Bus Times

49 - Wellingborough - Rushden - Irthlingborough - Finedon - Kettering

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Northamptonshire

3 buses online. Click on a bus to see when it last updated

Kettering - Finedon - Irthlingborough - Rushden - Wellingborough

Kettering Bus Interchange (Stop 13) 07:10 08:20 09:20 then hourly until 13:20 14:20 15:53 16:53 18:18 19:08
Kettering, opp Police Station 07:10 08:20 09:20 13:20 14:20 15:53 16:53 18:18 19:08
Kettering, o/s St Mary's Hospital 07:11 08:21 09:21 13:21 14:21 15:54 16:54 18:19 19:09
Kettering, opp Roundhill Road 07:13 08:23 09:23 13:23 14:23 15:56 16:56 18:21 19:11
Kettering, o/s Woodcroft Scout Centre 07:14 08:24 09:24 13:24 14:24 15:57 16:57 18:22 19:12
Kettering, opp Wicksteed Park 07:16 08:26 09:26 13:26 14:26 15:59 16:59 18:24 19:14
Barton Seagrave, adj Castle Way 07:19 08:29 09:29 13:29 14:29 16:02 17:02 18:26 19:16
Barton Seagrave, nr St Botolph's Road 07:20 08:29 09:29 13:29 14:29 16:02 17:02 18:26 19:16
Barton Seagrave Polwell Lane (o/s 77) 07:21 08:30 09:30 13:30 14:30 16:03 17:03 18:27 19:17
Barton Seagrave, adj Grosvenor Road 07:22 08:31 09:31 13:31 14:31 16:04 17:04 18:28 19:18
Burton Latimer, opp Southfield Drive 07:22 08:31 09:31 13:31 14:31 16:04 17:04 18:28 19:18
Burton Latimer Polwell Lane (S-bound) 07:23 08:32 09:32 13:32 14:32 16:05 17:05 18:29 19:19
Burton Latimer, adj Station Road 07:24 08:33 09:33 13:33 14:33 16:06 17:06 18:30 19:20
Burton Latimer, nr Shannon Way 07:24 08:34 09:34 13:34 14:34 16:07 17:07 18:31 19:21
Burton Latimer, opp Finedon Street 07:25 08:35 09:35 13:35 14:35 16:08 17:08 18:32 19:22
Burton Latimer, adj Orbit Mews 07:26 08:36 09:36 13:36 14:36 16:09 17:09 18:33 19:23
Burton Latimer, opp Newman Street 07:27 08:37 09:37 13:37 14:37 16:10 17:10 18:34 19:24
Burton Latimer, adj Brooks Close 07:27 08:37 09:37 13:37 14:37 16:10 17:10 18:34 19:24
Finedon, opp High Street 07:31 08:42 09:42 13:42 14:42 16:15 17:15 18:36 19:26
Finedon, nr Dolben Arms PH 07:32 08:43 09:43 13:43 14:43 16:16 17:16 18:37 19:27
Finedon, adj The Tower 07:32 08:43 09:43 13:43 14:43 16:16 17:16 18:37 19:27
Irthlingborough, opp Huxlow School 07:35 08:46 09:46 13:46 14:46 16:19 17:19 18:40 19:30
Irthlingborough, adj Holbush Way 07:36 08:47 09:47 13:47 14:47 16:20 17:20 18:41 19:31
Irthlingborough, adj New Street 07:37 08:48 09:48 13:48 14:48 16:21 17:21 18:42 19:32
Irthlingborough, adj Knightlands Road 07:37 08:48 09:48 13:48 14:48 16:21 17:21 18:42 19:32
Irthlingborough, o/s 143 Addington Road 07:38 08:50 09:49 13:49 14:49 16:22 17:22 18:43 19:33
Irthlingborough, o/s Laundry 07:39 08:51 09:50 13:50 14:50 16:23 17:23 18:44 19:34
Irthlingborough, adj Recreation Ground 07:41 08:53 09:52 13:52 14:52 16:24 17:25 18:45 19:35
Irthlingborough, adj Palmer Avenue 07:41 08:53 09:52 13:52 14:52 16:24 17:25 18:45 19:35
Irthlingborough, opp Laundry 07:42 08:54 09:53 13:53 14:53 16:25 17:26 18:46 19:35
