bustimes.org

48A - Frodsham, High Street, Morrisons - Northwich, Watling Street

A service operated by Warrington’s Own Buses

Map

Northwich, Watling Street - Frodsham, High Street, Morrisons

Northwich Interchange Stand D 09:05 11:05 13:05
Northwich, adj Hayhurst Bridge 09:06 11:06 13:06
Northwich Beeston Street (cnr) 09:07 11:07 13:07
Northwich, o/s Blue Barrel 09:08 11:08 13:08
Northwich Iron Bridge (SW-bound) 09:08 11:08 13:08
Greenbank Hotel (o/s) 09:10 11:10 13:10
Greenbank The Nursery (cnr) 09:10 11:10 13:10
Hartford, opp Royalty Wood 09:11 11:11 13:11
Hartford, opp Methodist Chapel 09:11 11:11 13:11
Hartford, nr Hodge Lane 09:12 11:12 13:12
Weaverham, opp Keeper's Lane 09:13 11:13 13:13
Weaverham, nr Lime Avenue 09:14 11:14 13:14
Weaverham, opp Laburnum Grove 09:14 11:14 13:14
Weaverham, opp Willow Green 09:15 11:15 13:15
Weaverham, opp Library 09:16 11:16 13:16
Weaverham, opp Shops 09:17 11:17 13:17
Weaverham, nr Hanging Gate 09:17 11:17 13:17
Cuddington Glebe Road (cnr) 09:20 11:20 13:20
Cuddington, opp Mill Lane 09:21 11:21 13:21
Cuddington, opp Springfields 09:25 11:25 13:25
Norley, opp Fernbank 09:28 11:28 13:28
Norley, opp Hough Lane 09:30 11:30 13:30
Norley, o/s Fairview 09:32 11:32 13:32
Hatchmere Crossroads (N-bound) 09:34 11:34 13:34
Hatchmere, opp Hondslough Lane 09:35 11:35 13:35
Kingsley Top Road (opp 99) 09:37 11:37 13:37
Kingsley Top Road (o/s 32) 09:37 11:37 13:37
Kingsley, nr The Hurst 09:38 11:38 13:38
Kingsley, o/s Horse Shoe Inn 09:39 11:39 13:39
Kingsley, o/s Primary School 09:40 11:40 13:40
Kingsley Hillfoot Lane (cnr) 09:41 11:41 13:41
Fivecrosses Kingsley Green (cnr) 09:43 11:43 13:43
Fivecrosses Hazlehurst Road (cnr) 09:44 11:44 13:44
Overton, o/s Methodist Church 09:44 11:44 13:44
Frodsham Church Road (cnr) 09:45 11:45 13:45
Frodsham Townfield Lane Bottom (E-bound) 09:45 11:45 13:45
Overton Doric Avenue (S-bound) 09:46 11:46 13:46
Overton Fairways (NE-bound) 09:46 11:46 13:46
Frodsham Townfield Lane (NE-bound) 09:47 11:47 13:47
Frodsham Ennerdale Drive (cnr) 09:49 11:49 13:49
Frodsham Langdale Way (NW-bound) 09:50 11:50 13:50
Frodsham, opp Community Centre 09:51 11:51 13:51
Frodsham, opp The Willows 09:52 11:52 13:51
Frodsham Churchfield Road (cnr) 09:54 11:54 13:53
Frodsham, o/s Bridge Stores 09:56 11:56 13:54
Frodsham, opp Co-op 09:56 11:56 13:54
Frodsham, opp St Luke's Way 09:58 11:58 13:56
Frodsham, o/s Primary School 10:01 12:01 13:59
Frodsham, opp Post Office 10:03 12:03 14:01
Frodsham St Hilda's Drive (SW-bound) 10:04 12:04 14:02
Frodsham, o/s Morrisons 10:05 12:05 14:03

Frodsham, High Street, Morrisons - Northwich, Watling Street

Frodsham, o/s Morrisons 10:09 12:09 14:09
Frodsham, opp Bridge Stores 10:09 12:09 14:09
Frodsham, opp Churchfield Road 10:10 12:10 14:10
Frodsham, o/s Community Centre 10:14 12:14 14:14
Frodsham Langdale Way (SE-bound) 10:15 12:15 14:15
Frodsham, opp Ennerdale Drive 10:17 12:17 14:17
Frodsham Townfield Lane (SW-bound) 10:18 12:18 14:18
Overton Fairways (SW-bound) 10:19 12:19 14:19
Overton Doric Avenue (N-bound) 10:20 12:20 14:20
Overton, opp Methodist Church 10:21 12:21 14:21
Kingsley, opp Hillfoot Lane 10:24 12:24 14:24
Kingsley, opp Horse Shoe Inn 10:27 12:27 14:27
Kingsley Mansfield Road (cnr) 10:28 12:28 14:28
Kingsley Top Road (o/s 99) 10:28 12:28 14:28
Norley, o/s Nursery Park 10:29 12:29 14:29
Hatchmere Hondslough Lane (cnr) 10:30 12:30 14:30
Hatchmere Crossroads (S-bound) 10:32 12:32 14:32
Norley, opp Fairview 10:33 12:33 14:33
Norley Hough Lane (cnr) 10:36 12:36 14:36
Cuddington, opp Springfields 10:41 12:41 14:41
Cuddington, o/s Bowling Green 10:44 12:44 14:44
Cuddington Mill Lane (cnr) 10:45 12:45 14:45
Weaverham Hanging Gate (SE-bound) 10:48 12:48 14:48
Weaverham, o/s Shops 10:49 12:49 14:49
Weaverham, nr Library 10:50 12:50 14:50
Weaverham Willow Green (cnr) 10:50 12:50 14:50
Weaverham Laburnum Grove (cnr) 10:50 12:50 14:50
Weaverham Wood Lane (cnr) 10:51 12:51 14:51
Weaverham, nr Primary School 10:51 12:51 14:51
Hartford, o/s Beech Hill Farm 10:52 12:52 14:52
Hartford, opp Hodge Lane 10:53 12:53 14:53
Hartford, nr Methodist Chapel 10:53 12:53 14:53
Hartford, o/s Royalty Wood 10:54 12:54 14:54
Greenbank, opp The Nursery 10:54 12:54 14:54
Greenbank Hotel (opp) 10:55 12:55 14:55
Northwich Iron Bridge (NE-bound) 10:56 12:56 14:56
Northwich Castle Court (cnr) 10:57 12:57 14:57
Northwich Interchange Stand D 11:00 13:00 15:00

Timetable data from Warrington’s Own Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 16 April 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Similar services

Warrington’s Own Buses