bustimes.org

49 - West Bromwich - Langley - Causeway Green - Brandhall - Bearwood

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

West Bromwich - Bearwood

W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand M) 05:53 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:35 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 then every 30 minutes until 14:20 14:50 15:18 15:40 16:08 16:38 17:03 17:28 17:50 18:15 18:40 then every 30 minutes until 23:10
W Bromwich, adj Sandwell College 05:55 06:27 06:47 07:07 07:37 07:52 08:23 08:52 09:22 14:22 14:52 15:20 15:42 16:10 16:40 17:05 17:30 17:52 18:18 18:42 23:12
W Bromwich, adj Boulton Rd 05:56 06:28 06:48 07:08 07:38 07:53 08:24 08:53 09:23 14:23 14:53 15:21 15:43 16:11 16:41 17:06 17:31 17:53 18:19 18:43 23:13
W Bromwich, before Kelvin Way 05:56 06:28 06:48 07:08 07:38 07:54 08:25 08:54 09:24 14:24 14:54 15:22 15:44 16:12 16:42 17:07 17:32 17:54 18:20 18:43 23:13
W Bromwich, opp Grice St 05:57 06:29 06:49 07:09 07:39 07:55 08:26 08:55 09:25 14:25 14:55 15:23 15:45 16:13 16:43 17:08 17:33 17:55 18:21 18:44 23:14
W Bromwich, adj Hackett Drive 05:58 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:40 07:56 08:27 08:56 09:26 14:26 14:56 15:24 15:46 16:14 16:44 17:09 17:34 17:56 18:22 18:45 23:15
W Bromwich, opp West End Ave 05:59 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:41 07:57 08:28 08:57 09:27 14:27 14:57 15:25 15:47 16:15 16:45 17:10 17:35 17:57 18:23 18:46 23:16
Rood End, opp Oldbury Cemetery 06:00 06:32 06:52 07:12 07:42 07:58 08:29 08:58 09:28 14:28 14:58 15:26 15:48 16:16 16:46 17:11 17:36 17:58 18:24 18:47 23:17
Rood End, opp Vernon Rd 06:01 06:33 06:53 07:13 07:43 07:59 08:30 08:59 09:29 14:29 14:59 15:27 15:49 16:18 16:48 17:13 17:38 18:00 18:25 18:48 23:18
Rood End, after Tat Bank Crossroads 06:02 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:44 08:01 08:32 09:00 09:30 14:30 15:00 15:28 15:50 16:19 16:49 17:14 17:39 18:01 18:27 18:49 23:19
Rood End, adj Richmond Hill 06:03 06:35 06:55 07:15 07:45 08:01 08:32 09:01 09:31 14:31 15:01 15:29 15:51 16:20 16:50 17:15 17:40 18:02 18:27 18:50 23:20
Langley Green, opp Jackson St 06:04 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:46 08:03 08:34 09:02 09:32 14:32 15:02 15:30 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:17 17:42 18:04 18:29 18:51 23:21
Langley Green, adj Primrose Bank 06:04 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:46 08:03 08:34 09:02 09:32 14:32 15:03 15:31 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:18 17:43 18:05 18:29 18:51 23:21
Langley Green Rd (opp) 06:05 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:47 08:05 08:36 09:04 09:34 14:34 15:04 15:32 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:19 17:44 18:06 18:31 18:52 23:22
Causeway Green, adj Grosvenor Rd 06:06 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:48 08:06 08:37 09:05 09:34 14:34 15:05 15:33 15:55 16:26 16:56 17:21 17:46 18:08 18:32 18:53 23:23
Causeway Green, before Wolverhampton Rd Eastside 06:06 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:48 08:06 08:37 09:05 09:35 14:35 15:06 15:34 15:56 16:27 16:57 17:22 17:47 18:09 18:32 18:53 23:23
Causeway Green, after Wolverhampton Rd Westside 06:07 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:49 08:07 08:38 09:06 09:36 14:36 15:07 15:35 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:22 17:47 18:09 18:33 18:54 23:24