Irthlingborough, opp 143 Addington Road 07:43 08:55 09:54 13:54 14:54 16:26 17:27 18:47 19:37
Higham Ferrers A45 Roundabout (S-bound) 07:48 08:59 09:59 13:59 14:59 16:31 17:32 18:51 19:40
Higham Ferrers, adj Simpson Avenue 07:49 09:00 10:00 14:00 15:00 16:32 17:33 18:52 19:41
Higham Ferrers, o/s 12 North End 07:49 09:01 10:00 14:00 15:00 16:32 17:33 18:53 19:42
Higham Ferrers, opp Cemetery Lane 07:50 09:01 10:01 14:01 15:01 16:33 17:34 18:53 19:42
Higham Ferrers, o/s The Green Dragon Hotel 07:51 09:02 10:02 14:02 15:02 16:34 17:35 18:54 19:43
Rushden Lakes (Stop 1) 07:58 09:09 10:09 14:09 15:09 16:41 17:42 19:01 19:50
Rushden, o/s Totectors Factory 08:00 09:11 10:11 14:11 15:11 16:43 17:44 19:03 19:52
Rushden, opp Waitrose 08:01 09:12 10:12 14:12 15:12 16:44 17:45 19:04 19:53
Rushden, o/s White Arches Caravans 08:03 09:14 10:14 14:14 15:14 16:46 17:47 19:06 19:55
Rushden, adj Saxonlea Close 08:04 09:15 10:15 14:15 15:15 16:47 17:48 19:07 19:56
Rushden, adj Keats Way 08:05 09:16 10:16 14:16 15:16 16:48 17:49 19:08 19:57
Rushden Masefield Drive (SW-bound) 08:06 09:17 10:17 14:17 15:17 16:49 17:50 19:09 19:58
Rushden, opp Foxwood Close 08:07 09:18 10:18 14:18 15:18 16:50 17:51 19:10 19:59
Rushden, opp Welcome Inn 08:07 09:18 10:18 14:18 15:18 16:50 17:51 19:10 19:59
Rushden, adj Knuston Drive 08:08 09:19 10:19 14:19 15:19 16:51 17:52 19:11 20:00
Rushden, opp Moor Road 08:10 09:21 10:21 14:21 15:21 16:53 17:54 19:13 20:02
Rushden, opp Fletcher Road 08:11 09:22 10:22 14:22 15:22 16:54 17:55 19:14 20:03
Rushden, opp Asda 08:12 09:23 10:23 14:23 15:23 16:55 17:56 19:15 20:04
Rushden, opp George Street 08:15 09:26 10:26 14:26 15:26 16:58 17:59 19:18 20:07
Rushden Skinners Hill Layby (Bay 1) 20:09
Rushden Skinners Hill Layby (Bay 1) 05:58 06:48 08:18 09:29 10:29 14:29 15:29 17:01 18:02 19:21
Rushden Skinners Hill Layby (Bay 1) 05:58 06:48 08:19 09:30 10:30 14:30 15:30 17:05 18:05 19:25
Rushden Hall Avenue (o/s 1) 05:59 06:49 08:20 09:31 10:31 14:31 15:31 17:06 18:06 19:26
Rushden, opp Barnwell Drive 06:00 06:50 08:22 09:33 10:33 14:33 15:33 17:08 18:08 19:28
Rushden, opp Abbey Way 06:01 06:51 08:23 09:34 10:34 14:34 15:34 17:09 18:09 19:29
Rushden, opp Lodge Road 06:02 06:52 08:24 09:35 10:35 14:35 15:35 17:10 18:10 19:30
Rushden, adj Farnham Drive 06:04 06:54 08:26 09:37 10:37 14:37 15:37 17:12 18:12 19:32
Rushden, o/s The Viking PH 06:04 06:54 08:26 09:37 10:37 14:37 15:37 17:12 18:12 19:32
Rushden, opp St Margarets Avenue 06:04 06:54 08:27 09:38 10:38 14:38 15:38 17:13 18:13 19:33
Rushden, adj Blackfriars 06:05 06:55 08:27 09:38 10:38 14:38 15:38 17:13 18:13 19:33
Rushden, opp Highfield Road 06:05 06:55 08:28 09:39 10:39 14:39 15:39 17:14 18:14 19:34
Rushden, opp Westfield Avenue 06:06 06:56 08:28 09:39 10:39 14:39 15:39 17:14 18:14 19:34
Knuston, o/s Alton Centre 06:07 06:57 08:29 09:40 10:40 14:40 15:40 17:15 18:15 19:35
Irchester, opp Station House 06:08 06:58 08:30 09:41 10:41 14:41 15:41 17:16 18:16 19:36
