🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

49 - Silverburn - Thornliebank - Shawlands

A bus service operated by Glasgow Citybus

Map

Silverburn - Shawlands

Pollok Silverburn Bus Station (Stance 5) 07:25 08:45 10:08 then hourly until 18:08 19:30
Priesthill, opp Hartstone Road 07:26 08:46 10:09 18:09 19:31
Priesthill, after Peat Road 07:26 08:46 10:09 18:09 19:31
Priesthill, before Linhead Drive 07:27 08:47 10:10 18:10 19:32
Priesthill Avenue (after) 07:27 08:47 10:10 18:10 19:32
Priesthill Crescent (after) 07:28 08:48 10:11 18:11 19:33
Priesthill, opp Neilston Avenue 07:29 08:49 10:12 18:12 19:34
Priesthill, opp Elliston Avenue 07:29 08:49 10:12 18:12 19:34
Priesthill, after Glenmuir Drive 07:30 08:50 10:13 18:13 19:34
Priesthill Cleeves Quadrant (opp 190) 07:30 08:50 10:13 18:13 19:35
Priesthill, before Cleeves Road 07:31 08:51 10:14 18:14 19:35
Nitshill Road (before) 07:31 08:51 10:14 18:14 19:36
Nitshill, after Cleeves Road 07:32 08:52 10:15 18:15 19:36
S Nitshill, opp Woodhead Road 07:32 08:52 10:15 18:15 19:36
S Nitshill, opp Willowford Road 07:33 08:53 10:16 18:16 19:37
S Nitshill, opp Weensmoor Road 07:33 08:53 10:16 18:16 19:37
S Nitshill, after Whitriggs Road 07:34 08:54 10:17 18:17 19:38
S Nitshill, before Craigflower Road 07:35 08:55 10:18 18:18 19:38
S Nitshill, at Whinfield Road 07:35 08:55 10:18 18:18 19:39
S Nitshill, before Whitacres Road 07:35 08:55 10:18 18:18 19:39
Darnley, before Waukglen Place 07:37 08:57 10:20 18:20 19:40
Darnley, opp Waukglen Drive 07:37 08:57 10:20 18:20 19:40
Southpark, at Bellflower Place 07:38 08:58 10:21 18:21 19:41
Darnley, after Waukglen Crescent 07:38 08:58 10:21 18:21 19:41
Darnley, before Leggatston Drive 07:39 08:59 10:22 18:22 19:42
Darnley, opp B&Q Superstore 07:39 08:59 10:22 18:22 19:42
Thornliebank, before Kyleakin Road 07:41 09:01 10:24 18:24 19:44
Thornliebank, opp Dornie Drive 07:41 09:01 10:24 18:24 19:44
Thornliebank Ind est (at) 07:41 09:01 10:24 18:24 19:44
Thornliebank, opp Rouken Glen Road 07:42 09:02 10:25 18:25 19:45
Thornliebank, after Spiersbridge Avenue 07:43 09:03 10:26 18:26 19:46
Thornliebank, after Eastwood Crescent 07:44 09:04 10:27 18:27 19:47
Thornliebank, before Bangorshill Street 07:44 09:04 10:27 18:27 19:47
Thornliebank, at Hutchisons Playing Fields 07:46 09:06 10:29 18:29 19:49
Thornliebank, at Banchory Avenue 07:46 09:06 10:29 18:29 19:49
Thornliebank, after Garvock Drive 07:47 09:07 10:30 18:30 19:50
Thornliebank, opp Mansewood Road 07:47 09:07 10:30 18:30 19:50
Thornliebank, opp Harriet place 07:48 09:08 10:31 18:31 19:51
Pollokshaws West Station (at) 07:49 09:09 10:32 18:32 19:52
Pollokshaws, opp Christian Street 07:49 09:09 10:32 18:32 19:52
Pollokshaws, opp Leckie Street 07:50 09:10 10:33 18:33 19:53
Shawlands Railway Station (at) 07:51 09:11 10:34 18:34 19:54
Shawlands, after Midlothian Drive 07:52 09:12 10:35 18:35 19:55
Shawlands, at Old Parish Church 07:53 09:13 10:36 18:36 19:56
Shawlands, opp Quentin Street 07:54 09:14 10:37 18:37 19:57

