bustimes.org

489 - Redhill Wood - Lion Garage

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent Thameside

Map

Lion Garage to Redhill Wood

Longfield Academy (o/s) 15:30
Gravesend Clock Tower Harmer Street (Stop F) 10:30 12:00 13:30 17:05
Denton Lion Garage (NW-bound) 15:30
Denton, adj Abbey Road 15:31
Denton, o/s St John's School 15:32
Milton, adj Church Walk 15:34
Milton, opp Albion Road 15:35
Gravesend Clock Tower (Stop H) 15:36
Gravesend King Street (Stop N) 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:37 17:05
Gravesend Railway Station (Stop T) 06:45 10:32 12:02 13:32 15:39 15:45 17:07
Gravesend, opp Pelham Road Medical Centre 06:46 10:33 12:03 13:33 15:40 15:46 17:08
Northfleet, adj Lennox Road East 06:47 10:34 12:04 13:34 15:41 15:47 17:09
Northfleet, o/s Pelham Road Shops 06:48 10:35 12:05 13:35 15:42 15:48 17:10
Perry Street, adj The Rose 06:49 10:36 12:06 13:36 15:43 15:49 17:11
Perry Street, adj All Saints Church 06:50 10:37 12:07 13:37 15:44 15:50 17:12
Northfleet, opp Cygnet Leisure Centre 06:51 10:38 12:08 13:38 15:45 15:51 17:13
Northfleet School for Girls (adj) 06:54 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:47 15:53 17:15
Northfleet Hall Road (opp 49) 06:55 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:48 15:54 17:16
Northfleet, opp Garden Centre 06:56 10:44 12:14 13:44 15:50 15:56 17:18
Southfleet, opp Station Road 06:57 10:45 12:15 13:45 15:51 15:57 17:19
Southfleet, opp The Ship 06:59 10:48 12:18 13:48 15:53 15:59 17:21
Southfleet, opp Red Street Garage 06:59 10:48 12:18 13:48 15:53 15:59 17:21
Southfleet, opp Duck Pond 07:01 10:50 12:20 13:50 15:55 16:01 17:23
Southfleet, opp Red Street 07:01 10:50 12:20 13:50 15:55 16:01 17:23
New Barn, opp Ridgewood 07:04 10:54 12:24 13:54 15:59 16:05 17:27
New Barn, adj Longfield Avenue 07:05 10:55 12:25 13:55 16:00 16:06 17:28
New Barn, adj Fairlight Cross 07:05 10:55 12:25 13:55 16:00 16:06 17:28
Longfield, opp New Barn Road 07:06 10:56 12:26 13:56 16:01 16:07 17:29
Longfield, adj Langafel School 07:07 10:57 12:27 13:57 16:02 16:08 17:30
Longfield, adj Brickfield Farm Close 07:08 10:58 12:28 13:58 16:03 16:09 17:31
Longfield, adj St Marys Way 07:09 10:59 12:29 13:59 15:30 16:04 16:10 17:32
Longfield, adj Church 07:09 10:59 12:29 13:59 15:31 16:04 16:10 17:32
Longfield, opp Essex Road 07:10 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:32 16:05 16:11 17:33
Longfield, opp Railway Station 07:11 07:58 08:33 11:01 12:31 14:01 15:33 16:06 16:12 17:34
Hartley, adj Larks Field 07:13 07:59 08:34 11:03 12:33 14:03 15:35 16:08 16:14 17:36
Hartley, adj Green Way 07:14 08:00 08:35 11:04 12:34 14:04 15:36 17:37
Hartley Church Road Shops (SE-bound) 16:10 16:16
Hartley, opp Cherry Trees 16:10 16:16
Hartley St John's Lane (SW-bound) 16:11 16:17
Hartley, adj All Saints Church Centre 07:15 08:01 08:36 11:05 12:35 14:05 15:37 16:11 16:17 17:38
Hartley, adj The Black Lion 07:17 08:02 08:37 11:07 12:37 14:07 15:39 16:12 16:18 17:40
New Ash Green, adj Penenden 07:18 08:03 08:38 11:08 12:38 14:08 15:40 16:14 16:20 17:41
New Ash Green, at North Square 07:20 08:05 08:40 11:10 12:40 14:10 15:42 16:15 16:21 17:43
New Ash Green, adj Foxbury 07:20 08:05 08:40 11:10 12:40 14:10 15:42 16:15 16:21 17:43
New Ash Green, adj Lambardes 07:21 08:06 08:41 11:11 12:41 14:11 15:43 16:16 16:22 17:44
New Ash Green, opp Spring Cross 07:22 08:07 08:42 11:12 12:42 14:12 15:44 16:17 16:23 17:45
New Ash Green, adj Redhill Wood 07:23 08:08 08:43 11:13 12:43 14:13 15:45 16:18 16:24 17:46

