Rawtenstall, by Railway Station 07:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 17:30
Rawtenstall Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 17:32
Rawtenstall Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:17 07:54 12:54 13:54 14:53 15:53 17:37
Rawtenstall, opp Magistrates Court 06:18 07:55 12:55 13:55 14:54 15:54 17:38
Rawtenstall, opp Whitaker Park 06:18 07:55 12:55 13:55 14:54 15:54 17:39
Rawtenstall, opp Mount Street 06:19 07:56 12:56 13:56 14:55 15:55 17:39
Rawtenstall, opp Union Road 06:19 07:56 12:56 13:56 14:55 15:55 17:40
Rawtenstall, by All Saints RCHS 06:20 07:57 12:57 13:57 14:56 15:56 17:41
Rawtenstall, by Langwood 06:20 07:57 12:57 13:57 14:56 15:56 17:41
Lockgate, by Lock Gate 06:20 07:57 12:57 13:57 14:56 15:56 17:42
Bent Gate, by Grasmere Road 06:22 07:59 12:59 13:59 14:58 15:58 17:44
Broadway, opp Knowsley Road 06:22 07:59 12:59 13:59 14:58 15:58 17:44
Broadway, by Haslingden High School 06:23 08:00 13:00 14:00 14:59 15:59 17:45
Broadway, by Brooklands Avenue 06:23 08:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:45
Gregory Fold (by) 06:24 08:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:46
Flax Moss, by Flaxmoss 06:25 08:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:47
Flax Moss, by Mayfield Avenue 06:26 08:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:48
Haslingden, opp Whitecroft Avenue 06:27 08:04 13:04 14:04 15:05 16:05 17:49
Haslingden, opp East Bank Ave 06:28 08:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:50
Haslingden, by Ryefield Avenue 06:29 08:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:51
Haslingden, o/s Health Centre 06:29 08:06 13:06 14:06 15:07 16:07 17:51
Haslingden, by Warner Street 06:30 08:07 13:07 14:07 15:08 16:08 17:52
Haslingden, by Highfield Street 06:30 08:07 13:07 14:07 15:08 16:08 17:52
Haslingden, by Jubilee Road 06:30 08:07 13:07 14:07 15:08 16:08 17:52
Haslingden, by Gas Street 06:31 08:08 13:08 14:08 15:09 16:09 17:53
Holden Vale, by Holden Arms 06:31 08:08 13:08 14:08 15:09 16:09 17:53
Grane Road (opp) 06:33 08:10 13:10 14:10 15:11 16:11 17:55
Belthorn, opp Tower View 06:40 08:17 13:17 14:17 15:18 16:18 18:02
Belthorn, opp Foundation CEPS 06:40 08:17 13:17 14:18 15:18 16:18 18:02
Belthorn, o/s Dog Inn 06:40 08:18 13:18 14:19 15:19 16:19 18:03
Belthorn, by Lower Fold 06:41 08:18 13:18 14:20 15:20 16:20 18:04
Belthorn, by Motorway Roundabout 06:42 08:21 13:21 14:23 15:22 16:22 18:07
Guide, by Shadsworth Business Park 06:43 08:23 13:23 14:26 15:24 16:24 18:09
Guide, o/s Jjb 06:43 08:23 13:23 14:27 15:25 16:25 18:09
Guide, by Seacole Close 06:44 08:24 13:24 14:28 15:26 16:26 18:11
Royal Blackburn Hospital (Stand B) 06:45 08:26 13:26 14:31 15:28 16:28 18:13
Guide, opp Hospital Drive 06:46 08:28 13:28 14:33 15:30 16:30 18:15
Royal Blackburn Hospital, by Haslingden Road 06:47 08:28 13:28 14:34 15:31 16:31 18:15
Blackburn, adj Haslingden Road KFC 06:48 08:29 13:29 14:35 15:32 16:32 18:16
Grimshaw Park, opp Blackburn Central High School 06:48 08:30 13:30 14:36 15:33 16:33 18:17
Grimshaw Park, by Health Centre 06:49 08:31 13:31 14:37 15:34 16:34 18:18
Grimshaw Park, opp Crossfield Street 06:49 08:32 13:32 14:38 15:34 16:34 18:19
Grimshaw Park, opp Asda 06:50 08:32 13:32 14:39 15:35 16:35 18:19
Blackburn, by Darwen Street 06:52 08:35 13:35 14:42 15:38 16:38 18:22
Blackburn, by Mincing Lane 06:53 08:36 13:36 14:43 15:39 16:39 18:23
Blackburn Interchange (Stand 5) 06:53 08:37 13:37 14:44 15:40 16:40 18:24
Blackburn Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 06:55 08:39 13:39 14:46 15:42 16:42 18:26

Blackburn - Bury

