bustimes.org

49 - West Bromwich - Brandhall - Bearwood

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

West Bromwich - Bearwood

W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand M) 05:55 06:15 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:30 then every 20 minutes until 08:50 09:10 then every 20 minutes until 17:50 18:15 18:40 then every 30 minutes until 23:10
W Bromwich, adj Sandwell College 05:57 06:17 06:32 06:52 07:12 07:32 08:52 09:12 17:52 18:17 18:42 23:12
W Bromwich, adj Boulton Rd 05:58 06:18 06:33 06:53 07:13 07:33 08:53 09:13 17:53 18:18 18:43 23:13
W Bromwich, before Kelvin Way 05:58 06:18 06:33 06:53 07:13 07:34 08:54 09:14 17:54 18:19 18:43 23:13
W Bromwich, opp Grice St 05:59 06:19 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:35 08:55 09:15 17:55 18:20 18:44 23:14
W Bromwich, adj Hackett Drive 06:00 06:20 06:35 06:55 07:15 07:36 08:56 09:16 17:56 18:21 18:45 23:15
W Bromwich, opp West End Ave 06:01 06:21 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:37 08:57 09:17 17:57 18:22 18:46 23:16
Rood End, opp Oldbury Cemetery 06:02 06:22 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:38 08:58 09:18 17:58 18:23 18:47 23:17
Rood End, opp Vernon Rd 06:03 06:23 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:39 08:59 09:19 17:59 18:24 18:48 23:18
Rood End, after Tat Bank Crossroads 06:04 06:24 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:41 09:01 09:20 18:00 18:25 18:49 23:19
Rood End, adj Richmond Hill 06:05 06:25 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:41 09:01 09:21 18:01 18:26 18:50 23:20
Langley Green, opp Jackson St 06:06 06:26 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:43 09:03 09:22 18:02 18:27 18:51 23:21
Langley Green, adj Primrose Bank 06:06 06:26 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:43 09:03 09:22 18:02 18:27 18:51 23:21
Langley Green Rd (opp) 06:08 06:28 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:45 09:05 09:24 18:04 18:29 18:53 23:23
Causeway Green, adj Grosvenor Rd 06:08 06:28 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:45 09:05 09:24 18:04 18:29 18:53 23:23
Causeway Green, before Wolverhampton Rd Eastside 06:09 06:29 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:46 09:06 09:25 18:05 18:30 18:54 23:24
Causeway Green, after Wolverhampton Rd Westside 06:10 06:30 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:47 09:07 09:26 18:06 18:31 18:55 23:25
Bristnall Fields, adj Falcon Rd 06:11 06:31 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:48 09:08 09:27 18:07 18:32 18:56 23:26
Bristnall Fields, adj Ferndale Rd 06:12 06:32 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:49 09:09 09:28 18:08 18:33 18:56 23:26
Hurst Green, adj Mayfield Rd 06:12 06:32 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:49 09:09 09:29 18:09 18:34 18:57 23:27
Hurst Green Rd (before) 06:13 06:33 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:50 09:10 09:29 18:09 18:34 18:57 23:27
Hurst Green, before M5 Flyover 06:14 06:34 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:51 09:11 09:30 18:10 18:35 18:58 23:28
Brandhall, opp Pitfields Close 06:14 06:34 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:51 09:11 09:31 18:11 18:36 18:59 23:29
Brandhall, nr Malvern Road 06:15 06:35 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:52 09:12 09:32 18:12 18:37 18:59 23:29
Brandhall, on Foley Drive 06:16 06:36 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:53 09:13 09:33 18:13 18:38 19:00 23:30
Brandhall, adj Worcester Rd 06:17 06:37 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:54 09:14 09:34 18:14 18:39 19:00 23:30
Brandhall, opp Brennand Rd 06:17 06:37 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:54 09:14 09:34 18:14 18:39 19:01 23:31
Brandhall Junior School (adj) 06:18 06:38 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:55 09:15 09:35 18:15 18:40 19:02 23:32
Brandhall, opp Bodenham Rd 06:18 06:38 06:53 07:13 07:34 07:56 09:16 09:36 18:16 18:41 19:02 23:32
Brandhall, opp Perry Hill Rd 06:19 06:39 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:56 09:16 09:36 18:16 18:41 19:03 23:33
Brandhall, before Stanley Rd 06:20 06:40 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:57 09:17 09:37 18:17 18:42 19:03 23:33
Warley Woods, after Wolverhampton Rd 06:21 06:41 06:56 07:16 07:37 07:59 09:19 09:39 18:19 18:44 19:04 23:34
Warley Woods, before Harborne Rd 06:22 06:42 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:59 09:19 09:39 18:19 18:44 19:05 23:35
Warley Woods, opp Beechwood Rd 06:23 06:43 06:58 07:18 07:38 08:00 09:20 09:40 18:20 18:45 19:06 23:36
Warley Woods, before Galton Rd 06:23 06:43 06:58 07:18 07:39 08:01 09:21 09:41 18:21 18:46 19:06 23:36
Bearwood, adj Galton Rd 06:24 06:44 06:59 07:19 07:40 08:02 09:22 09:42 18:22 18:47 19:07 23:37
Bearwood Lordswood Rd (Stop BW) 06:25 06:45 07:00 07:20 07:41 08:03 09:23 09:43 18:23 18:48 19:08 23:38

