bustimes.org

49 - PRESTON Bus Station - Royal Preston Hospital

A bus service operated by Preston Bus

Map

PRESTON Bus Station to Royal Preston Hospital

Preston Bus Station (Stand 16) 06:03 07:10 08:20 09:20 then hourly until 14:20 15:22 16:35 17:45 18:45
Preston Lancaster Road (Stand M) 06:05 07:12 08:22 09:22 14:22 15:24 16:37 17:47 18:47
Preston Church Street (Stand I) 06:06 07:13 08:24 09:23 14:23 15:25 16:39 17:49 18:48
Deepdale, by Edmund Street 06:07 07:15 08:25 09:24 14:24 15:27 16:40 17:50 18:49
Deepdale, adj Meadow Street 06:08 07:15 08:26 09:25 14:25 15:27 16:41 17:51 18:50
Deepdale, o/s Holmrook Road 06:09 07:17 08:28 09:26 14:26 15:29 16:43 17:53 18:51
Deepdale, o/s Moor Park HS 06:09 07:17 08:28 09:26 14:26 15:29 16:43 17:53 18:51
Deepdale, opp Football Ground 06:10 07:18 08:29 09:27 14:27 15:30 16:44 17:54 18:52
Deepdale, opp Sainsburys 06:10 07:18 08:30 09:27 14:27 15:31 16:45 17:55 18:52
Fulwood, by Barracks 06:12 07:20 08:31 09:29 14:29 15:32 16:47 17:56 18:54
Fulwood, opp Fenton Road 06:13 07:21 08:32 09:30 14:30 15:34 16:48 17:57 18:55
Fulwood, by Clifton House 06:14 07:22 08:33 09:31 14:31 15:35 16:49 17:58 18:56
Longsands, o/s Anderton Arms 06:18 07:26 08:38 09:35 14:35 15:40 16:55 18:03 19:00
Longsands, opp Bowlers Close 06:18 07:26 08:38 09:35 14:35 15:40 16:55 18:03 19:00
Longsands Lane (by) 06:19 07:27 08:39 09:36 14:36 15:41 16:56 18:04 19:01
Eastway, o/s Fulwood Asda 06:23 09:40 14:40 15:46 19:05
Sharoe Green, opp Hellifield 06:30 07:35 08:47 09:47 14:47 15:53 17:04 18:12 19:12
Sharoe Green, opp Booths 06:31 07:36 08:48 09:48 14:48 15:55 17:05 18:13 19:13
Sharoe Green Royal Preston Hospital Grounds (Stop 1) 06:33 07:38 08:50 09:50 14:50 15:57 17:07 18:15 19:15

Royal Preston Hospital to PRESTON Bus Station

Sharoe Green Royal Preston Hospital Grounds (Stop 1) 06:35 07:42 08:53 then hourly until 13:53 14:53 16:05 17:12 18:20 19:20
Sharoe Green, by Hellifield 06:36 07:43 08:54 13:54 14:54 16:06 17:14 18:21 19:21
Eastway, o/s Fulwood Asda 06:43 09:01 14:01 15:01 18:28 19:28
Longsands, by Waterford Close 06:46 07:51 09:04 14:04 15:04 16:15 17:23 18:31 19:31
Longsands, by Bowlers Close 06:47 07:52 09:05 14:05 15:05 16:16 17:24 18:32 19:32
Longsands, opp Anderton Arms 06:48 07:53 09:06 14:06 15:06 16:17 17:25 18:33 19:33
Fulwood, opp Clifton House 06:51 07:57 09:09 14:09 15:10 16:20 17:28 18:36 19:36
Fulwood, by Fenton Road 06:52 07:58 09:10 14:10 15:10 16:21 17:29 18:37 19:37
Fulwood, opp Barracks 06:53 07:59 09:11 14:11 15:11 16:22 17:30 18:38 19:38
Deepdale, by Sainsburys 06:54 08:00 09:12 14:12 15:13 16:23 17:31 18:39 19:39
Deepdale, o/s Football Ground 06:54 08:01 09:12 14:12 15:13 16:23 17:31 18:39 19:39
Deepdale, o/s Infants School 06:55 08:02 09:13 14:13 15:14 16:24 17:32 18:40 19:40
Deepdale, opp Holmrook Road 06:56 08:03 09:14 14:14 15:15 16:25 17:33 18:41 19:41
Deepdale, opp Meadow Street 06:57 08:05 09:15 14:15 15:17 16:27 17:35 18:42 19:42
Deepdale, opp Edmund Street 07:00 08:08 09:18 14:18 15:20 16:30 17:38 18:45 19:45
Preston, by Percy Street 07:02 08:12 09:20 14:20 15:23 16:33 17:41 18:47 19:47
Preston Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 07:04 08:14 09:22 14:22 15:25 16:35 17:43 18:49 19:49

Timetable data from Rotala Group of Companies/Bus Open Data Service, 29 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Similar services

Preston Bus