bustimes.org

49 - West Bromwich - Langley - Causeway Green - Brandhall - Bearwood

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

West Bromwich - Bearwood

W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand M) 06:20 then every 30 minutes until 08:50 09:20 09:50 then every 20 minutes until 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 then every 30 minutes until 23:10
W Bromwich, adj Sandwell College 06:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 23:12
W Bromwich, adj Boulton Rd 06:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13 23:13
W Bromwich, before Kelvin Way 06:23 08:53 09:24 09:54 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:13 23:13
W Bromwich, opp Grice St 06:24 08:54 09:25 09:55 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:14 23:14
W Bromwich, adj Hackett Drive 06:25 08:55 09:26 09:56 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:15 23:15
W Bromwich, opp West End Ave 06:26 08:56 09:27 09:57 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:16 23:16
Rood End, opp Oldbury Cemetery 06:27 08:57 09:28 09:58 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:17 23:17
Rood End, opp Vernon Rd 06:28 08:58 09:29 09:59 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:18 23:18
Rood End, after Tat Bank Crossroads 06:29 08:59 09:30 10:00 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:19 23:19
Rood End, adj Richmond Hill 06:30 09:00 09:31 10:01 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:20 23:20
Langley Green, opp Jackson St 06:31 09:01 09:32 10:02 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:21 23:21
Langley Green, adj Primrose Bank 06:31 09:01 09:32 10:02 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:21 23:21
Langley Green Rd (opp) 06:33 09:03 09:34 10:04 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:23 23:23
Causeway Green, adj Grosvenor Rd 06:33 09:03 09:34 10:04 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:23 23:23
Causeway Green, before Wolverhampton Rd Eastside 06:34 09:04 09:35 10:05 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:24 23:24
Causeway Green, after Wolverhampton Rd Westside 06:35 09:05 09:36 10:06 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:25 23:25
Bristnall Fields, adj Falcon Rd 06:36 09:06 09:37 10:07 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:26 23:26
Bristnall Fields, adj Ferndale Rd 06:37 09:07 09:38 10:08 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:26 23:26
Hurst Green, adj Mayfield Rd 06:37 09:07 09:39 10:09 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:58 19:27 23:27
Hurst Green Rd (before) 06:38 09:08 09:39 10:09 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:27 23:27
Hurst Green, before M5 Flyover 06:39 09:09 09:40 10:10 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:28 23:28
Brandhall, opp Pitfields Close 06:39 09:09 09:41 10:11 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:00 19:29 23:29
Brandhall, nr Malvern Road 06:40 09:10 09:42 10:12 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:01 19:29 23:29
Brandhall, on Foley Drive 06:41 09:11 09:43 10:13 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:02 19:30 23:30
Brandhall, adj Worcester Rd 06:42 09:12 09:44 10:14 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:03 19:30 23:30
Brandhall, opp Brennand Rd 06:42 09:12 09:44 10:14 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:03 19:31 23:31
Brandhall Junior School (adj) 06:43 09:13 09:45 10:15 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:04 19:32 23:32
Brandhall, opp Bodenham Rd 06:43 09:13 09:46 10:16 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:05 18:36 19:04 19:32 23:32
Brandhall, opp Perry Hill Rd 06:44 09:14 09:46 10:16 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:05 19:33 23:33
Brandhall, before Stanley Rd 06:45 09:15 09:47 10:17 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:06 19:33 23:33
Warley Woods, after Wolverhampton Rd 06:46 09:16 09:49 10:19 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:08 18:39 19:07 19:34 23:34
Warley Woods, before Harborne Rd 06:47 09:17 09:49 10:19 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:08 19:35 23:35
Warley Woods, opp Beechwood Rd 06:48 09:18 09:50 10:20 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:09 19:36 23:36
Warley Woods, before Galton Rd 06:48 09:18 09:51 10:21 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:10 18:41 19:09 19:36 23:36
Bearwood, adj Galton Rd 06:49 09:19 09:52 10:22 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:11 18:42 19:10 19:37 23:37
Bearwood Lordswood Rd (Stop BW) 06:50 09:20 09:53 10:23 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:12 18:43 19:11 19:38 23:38

