bustimes.org

492 - Grange Road to Grange Road

A service operated by Arriva Merseyside

Map

Birkenhead, adj Grange Road 07:25 then every 30 minutes until 17:55 19:10 21:10
Birkenhead Bus Station (Stand 2) 07:26 17:56 19:11 21:11
Birkenhead Catherine Street (Stop B) 07:28 17:58 19:13 21:13
Birkenhead, adj Cook Street 07:30 18:00 19:15 21:15
Birkenhead, adj Oak Bank 07:31 18:01 19:16 21:16
Oxton, adj Woodchurch Road 07:33 18:03 19:18 21:18
Oxton, adj Lynn Bank 07:35 18:05 19:20 21:20
Oxton, adj Columbia Road 07:35 18:05 19:20 21:20
Oxton, adj Arnside Road 07:36 18:06 19:21 21:21
Oxton, adj Beresford Road 07:36 18:06 19:21 21:21
Oxton, adj Kingsmead Road 07:37 18:07 19:22 21:22
Oxton, opp Shrewsbury Close 07:37 18:07 19:22 21:22
Claughton, adj Tollemache Road 07:38 18:08 19:23 21:23
Claughton, adj Upton Road 07:39 18:09 19:24 21:24
Birkenhead Park, adj Bidston Avenue 07:40 18:10 19:25 21:25
Birkenhead, opp Plumer Drive 07:12 07:42 18:12 19:27 21:27
Birkenhead, adj Dundonald Street 07:12 07:42 18:12 19:27
Birkenhead, adj Arkle Road 07:13 07:43 18:13 19:28
Bidston, opp Challis Street 07:14 07:44 18:14 19:29
Bidston, adj Hoblyn Road 07:15 07:45 18:15 19:30
Bidston, opp Hurrell Road 07:16 07:46 18:16 19:31
Bidston Village Road (adj) 07:16 07:46 18:16 19:31
Bidston, nr Eleanor Road 07:17 07:47 18:17 19:32
Beechwood, adj Fender Way 07:18 07:48 18:18 19:33
Beechwood, adj St Oswalds Avenue 07:19 07:49 18:19 19:34
Beechwood, adj Bidston Green Drive 07:19 07:49 18:19 19:34
Beechwood Drive (adj) 07:21 07:51 18:21 19:36
Beechwood, adj Fifth Avenue 07:21 07:51 18:21 19:36
Beechwood, adj Third Avenue 07:22 07:52 18:22 19:37
Beechwood, adj Second Avenue 07:22 07:52 18:22 19:37
Beechwood, adj First Avenue 07:24 07:54 18:24 19:39
Noctorum Upton Station (Stop B) 07:24 07:54 18:24 19:39
Noctorum, adj Beryl Road 07:25 07:55 18:25 19:40
Noctorum, nr St Peters Way 07:26 07:56 18:26 19:41
Noctorum, nr Ormond Way 07:27 07:57 18:27 19:42
Noctorum, adj Westcott Way 07:27 07:57 18:27 19:42
Noctorum, adj Moorfields Avenue 07:28 07:58 18:28 19:43
Noctorum, opp Hogarth Drive 07:29 07:59 18:29 19:44
Oxton, adj Hargrave Avenue 07:30 08:00 18:30 19:45
Oxton, opp Flatt Lane 07:32 08:02 18:32 19:47
Oxton, nr Bidston Road 07:32 08:02 18:32 19:47
Oxton, adj Village Road 07:33 08:03 18:33 19:48
Oxton, opp Hillside View 07:33 08:03 18:33 19:48
Oxton, nr Rose Mount 07:34 08:04 18:34 19:49
Arno Hill, adj Fairview Road 07:36 08:06 18:36 19:51
Prenton, opp Moss Lane 07:37 08:07 18:37 19:52
Arno Hill, opp Gorsefield Road 07:38 08:08 18:38 19:53
Arno Hill, adj Heatherdale Close 07:39 08:09 18:39 19:54
Oxton, adj South Hill Road 07:40 08:10 18:40 19:55
Birkenhead, nr Town View 07:42 08:12 18:42 19:57
Birkenhead, adj Grange View 07:42 08:12 18:42 19:57
Birkenhead, adj Barton Street 07:44 08:14 18:44 19:59
Birkenhead, adj Whetstone Lane 07:45 08:15 18:45 20:00
Birkenhead, adj Clifton Crescent 07:46 08:16 18:46 20:01
Birkenhead, adj Grange Road 07:48 08:18 18:48 20:03

Timetable data from Arriva Merseyside, 6 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Merseyside