Bearwood - West Bromwich

Bearwood Lordswood Rd (Stop BW) 06:25 06:45 07:05 then every 20 minutes until 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:50 19:10 19:40 then every 30 minutes until 23:40
Bearwood Poplar Road (Stop BZ1) 06:25 06:45 07:05 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:50 19:10 19:40 23:40
Bearwood Sherwood Rd (Stop BF) 06:25 06:45 07:05 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:50 19:10 19:40 23:40
Bearwood St Mary's Church (Stop BH) 06:26 06:46 07:06 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:51 19:11 19:40 23:40
Bearwood, before Wigorn Rd 06:26 06:46 07:06 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:51 19:11 19:41 23:41
Warley Woods, adj Long Hyde Rd 06:27 06:47 07:07 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:52 19:12 19:42 23:42
Warley Woods, opp Galton Rd 06:27 06:47 07:08 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:53 19:13 19:42 23:42
Warley Woods, adj Beechwood Rd 06:28 06:48 07:09 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:54 19:14 19:43 23:43
Warley Woods, after Harborne Rd 06:29 06:49 07:10 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:55 19:15 19:44 23:44
Warley Woods, before Wolverhampton Rd 06:30 06:50 07:11 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:56 19:16 19:45 23:45
Brandhall, after Stanley Rd 06:32 06:52 07:13 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:58 19:18 19:46 23:46
Brandhall, before Perry Hill Rd 06:32 06:52 07:14 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:59 19:19 19:47 23:47
Brandhall, adj Bodenham Rd 06:33 06:53 07:15 17:55 18:15 18:35 19:00 19:20 19:47 23:47
Brandhall Junior School (opp) 06:34 06:54 07:15 17:55 18:15 18:35 19:00 19:20 19:48 23:48
Brandhall, adj Brennand Rd 06:35 06:55 07:17 17:57 18:17 18:37 19:02 19:22 19:49 23:49
Brandhall, opp Worcester Rd 06:35 06:55 07:17 17:57 18:17 18:37 19:02 19:22 19:50 23:50
Brandhall, opp Tame Rd 06:36 06:56 07:18 17:58 18:18 18:38 19:03 19:23 19:50 23:50
Brandhall, at Foley Drive 06:37 06:57 07:19 17:59 18:19 18:39 19:04 19:24 19:51 23:51
Brandhall, after Malvern Road 06:37 06:57 07:19 17:59 18:19 18:39 19:04 19:24 19:51 23:51
Brandhall, adj Pitfields Close 06:38 06:58 07:20 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:05 19:25 19:52 23:52
Hurst Green, after M5 Flyover 06:39 06:59 07:21 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:06 19:25 19:52 23:52
Hurst Green Rd (after) 06:39 06:59 07:21 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:06 19:26 19:53 23:53
Hurst Green, opp Mayfield Rd 06:40 07:00 07:22 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:07 19:26 19:53 23:53
Bristnall Fields, opp Ferndale Rd 06:41 07:01 07:23 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:08 19:27 19:54 23:54
Bristnall Fields, opp Falcon Rd 06:41 07:01 07:23 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:08 19:27 19:54 23:54
Causeway Green, before Wolverhampton Rd Westside 06:43 07:03 07:25 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:10 19:29 19:56 23:56
Causeway Green, after Grosvenor Rd 06:44 07:05 07:27 18:07 18:26 18:46 19:11 19:30 19:57 23:57
Langley Green Rd (before) 06:45 07:06 07:28 18:08 18:27 18:47 19:12 19:30 19:57 23:57
Langley Green, opp Primrose Bank 06:46 07:07 07:29 18:09 18:28 18:48 19:13 19:31 19:58 23:58
Rood End, opp The Merrivale 06:48 07:10 07:32 18:12 18:30 18:50 19:15 19:33 20:00 00:00
Rood End, opp Richmond Hill 06:48 07:10 07:32 18:12 18:30 18:50 19:15 19:33 20:00 00:00
Rood End, adj Tat Bank Rd 06:49 07:11 07:33 18:13 18:31 18:51 19:16 19:34 20:01 00:01
Rood End, adj Vernon Rd 06:50 07:13 07:35 18:15 18:33 18:53 19:17 19:35 20:02 00:02
Rood End, adj Oldbury Cemetery 06:51 07:14 07:36 18:16 18:34 18:54 19:18 19:36 20:03 00:03
Smethwick, adj West Park Rd 06:52 07:15 07:37 18:17 18:35 18:55 19:18 19:36 20:03 00:03
W Bromwich, before West End Ave 06:53 07:16 07:38 18:18 18:36 18:56 19:19 19:37 20:04 00:04
W Bromwich, opp Hackett Drive 06:54 07:17 07:39 18:19 18:37 18:57 19:20 19:38 20:05 00:05
W Bromwich, adj Grice St 06:55 07:18 07:40 18:20 18:38 18:58 19:21 19:39 20:06 00:06
W Bromwich, after Kelvin Way 06:56 07:19 07:41 18:21 18:39 18:59 19:22 19:40 20:07 00:07
W Bromwich, opp Boulton Rd 06:56 07:19 07:41 18:21 18:39 18:59 19:22 19:40 20:07 00:07
W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand M) 07:00 07:23 07:45 18:25 18:43 19:03 19:26 19:44 20:11 00:11

Timetable data from National Express West Midlands/Bus Open Data Service, 16 February 2021

National Express West Midlands