bustimes.org

49 - East Moulsecoomb-Brighton Station (C)

A bus service operated by Brighton & Hove

Map

Inbound

Moulsecoomb Birdham Road South End (N-bound) 00:00 07:16 07:54 08:22 08:43 09:03 09:22 09:24 09:52 09:54 10:09 10:25 10:41 10:57 11:13 11:29 11:44 11:59 12:14 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:45 16:59 17:15 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:13 19:32 20:00 20:30 21:00 then every 30 minutes until 23:30
Moulsecoomb, opp Staplefield Drive 00:00 07:16 07:54 08:22 08:43 09:03 09:22 09:24 09:52 09:54 10:10 10:26 10:42 10:58 11:14 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:31 12:46 13:01 13:16 13:31 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:00 17:16 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:14 19:33 20:00 20:30 21:00 23:30
Moulsecoomb Hawthorn Bank (N-bound) 00:01 07:17 07:55 08:23 08:44 09:04 09:23 09:25 09:53 09:55 10:11 10:27 10:43 10:59 11:15 11:31 11:46 12:01 12:16 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:01 17:17 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:46 19:01 19:15 19:34 20:01 20:31 21:01 23:31
Moulsecoomb Shortgate Road (NE-bound) 00:02 07:18 07:56 08:24 08:45 09:05 09:24 09:26 09:54 09:56 10:12 10:28 10:44 11:00 11:16 11:32 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:33 12:48 13:03 13:18 13:33 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:02 17:18 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:16 19:35 20:02 20:32 21:02 23:32
Moulsecoomb, adj Stonecross Road 00:03 07:19 07:57 08:25 08:46 09:06 09:25 09:27 09:55 09:57 10:13 10:29 10:45 11:01 11:17 11:33 11:48 12:03 12:18 12:34 12:49 13:04 13:19 13:34 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:34 16:49 17:03 17:19 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:03 19:17 19:36 20:03 20:33 21:03 23:33
Moulsecoomb, adj Bolney Road 00:04 07:20 07:58 08:26 08:47 09:07 09:26 09:28 09:56 09:58 10:14 10:30 10:46 11:02 11:18 11:34 11:49 12:04 12:19 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:04 17:20 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:04 19:18 19:37 20:04 20:34 21:04 23:34
Moulsecoomb, adj Bolney Road 00:07 07:21 07:59 08:27 08:52 09:12 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:12 13:27 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:12 19:32 19:38 20:07 20:37 21:07 23:37
Moulsecoomb Halland Road (SW-bound) 00:07 07:21 07:59 08:27 08:52 09:12 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:12 13:27 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:12 19:32 19:38 20:07 20:37 21:07 23:37
Moulsecoomb Appledore Road (S-bound) 00:08 07:22 08:00 08:28 08:53 09:13 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:28 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:13 19:33 19:39 20:08 20:38 21:08 23:38
Moulsecoomb, adj Goodwood Way 00:08 07:22 08:00 08:28 08:53 09:13 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:28 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:13 19:33 19:39 20:08 20:38 21:08 23:38
Moulsecoomb The Orchards (SW-bound) 00:08 07:23 08:01 08:29 08:54 09:14 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:14 11:29 11:44 11:59 12:14 12:29 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:29 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:13 19:33 19:39 20:08 20:38 21:08 23:38
Moulsecoomb, adj Hodshrove Place 00:09 07:23 08:01 08:29 08:54 09:14 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:14 11:29 11:44 11:59 12:14 12:29 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:29 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:14 19:34 19:40 20:09 20:39 21:09 23:39
Moulsecoomb Hodshrove Road (SW-bound) 00:10 07:24 08:02 08:30 08:55 09:15 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:15 19:35 19:41 20:10 20:40 21:10 23:40
Moulsecoomb Widdicombe Way (S-bound) 00:11 07:26 08:04 08:32 08:57 09:17 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:16 19:36 19:42 20:11 20:41 21:11 23:41
Moulsecoomb, opp Bevendean Public House 00:11 07:26 08:04 08:32 08:57 09:17 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:16 19:36 19:42 20:11 20:41 21:11 23:41
Moulsecoomb, opp The Crescent 00:12 07:27 08:05 08:33 08:58 09:18 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:18 11:33 11:48 12:03 12:18 12:33 12:48 13:03 13:18 13:33 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:03 19:17 19:37 19:43 20:12 20:42 21:12 23:42