Bristnall Fields, adj Falcon Rd 06:08 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:50 08:09 08:40 09:08 09:37 14:37 15:09 15:37 15:59 16:30 17:00 17:25 17:50 18:12 18:35 18:55 23:25
Bristnall Fields, adj Ferndale Rd 06:09 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:51 08:09 08:40 09:08 09:38 14:38 15:10 15:38 16:00 16:31 17:01 17:26 17:51 18:13 18:35 18:56 23:26
Hurst Green, adj Mayfield Rd 06:10 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:52 08:11 08:42 09:10 09:39 14:39 15:12 15:40 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:27 17:52 18:14 18:37 18:57 23:27
Hurst Green Rd (before) 06:10 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:52 08:11 08:42 09:10 09:39 14:39 15:12 15:40 16:02 16:33 17:03 17:28 17:53 18:15 18:37 18:57 23:27
Hurst Green, before M5 Flyover 06:11 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:53 08:12 08:43 09:11 09:40 14:40 15:13 15:41 16:03 16:34 17:04 17:29 17:54 18:16 18:38 18:58 23:28
Brandhall, opp Pitfields Close 06:11 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:53 08:13 08:44 09:12 09:41 14:41 15:15 15:43 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:30 17:55 18:17 18:39 18:58 23:28
Brandhall, nr Malvern Road 06:12 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:54 08:14 08:45 09:13 09:42 14:42 15:16 15:44 16:06 16:37 17:07 17:32 17:57 18:19 18:40 18:59 23:29
Brandhall, on Foley Drive 06:13 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:55 08:15 08:46 09:14 09:43 14:43 15:17 15:45 16:07 16:38 17:08 17:33 17:58 18:20 18:41 19:00 23:30
Brandhall, adj Worcester Rd 06:14 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:56 08:16 08:47 09:15 09:44 14:44 15:18 15:46 16:08 16:39 17:09 17:34 17:59 18:21 19:01 23:31
Brandhall, opp Brennand Rd 06:14 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:56 08:16 08:47 09:15 09:44 14:44 15:19 15:47 16:09 16:40 17:10 17:35 18:00 18:22 19:01 23:31
Brandhall Junior School (adj) 06:15 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:57 08:18 08:49 09:17 09:46 14:46 15:20 15:48 16:10 16:41 17:11 17:36 18:01 18:23 19:02 23:32
Brandhall, opp Bodenham Rd 06:15 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:57 08:18 08:49 09:17 09:46 14:46 15:21 15:49 16:11 16:42 17:12 17:37 18:02 18:24 19:02 23:32
Brandhall, opp Perry Hill Rd 06:16 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:58 08:19 08:50 09:18 09:47 14:47 15:22 15:50 16:12 16:43 17:13 17:38 18:03 18:25 19:03 23:33
Brandhall, before Stanley Rd 06:17 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:59 08:20 08:51 09:19 09:48 14:48 15:23 15:52 16:14 16:45 17:15 17:40 18:05 18:27 19:04 23:34
Warley Woods, after Wolverhampton Rd 06:18 06:50 07:10 07:30 08:00 08:22 08:53 09:21 09:50 14:50 15:24 15:54 16:16 16:47 17:17 17:42 18:07 18:29 19:05 23:35
Warley Woods, before Harborne Rd 06:19 06:51 07:11 07:31 08:01 08:23 08:54 09:22 09:51 14:51 15:25 15:55 16:17 16:48 17:18 17:43 18:08 18:30 19:06 23:36
Warley Woods, opp Beechwood Rd 06:20 06:52 07:12 07:32 08:02 08:24 08:55 09:23 09:52 14:52 15:27 15:56 16:18 16:49 17:19 17:44 18:09 18:31 19:07 23:37
Warley Woods, before Galton Rd 06:20 06:52 07:12 07:32 08:02 08:25 08:56 09:24 09:53 14:53 15:28 15:57 16:19 16:50 17:20 17:45 18:10 18:32 19:07 23:37
Bearwood, adj Galton Rd 06:21 06:53 07:13 07:33 08:03 08:26 08:57 09:25 09:54 14:54 15:29 15:58 16:20 16:51 17:21 17:46 18:11 18:33 19:08 23:38
Bearwood Lordswood Rd (Stop BW) 06:22 06:54 07:14 07:34 08:04 08:27 08:58 09:26 09:55 14:55 15:30 16:00 16:22 16:53 17:23 17:48 18:13 18:35 19:09 23:39

