bustimes.org

49 - Durham to Brandon

A service operated by Arriva North East

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 20 December 2020

Durham Bus Station (G) 06:16 07:00 07:30 08:05 08:45 then every 30 minutes until 15:45 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:55 18:46 then hourly until 22:46
Durham Crossgate Peth - Bottom (SW-bound) 06:17 07:01 07:31 08:06 08:46 15:46 16:17 16:52 17:22 17:56 18:47 22:47
Durham St Margarets School (W-bound) 06:18 07:02 07:32 08:07 08:47 15:47 16:19 16:54 17:24 17:57 18:48 22:48
Neville’s Cross Church (W-bound) 06:18 07:03 07:33 08:08 08:48 15:48 16:20 16:55 17:25 17:58 18:48 22:48
Neville’s Cross Post Office (SW-bound) 06:19 07:04 07:34 08:09 08:49 15:49 16:22 16:57 17:27 17:59 18:49 22:49
Neville’s Cross Inn (SW-bound) 06:21 07:05 07:35 08:10 08:50 15:50 16:24 16:59 17:29 18:00 18:51 22:51
Langley Moor Holiday Park Gates (S-bound) 06:22 07:07 07:37 08:12 08:52 15:52 16:26 17:01 17:31 18:02 18:52 22:52
Langley Moor Boyne Hotel - High Street (SW-bound) 06:23 07:08 07:38 08:13 08:53 15:53 16:28 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:53 22:53
Langley Moor Shops (SW-bound) 06:23 07:08 07:38 08:13 08:53 15:53 16:28 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:53 22:53
Langley Moor Mill Road (SW-bound) 06:23 07:09 07:39 08:14 08:54 15:54 16:29 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:53 22:53
Meadowfield Council Offices (SW-bound) 06:25 07:10 07:40 08:15 08:55 15:55 16:30 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:55 22:55
Meadowfield Browney Lane End - Club (SW-bound) 06:26 07:11 07:41 08:16 08:56 15:56 16:31 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:56 22:56
Brandon Lowland Road - Co-op Store (SW-bound) 06:27 07:13 07:43 08:18 08:58 15:58 16:33 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:57 22:57
Brandon Grove Road End (SW-bound) 06:28 07:14 07:44 08:19 08:59 15:59 16:34 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:58 22:58
Brandon Grove Rd - Murray Chapel (SW-bound) 06:29 07:15 07:45 08:20 09:00 16:00 16:35 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:59 22:59
Brandon Grove Rd - Sainsburys (NW-bound) 06:30 07:16 07:46 08:21 09:01 16:01 16:36 17:11 17:41 18:11 19:00 23:00
Brandon Briar Avenue - Blackthorn Close (NE-bound) 06:30 07:16 07:46 08:21 09:01 16:01 16:36 17:11 17:41 18:11 19:00 23:00
Brandon Briar Avenue-Bell Meadow (NE-bound) 06:30 07:16 07:46 08:21 09:01 16:01 16:36 17:11 17:41 18:11 19:00 23:00
Brandon Briar Avenue-Cypress Court (SE-bound) 06:31 07:17 07:47 08:22 09:02 16:02 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:12 19:01 23:01
Brandon Grove Road End (NW-bound) 06:31 07:18 07:48 08:23 09:03 16:03 16:38 17:13 17:43 18:13 19:01 23:01
Brandon Vicarage Flats (NW-bound) 06:32 07:18 07:48 08:23 09:03 16:03 16:38 17:13 17:43 18:13 19:02 23:02
Brandon Lane Stores (E-bound) 06:33 07:20 07:50 08:25 09:05 16:05 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:15 19:03 23:03
Brandon Lane - Linden Park Junction (E-bound) 06:34 07:21 07:51 08:26 09:06 16:06 16:41 17:16 17:46 18:16 19:04 23:04
Brandon Welfare Linden Park (E-bound) 06:35 07:21 07:51 08:26 09:06 16:06 16:41 17:16 17:46 18:16 19:05 23:05
Brandon Bus Turning Circle (S-bound) 06:36 07:23 07:53 08:28 09:08 16:08 16:43 17:18 17:48 18:18 19:06 23:06
Brandon High Shaws - Stack Garth (NE-bound) 06:37 07:24 07:54 08:29 09:09 16:09 16:44 17:19 17:49 18:19 19:07 23:07
Brandon High Shaws (SE-bound) 06:37 07:24 07:54 08:29 09:09 16:09 16:44 17:19 17:49 18:19 19:07 23:07
Brandon Tiree Close (SE-bound) 06:37 07:25 07:55 08:30 09:10 16:10 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:20 19:07 23:07
Langley Moor Nursery School (NE-bound) 06:39 07:27 07:57 08:32 09:12 16:12 16:47 17:22 17:52 18:22 19:09 23:09
Langley Moor Boyne Hotel - Front Street (SE-bound) 06:40 07:28 07:58 08:33 09:13 16:13 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:23 19:10 23:10

Timetable data from Arriva Durham/Bus Open Data Service, 24 November 2020

Similar services

Arriva North East