Moulsecoomb Bottom of The Avenue (NW-bound) 00:13 07:28 08:06 08:34 08:59 09:19 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:19 11:34 11:49 12:04 12:19 12:34 12:49 13:04 13:19 13:34 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:04 19:18 19:38 19:44 20:13 20:43 21:13 23:43
Moulsecoomb, opp Brighton University 00:14 07:29 08:07 08:35 09:00 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:05 19:19 19:39 19:45 20:14 20:44 21:14 23:44
Moulsecoomb, adj Natal Road 00:14 07:30 08:08 08:36 09:01 09:21 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:21 11:36 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:36 12:51 13:06 13:21 13:36 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:06 19:20 19:40 19:46 20:15 20:45 21:14 23:44
Brighton, adj Coombe Road 00:15 07:30 08:08 08:36 09:01 09:21 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:07 11:22 11:37 11:52 12:07 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:22 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:06 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:06 19:20 19:40 19:46 20:15 20:45 21:15 23:45
Brighton, adj Lewes Road Bus Garage 00:16 07:32 08:10 08:38 09:03 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:09 11:24 11:39 11:54 12:09 12:24 12:39 12:54 13:09 13:24 13:39 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:08 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:08 19:22 19:42 19:48 20:17 20:47 21:16 23:46
Brighton, adj Melbourne Street 00:17 07:33 08:11 08:39 09:04 09:24 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:24 10:39 10:54 11:10 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:25 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:09 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:09 19:23 19:43 20:18 20:48 21:17 23:47
Brighton, opp St Paul's Street 00:18 07:34 08:12 08:40 09:05 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:12 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:12 13:27 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:10 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:26 18:40 18:56 19:10 19:25 19:45 20:20 20:50 21:18 23:48
Brighton, adj Elm Grove 00:19 07:35 08:13 08:41 09:06 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:13 11:28 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:11 16:26 16:41 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:27 18:41 18:57 19:11 19:26 19:46 20:21 20:51 21:19 23:49
Brighton Open Market (Stop Q) 00:20 07:36 08:15 08:43 09:08 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:13 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:13 19:27 19:47 20:22 20:52 21:20 23:50
Brighton London Road Shops (Stop S) 00:21 07:37 08:16 08:44 09:10 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:14 19:28 19:48 20:23 20:53 21:21 23:51
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop L) 00:21 07:38 08:17 08:45 09:11 09:31 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:18 11:33 11:48 12:03 12:18 12:33 12:48 13:03 13:18 13:33 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:46 19:01 19:15 19:29 19:49 20:24 20:54 21:21 23:51
Brighton, opp North Road East 00:23 07:39 08:18 08:46 09:12 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:19 11:34 11:49 12:04 12:19 12:34 12:49 13:04 13:19 13:34 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:16 19:30 19:50 20:25 20:55 21:23 23:53
Brighton Old Steine (Stop H) 00:25 07:42 08:21 08:49 09:15 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:22 11:37 11:52 12:07 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:22 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:05 19:19 19:33 19:53 20:28 20:58 21:25 23:55
Brighton North Street (Stop Y) 07:43 08:23 08:51 09:17 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:25 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:08 19:22 19:36 19:56 20:30 21:00 21:27 23:57
Brighton Churchill Square (Stop C) 07:45 08:25 08:53 09:19 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:24 10:40 10:55 11:11 11:28 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:26 16:41 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:10 19:24 19:38 19:58 20:32 21:02 21:29 23:59
