Bus Times

49 - Devizes - Trowbridge

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West

Devizes - Trowbridge

Devizes The Pelican (NW-bound) 06:42 07:55 09:00 10:00 then hourly until 16:00 17:05 18:08 19:05
Devizes, nr Avon Terrace 06:42 07:55 09:00 10:00 16:00 17:05 18:08 19:05
Devizes, o/s Black Horse 06:43 07:56 09:01 10:01 16:01 17:06 18:09 19:06
Devizes, o/s Business Centre 06:44 07:57 09:02 10:02 16:02 17:07 18:10 19:07
Devizes Mayenne Place (W-bound) 06:44 07:57 09:02 10:02 16:02 17:07 18:10 19:07
Caen Hill Poulshot Turn (W-bound) 06:46 08:00 09:05 10:05 16:05 17:10 18:13 19:10
Seend The Lye (W-bound) 06:51 08:05 09:10 10:10 16:10 17:15 18:18 19:15
Seend, nr The Bell 06:51 08:05 09:10 10:10 16:10 17:15 18:18 19:15
Seend Cleeve Row Lane (SW-bound) 06:53 08:07 09:12 10:12 16:12 17:17 18:20 19:17
Seend Cleeve Bulkington Turn (W-bound) 06:54 08:08 09:13 10:12 16:12 17:17 18:20 19:17
Seend Head The Strand (W-bound) 06:54 08:08 09:13 10:13 16:13 17:18 18:21 19:18
Littleton Newhouse Farm (W-bound) 06:55 08:09 09:14 10:14 16:14 17:19 18:22 19:19
Semington, o/s Crematorium 06:56 08:10 09:15 10:15 16:15 17:20 18:23 19:20
Semington Turnpike (W-bound) 06:57 08:11 09:16 10:16 16:16 17:21 18:24 19:21
Semington, o/s The Conifers 06:57 08:11 09:16 10:17 16:17 17:22 18:25 19:22
Paxcroft Mead Paxcroft Farm (SW-bound) 06:59 08:13 09:18 10:18 16:18 17:23 18:26 19:23
Paxcroft Mead Helps Well Road (SW-bound) 07:00 08:14 09:19 10:19 16:19 17:24 18:27 19:24
Paxcroft Mead Newhurst Park (W-bound) 07:01 08:16 09:21 10:21 16:21 17:26 18:29 19:26
Trowbridge Fieldways (SW-bound) 07:02 08:17 09:22 10:22 16:22 17:27 18:30 19:27
Trowbridge Kenton Drive (SW-bound) 07:02 08:18 09:23 10:23 16:23 17:28 18:31 19:28
Trowbridge, o/s Fire Station 07:03 08:19 09:24 10:24 16:24 17:29 18:32 19:29
Trowbridge Tesco (Car Park) 07:05 08:21 09:26 10:26 16:26 17:31 18:34 19:31
Trowbridge, o/s County Hall 07:06 08:22 09:27 10:27 16:27 17:32 18:35 19:32
Trowbridge Town Bridge (NE-bound) 07:07 08:23 09:28 10:28 16:28 17:33 18:36 19:33
Trowbridge, o/s Manvers House 07:09 08:26 09:31 10:31 16:31 17:36 18:38 19:35

Trowbridge - Devizes

Trowbridge, o/s Manvers House 07:14 08:35 09:40 then hourly until 15:40 16:55 17:45 18:45 19:40
Trowbridge, o/s Sainsbury 07:14 08:35 09:40 15:40 16:55 17:45 18:45 19:40
Trowbridge, o/s Old Baptist Church 07:15 08:36 09:41 15:41 16:56 17:46 18:46 19:41
Trowbridge, nr Clinic 07:15 08:36 09:41 15:41 16:56 17:46 18:46 19:41
Trowbridge, opp Fire Station 07:16 08:37 09:42 15:42 16:57 17:47 18:47 19:42
Trowbridge Kenton Drive (NE-bound) 07:17 08:38 09:43 15:43 16:58 17:48 18:48 19:43
Trowbridge Fieldways (NE-bound) 07:18 08:39 09:44 15:44 16:59 17:49 18:49 19:44
Paxcroft Mead Newhurst Park (E-bound) 07:20 08:41 09:46 15:46 17:01 17:51 18:51 19:46
Paxcroft Mead Helps Well Road (NE-bound) 07:21 08:42 09:47 15:47 17:02 17:52 18:52 19:47
Paxcroft Mead Paxcroft Farm (NE-bound) 07:22 08:43 09:48 15:48 17:03 17:53 18:53 19:48
Semington, opp The Conifers 07:23 08:44 09:49 15:49 17:04 17:54 18:54 19:49
Semington Turnpike (E-bound) 07:24 08:45 09:50 15:50 17:05 17:55 18:55 19:50
Semington, opp Crematorium 07:24 08:45 09:50 15:50 17:05 17:55 18:55 19:50
Littleton Newhouse Farm (E-bound) 07:25 08:46 09:51 15:51 17:06 17:56 18:56 19:51
Seend Head The Lamb (E-bound) 07:26 08:47 09:52 15:52 17:07 17:57 18:57 19:52
Seend Cleeve Bulkington Turn (E-bound) 07:26 08:47 09:52 15:52 17:07 17:57 18:57 19:52
Seend Cleeve Row Lane (NE-bound) 07:28 08:49 09:54 15:54 17:09 17:59 18:59 19:54
Seend, opp The Bell 07:29 08:50 09:55 15:55 17:10 18:00 19:00 19:55
Seend The Lye (E-bound) 07:31 08:52 09:57 15:57 17:12 18:02 19:02 19:57
Caen Hill Poulshot Turn (E-bound) 07:35 08:56 10:01 16:01 17:16 18:06 19:06 20:01
Devizes, opp Business Centre 07:38 09:00 10:04 16:04 17:18 18:08 19:08 20:03
Devizes, nr Black Horse 07:39 09:01 10:05 16:05 17:19 18:09 19:09 20:04
Devizes Kennet District Council (E-bound) 07:40 09:02 10:06 16:06 17:20 18:10 19:10 20:05
Devizes Market Place (SE-bound) 07:42 09:05 10:08 16:08 17:23 18:13 19:13 20:08

Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also