Shawlands - Silverburn

Shawlands, opp Quentin Street 07:55 09:25 10:37 then hourly until 18:37
Shawlands Cross (at) 07:57 09:27 10:39 18:39
Shawlands, before Eastwood Avenue 07:57 09:27 10:39 18:39
Shawlands Railway Station (opp) 07:58 09:28 10:40 18:40
Pollokshaws, after Haggs Road 07:59 09:29 10:41 18:41
Pollokshaws, after Christian Street 08:00 09:30 10:42 18:42
Pollokshaws West Station (opp) 08:01 09:31 10:43 18:43
Thornliebank, before Harriet place 08:02 09:32 10:44 18:44
Thornliebank, after Mansewood Road 08:03 09:33 10:45 18:45
Thornliebank, after Bemersyde Avenue 08:04 09:34 10:46 18:46
Thornliebank, opp Banchory Avenue 08:04 09:34 10:46 18:46
Thornliebank, opp Hutchisons Playing Fields 08:04 09:34 10:46 18:46
Thornliebank, at Eastwood cemetery 08:06 09:36 10:48 18:48
Thornliebank, opp Bangorshill Street 08:06 09:36 10:48 18:48
Thornliebank, opp Eastwood Crescent 08:07 09:37 10:49 18:49
Thornliebank, opp Spiersbridge Avenue 08:07 09:37 10:49 18:49
Thornliebank, before Rouken Glen Road 08:08 09:38 10:50 18:50
Thornliebank, opp Brackenrig Road 08:09 09:39 10:51 18:51
Thornliebank, before Inverewe Avenue 08:09 09:39 10:51 18:51
Thornliebank, at Church of Saint Loiuse 08:10 09:40 10:52 18:52
Darnley, at B&Q Superstore 08:11 09:41 10:53 18:53
Darnley, after Leggatston Drive 08:12 09:42 10:54 18:54
Darnley, opp Waukglen Crescent 08:13 09:43 10:55 18:55
Southpark, opp Bellflower Place 08:13 09:43 10:55 18:55
Darnley, before Waukglen Drive 08:13 09:43 10:55 18:55
Darnley, opp Waukglen Place 08:14 09:44 10:56 18:56
S Nitshill, opp Whitacres Road 08:15 09:45 10:57 18:57
S Nitshill, opp Whinfield Road 08:15 09:45 10:57 18:57
S Nitshill, after Craigflower Road 08:16 09:46 10:58 18:58
S Nitshill, before Parkmanor Avenue 08:16 09:46 10:58 18:58
S Nitshill, after Weensmoor Road 08:17 09:47 10:59 18:59
S Nitshill, after Willowford Road 08:17 09:47 10:59 18:59
S Nitshill, before Woodhead Road 08:18 09:48 11:00 19:00
Nitshill, opp Cleeves Road 08:18 09:48 11:00 19:00
Priesthill, opp Cleeves Quadrant 08:19 09:49 11:01 19:01
Priesthill, after Cleeves Road 08:19 09:49 11:01 19:01
Priesthill Cleeves Quadrant (before 126) 08:20 09:50 11:02 19:02
Priesthill, before Glenmuir Drive 08:20 09:50 11:02 19:02
Priesthill, before Elliston Avenue 08:21 09:51 11:03 19:03
Priesthill, after Neilston Avenue 08:21 09:51 11:03 19:03
Priesthill, before Ravenscraig Drive 08:22 09:52 11:04 19:04
Priesthill Avenue (opp) 08:22 09:52 11:04 19:04
Priesthill, before Linhead Drive 08:23 09:53 11:05 19:05
Priesthill, before Househillmuir Road 08:23 09:53 11:05 19:05
Priesthill Road (opp) 08:23 09:53 11:05 19:05
Priesthill, after Hartstone Road 08:24 09:54 11:06 19:06
Pollok Silverburn Bus Station (Stance 5) 08:25 09:55 11:07 19:07

Timetable data from West Coast Motors, 29 July 2020

Glasgow Citybus