Brighton, adj Clarence Square 07:45 08:25 08:53 09:19 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:24 10:40 10:55 11:12 11:29 11:44 11:59 12:14 12:29 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:29 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:11 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:10 19:24 19:38 19:58 20:32 21:02 21:29 23:59
Brighton, opp Waitrose 07:46 08:26 08:54 09:20 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:41 10:56 11:13 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:12 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:11 19:25 19:39 19:59 20:33 21:03 21:30 00:00
Brighton, adj Norfolk Square 07:47 08:27 08:55 09:21 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:42 10:57 11:14 11:31 11:46 12:01 12:16 12:31 12:46 13:01 13:16 13:31 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:13 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:12 19:26 19:40 20:00 20:34 21:04 21:31 00:01
Hove Brunswick Place (W-bound) 07:47 08:27 08:55 09:21 09:41 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:43 10:58 11:15 11:32 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:14 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:13 19:27 19:41 20:01 20:35 21:05 21:32 00:02
Hove, adj Palmeira Square 07:49 08:29 08:57 09:23 09:43 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:45 11:00 11:17 11:34 11:49 12:04 12:19 12:34 12:49 13:04 13:19 13:34 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:16 18:31 18:46 19:01 19:15 19:29 19:43 20:03 20:37 21:07 21:34 00:04
Hove, adj Second Avenue 07:50 08:30 08:58 09:24 09:44 10:15 10:46 11:18 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:49 17:18 17:48 18:17 18:47 19:16 19:44 20:04 20:38 21:08 21:35 00:05
Hove Town Hall (Stop D) 07:51 08:31 08:59 09:25 09:45 10:17 10:48 11:20 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:20 17:50 18:18 18:48 19:17 19:45 20:05 20:39 21:09 21:36 00:06
Hove George Street South (Stop O) 07:51 08:31 08:59 09:25 09:45 10:17 10:48 11:21 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:22 16:52 17:20 17:50 18:18 18:48 19:17 19:45 20:05 20:39 21:09 21:36 00:06
Hove Street (Stop S) 07:52 08:32 09:00 09:26 09:46 10:19 10:50 11:22 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:22 17:52 18:20 18:50 19:19 19:47 20:06 20:40 21:10 21:37 00:07
Hove Sackville Road (Stop U) 07:54 08:34 09:02 09:28 09:48 10:21 10:52 11:25 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:26 16:56 17:24 17:54 18:22 18:52 19:21 19:49 20:08 20:42 21:12 21:39 00:09
Hove Westbourne Street (W-bound) 07:54 08:34 09:02 09:28 09:48 10:21 10:52 11:25 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:26 16:56 17:24 17:54 18:22 18:52 19:21 19:49 20:08 20:42 21:12 21:39 00:09
Hove, opp Scott Road 07:55 08:35 09:03 09:29 09:49 10:23 10:54 11:27 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:28 16:58 17:25 17:55 18:23 18:53 19:22 19:50 20:09 20:43 21:13 21:40 00:10
Hove, opp School Road 07:56 08:36 09:04 09:30 09:50 10:24 10:55 11:28 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:29 16:59 17:26 17:56 18:24 18:54 19:23 19:51 20:10 20:44 21:14 21:41 00:11
Hove, adj Coleman Avenue 07:56 08:36 09:05 09:31 09:51 10:24 10:55 11:28 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:29 16:59 17:27 17:57 18:25 18:55 19:24 19:52 20:11 20:45 21:15 21:42 00:12
Hove, opp Olive Road 07:57 08:37 09:06 09:32 09:52 10:25 10:56 11:29 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:30 17:00 17:28 17:58 18:26 18:56 19:24 19:52 20:11 20:45 21:15 21:42 00:12
Hove Glebe Villas (Stop P) 07:57 08:37 09:06 09:32 09:52 10:26 10:57 11:30 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:31 17:01 17:28 17:58 18:26 18:56 19:25 19:53 20:12 20:46 21:16 21:43 00:13
Hove, adj St Keyna Avenue North 07:58 08:38 09:08 09:34 09:54 10:27 10:58 11:31 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:32 17:02 17:30 18:00 18:28 18:58 19:26 19:54 20:13 20:47 21:17 21:44 00:14
Hove Boundary Road (Stop B) 07:59 08:39 09:09 09:35 09:55 10:29 11:00 11:33 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:34 17:04 17:31 18:01 18:29 18:59 19:27 19:55 20:14 20:48 21:18 21:45 00:15
Hove Portslade Railway Station (Stop G) 08:00 08:40 09:10 09:36 09:56 10:30 11:01 11:34 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:35 17:05 17:32 18:02 18:30 19:00 19:28 19:56 20:15 20:49 21:19 21:46 00:16

