bustimes.org

489 - Redhill Wood - Lion Garage

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent Thameside

Map

Redhill Wood to Lion Garage

New Ash Green, adj Redhill Wood 09:30 10:50 12:10 13:30 15:30 16:50 18:07 19:42
New Ash Green, adj Bowes Wood 09:30 10:50 12:10 13:30 15:30 16:50 18:07 19:42
New Ash Green, adj Westfield 09:30 10:50 12:10 13:30 15:30 16:50 18:07 19:42
New Ash Green, adj Ash Road 09:31 10:51 12:11 13:31 15:31 16:51 18:08 19:43
New Ash Green, adj Turner's Oak Shaw 09:32 10:52 12:12 13:32 15:32 16:52 18:09 19:44
New Ash Green, at North Square 09:33 10:53 12:13 13:33 15:33 16:53 18:10 19:45
New Ash Green, adj Olivers Mill 09:33 10:53 12:13 13:33 15:33 16:53 18:10 19:45
Hartley, opp The Black Lion 09:34 10:54 12:14 13:34 15:34 16:54 18:11 19:46
Hartley, adj Chantry Avenue 09:35 10:55 12:15 13:35 15:35 16:55 18:12 19:47
Hartley, o/s Post Office 09:36 10:56 12:16 13:36 15:36 16:56 18:13 19:48
Hartley, opp Green Way 09:36 10:56 12:16 13:36 15:36 16:56 18:13 19:48
Hartley, opp Larks Field 09:37 10:57 12:17 13:37 15:37 16:57 18:14 19:49
Longfield, adj Railway Station 09:39 10:59 12:19 13:39 15:39 16:59 18:16 19:51
Longfield, adj Essex Road 09:39 10:59 12:19 13:39 15:39 16:59 18:16 19:51
Longfield, opp Church 09:39 10:59 12:19 13:39 15:39 16:59 18:16 19:51
Longfield, opp St Marys Way 09:40 11:00 12:20 13:40 15:40 17:00 18:17 19:52
Longfield, opp Brickfield Farm Close 09:40 11:00 12:20 13:40 15:40 17:00 18:17 19:52
Longfield, opp Langafel School 09:41 11:01 12:21 13:41 15:41 17:01 18:18 19:53
Longfield, adj New Barn Road 09:42 11:02 12:22 13:42 15:42 17:02 18:19 19:54
New Barn, opp Fairlight Cross 09:43 11:03 12:23 13:43 15:43 17:03 18:20 19:55
New Barn, opp Longfield Avenue 09:44 11:04 12:24 13:44 15:44 17:04 18:21 19:56
New Barn, adj Ridgewood 09:44 11:04 12:24 13:44 15:44 17:04 18:21 19:56
Southfleet, adj Red Street 09:47 11:07 12:27 13:47 15:47 17:07 18:24 19:59
Southfleet, adj Red Street Garage 09:48 11:08 12:28 13:48 15:48 17:08 18:25 20:00
Southfleet, after The Ship 09:50 11:10 12:30 13:50 15:50 17:10 18:27 20:02
Southfleet Foxhounds Lane (E-bound) 09:51 11:11 12:31 13:51 15:51 17:11 18:28 20:03
Northfleet, adj Garden Centre 09:52 11:12 12:32 13:52 15:52 17:12 18:29 20:04
Northfleet Hall Road (o/s 31) 09:54 11:14 12:34 13:54 15:54 17:14 18:31 20:06
Northfleet School for Girls (opp) 09:54 11:14 12:34 13:54 15:54 17:14 18:31 20:06
Northfleet, adj Cygnet Leisure Centre 09:55 11:15 12:35 13:55 15:55 17:15 18:32 20:07
Perry Street, opp All Saints Church 09:57 11:17 12:37 13:57 15:57 17:17 18:34 20:09
Perry Street, opp The Rose 09:57 11:17 12:37 13:57 15:57 17:17 18:34 20:09
Northfleet, opp Pelham Road Shops 09:58 11:18 12:38 13:58 15:58 17:18 18:35 20:10
Northfleet, opp Lennox Road East 09:58 11:18 12:38 13:58 15:58 17:18 18:35 20:10
Gravesend, adj Pelham Road Medical Centre 09:59 11:19 12:39 13:59 15:59 17:19 18:36 20:11
Gravesend Adult Education Centre (Stop V) 10:00 11:20 12:40 14:00 16:00 17:20 18:37 20:12
Gravesend West Street (Stop E) 10:01 11:21 12:41 14:01 16:01 17:21 18:38 20:13
Gravesend Clock Tower Harmer Street (Stop F) 10:02 11:22 12:42 14:02 16:02 17:22 18:39 20:15

