bustimes.org

48A - Dane Court School - Birchington

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Map

Dumpton, adj Racing Greyhound 06:57
Ramsgate Railway Station (o/s) 07:29
Ramsgate, adj King's Road 07:29
Ramsgate, adj Chatham Court 07:30
Dumpton Montefiore Avenue (E-bound) 06:57
Ramsgate Boundary Road Traffic Lights (E-bound) 07:32
Dumpton, opp Harebrook 06:57
Dumpton, opp Wallwood Road 06:57
Dumpton, adj Winterstoke Way 06:58
Ramsgate Dumpton Park Drive (opp 5) 06:58
Ramsgate, opp Truro Road 06:58
Ramsgate, adj Granville Theatre 06:5907:33
Ramsgate Wellington Crescent (S-bound) 06:5907:34
Ramsgate Harbour (Stop E) 07:0007:35
Ramsgate Leopold Street (Stop B) 07:0107:36
Ramsgate, opp Queen's House 07:0107:36
Ramsgate, opp Cannonbury Road 07:0207:37
Ramsgate, after Grange Road Roundabout 07:03
Ramsgate, opp St Augustine's Park 07:38
Ramsgate, opp South Eastern Road 07:03
Ramsgate, adj Ashburnham Road 07:05
St Lawrence, adj Ellington Infant School 07:06
Ramsgate St Lawrence Avenue (NW-bound) 07:40
Nethercourt Circus London Road (o/s 60) 07:41
Nethercourt Park (adj) 07:41
St Lawrence Tavern (opp) 07:41
St Lawrence, opp Clifton Road 07:0607:42
Newington, opp Princess Margaret Avenue 07:0707:43
Newington, o/s Manston Road Tesco 07:0807:44
Newington, opp Meridian Close 07:0807:44
Manston, opp Church 07:1107:46
Manston Museums (SW-bound) 07:1407:48
Manston Business Park (at) 07:1907:53
Manston Museums (NE-bound) 07:55
Manston, adj Esmonde Drive 07:56
Manston Park (adj) 07:56
Westgate-on-Sea, opp Streete Court Road 08:05
Westgate-on-Sea, adj Library 08:05
Westgate-on-Sea, opp Domneva Road 08:08
Birchington-on-Sea, opp Hengist Road 08:09
Birchington-on-Sea, adj King Ethelbert School 08:10
Birchington-on-Sea, opp St James's Terrace 08:11
Birchington-on-Sea, opp Epple Road 08:11
Birchington-on-Sea The Square (Stop B) 08:14

Timetable data from Stagecoach South East, 22 October 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach in East Kent