Bearwood - West Bromwich

Bearwood Lordswood Rd (Stop BW) 06:22 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:05 08:30 09:00 09:30 09:58 then every 30 minutes until 14:28 15:00 15:35 16:05 16:30 16:57 17:27 17:50 18:15 18:40 19:10 19:40 then every 30 minutes until 23:40
Bearwood Poplar Road (Stop BZ1) 06:22 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:05 08:30 09:00 09:30 09:58 14:28 15:00 15:35 16:05 16:30 16:57 17:27 17:50 18:15 18:40 19:10 19:40 23:40
Bearwood Sherwood Rd (Stop BF) 06:22 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:05 08:30 09:00 09:30 09:58 14:28 15:00 15:35 16:05 16:30 16:57 17:27 17:50 18:15 18:40 19:10 19:40 23:40
Bearwood St Mary's Church (Stop BH) 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:06 08:31 09:01 09:31 09:59 14:29 15:01 15:36 16:06 16:31 16:58 17:28 17:51 18:16 18:41 19:11 19:41 23:41
Bearwood, before Wigorn Rd 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:06 08:31 09:01 09:31 09:59 14:29 15:01 15:36 16:06 16:31 16:58 17:28 17:51 18:16 18:41 19:11 19:41 23:41
Warley Woods, adj Long Hyde Rd 06:24 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:07 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:00 14:30 15:02 15:37 16:07 16:32 16:59 17:29 17:52 18:17 18:42 19:12 19:42 23:42
Warley Woods, opp Galton Rd 06:24 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:08 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:01 14:31 15:03 15:38 16:08 16:33 17:00 17:30 17:53 18:18 18:43 19:13 19:42 23:42
Warley Woods, adj Beechwood Rd 06:25 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:09 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:02 14:32 15:04 15:39 16:09 16:34 17:01 17:31 17:54 18:19 18:44 19:14 19:43 23:43
Warley Woods, after Harborne Rd 06:26 06:47 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:11 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:04 14:34 15:06 15:41 16:11 16:36 17:03 17:33 17:56 18:20 18:45 19:15 19:44 23:44
Warley Woods, before Wolverhampton Rd 06:27 06:48 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:12 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:05 14:35 15:07 15:42 16:12 16:37 17:04 17:33 17:56 18:21 18:46 19:16 19:45 23:45
Brandhall, after Stanley Rd 06:29 06:50 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:14 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:07 14:37 15:09 15:44 16:14 16:39 17:06 17:35 17:58 18:23 18:48 19:18 19:47 23:47
Brandhall, before Perry Hill Rd 06:29 06:51 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:15 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:08 14:38 15:10 15:45 16:15 16:40 17:07 17:36 17:59 18:24 18:49 19:19 19:47 23:47
Brandhall, adj Bodenham Rd 06:30 06:52 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:16 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:09 14:39 15:11 15:46 16:16 16:41 17:08 17:37 18:00 18:25 18:50 19:20 19:48 23:48
Brandhall Junior School (opp) 06:31 06:52 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:17 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:10 14:40 15:12 15:47 16:17 16:42 17:09 17:38 18:01 18:25 18:50 19:20 19:49 23:49
Brandhall, adj Brennand Rd 06:32 06:54 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:18 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:11 14:41 15:13 15:48 16:18 16:43 17:10 17:39 18:02 18:27 18:52 19:22 19:50 23:50
Brandhall, opp Worcester Rd 06:32 06:54 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:19 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:12 14:42 15:14 15:49 16:19 16:44 17:11 17:40 18:03 18:27 18:52 19:22 19:50 23:50
Brandhall, opp Tame Rd 06:33 06:55 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:20 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:13 14:43 15:15 15:50 16:20 16:45 17:12 17:41 18:04 18:28 18:53 19:23 19:51 23:51
Brandhall, at Foley Drive 06:00 06:34 06:56 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:21 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:14 14:44 15:16 15:51 16:21 16:46 17:13 17:42 18:05 18:29 18:54 19:24 19:52 23:52
Brandhall, after Malvern Road 06:00 06:34 06:57 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:22 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:15 14:45 15:17 15:52 16:22 16:47 17:14 17:43 18:06 18:30 18:55 19:24 19:52 23:52
Brandhall, adj Pitfields Close 06:01 06:35 06:57 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:23 08:48 09:17 09:47 10:15 14:45 15:17 15:52 16:23 16:48 17:15 17:44 18:07 18:30 18:55 19:25 19:53 23:53