Redhill Wood to Lion Garage

New Ash Green, adj Redhill Wood 07:25 08:10 08:45 09:45 11:15 12:45 14:20 16:20 17:50
New Ash Green, adj Bowes Wood 07:25 08:10 08:45 09:45 11:15 12:45 14:20 16:20 17:50
New Ash Green, adj Westfield 07:25 08:10 08:45 09:45 11:15 12:45 14:20 16:20 17:50
New Ash Green, adj Ash Road 07:26 08:11 08:46 09:46 11:16 12:46 14:21 16:21 17:51
New Ash Green, adj Turner's Oak Shaw 07:27 08:12 08:47 09:47 11:17 12:47 14:22 16:22 17:52
New Ash Green, at North Square 07:28 08:13 08:48 09:48 11:18 12:48 14:23 16:23 17:53
New Ash Green, adj Olivers Mill 07:28 08:14 08:48 09:48 11:18 12:48 14:23 16:23 17:53
Hartley, opp The Black Lion 07:30 08:15 08:50 09:50 11:20 12:50 14:25 16:25 17:55
Hartley, adj Chantry Avenue 07:31 08:17 08:52 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:27 16:27 17:56
Hartley St John's Lane (NE-bound) 07:32
Hartley, o/s Post Office 08:18 08:53 09:53 11:23 12:53 14:28 16:28 17:57
Hartley, opp Green Way 08:18 08:53 09:53 11:23 12:53 14:28 16:28 17:58
Hartley, adj Cherry Trees 07:33
Hartley Church Road Shops (NW-bound) 07:35
Hartley, opp Larks Field 07:38 08:19 08:54 09:54 11:24 12:54 14:29 16:29 17:59
Longfield, adj Railway Station 07:44 08:22 08:57 09:57 11:27 12:57 14:32 16:32 18:01
Longfield, adj Essex Road 07:44 08:22 08:57 09:57 11:27 12:57 14:32 16:32 18:01
Longfield, opp Church 07:45 08:23 08:58 09:58 11:28 12:58 14:33 16:33 18:01
Longfield, opp St Marys Way 07:45 08:23 08:58 09:58 11:28 12:58 14:33 16:33 18:02
Longfield Academy (o/s) 08:25
Longfield, opp Brickfield Farm Close 07:46 08:59 09:59 11:29 12:59 14:34 16:34 18:02
Longfield, opp Langafel School 07:47 09:00 10:00 11:30 13:00 14:35 16:35 18:03
Longfield, adj New Barn Road 07:48 09:01 10:01 11:31 13:01 14:36 16:36 18:04
New Barn, opp Fairlight Cross 07:49 09:02 10:02 11:32 13:02 14:37 16:37 18:05
New Barn, opp Longfield Avenue 07:50 09:03 10:03 11:33 13:03 14:38 16:38 18:06
New Barn, adj Ridgewood 07:50 09:03 10:03 11:33 13:03 14:38 16:38 18:06
Southfleet, adj Red Street 07:53 09:06 10:07 11:37 13:07 14:42 16:42 18:09
Southfleet, adj Red Street Garage 07:54 09:07 10:08 11:38 13:08 14:43 16:43 18:10
Southfleet, after The Ship 07:56 09:09 10:10 11:40 13:10 14:45 16:45 18:12
Southfleet Foxhounds Lane (E-bound) 07:57 09:10 10:11 11:41 13:11 14:46 16:46 18:13
Northfleet, adj Garden Centre 07:59 09:12 10:12 11:42 13:12 14:47 16:48 18:14
Northfleet Hall Road (o/s 31) 08:01 09:14 10:14 11:44 13:14 14:49 16:50 18:16
Northfleet School for Girls (opp) 08:02 09:15 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:50 16:51 18:16
Northfleet, adj Cygnet Leisure Centre 08:04 09:16 10:16 11:46 13:16 14:51 16:52 18:17
Perry Street, opp All Saints Church 08:08 09:19 10:19 11:49 13:19 14:54 16:54 18:19
Perry Street, opp The Rose 08:09 09:20 10:20 11:50 13:20 14:55 16:55 18:19
Northfleet, opp Pelham Road Shops 08:10 09:21 10:21 11:51 13:21 14:56 16:56 18:20
Northfleet, opp Lennox Road East 08:11 09:22 10:22 11:52 13:22 14:57 16:57 18:20
Gravesend, adj Pelham Road Medical Centre 08:12 09:23 10:23 11:53 13:23 14:58 16:58 18:21
Gravesend Adult Education Centre (Stop V) 08:14 09:25 10:25 11:55 13:25 15:00 17:00 18:22
Gravesend West Street (Stop E) 08:15
Gravesend Clock Tower (Stop G) 08:17
Milton, adj Albion Road 08:18
Milton, opp Church Walk 08:19
Denton, adj Milton Ale Shades 08:20
Denton, adj Dickens Road 08:21
Denton Lion Garage (NW-bound) 08:23

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 27 August 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Kent Thameside