Outbound

Hove Portslade Railway Station (Stop G) 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:14 09:44 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:27 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:54 then every 30 minutes until 23:24
Hove Glebe Villas (Stop N) 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:14 09:44 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:27 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:54 23:24
Hove, adj Olive Road 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:15 09:45 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:28 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:55 23:25
Hove, opp Coleman Avenue 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:16 09:46 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:29 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:56 23:26
Hove, adj School Road 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:17 09:47 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:30 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:56 23:26
Hove, adj Scott Road 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:31 18:54 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:57 23:27
Hove Westbourne Street (E-bound) 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:32 18:55 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:58 23:28
Hove Blatchington Road (Stop T) 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:34 18:57 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:59 23:29
Hove Street (Stop Q) 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:35 18:58 19:27 19:57 20:27 21:00 23:30
Hove George Street South (Stop P) 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:36 18:58 19:27 19:57 20:27 21:00 23:30
Hove Town Hall (Stop A) 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:38 19:00 19:29 19:59 20:29 21:02 23:32
Hove, opp Second Avenue 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:39 19:01 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:03 23:33
Hove, nr Palmeira Square 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:12 13:27 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:26 16:41 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:41 19:02 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:04 23:34
Hove Brunswick Place (E-bound) 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:28 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:42 19:03 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:04 23:34
Brighton, opp Norfolk Square 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:14 11:29 11:44 11:59 12:14 12:29 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:29 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:43 19:04 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:05 23:35
Brighton, adj Waitrose 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:15 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:31 11:46 12:01 12:16 12:31 12:46 13:01 13:16 13:31 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:05 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:07 23:37
Brighton, opp Clarence Square 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:31 09:46 10:01 10:17 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:18 11:33 11:48 12:03 12:18 12:33 12:48 13:03 13:18 13:33 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:07 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:08 23:38
Brighton Churchill Square (Stop G) 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:18 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:19 11:34 11:49 12:04 12:19 12:34 12:49 13:04 13:19 13:34 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:33 16:48 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:08 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:09 23:39
Brighton Portland Street (Stop M) 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:19 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:09 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:10 23:40
Brighton Old Steine (Stop F) 08:26 08:46 09:07 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:23 10:39 10:54 11:09 11:24 11:39 11:54 12:09 12:24 12:39 12:54 13:09 13:24 13:39 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:24 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:13 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:14 23:44
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop V) 08:28 08:48 09:09 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:25 10:41 10:56 11:12 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:12 13:27 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:41 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:16 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:16 23:46
Brighton London Road Shops (Stop B) 08:29 08:49 09:10 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:26 10:42 10:57 11:13 11:28 11:43 11:58 12:14 12:29 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:29 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:29 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:17 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:17 23:47
Brighton Open Market (Stop M) 08:30 08:50 09:11 09:41 09:56 10:12 10:28 10:44 10:59 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:16 12:31 12:46 13:01 13:16 13:31 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:19 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:18 23:48
Brighton, opp Elm Grove 08:32 08:52 09:13 09:44 09:58 10:14 10:30 10:46 11:01 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:02 12:18 12:33 12:48 13:03 13:18 13:33 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:21 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:20 23:50
Brighton, adj St Paul's Street 08:33 08:53 09:14 09:44 09:59 10:15 10:31 10:47 11:02 11:18 11:33 11:48 12:03 12:19 12:34 12:49 13:04 13:19 13:34 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:34 16:48 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:03 19:22 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 23:50
Brighton, opp Melbourne Street 08:34 08:54 09:15 09:46 10:00 10:16 10:32 10:48 11:04 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:21 12:36 12:51 13:06 13:21 13:36 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:36 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:04 19:23 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:22 23:52
Brighton, o/s Sainsbury's 08:35 08:55 09:16 09:46 10:01 10:17 10:33 10:49 11:05 11:21 11:36 11:51 12:06 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:22 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:37 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:05 19:24 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 23:52
Brighton, opp Lewes Road Bus Garage 08:37 08:57 09:18 09:48 10:03 10:19 10:35 10:51 11:07 11:23 11:38 11:53 12:08 12:24 12:39 12:54 13:09 13:24 13:39 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:24 16:39 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:07 19:26 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 23:54
Brighton, opp Coombe Road 07:11 07:49 08:17 08:38 08:58 09:17 09:19 09:47 09:49 10:04 10:20 10:36 10:52 11:08 11:24 11:39 11:54 12:09 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:25 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:25 16:40 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:08 19:27 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 23:55
Moulsecoomb, opp Natal Road 07:11 07:49 08:17 08:38 08:58 09:17 09:19 09:47 09:49 10:04 10:20 10:36 10:52 11:08 11:24 11:39 11:54 12:09 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:25 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:25 16:40 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:08 19:27 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 23:55
Moulsecoomb Brighton University (SE-bound) 07:13 07:51 08:19 08:40 09:00 09:19 09:21 09:49 09:51 10:06 10:22 10:38 10:54 11:10 11:26 11:41 11:56 12:11 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:12 13:27 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:42 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:10 19:29 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27 23:57
Moulsecoomb, adj The Crescent 07:13 07:51 08:19 08:40 09:00 09:19 09:21 09:49 09:51 10:06 10:22 10:38 10:54 11:10 11:26 11:41 11:56 12:11 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:12 13:27 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:42 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:10 19:29 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27 23:57
Moulsecoomb, adj Bevendean Public House 07:14 07:52 08:20 08:41 09:01 09:20 09:22 09:50 09:52 10:07 10:23 10:39 10:55 11:11 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:28 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:43 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:11 19:30 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28 23:58
Moulsecoomb Widdicombe Way (N-bound) 07:15 07:53 08:21 08:42 09:02 09:21 09:23 09:51 09:53 10:08 10:24 10:40 10:56 11:12 11:28 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:29 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:29 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:29 16:44 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:12 19:31 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29 23:59
Moulsecoomb Birdham Road South End (N-bound) 07:16 07:54 08:22 08:43 09:03 09:22 09:24 09:52 09:54 10:09 10:25 10:41 10:57 11:13 11:29 11:44 11:59 12:14 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:45 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:13 19:32 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 00:00

Timetable data from Brighton & Hove Buses, 15 January 2021

Brighton & Hove