bustimes.org

48A - Swindon - Marlborough/Hungerford

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West (SSWN)

Map

Marlborough/Hungerford - Swindon

Marlborough Lloyds Bank (NE-bound) 08:30 10:50 12:50
Marlborough St Martins (NE-bound) 08:31 10:51 12:51
Mildenhall Woodland Close (E-bound) 08:35 10:55 12:55
Mildenhall Village Hall (E-bound) 08:36 10:56 12:56
Mildenhall The Leaze (E-bound) 08:36 10:56 12:56
Stitchcombe Turn (N-bound) 08:38 10:58 12:58
Axford, o/s Red Lion 08:40 11:00 13:00
Axford Cowleaze Cottage (NE-bound) 08:41 11:01 13:01
Ramsbury Saxon Forge (E-bound) 08:46 11:06 13:06
Ramsbury Knowledge Crescent (NE-bound) 08:47 11:07 13:07
Ramsbury, nr Bell Inn 08:48 11:08 13:08
Ramsbury Crown and Anchor (NE-bound) 08:48 11:08 13:08
Ramsbury Telephone Box (E-bound) 08:48 11:08 13:08
Ramsbury Halfway Lane (E-bound) 08:49 11:09 13:09
Whittonditch Old Smithy (NE-bound) 08:50 11:10 13:10
Aldbourne Claridge Close (NW-bound) 08:56 11:16 13:16
Aldbourne The Pond (NE-bound) 08:57 11:17 13:17
Aldbourne Allotments (NE-bound) 08:57 11:17 13:17
Aldbourne Baydon Hill Farm (NE-bound) 08:58 11:18 13:18
Baydon Downsmead (NE-bound) 09:02 11:22 13:22
Foxhill Shepherds Rest (SW-bound) 09:09 11:29 13:29
Foxhill Turn (NW-bound) 09:11 11:31 13:31
Liddington Village Inn (NE-bound) 09:14 11:34 13:34
Wanborough Calley Arms (W-bound) 09:17 11:37 13:37
Wanborough Kite Hill Bottom (NW-bound) 09:17 11:37 13:37
Wanborough College Green (NE-bound) 09:18 11:38 13:38
Wanborough Brewers Arms (NW-bound) 09:19 11:39 13:39
Wanborough Cross Keys (SW-bound) 09:20 11:40 13:40
Wanborough The Marsh (SW-bound) 09:21 11:41 13:41
Common Head (NW-bound) 09:26 11:46 13:46
Common Head Great Western Hospital (Stop D) 09:28 11:48 13:48
Coate Village (NW-bound) 09:29 11:49 13:49
Coate Sun Inn (NW-bound) 09:30 11:50 13:50
Park South Ripon Way (W-bound) 09:30 11:50 13:50
Lawn Berrington Road (NW-bound) 09:31 11:51 13:51
Park South Kirby Close (N-bound) 09:32 11:52 13:52
Park North New College (NW-bound) 09:33 11:53 13:53
Walcot East Sussex Square (NW-bound) 09:34 11:54 13:54
Walcot East Russell Walk (NW-bound) 09:35 11:55 13:55
Swindon Queens Drive (W-bound) 09:36 11:56 13:56
Swindon Fire Station (W-bound) 09:37 11:57 13:57
Swindon Spring Gardens (W-bound) 09:38 11:58 13:58
Swindon Corporation Street (N-bound) 09:39 11:59 13:59
Swindon Bus Station (Bay 1) 09:41 12:01 14:01

Swindon - Marlborough/Hungerford

Swindon Bus Station (Bay 9) 11:35 14:10 16:55
Swindon Spring Gardens (E-bound) 11:36 14:11 16:56
Swindon Fire Station (E-bound) 11:37 14:12 16:57
Swindon Queens Drive (E-bound) 11:37 14:12 16:57
Walcot East Russell Walk (SE-bound) 11:38 14:13 16:58
Walcot East Sussex Square (SE-bound) 11:39 14:14 16:59
Park North New College (SE-bound) 11:40 14:15 17:00
Park South Kirby Close (S-bound) 11:41 14:16 17:01
Lawn Berrington Road (SE-bound) 11:42 14:17 17:02
Park South Ripon Way (E-bound) 11:43 14:18 17:03
Coate Water (E-bound) 11:44 14:19 17:04
Coate Sun Inn (SE-bound) 11:45 14:20 17:05
Common Head Great Western Hospital (Stop D) 11:49 14:24 17:09
Common Head (SE-bound) 11:50 14:25 17:10
Wanborough The Marsh (NE-bound) 11:54 14:29 17:14
Wanborough Cross Keys (NE-bound) 11:55 14:30 17:15
Wanborough Brewers Arms (SW-bound) 11:57 14:32 17:17
Wanborough College Green (SW-bound) 11:57 14:32 17:17
Wanborough Kite Hill Bottom (SE-bound) 11:58 14:33 17:18
Wanborough Beanlands (SE-bound) 11:59 14:34 17:19
Wanborough Calley Arms (E-bound) 12:00 14:35 17:20
Liddington Village Inn (SW-bound) 12:03 14:38 17:23
Foxhill Turn (SE-bound) 12:04 14:39 17:24
Foxhill Shepherds Rest (NE-bound) 12:07 14:42 17:27
Baydon Downsmead (SW-bound) 12:13 14:48 17:33
Aldbourne Baydon Hill Farm (SW-bound) 12:16 14:51 17:36
Aldbourne Allotmets (SW-bound) 12:17 14:52 17:37
Aldbourne The Pond (SE-bound) 12:18 14:53 17:38
Aldbourne Claridge Close (SE-bound) 12:18 14:53 17:38
Whittonditch Old Smithy (SW-bound) 12:24 14:59 17:44
Ramsbury Halfway Lane (W-bound) 12:25 15:00 17:45
Ramsbury, opp Telephone Box 12:26 15:01 17:46
Ramsbury Crown and Anchor (SW-bound) 12:26 15:01 17:46
Ramsbury, opp Bell Inn 12:27 15:02 17:47
Ramsbury Knowledge Crescent (SW-bound) 12:27 15:02 17:47
Axford Cowleaze Cottage (SW-bound) 12:33 15:08 17:53
Axford, opp Red Lion 12:35 15:10 17:55
Stitchcombe Sonia Wright Plants (SW-bound) 12:36 15:11 17:56
Mildenhall The Leaze (W-bound) 12:38 15:13 17:58
Mildenhall Village Hall (W-bound) 12:39 15:14 17:59
Mildenhall Woodland Close (W-bound) 12:39 15:14 17:59
Marlborough St Martins (W-bound) 12:44 15:19 18:04
Marlborough Lloyds Bank (NE-bound) 12:46 15:21 18:06

Timetable data from Stagecoach West, 8 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach West (SSWN)