Irchester, opp Biscay Close 06:08 06:58 08:31 09:42 10:42 14:42 15:42 17:17 18:17 19:37
Irchester, opp Vicarage 06:09 06:59 08:32 09:43 10:43 14:43 15:43 17:18 18:18 19:38
Irchester, nr Thrift Street 06:10 07:00 08:33 09:44 10:44 14:44 15:44 17:19 18:19 19:39
Irchester, opp Alfred Street 06:10 07:00 08:33 09:44 10:44 14:44 15:44 17:19 18:19 19:39
Irchester Gipsy Lane Turn (NW-bound) 06:11 07:01 08:34 09:45 10:45 14:45 15:45 17:20 18:20 19:40
Irchester Gipsy Lane (o/s 61) 06:12 07:02 08:36 09:46 10:46 14:46 15:47 17:22 18:22 19:42
Irchester, opp Country Park 06:13 07:03 08:37 09:47 10:47 14:47 15:48 17:23 18:23 19:43
Little Irchester, opp Cottage Inn 06:16 07:06 08:42 09:51 10:51 14:51 15:53 17:28 18:28 19:48
Wellingborough, opp The Dog & Duck PH 06:18 07:08 08:44 09:53 10:53 14:53 15:55 17:30 18:30 19:50
Wellingborough, adj Denington Road 06:19 07:09 08:45 09:54 10:54 14:54 15:56 17:31 18:31 19:51
Wellingborough, adj Broadway 06:20 07:10 08:46 09:55 10:55 14:55 15:57 17:32 18:32 19:52
Wellingborough Sheep St (Stop H) 06:21 07:11 08:47 09:56 10:56 14:56 15:58 17:33 18:33 19:53
Wellingborough Church Street Interchange (Bay A) 06:22 07:12 08:49 09:58 10:58 14:58 16:00 17:35 18:35 19:55

Wellingborough - Rushden - Irthlingborough - Finedon - Kettering

Wellingborough Church Street Interchange (Bay A) 06:25 08:04 09:06 then hourly until 14:06 15:11 16:38 17:38 18:38
Wellingborough Church Street Interchange (Bay J) 06:25 08:04 09:06 14:06 15:11 16:38 17:38 18:38
Wellingborough Post Office (Stop F) 06:25 08:04 09:06 14:06 15:11 16:38 17:38 18:38
Wellingborough Castle Way (Stop G) 06:26 08:05 09:07 14:07 15:12 16:39 17:39 18:39
Wellingborough, opp Broadway 06:27 08:06 09:08 14:08 15:13 16:40 17:40 18:40
Wellingborough, opp Denington Road 06:28 08:07 09:09 14:09 15:14 16:41 17:41 18:41
Wellingborough, o/s The Dog & Duck PH 06:29 08:08 09:10 14:10 15:15 16:42 17:42 18:42
Little Irchester, o/s Cottage Inn 06:30 08:09 09:11 14:11 15:16 16:43 17:43 18:43
Little Irchester, o/s 37 London Road 06:31 08:10 09:12 14:12 15:17 16:44 17:44 18:44
Irchester, o/s Country Park 06:34 08:13 09:15 14:15 15:20 16:47 17:47 18:47
Irchester Gipsy Lane (o/s 48) 06:35 08:14 09:16 14:16 15:21 16:48 17:48 18:48
Irchester Gipsy Lane Turn (NE-bound) 06:36 08:15 09:17 14:17 15:22 16:49 17:49 18:49
Irchester, opp Thrift Street 06:38 08:17 09:19 14:19 15:24 16:51 17:51 18:51
Irchester, o/s Vicarage 06:38 08:18 09:19 14:19 15:24 16:51 17:51 18:51
Irchester, adj Biscay Close 06:39 08:18 09:20 14:20 15:25 16:52 17:52 18:52
Irchester, adj Station House 06:39 08:19 09:21 14:21 15:26 16:53 17:53 18:53
Knuston, opp Alton Centre 06:41 08:22 09:22 14:22 15:27 16:54 17:54 18:54
Rushden, adj Westfield Avenue 06:41 08:23 09:23 14:23 15:28 16:55 17:55 18:55
Rushden, adj Highfield Road 06:42 08:24 09:23 14:23 15:28 16:55 17:55 18:55
Rushden, opp Blackfriars 06:42 08:24 09:24 14:24 15:29 16:56 17:56 18:56