Bearwood - West Bromwich

Bearwood Lordswood Rd (Stop BW) 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:45 then every 20 minutes until 15:45 then every 30 minutes until 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:40 then every 30 minutes until 23:40
Bearwood Poplar Road (Stop BZ1) 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:45 15:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:40 23:40
Bearwood Sherwood Rd (Stop BF) 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:45 15:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:40 23:40
Bearwood St Mary's Church (Stop BH) 06:50 07:20 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:46 15:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:15 19:40 23:40
Bearwood, before Wigorn Rd 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:46 15:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:41 23:41
Warley Woods, adj Long Hyde Rd 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:47 15:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:42 23:42
Warley Woods, opp Galton Rd 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:48 15:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:17 19:42 23:42
Warley Woods, adj Beechwood Rd 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:49 15:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:18 19:43 23:43
Warley Woods, after Harborne Rd 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:50 15:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:19 19:44 23:44
Warley Woods, before Wolverhampton Rd 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:51 15:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:20 19:45 23:45
Brandhall, after Stanley Rd 06:56 07:26 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:53 15:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:21 19:46 23:46
Brandhall, before Perry Hill Rd 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:54 15:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:22 19:47 23:47
Brandhall, adj Bodenham Rd 06:57 07:27 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:55 15:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:22 19:47 23:47
Brandhall Junior School (opp) 06:58 07:28 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:55 15:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:23 19:48 23:48
Brandhall, adj Brennand Rd 06:59 07:29 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 09:57 15:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:24 19:49 23:49
Brandhall, opp Worcester Rd 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 09:57 15:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:25 19:50 23:50
Brandhall, opp Tame Rd 07:00 07:30 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 09:58 15:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:25 19:50 23:50
Brandhall, at Foley Drive 07:01 07:31 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 09:59 15:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:26 19:51 23:51
Brandhall, after Malvern Road 07:01 07:31 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 09:59 15:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:26 19:51 23:51
Brandhall, adj Pitfields Close 07:02 07:32 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:00 16:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:27 19:52 23:52
Hurst Green, after M5 Flyover 07:02 07:32 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:01 16:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:27 19:52 23:52
Hurst Green Rd (after) 07:03 07:33 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:01 16:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:28 19:53 23:53
Hurst Green, opp Mayfield Rd 07:03 07:33 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:02 16:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:28 19:53 23:53
Bristnall Fields, opp Ferndale Rd 07:04 07:34 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:03 16:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:29 19:54 23:54
Bristnall Fields, opp Falcon Rd 07:04 07:34 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:03 16:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:29 19:54 23:54
Causeway Green, before Wolverhampton Rd Westside 07:06 07:36 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:05 16:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:31 19:56 23:56
Causeway Green, after Grosvenor Rd 07:07 07:37 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:39 10:07 16:07 17:37 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:32 19:57 23:57
Langley Green Rd (before) 07:07 07:37 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:40 10:08 16:08 17:38 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:32 19:57 23:57
Langley Green, opp Primrose Bank 07:08 07:38 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:41 10:09 16:09 17:39 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:33 19:58 23:58
Rood End, opp The Merrivale 07:10 07:40 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:44 10:12 16:12 17:42 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:35 20:00 00:00
Rood End, opp Richmond Hill 07:10 07:40 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:44 10:12 16:12 17:42 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:35 20:00 00:00
Rood End, adj Tat Bank Rd 07:11 07:41 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:45 10:13 16:13 17:43 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:36 20:01 00:01
Rood End, adj Vernon Rd 07:12 07:42 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:46 10:14 16:14 17:44 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:37 20:02 00:02
Rood End, adj Oldbury Cemetery 07:13 07:43 08:15 08:45 09:16 09:48 10:16 16:16 17:46 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:38 20:03 00:03
Smethwick, adj West Park Rd 07:14 07:44 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:48 10:16 16:16 17:46 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:39 20:04 00:04
W Bromwich, before West End Ave 07:14 07:44 08:16 08:46 09:17 09:49 10:17 16:17 17:47 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:39 20:04 00:04
W Bromwich, opp Hackett Drive 07:15 07:45 08:17 08:47 09:18 09:50 10:18 16:18 17:48 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:40 20:05 00:05
W Bromwich, adj Grice St 07:16 07:46 08:18 08:48 09:19 09:51 10:19 16:19 17:49 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:41 20:06 00:06
W Bromwich, after Kelvin Way 07:17 07:47 08:19 08:49 09:20 09:52 10:20 16:20 17:50 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:42 20:07 00:07
W Bromwich, opp Boulton Rd 07:18 07:48 08:20 08:50 09:21 09:53 10:21 16:21 17:51 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:43 20:08 00:08
W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand M) 07:21 07:51 08:24 08:54 09:25 09:57 10:25 16:25 17:55 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:46 20:11 00:11

Timetable data from National Express West Midlands/Bus Open Data Service, 9 June 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

National Express West Midlands