Lion Garage to Redhill Wood

Gravesend Clock Tower Harmer Street (Stop F) 10:15 11:35 12:55 14:45 16:15 17:35 19:10 20:15
Gravesend King Street (Stop N) 10:15 11:35 12:55 14:45 16:15 17:35 19:10 20:15
Gravesend Railway Station (Stop T) 10:17 11:37 12:57 14:47 16:17 17:37 19:12 20:17
Gravesend, opp Pelham Road Medical Centre 10:18 11:38 12:58 14:48 16:18 17:38 19:13 20:18
Northfleet, adj Lennox Road East 10:19 11:39 12:59 14:49 16:19 17:39 19:14 20:19
Northfleet, o/s Pelham Road Shops 10:19 11:39 12:59 14:49 16:19 17:39 19:14 20:19
Perry Street, adj The Rose 10:20 11:40 13:00 14:50 16:20 17:40 19:15 20:20
Perry Street, adj All Saints Church 10:21 11:41 13:01 14:51 16:21 17:41 19:16 20:21
Northfleet, opp Cygnet Leisure Centre 10:22 11:42 13:02 14:52 16:22 17:42 19:17 20:22
Northfleet School for Girls (adj) 10:23 11:43 13:03 14:53 16:23 17:43 19:18 20:23
Northfleet Hall Road (opp 49) 10:24 11:44 13:04 14:54 16:24 17:44 19:19 20:24
Northfleet, opp Garden Centre 10:25 11:45 13:05 14:55 16:25 17:45 19:20 20:25
Southfleet, opp Station Road 10:26 11:46 13:06 14:56 16:26 17:46 19:21 20:26
Southfleet, opp The Ship 10:28 11:48 13:08 14:58 16:28 17:48 19:23 20:28
Southfleet, opp Red Street Garage 10:28 11:48 13:08 14:58 16:28 17:48 19:23 20:28
Southfleet, opp Duck Pond 10:29 11:49 13:09 14:59 16:29 17:49 19:24 20:29
Southfleet, opp Red Street 10:29 11:49 13:09 14:59 16:29 17:49 19:24 20:29
New Barn, opp Ridgewood 10:32 11:52 13:12 15:02 16:32 17:52 19:27 20:32
New Barn, adj Longfield Avenue 10:33 11:53 13:13 15:03 16:33 17:53 19:28 20:33
New Barn, adj Fairlight Cross 10:33 11:53 13:13 15:03 16:33 17:53 19:28 20:33
Longfield, opp New Barn Road 10:34 11:54 13:14 15:04 16:34 17:54 19:29 20:34
Longfield, adj Langafel School 10:34 11:54 13:14 15:04 16:34 17:54 19:29 20:34
Longfield, adj Brickfield Farm Close 10:35 11:55 13:15 15:05 16:35 17:55 19:30 20:35
Longfield, adj St Marys Way 10:36 11:56 13:16 15:06 16:36 17:56 19:31 20:36
Longfield, adj Church 10:36 11:56 13:16 15:06 16:36 17:56 19:31 20:36
Longfield, opp Essex Road 10:37 11:57 13:17 15:07 16:37 17:57 19:32 20:37
Longfield, opp Railway Station 10:38 11:58 13:18 15:08 16:38 17:58 19:33 20:38
Hartley, adj Larks Field 10:39 11:59 13:19 15:09 16:39 17:59 19:34 20:39
Hartley, adj Green Way 10:40 12:00 13:20 15:10 16:40 18:00 19:35 20:40
Hartley, adj All Saints Church Centre 10:40 12:00 13:20 15:10 16:40 18:00 19:35 20:40
Hartley, adj The Black Lion 10:42 12:02 13:22 15:12 16:42 18:02 19:37 20:42
New Ash Green, adj Penenden 10:43 12:03 13:23 15:13 16:43 18:03 19:38 20:43
New Ash Green, at North Square 10:44 12:04 13:24 15:14 16:44 18:04 19:39 20:44
New Ash Green, adj Foxbury 10:44 12:04 13:24 15:14 16:44 18:04 19:39 20:44
New Ash Green, adj Lambardes 10:45 12:05 13:25 15:15 16:45 18:05 19:40 20:45
New Ash Green, opp Spring Cross 10:46 12:06 13:26 15:16 16:46 18:06 19:41 20:46
New Ash Green, adj Redhill Wood 10:47 12:07 13:27 15:17 16:47 18:07 19:42 20:47

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 27 August 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Kent Thameside