bustimes.org

49 - PRESTON Bus Station to Royal Preston Hospital

A bus service operated by Preston Bus

Map

PRESTON Bus Station - Royal Preston Hospital

Preston Bus Station (Stand 16) 06:03 07:10 08:20 09:20 then hourly until 14:20 15:22 16:35 17:45 18:45
Preston Lancaster Road (Stand M) 06:05 07:12 08:22 09:22 14:22 15:24 16:37 17:47 18:47
Preston Church Street (Stand I) 06:06 07:13 08:24 09:23 14:23 15:25 16:39 17:49 18:48
Deepdale, by Edmund Street 06:07 07:15 08:25 09:24 14:24 15:27 16:40 17:50 18:49
Deepdale, adj Meadow Street 06:08 07:15 08:26 09:25 14:25 15:27 16:41 17:51 18:50
Deepdale, o/s Holmrook Road 06:09 07:17 08:28 09:26 14:26 15:29 16:43 17:53 18:51
Deepdale, o/s Moor Park HS 06:09 07:17 08:28 09:26 14:26 15:29 16:43 17:53 18:51
Deepdale, opp Football Ground 06:10 07:18 08:29 09:27 14:27 15:30 16:44 17:54 18:52
Deepdale, opp Sainsburys 06:10 07:18 08:30 09:27 14:27 15:31 16:45 17:55 18:52
Fulwood, by Barracks 06:12 07:20 08:31 09:29 14:29 15:32 16:47 17:56 18:54
Fulwood, opp Fenton Road 06:13 07:21 08:32 09:30 14:30 15:34 16:48 17:57 18:55
Fulwood, by Clifton House 06:14 07:22 08:33 09:31 14:31 15:35 16:49 17:58 18:56
Longsands, o/s Anderton Arms 06:18 07:26 08:38 09:35 14:35 15:40 16:55 18:03 19:00
Longsands, opp Bowlers Close 06:18 07:26 08:38 09:35 14:35 15:40 16:55 18:03 19:00
Longsands Lane (by) 06:19 07:27 08:39 09:36 14:36 15:41 16:56 18:04 19:01
Eastway, o/s Fulwood Asda 06:23 09:40 14:40 15:46 19:05
Sharoe Green, opp Hellifield 06:30 07:35 08:47 09:47 14:47 15:53 17:04 18:12 19:12
Sharoe Green, opp Booths 06:31 07:36 08:48 09:48 14:48 15:55 17:05 18:13 19:13
Sharoe Green Royal Preston Hospital Grounds (Stop 1) 06:33 07:38 08:50 09:50 14:50 15:57 17:07 18:15 19:15

Royal Preston Hospital - PRESTON Bus Station

Sharoe Green Royal Preston Hospital Grounds (Stop 1) 06:35 07:42 08:53 then hourly until 13:53 14:53 16:05 17:12 18:20 19:20
Sharoe Green, by Hellifield 06:36 07:43 08:54 13:54 14:54 16:06 17:14 18:21 19:21
Eastway, o/s Fulwood Asda 06:43 09:01 14:01 15:01 18:28 19:28
Longsands, by Waterford Close 06:46 07:51 09:04 14:04 15:04 16:15 17:23 18:31 19:31
Longsands, by Bowlers Close 06:47 07:52 09:05 14:05 15:05 16:16 17:24 18:32 19:32
Longsands, opp Anderton Arms 06:48 07:53 09:06 14:06 15:06 16:17 17:25 18:33 19:33
Fulwood, opp Clifton House 06:51 07:57 09:09 14:09 15:10 16:20 17:28 18:36 19:36
Fulwood, by Fenton Road 06:52 07:58 09:10 14:10 15:10 16:21 17:29 18:37 19:37
Fulwood, opp Barracks 06:53 07:59 09:11 14:11 15:11 16:22 17:30 18:38 19:38
Deepdale, by Sainsburys 06:54 08:00 09:12 14:12 15:13 16:23 17:31 18:39 19:39
Deepdale, o/s Football Ground 06:54 08:01 09:12 14:12 15:13 16:23 17:31 18:39 19:39
Deepdale, o/s Infants School 06:55 08:02 09:13 14:13 15:14 16:24 17:32 18:40 19:40
Deepdale, opp Holmrook Road 06:56 08:03 09:14 14:14 15:15 16:25 17:33 18:41 19:41
Deepdale, opp Meadow Street 06:57 08:05 09:15 14:15 15:17 16:27 17:35 18:42 19:42
Deepdale, opp Edmund Street 07:00 08:08 09:18 14:18 15:20 16:30 17:38 18:45 19:45
Preston, by Percy Street 07:02 08:12 09:20 14:20 15:23 16:33 17:41 18:47 19:47
Preston Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 07:04 08:14 09:22 14:22 15:25 16:35 17:43 18:49 19:49

Timetable data from Preston Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 30 December 2020

Similar services

Preston Bus