Blackburn Bus Station (Stand 2) 07:00 08:53 then hourly until 13:53 15:48 16:53 18:31
Blackburn Bus Station (Stand 3) 14:51
Blackburn Interchange (Stand 2) 07:02 08:55 13:55 14:53 15:50 16:55 18:33
Blackburn, by Darwen Street 07:03 08:56 13:56 14:54 15:51 16:56 18:34
Audley Lower, by Blackburn Arena 07:04 08:57 13:57 14:56 15:53 16:58 18:35
Grimshaw Park, o/s Asda 07:05 08:58 13:58 14:56 15:53 16:58 18:36
Grimshaw Park, adj Crossfield Street 07:05 08:58 13:58 14:57 15:54 16:59 18:36
Grimshaw Park, opp Health Centre 07:06 08:59 13:59 14:58 15:55 17:00 18:37
Grimshaw Park, by Bennington Street 07:07 09:00 14:00 14:58 15:55 17:00 18:38
Grimshaw Park, by Blackburn Central High School 07:07 09:00 14:00 14:59 15:56 17:01 18:38
Blackburn, opp Haslingden Road KFC 07:08 09:01 14:01 15:00 15:57 17:02 18:39
Royal Blackburn Hospital, adj Haslingden Road 07:09 09:02 14:02 15:01 15:58 17:03 18:40
Guide, by Hospital Drive 07:10 09:03 14:03 15:01 15:58 17:03 18:41
Royal Blackburn Hospital (Stand A) 07:12 09:05 14:05 15:04 16:01 17:06 18:43
Guide, by Seacole Close 07:13 09:06 14:06 15:05 16:02 17:07 18:44
Guide, opp Jjb 07:14 09:07 14:07 15:06 16:03 17:08 18:45
Guide, by Shadsworth Business Park 07:14 09:07 14:07 15:06 16:04 17:09 18:45
Belthorn, by Motorway Roundabout 07:16 09:09 14:09 15:08 16:06 17:11 18:47
Belthorn, by Lower Fold 07:19 09:12 14:12 15:11 16:09 17:14 18:50
Belthorn, by Foundation CEPS 07:20 09:13 14:13 15:12 16:11 17:16 18:51
Belthorn, by Tower View 07:21 09:14 14:14 15:13 16:12 17:17 18:52
Grane Road (by) 07:27 09:20 14:20 15:19 16:18 17:23 18:58
Holden Vale, opp Holden Arms 07:29 09:22 14:22 15:21 16:20 17:25 19:00
Haslingden, opp Gas Street 07:29 09:22 14:22 15:21 16:20 17:25 19:00
Haslingden, opp Jubilee Road 07:29 09:22 14:22 15:21 16:20 17:25 19:00
Haslingden, opp Highfield Street 07:30 09:23 14:23 15:22 16:21 17:26 19:01
Haslingden, opp Health Centre 06:19 07:31 09:24 14:24 15:23 16:22 17:27 19:02
Haslingden, by County Primary School 06:19 07:31 09:24 14:24 15:23 16:22 17:27 19:02
Haslingden, by East Bank Ave 06:20 07:32 09:25 14:25 15:24 16:23 17:28 19:03
Haslingden, by Whitecroft Meadow 06:21 07:33 09:25 14:25 15:24 16:23 17:28 19:03
Flax Moss, opp Mayfield Avenue 06:22 07:34 09:26 14:26 15:25 16:24 17:29 19:04
Flax Moss, opp Flaxmoss 06:23 07:35 09:27 14:27 15:26 16:25 17:30 19:05
Gregory Fold, o/s Post Office 06:25 07:37 09:29 14:29 15:28 16:27 17:32 19:07
Broadway, opp Brooklands Avenue 06:25 07:37 09:29 14:29 15:28 16:27 17:32 19:07
Broadway, opp Haslingden High School 06:27 07:39 09:30 14:30 15:29 16:28 17:33 19:08
Broadway, by Knowsley Road 06:27 07:39 09:30 14:30 15:29 16:29 17:34 19:08
Bent Gate, opp Grasmere Road 06:28 07:40 09:31 14:31 15:30 16:29 17:34 19:09
Lockgate (opp) 06:30 07:42 09:32 14:32 15:31 16:31 17:36 19:10
Rawtenstall, by Union Road 06:32 07:44 09:34 14:34 15:33 16:33 17:38 19:12
Rawtenstall, by Mount Street 06:32 07:44 09:34 14:34 15:33 16:34 17:39 19:12
Rawtenstall, by Whitaker Park 06:33 07:45 09:35 14:35 15:34 16:34 17:39 19:13
Rawtenstall, by Magistrates Court 06:34 07:46 09:35 14:35 15:34 16:35 17:40 19:13
Rawtenstall Bus Station (Stand 2) 06:36 07:48 09:37 14:37 15:36 16:37 17:42 19:15
Rawtenstall Bus Station (Stand 2) 06:41 07:53 09:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:46
Rawtenstall, opp Railway Station 06:42 07:54 09:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:47
Wood Top, opp Andrew Avenue 06:42 07:55 09:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:47
Wood Top (opp) 06:43 07:55 09:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:48
