bustimes.org

49 - Doncaster - Sprotbrough (Circle)

A bus service operated by Powells Bus

Road closed

New Lane, Sprotbrough (Doncaster)

18 February–2 April 2021

New Lane in Sprotbrough is closed due to sewer renewal work from Thursday 18 February until Friday 2 April.

From Doncaster, service 49 will operate a one way loop via St Mary's Roundabout, York Road, Cusworth Lane, Back Lane, Long Lane and Spring Lane before resuming normal route to Doncaster on Melton Road.

On Melton Road and Sprotbrough Road please use bus stops on the opposite side of the road.
Passengers on Main Street, please use bus stops on Melton Road.
Alternatively, please make other arrangements.

We apologise for any inconvenience this may cause.

www.travelsouthyorkshire.com

Map

Timetable changes from Thursday 25 February 2021

Doncaster Frenchgate Interchange/A12 (A12) 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:55 then hourly until 16:55 17:45
Doncaster, adj North Bridge Road/Elwis Street 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:56 16:56 17:46
⚠️ Sprotbrough Road/York Road (nr) 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:57 16:57 17:47
⚠️ Sprotbrough Road/Northfield Road (opp) 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:57 16:57 17:47
⚠️ Sprotbrough Road/Ivanhoe Way (opp) 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:58 16:58 17:48
⚠️ Sprotbrough Road/Somersby Avenue (opp) 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:59 16:59 17:49
⚠️ Sprotbrough Road/Tennyson Avenue (opp) 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:59 16:59 17:49
⚠️ Sprotbrough Road/Newton Lane (adj) 07:25 07:55 08:25 09:00 17:00 17:50
⚠️ Sprotbrough, adj Melton Road/Ingleborough Drive 07:26 07:56 08:26 09:01 17:01 17:51
⚠️ Sprotbrough, adj Melton Road/Richmond Hill Road 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:02 17:02 17:52
⚠️ Sprotbrough, adj Melton Road/Ings Lane 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:03 17:03 17:53
⚠️ Sprotbrough, adj Melton Road/Park Drive 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:03 17:03 17:53
⚠️ Sprotbrough, adj Melton Road/Brompton Road 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:05 17:05 17:55
⚠️ Sprotbrough, nr Melton Road/Thorpe Lane 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:06 17:06 17:56
⚠️ Sprotbrough, adj Main Street/Boat Lane 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:07 17:07 17:57
⚠️ Sprotbrough, opp Main Street/New Lane 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:07 17:07 17:57
⚠️ Sprotbrough, at New Lane/Melton Road 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:08 17:08 17:58
⚠️ Sprotbrough, adj Melton Road/Spring Lane 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:09 17:09 17:59
Sprotbrough, at Melton Road/Spring Lane 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:09 17:09 17:59
Sprotbrough, opp Melton Road/Brompton Road 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:11 17:11 18:01
Sprotbrough, opp Melton Road/Park Drive 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:12 17:12 18:02
Sprotbrough, nr Melton Road/Clifton Drive 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:13 17:13 18:03
Sprotbrough, opp Melton Road/Richmond Hill Road 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:13 17:13 18:03
Sprotbrough, adj Melton Road/Challenger Drive 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:14 17:14 18:04
Sprotbrough Road/Allendale Road (adj) 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:15 17:15 18:05
Sprotbrough Road/Tennyson Avenue (adj) 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:16 17:16 18:06
Sprotbrough Road/Somersby Avenue (adj) 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:17 17:17 18:07
Sprotbrough Road/Anchorage Lane (nr) 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:18 17:18 18:08
Sprotbrough Road/Mayfield Road (adj) 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:19 17:19 18:09
Doncaster, opp North Bridge Road/Marsh Gate 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:20 17:20 18:10
Doncaster, adj North Bridge Road/Church Way 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:22 17:22 18:12
Doncaster, adj Church View/Greyfriars Road 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:22 17:22 18:12
Doncaster Interchange (at) 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:23 17:23 18:13

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Powells Bus