Rushden, adj St Margarets Avenue 06:43 08:25 09:24 14:24 15:29 16:56 17:56 18:56
Rushden, opp The Viking PH 06:43 08:26 09:25 14:25 15:30 16:57 17:57 18:57
Rushden, opp Farnham Drive 06:44 08:27 09:26 14:26 15:31 16:58 17:58 18:58
Rushden, opp Redding Close 06:44 08:27 09:26 14:26 15:31 16:58 17:58 18:58
Rushden, adj Lodge Road 06:45 08:28 09:27 14:27 15:32 16:59 17:59 18:59
Rushden, adj Abbey Way 06:46 08:29 09:28 14:28 15:33 17:00 18:00 19:00
Rushden, opp South End Infant School 06:47 08:30 09:29 14:29 15:34 17:01 18:01 19:01
Rushden, adj Wymington Road 06:48 08:32 09:31 14:31 15:36 17:03 18:03 19:03
Rushden Skinners Hill Layby (Bay 1) 06:50 08:34 09:33 14:33 15:38 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:13
Rushden Skinners Hill Layby (Bay 1) 06:52 08:36 09:36 14:36 15:42 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:13
Rushden, o/s Barwick House 06:52 08:36 09:36 14:36 15:42 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:13
Rushden, adj Station Road 06:53 08:37 09:37 14:37 15:43 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:14
Rushden, o/s Asda 06:54 08:38 09:38 14:38 15:44 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:15
Rushden, adj Fletcher Road 06:55 08:39 09:39 14:39 15:45 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:16
Rushden, adj Moor Road 06:55 08:39 09:39 14:39 15:45 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:16
Rushden, opp Knuston Drive 06:57 08:41 09:41 14:41 15:47 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:18
Rushden, adj Foxwood Close 06:58 08:42 09:42 14:42 15:48 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:19
Rushden, opp Keats Way 06:59 08:43 09:43 14:43 15:49 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:20
Rushden, opp Saxonlea Close 06:59 08:43 09:43 14:43 15:49 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:20
Rushden, opp White Arches Caravans 07:00 08:44 09:44 14:44 15:50 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:21
Rushden, o/s Waitrose 07:04 08:48 09:48 14:48 15:54 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:25
Rushden Lakes (Stop 1) 07:07 08:51 09:51 14:51 15:57 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:28
Higham Ferrers, adj Northampton Road 07:12 08:56 09:56 14:56 16:02 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:33
Higham Ferrers, nr The Green Dragon Hotel 07:14 08:58 09:58 14:58 16:04 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:35
Higham Ferrers, adj Cemetery Lane 07:15 08:58 09:58 14:58 16:05 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:35
Higham Ferrers, opp Simpson Avenue 07:16 09:00 10:00 15:00 16:06 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:36
Higham Ferrers A45 Roundabout (N-bound) 07:18 09:01 10:01 15:01 16:07 17:33 18:33 19:33 20:37
Irthlingborough, o/s 143 Addington Road 07:24 09:05 10:05 15:05 16:13 17:39 18:38 19:38 20:41