Townsend Fold, by Lower Clowes Rd 06:43 07:56 09:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:48
Townsend Fold, opp Whitchaff Inn 06:44 07:57 09:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:49
Horncliffe House (by) 06:45 07:58 09:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:50
Horncliffe Mansions (o/s) 06:46 07:59 09:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:51
Edenfield, opp Crow Wood Road 06:46 08:00 09:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:51
Edenfield, opp Moorlands View 06:46 08:00 09:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:51
Edenfield, opp Coach and Horses 06:47 08:01 09:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:52
Edenfield, by Heycrofts View 06:48 08:02 09:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:53
Edenfield, opp Rostron Arms 06:49 08:03 09:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:54
Edenfield, by Hope Mill 06:49 08:03 09:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:54
Shuttleworth, o/s Duckworth Arms 06:50 08:05 09:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:55
Shuttleworth, nr Church Road 06:51 08:05 09:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:56
Shuttleworth, nr Millhouse Street 06:51 08:06 09:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:56
Shuttleworth, opp General Store 06:52 08:06 09:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:57
Shuttleworth, nr Nero Street 06:52 08:07 09:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:57
Shuttleworth, opp Peel Brow 06:53 08:07 09:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:58
Shuttleworth, o/s Bury New Farm 06:53 08:08 09:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:58
Shuttleworth, opp Park Farm 06:54 08:09 09:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:59
Shuttleworth, o/s Park Wood 06:54 08:09 09:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:59
Shuttleworth, opp Gollinrod 06:55 08:10 09:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 18:00
Walmersley, opp Bass Lane 06:56 08:11 09:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 18:01
Walmersley Road (on) 06:56 08:12 09:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 18:01
Walmersley, opp Rowlands Road 06:57 08:13 09:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 18:02
Walmersley, opp Burnley Road 06:57 08:13 09:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 18:02
Walmersley, opp New Inn 06:58 08:14 09:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:03
Walmersley Post Office (opp) 06:59 08:15 09:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:04
Limefield Brow (nr) 07:00 08:16 10:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:04
Limefield, opp Wolstenholme Avenue 07:01 08:17 10:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:05
Seedfield, o/s The Sundial 07:01 08:18 10:01 15:01 16:02 17:02 18:06
Seedfield, opp The Drive 07:02 08:19 10:02 15:02 16:03 17:03 18:06
Seedfield, opp Argyle Street 07:03 08:20 10:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:07
Fernhill, nr Chesham Road 07:04 08:21 10:04 15:04 16:05 17:05 18:08
Fernhill, nr Cateaton Street 07:04 08:22 10:04 15:04 16:05 17:05 18:08
Bury, adj Moorgate 07:05 08:23 10:05 15:05 16:06 17:06 18:09
Bury Moorgate Primary Care Trust (Stop UU) 07:06 08:24 10:06 15:06 16:07 17:07 18:09
Bury Rochdale Road (Stop BB) 07:07 08:26 10:07 15:07 16:08 17:08 18:10
Bury Retail Park (Stop Dd) 07:07 08:26 10:07 15:07 16:09 17:09 18:11
Bury Interchange (at) 07:11 08:31 10:11 15:11 16:13 17:13 18:14

Timetable data from Transdev Blazefield, 30 July 2020

Rosso