bustimes.org

492 - Wetherby - Sherburn In Elmet

A bus service operated by North Yorkshire County Council

Map

Wetherby - Sherburn In Elmet

Tadcaster Bus Station Stand 3 (3) 09:45 10:25 12:25 14:35 17:35
Tadcaster John Smith's Brewery (W-bound) 09:45 10:26 12:26 14:36 17:36
Tadcaster, adj Queens Gardens 09:46 10:27 12:27 14:37 17:37
Tadcaster, adj Leeds Road 09:46
Tadcaster, adj Marlborough Drive 09:46
Tadcaster Leeds Road (S-bound) 10:28 12:28 14:38 17:38
Tadcaster, opp Windmill Grove 09:47
Tadcaster, opp Golf Links Avenue 10:29 12:29 14:39 17:39
Tadcaster, opp Beechtree Road 09:48
Tadcaster The Jackdaw (S-bound) 10:30 12:30 14:40 17:40
Tadcaster Fir Tree Crescent (SE-bound) 09:49
Tadcaster Hawthorne Avenue (S-bound) 09:50 10:31 12:31 14:41 17:41
Stutton, adj Manor House 09:54 10:34 12:34 14:44 17:44
Grimston Plantation (S-bound) 09:56 10:36 12:36 14:46 17:46
Kirkby Wharfe Lane End (E-bound) 09:59
Ulleskelf Station (E-bound) 07:40 10:00
Towton, adj Rockingham Court 10:38 12:38 14:48 17:48
Ulleskelf, opp White House Farm 07:40 10:00
Ulleskelf, adj Manor Farm 07:41 10:01
Ulleskelf Five Land Ends (SW-bound) 07:42 10:02
Ulleskelf, opp The Mill 07:43 10:03
Wetherby Bus Station 08:55 10:50 12:20 13:50 15:50
Wetherby Police Stn 08:55 10:50 12:20 13:50 15:50
Boston Spa High Street 08:58 10:53 12:23 13:53 15:53
Boston Spa, opp Clarendon Road 09:03 10:58 12:28 13:58 15:58
Boston Spa Church 09:03 10:58 12:28 13:58 15:58
Boston Spa Pine Tree Avenue 09:03 10:58 12:28 13:58 15:58
Boston Spa High Street Riverdale Gdns 09:04 10:59 12:29 13:59 15:59
Boston Spa, adj River View 09:04 10:59 12:29 13:59 15:59
Boston Spa Low Mills Farm 09:05 11:00 12:30 14:00 16:00
Toulston Oglethorpe Hall Farm 09:05 11:00 12:30 14:00 16:00
Church Fenton, adj Dorts Crescent 07:44 10:04
Toulston Papyrus Villas (E-bound) 09:06 11:01 12:31 14:01 16:01
Newton Kyme Lane End (SE-bound) 09:07 11:02 12:32 14:02 16:02
Tadcaster Riverside Primary (SE-bound) 09:11 11:06 12:36 14:06 16:06
Tadcaster, adj Westfield Crescent 09:11 11:06 12:36 14:06 16:06
Tadcaster Commer House (NE-bound) 09:11 11:06 12:36 14:06 16:06
Tadcaster, adj St Marys Church 09:12 11:07 12:37 14:07 16:07
Tadcaster Bus Station Stand 3 (3) 11:08 12:38 14:08 16:08
Tadcaster Bus Station Stand 3 (3) 11:15 12:45 14:15 16:15
Tadcaster John Smith's Brewery (W-bound) 11:15 12:45 14:15 16:15
Tadcaster, adj Queens Gardens 11:16 12:46 14:16 16:16
Tadcaster, adj Leeds Road 11:16 12:46 14:16 16:16
Tadcaster, adj Marlborough Drive 11:16 12:46 14:16 16:16
Tadcaster, opp Windmill Grove 11:17 12:47 14:17 16:17
Tadcaster, opp Beechtree Road 11:18 12:48 14:18 16:18
Tadcaster Fir Tree Crescent (SE-bound) 11:19 12:49 14:19 16:19
Tadcaster Hawthorne Avenue (S-bound) 11:20 12:50 14:20 16:20
Stutton, adj Manor House 11:24 12:54 14:24 16:24
Grimston Plantation (S-bound) 11:26 12:56 14:26 16:26
Kirkby Wharfe Lane End (E-bound) 11:29 12:59 14:29 16:29
Ulleskelf Station (E-bound) 11:30 13:00 14:30 16:30
Ulleskelf, opp White House Farm 11:30 13:00 14:30 16:30
Ulleskelf, adj Manor Farm 11:31 13:01 14:31 16:31
Ulleskelf Five Land Ends (SW-bound) 11:32 13:02 14:32 16:32
Ulleskelf, opp The Mill 11:33 13:03 14:33 16:33
Church Fenton, adj Dorts Crescent 11:34 13:04 14:34 16:34
Church Fenton Main Gate (S-bound) 07:45 10:05 11:35 13:05 14:35 16:35
Tadcaster Bus Station Stand 3 (3) 09:13
Church Fenton, adj Garage 07:48 10:08 11:38 13:08 14:38 16:38
Church Fenton, opp Northfield Lane 07:49 10:09 11:39 13:09 14:39 16:39
Church Fenton, adj White Horse 07:50 10:10 11:40 13:10 14:40 16:40
Church Fenton The Station (W-bound) 07:51 10:11 11:41 13:11 14:41 16:41
Barkston Ash, opp Telephone Exchange 07:54 10:14 11:44 13:14 14:44 16:44
Barkston Ash, opp Holy Trinity Church 07:54 10:14 11:44 13:14 14:44 16:44
Barkston Ash Main Street (W-bound) 07:54 10:14 11:44 13:14 14:44 16:44
Saxton, opp Scarthingwell Crescent 07:58 10:18 10:42 11:48 12:42 13:18 14:48 14:52 16:48 17:52
Saxton, adj Headwell Lane 07:59 10:19 10:42 11:49 12:42 13:19 14:49 14:52 16:49 17:52
Barkston Ash Catholic Primary School (S-bound) 08:01 10:21 10:45 11:51 12:45 13:21 14:51 14:55 16:51 17:55
Barkston Ash, adj Back Lane 08:02 10:22 10:46 11:52 12:46 13:22 14:52 14:56 16:52 17:56
Barkston Ash, opp Rainbow Nursery School 08:03 10:23 10:46 11:53 12:46 13:23 14:53 14:56 16:53 17:56
Sherburn in Elmet Oak Terrace (S-bound) 08:09 10:27 10:50 11:57 12:50 13:27 14:57 14:59 16:57 17:59
Sherburn in Elmet, adj Pasture Way 10:51 12:51 15:00 18:00
Sherburn in Elmet, adj Appletree Way 10:52 12:52 15:01 18:01
Sherburn in Elmet, adj Sherburn High School 08:15
Sherburn in Elmet Sherburn Crossroads (S-bound) 10:53 12:53 15:02 18:02
Sherburn in Elmet Sherburn Park (N-bound) 10:29 11:59 13:29 14:59 16:59
Sherburn in Elmet Sherburn Crossroads (N-bound) 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 17:00
Runs Schooldays only

