bustimes.org

49 - City Centre - Broadway - Llanrumney Avenue - Burnham Avenue - Llanrumney

A service operated by Cardiff Bus

Map

Llanrumney - City Centre

Llanrumney, o/s Countisbury Shops 05:00 06:00 08:00 09:30 then hourly until 23:30
Llanrumney, opp Good Companions 05:00 06:00 08:01 09:30 23:30
Llanrumney, after Elgar Crescent 05:01 06:01 08:02 09:31 23:31
Llanrumney, before Bluebell Drive 05:01 06:01 08:03 09:32 23:32
Llanrumney, before Okehampton Avenue 05:01 06:01 08:03 09:32 23:32
Llanrumney, opp Arnold Ave 05:02 06:02 08:04 09:33 23:33
Llanrumney, opp Hazlitt Close 05:02 06:02 08:04 09:33 23:33
Llanrumney, opp Somerset Court 05:03 06:03 08:05 09:34 23:34
Llanrumney, before Torrington Road 05:03 06:03 08:05 09:34 23:34
Llanrumney, opp St Cadocs Church 05:04 06:04 08:06 09:35 23:35
Llanrumney, before Countisbury Avenue 05:05 06:05 08:06 09:35 23:35
Llanrumney Mount Pleasant Ave (opp junct) 05:05 06:05
Rumney, after Mount Pleasant Avenue 05:06 06:06
Llanrumney, opp Clevedon Court 08:07 09:36 23:36
Old St Mellons, after Bluebell Inn 05:07 06:07
Llanrumney, after Bideford Road 08:07 09:36 23:36
St Mellons Llaneirwg Way (after pedestrian crossing) 05:08 06:08
Llanrumney, before Watchet Close 08:08 09:37 23:37
St Mellons, before Sanderling Drive 05:09 06:09
Llanrumney, o/s Eastern Leisure Centre 08:09 09:38 23:38
St Mellons, opp Police Station 05:10 06:10
Llanrumney, after Lynton Terrace 08:09 09:38 23:38
St Mellons, before Coleford Drive 05:10 06:10
St Mellons, before Willowbrook Drive 05:10 06:10
St Mellons, after Crickhowell Road 05:11 06:10
St Mellons, o/s Meadowlane Primary School 05:11 06:11
St Mellons, o/s Clos Gwlad-Yr-Haf 05:12 06:11
St Mellons, opp Willowbrook School 05:12 06:12
St Mellons, opp Kwik Save 05:13 06:12
St Mellons, before Willowdene Way 05:13 06:13
St Mellons, o/s Heritage Park 05:13 06:13
St Mellons, o/s Heritage Inn 05:14 06:14
St Mellons Llaneirwg Way (before pedestrian crossing) 05:15 06:14
St Mellons, after Tarwick Drive 05:15 06:15
Trowbridge, after Hendre Road 05:16 06:15
Trowbridge, before Abergele Road 05:16 06:16
Rumney, after Trowbridge Road 05:17 06:16
Rumney, before Towyn Road 05:17 06:17
Rumney, after Harris Avenue 05:18 06:17
Rumney, after Heron Road 05:18 06:18
Rumney, before Mardy Road 05:19
Rumney, before New Road 06:18
Rumney, after Quarry Dale 05:19
Rumney Caeglas Road (o/s Chapel) 06:18
Rumney, opp Junior School 06:19
Rumney, after Ty Fry Road 06:19
Rumney, after Brachdy Lane 05:20
Rumney Carpenters Arms (opp former) 06:20 08:11 09:40 23:40
Rumney, before Tredelerch Road 05:20
Rumney, after Ty Mawr Road 06:20 08:11 09:40 23:40
Rumney, o/s The Potteries 05:21
Penylan, after Ipswich Road 05:22 06:22 08:13 09:42 23:42
Penylan, before Colchester Avenue Bottom 05:23 06:23 08:14 09:43 23:43
Roath City Link (o/s Retail Park) 05:24 06:24 08:15 09:44 23:44
Roath, before Royal Oak 05:24 06:24 08:15 09:44 23:44
Roath Stacey Road (end of) 05:24 06:24 08:16 09:45 23:45
Roath, after Priest Road 05:25 06:25 08:17 09:46 23:46
Roath, after Piercefield Place 05:25 06:25 08:18 09:47 23:47
Adamsdown, o/s Infirmary 5 05:26 06:26 08:20 09:48 23:48
Adamsdown, after Fitzalan Place 05:26 06:26 08:21 09:49 23:49
Cardiff, o/s Dumfries Place HX 05:28 06:28 08:23 09:51 23:51
Cardiff, o/s Greyfriars Road Stop GN 05:29 06:29 08:26 09:53 23:53
Cardiff, o/s Kingsway Hilton GP 05:30 06:30 08:28 09:54 23:54
Cardiff, o/s Castle Street KC 05:32 06:32 08:31 09:57 23:57

City Centre - Llanrumney

Cardiff, o/s Castle Street KC 06:43 08:50 then hourly until 22:50
Cardiff, o/s Westgate Street KH 06:46 08:53 22:53
Cardiff, o/s Bute Terrace JK 06:51 08:58 22:58
Cardiff, o/s Churchill Way HL 06:55 09:02 23:02
Roath, o/s West Grove 3 06:57 09:04 23:04
Roath, o/s Infirmary 2 06:59 09:06 23:06
Adamsdown Four Elms Road (opp Clifton House) 06:59 09:06 23:06
Adamsdown, after Cyril Crescent 07:00 09:07 23:07
Adamsdown, after Richards Terrace 07:00 09:07 23:07
Adamsdown, before Fort Street 07:01 09:08 23:08
Roath, after Royal Oak 07:02 09:09 23:09
Roath City Link (opp Retail Park) 07:03 09:10 23:10
Penylan, after Colchester Avenue Bottom 07:04 09:11 23:11
Penylan, before Ipswich Road 07:04 09:11 23:11
Rumney, after Castle Avenue 07:05 09:12 23:12
Rumney, after Ty Mawr Road 07:06 09:13 23:13
Rumney Carpenters Arms (o/s former) 07:07 09:14 23:14
Llanrumney Avenue (after Cross Inn) 07:07 09:14 23:14
Llanrumney, after Eastern Leisure Centre 07:08 09:15 23:15
Llanrumney, after Worle Avenue 07:09 09:16 23:16
Llanrumney, before Cheddar Crescent 07:09 09:16 23:16
Llanrumney, o/s Clevedon Court 07:10 09:17 23:17
Llanrumney, after Countisbury Avenue 07:10 09:17 23:17
Llanrumney, o/s St Cadocs Church 07:11 09:18 23:18
Llanrumney Burnham Avenue (opp junction) 07:11 09:18 23:18
Llanrumney, opp Siloam Baptist 07:12 09:19 23:19
Llanrumney, after Hazlitt Close 07:12 09:19 23:19
Llanrumney, after Arnold Ave 07:13 09:20 23:20
Llanrumney, before Bluebell Drive 07:14 09:21 23:21
Llanrumney, after Elgar Crescent 07:17 09:24 23:24
Llanrumney, o/s Countisbury Shops 07:20 09:27 23:27

Timetable data from Cardiff Bus, 9 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Cardiff Bus