Hurst Green, after M5 Flyover 06:01 06:35 06:58 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:24 08:49 09:18 09:48 10:16 14:46 15:18 15:53 16:24 16:49 17:16 17:45 18:08 18:31 18:56 19:25 19:53 23:53
Hurst Green Rd (after) 06:02 06:36 06:59 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:25 08:50 09:19 09:49 10:17 14:47 15:19 15:54 16:25 16:50 17:17 17:46 18:09 18:32 18:57 19:26 19:54 23:54
Hurst Green, opp Mayfield Rd 06:03 06:37 06:59 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:26 08:51 09:20 09:50 10:18 14:48 15:20 15:55 16:26 16:51 17:18 17:47 18:10 18:32 18:57 19:27 19:55 23:55
Bristnall Fields, opp Ferndale Rd 06:03 06:37 07:00 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:27 08:52 09:21 09:51 10:19 14:49 15:21 15:56 16:27 16:52 17:19 17:48 18:11 18:33 18:58 19:27 19:55 23:55
Bristnall Fields, opp Falcon Rd 06:04 06:38 07:01 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:28 08:53 09:22 09:52 10:20 14:50 15:22 15:57 16:28 16:53 17:20 17:49 18:12 18:34 18:59 19:28 19:56 23:56
Causeway Green, before Wolverhampton Rd Westside 06:05 06:39 07:02 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:31 08:56 09:24 09:54 10:22 14:52 15:24 15:59 16:30 16:55 17:22 17:51 18:14 18:35 19:00 19:29 19:57 23:57
Causeway Green, after Grosvenor Rd 06:06 06:40 07:04 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:32 08:57 09:25 09:55 10:23 14:53 15:25 16:00 16:32 16:57 17:24 17:53 18:16 18:37 19:02 19:30 19:58 23:58
Langley Green Rd (before) 06:07 06:41 07:04 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:33 08:58 09:26 09:56 10:24 14:54 15:26 16:01 16:32 16:57 17:24 17:53 18:16 18:37 19:02 19:31 19:59 23:59
Langley Green, opp Primrose Bank 06:07 06:41 07:05 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:34 08:59 09:27 09:57 10:25 14:55 15:27 16:02 16:34 16:59 17:26 17:55 18:18 18:38 19:03 19:31 19:59 23:59
Rood End, opp The Merrivale 06:09 06:43 07:07 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:37 09:02 09:29 09:59 10:27 14:57 15:29 16:04 16:36 17:01 17:28 17:57 18:20 18:40 19:05 19:33 20:01 00:01
Rood End, opp Richmond Hill 06:09 06:43 07:07 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:37 09:02 09:29 09:59 10:27 14:57 15:29 16:04 16:36 17:01 17:28 17:57 18:20 18:40 19:05 19:33 20:01 00:01
Rood End, adj Tat Bank Rd 06:10 06:44 07:08 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:38 09:03 09:30 10:00 10:28 14:58 15:30 16:05 16:37 17:02 17:29 17:58 18:21 18:41 19:06 19:34 20:02 00:02
Rood End, adj Vernon Rd 06:11 06:45 07:09 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:39 09:04 09:31 10:01 10:29 14:59 15:31 16:06 16:39 17:04 17:31 17:59 18:22 18:42 19:07 19:35 20:03 00:03
Rood End, adj Oldbury Cemetery 06:12 06:46 07:11 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:41 09:06 09:33 10:03 10:31 15:01 15:33 16:08 16:40 17:05 17:32 18:01 18:24 18:44 19:09 19:36 20:04 00:04
Smethwick, adj West Park Rd 06:13 06:47 07:11 07:37 07:57 08:18 08:42 09:07 09:33 10:03 10:31 15:01 15:33 16:08 16:41 17:06 17:33 18:01 18:24 18:44 19:09 19:37 20:05 00:05
W Bromwich, before West End Ave 06:13 06:47 07:12 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:42 09:07 09:34 10:04 10:32 15:02 15:34 16:09 16:42 17:07 17:34 18:02 18:25 18:45 19:10 19:37 20:05 00:05
W Bromwich, opp Hackett Drive 06:14 06:48 07:13 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:43 09:08 09:35 10:05 10:33 15:03 15:35 16:10 16:43 17:08 17:35 18:03 18:26 18:46 19:11 19:38 20:06 00:06
W Bromwich, adj Grice St 06:15 06:49 07:14 07:40 08:00 08:21 08:45 09:10 09:36 10:06 10:34 15:04 15:36 16:11 16:44 17:09 17:36 18:04 18:27 18:47 19:12 19:39 20:07 00:07
W Bromwich, after Kelvin Way 06:16 06:50 07:15 07:41 08:01 08:22 08:46 09:11 09:37 10:07 10:35 15:05 15:37 16:12 16:45 17:10 17:37 18:05 18:28 18:48 19:13 19:40 20:08 00:08
W Bromwich, opp Boulton Rd 06:17 06:51 07:16 07:42 08:02 08:23 08:47 09:12 09:38 10:08 10:36 15:06 15:38 16:13 16:47 17:12 17:39 18:06 18:29 18:49 19:14 19:41 20:09 00:09
W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand M) 06:20 06:54 07:20 07:46 08:06 08:27 08:51 09:16 09:42 10:12 10:40 15:10 15:42 16:17 16:51 17:16 17:43 18:10 18:33 18:53 19:18 19:44 20:12 00:12

Timetable data from National Express West Midlands/Bus Open Data Service, 24 October 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

National Express West Midlands