Bus Times

49 - Devizes - Trowbridge

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West

Devizes - Trowbridge

Devizes The Pelican (NW-bound) 06:33 07:53 08:10 09:03 then hourly until 15:03 16:03 17:08 18:18
Devizes, nr Avon Terrace 06:33 07:53 08:10 09:03 15:03 16:03 17:08 18:18
Devizes, o/s Black Horse 06:34 07:54 08:11 09:04 15:04 16:04 17:09 18:19
Devizes, o/s Business Centre 06:34 07:55 08:12 09:05 15:05 16:05 17:10 18:19
Devizes Mayenne Place (W-bound) 06:35 07:55 08:12 09:05 15:05 16:05 17:11 18:20
Caen Hill Poulshot Turn (W-bound) 06:36 07:57 08:14 09:07 15:07 16:07 17:13 18:21
Seend The Lye (W-bound) 06:41 08:02 08:20 09:12 15:12 16:12 17:20 18:26
Seend, nr The Bell 06:41 08:02 08:20 09:12 15:12 16:12 17:20 18:26
Seend Cleeve Row Lane (SW-bound) 06:42 08:04 08:21 09:14 15:14 16:14 17:22 18:27
Seend Cleeve Bulkington Turn (W-bound) 06:44 08:05 08:22 09:15 15:15 16:15 17:24 18:29
Seend Head The Strand (W-bound) 06:44 08:06 08:23 09:16 15:16 16:16 17:24 18:29
Littleton Newhouse Farm (W-bound) 06:45 08:07 08:23 09:17 15:17 16:17 17:26 18:30
Semington, o/s Crematorium 06:46 08:08 08:24 09:18 15:18 16:18 17:27 18:31
Semington Turnpike (W-bound) 06:47 08:09 08:25 09:19 15:19 16:19 17:28 18:32
Semington, o/s The Conifers 06:47 08:09 08:26 09:19 15:19 16:19 17:29 18:32
Paxcroft Mead Paxcroft Farm (SW-bound) 06:49 08:11 08:27 09:21 15:21 16:21 17:30 18:34
Paxcroft Mead Helps Well Road (SW-bound) 06:50 08:12 08:28 09:22 15:22 16:22 17:31 18:35
Paxcroft Mead Newhurst Park (W-bound) 06:51 08:13 08:30 09:23 15:23 16:23 17:33 18:36
Trowbridge Fieldways (SW-bound) 06:52 08:14 09:24 15:24 16:24 17:34 18:37
Trowbridge Kenton Drive (SW-bound) 06:52 08:15 09:25 15:25 16:25 17:35 18:37
Trowbridge, o/s Fire Station 06:53 08:16 09:26 15:26 16:26 17:36 18:38
Trowbridge Tesco (Car Park) 06:55 08:18 09:28 15:28 16:28 17:38 18:40
Trowbridge Clarendon Academy (W-bound) 08:38 16:34
Trowbridge Manor Road (S-bound) 08:39 16:36
Trowbridge, o/s Wiltshire College 08:40 16:38
Trowbridge Beech Grove (E-bound) 16:38
Trowbridge Grove Court (E-bound) 16:40
Trowbridge Yeoman Way (N-bound) 16:41
Trowbridge, o/s County Hall 06:57 08:20 09:30 15:30 16:45 17:40 18:42
Trowbridge Town Bridge (NE-bound) 06:58 08:21 09:31 15:31 16:46 17:41 18:43
Trowbridge, o/s Manvers House 07:02 08:25 09:35 15:35 16:50 17:45 18:47

Trowbridge - Devizes

Trowbridge Tesco (Car Park) 06:55 08:18 09:28 then hourly until 15:28 16:28 17:38 18:40
Trowbridge Black Horse (S-bound) 16:38
Trowbridge, o/s County Hall 06:57 08:20 09:30 15:30 16:45 17:40 18:42
Trowbridge, o/s Manvers House 07:05 08:35 09:40 15:40 16:55 17:50 18:50
Trowbridge, o/s Old Baptist Church 07:06 08:36 09:41 15:41 16:56 17:51 18:51
Trowbridge, nr Clinic 07:07 08:37 09:42 15:42 16:57 17:52 18:52
Trowbridge, opp Fire Station 07:08 08:38 09:43 15:43 16:58 17:53 18:52
Trowbridge Kenton Drive (NE-bound) 07:09 08:39 09:44 15:44 16:59 17:54 18:53
Trowbridge Fieldways (NE-bound) 07:10 08:40 09:45 15:45 17:00 17:55 18:54
Paxcroft Mead Newhurst Park (E-bound) 07:12 08:42 09:47 15:47 17:02 17:57 18:56
Paxcroft Mead Helps Well Road (NE-bound) 07:12 08:42 09:47 15:47 17:02 17:57 18:56
Paxcroft Mead Paxcroft Farm (NE-bound) 07:14 08:44 09:49 15:49 17:04 17:59 18:57
Semington, opp The Conifers 07:15 08:45 09:50 15:50 17:05 18:00 18:58
Semington Turnpike (E-bound) 07:16 08:46 09:51 15:51 17:06 18:01 18:59
Semington, opp Crematorium 07:16 08:46 09:51 15:51 17:06 18:01 18:59
Littleton Newhouse Farm (E-bound) 07:17 08:47 09:52 15:52 17:07 18:02 19:00
Seend Head The Lamb (E-bound) 07:18 08:48 09:53 15:53 17:08 18:03 19:01
Seend Cleeve Bulkington Turn (E-bound) 07:19 08:49 09:54 15:54 17:09 18:04 19:02
Seend Cleeve Row Lane (NE-bound) 07:20 08:50 09:55 15:55 17:10 18:05 19:03
Seend, opp The Bell 07:22 08:52 09:57 15:57 17:12 18:07 19:04
Seend The Lye (E-bound) 07:23 08:53 09:58 15:58 17:13 18:08 19:05
Caen Hill Poulshot Turn (E-bound) 07:30 09:00 10:02 16:02 17:20 18:12 19:09
Devizes, opp Business Centre 07:33 09:03 10:04 16:04 17:23 18:14 19:11
Devizes, nr Black Horse 07:34 09:04 10:05 16:05 17:24 18:15 19:11
Devizes Kennet District Council (E-bound) 07:35 09:05 10:06 16:06 17:25 18:16 19:12
Devizes Market Place (SE-bound) 07:37 09:07 10:07 16:07 17:27 18:17 19:13

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also