bustimes.org

492 - Bury - Pilsworth via Hollins

A bus service operated by Tyrers Coaches

Map

Bury - Pilsworth via Hollins

Bury Interchange (Stand N) 08:40 09:55 then hourly until 16:55
Bury Town Hall (Stop Mm) 08:40 09:55 16:55
Fishpool, nr Parliament Street 08:41 09:56 16:56
Fishpool, o/s Holy Cross College 08:41 09:56 16:56
Fishpool, nr Gigg Lane 08:42 09:57 16:57
Redvales Road (opp) 08:42 09:57 16:57
Fletcher Fold, nr Shakespeare Avenue 08:43 09:58 16:58
Fletcher Fold Manchester Road (Stop C) 08:44 09:59 16:59
Fletcher Fold, opp Mount Zion Road 08:44 09:59 16:59
Blackford Bridge, opp Nuttall Square 08:44 09:59 16:59
Blackford Bridge (adj) 08:45 10:00 17:00
Hollins Lane (opp) 08:46 10:01 17:01
Hollins, opp Industrial Estate 08:46 10:01 17:01
Pilsworth, nr The Croft 08:47 10:02 17:02
Pilsworth, o/s Asda 08:49 10:04 17:04

Pilsworth - Bury via Hollins

Pilsworth, o/s Asda 08:50 10:05 then hourly until 17:05
Pilsworth, nr Aviation Road 08:51 10:06 17:06
Pilsworth, nr Borden Way 08:52 10:07 17:07
Hollins, adj Industrial Estate 08:52 10:07 17:07
Hollins Lane (nr) 08:53 10:08 17:08
Blackford Bridge (nr) 08:54 10:09 17:09
Blackford Bridge, o/s Nuttall Square 08:55 10:10 17:10
Fletcher Fold, nr Mount Zion Road 08:55 10:10 17:10
Fletcher Fold Manchester Road (Stop A) 08:56 10:11 17:11
Redvales, o/s Swan & Cemetery 08:57 10:12 17:12
Redvales Road (nr) 08:57 10:12 17:12
Fishpool, nr Radcliffe Road 08:58 10:13 17:13
Fishpool, opp Parliament Street 08:59 10:14 17:14
Bury Town Hall (Stop Nn) 09:00 10:15 17:15
Bury Interchange (Arrivals) 09:01 10:16 17:16

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Tyrers Coaches