Irthlingborough, o/s Laundry 07:26 09:06 10:06 15:06 16:14 17:40 18:39 19:39 20:42
Irthlingborough, adj Recreation Ground 07:28 09:08 10:08 15:08 16:16 17:42 18:41 19:41 20:43
Irthlingborough, adj Palmer Avenue 07:29 09:08 10:08 15:08 16:16 17:42 18:41 19:41 20:43
Irthlingborough, opp Laundry 07:30 09:09 10:09 15:09 16:16 17:42 18:41 19:41 20:43
Irthlingborough, opp 143 Addington Road 07:32 09:10 10:10 15:10 16:17 17:43 18:42 19:42 20:44
Irthlingborough, opp Knightlands Road 07:34 09:11 10:11 15:11 16:18 17:44 18:43 19:43 20:45
Irthlingborough, adj Church Street 07:36 09:13 10:13 15:13 16:19 17:45 18:44 19:44 20:46
Irthlingborough, opp Holbush Way 07:36 09:14 10:14 15:14 16:19 17:45 18:44 19:44 20:46
Irthlingborough, o/s Huxlow School 07:37 09:15 10:15 15:15 16:20 17:46 18:45 19:45 20:46
Finedon, opp Dolben Arms PH 07:42 09:22 10:22 15:22 16:23 17:49 18:48 19:48 20:49
Finedon, adj High Street 07:43 09:23 10:23 15:23 16:24 17:50 18:49 19:49 20:50
Burton Latimer, opp Brooks Close 07:50 09:23 10:23 15:23 16:29 17:55 18:54 19:54 20:55
Burton Latimer, adj Newman Street 06:45 07:51 09:24 10:24 15:24 16:30 17:56 18:55 19:55 20:56
Burton Latimer, opp Orbit Mews 06:45 07:51 09:24 10:24 15:24 16:30 17:56 18:55 19:55 20:56
Burton Latimer, opp Langley Court 06:46 07:52 09:25 10:25 15:25 16:30 17:56 18:55 19:55 20:56
Burton Latimer, adj Finedon Street 06:46 07:52 09:25 10:25 15:25 16:31 17:57 18:56 19:56 20:57
Burton Latimer, opp Shannon Way 06:47 07:53 09:26 10:26 15:26 16:31 17:57 18:56 19:56 20:57
Burton Latimer, o/s Glebe General Store 06:48 07:54 09:27 10:27 15:27 16:32 17:58 18:57 19:57 20:58
Burton Latimer Polwell Lane (N-bound) 06:50 07:55 09:29 10:29 15:29 16:33 17:59 18:58 19:58 20:59
Barton Seagrave, opp Grosvenor Road 06:52 07:57 09:31 10:31 15:31 16:35 18:01 18:59 19:59 21:00
Barton Seagrave Polwell Lane (o/s 62) 06:52 07:58 09:31 10:31 15:31 16:35 18:01 18:59 19:59 21:00
Barton Seagrave, adj St Botolph's Road 06:53 07:59 09:32 10:32 15:32 16:36 18:02 19:00 20:00 21:01
Barton Seagrave, opp Castle Way 06:53 07:59 09:33 10:33 15:33 16:37 18:03 19:01 20:01 21:02
Barton Seagrave Hall (opp) 06:54 08:00 09:34 10:34 15:34 16:38 18:04 19:02 20:02 21:03
Kettering, o/s Wicksteed Park 06:57 08:04 09:37 10:37 15:37 16:41 18:07 19:05 20:05 21:06
Kettering, adj Netherfield Road 06:58 08:05 09:38 10:38 15:38 16:42 18:08 19:06 20:06 21:07
Kettering, opp Woodcroft Scout Centre 06:58 08:06 09:38 10:38 15:38 16:42 18:08 19:06 20:06 21:07
Kettering, adj Roundhill Road 07:00 08:08 09:40 10:40 15:40 16:44 18:10 19:08 20:08 21:09
Kettering, opp St Mary's Hospital 07:02 08:11 09:42 10:42 15:42 16:46 18:12 19:10 20:10 21:11
Kettering, o/s Police Station 07:03 08:13 09:43 10:43 15:43 16:47 18:13 19:11 20:11 21:12
Kettering Bus Interchange (Stop 11) 07:05 08:15 09:45 10:45 15:45 16:49 18:15 19:13 20:13 21:14
Operates on Northamptonshire Schooldays only

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information