Sherburn In Elmet - Wetherby

Sherburn in Elmet, adj Sherburn High School 15:10
Sherburn in Elmet, adj New Lane 15:12
Sherburn in Elmet Sherburn Park (N-bound) 15:15
Sherburn in Elmet Sherburn Crossroads (N-bound) 08:35 08:55 10:35 10:55 12:05 12:55 13:35 15:15 16:55 17:10
Sherburn in Elmet Petrol Station (E-bound) 08:55 10:55 12:55 16:55
Sherburn in Elmet, opp Pasture Way 08:36 08:56 10:36 10:56 12:06 12:56 13:36 15:16 16:56 17:11
Sherburn in Elmet Oak Terrace (N-bound) 08:37 08:57 10:37 10:57 12:07 12:57 13:37 15:17 16:57 17:12
Barkston Ash, adj Rainbow Nursery School 08:41 09:01 10:41 11:01 12:11 13:01 13:41 15:21 17:01 17:16
Barkston Ash Oldgates Lane (NW-bound) 08:42 09:02 10:42 11:02 12:12 13:02 13:42 15:22 17:02 17:17
Saxton, opp Headwell Lane 08:44 09:04 10:44 11:04 12:14 13:04 13:44 15:24 17:04 17:19
Saxton, adj Scarthingwell Crescent 08:45 09:05 10:45 11:05 12:15 13:05 13:45 15:25 17:05 17:20
Barkston Ash Catholic Primary School (S-bound) 08:48 10:48 12:18 13:48 15:28 17:23
Towton, opp Rockingham Court 09:08 11:08 13:08 17:08
Barkston Ash Main Street (E-bound) 08:49 10:49 12:19 13:49 15:29 17:24
Barkston Ash, adj Holy Trinity Church 08:49 10:49 12:19 13:49 15:29 17:24
Barkston Ash, adj Telephone Exchange 08:50 10:50 12:20 13:50 15:30 17:25
Church Fenton Station (E-bound) 08:53 10:53 12:23 13:53 15:33 17:28
Church Fenton, adj Kirk Fenton P Sch 08:54 10:54 12:24 13:54 15:34 17:29
Church Fenton, adj Northfield Lane 08:55 10:55 12:25 13:55 15:35 17:30
Church Fenton Fenton Flyer (N-bound) 08:56 10:56 12:26 13:56 15:36 17:31
Church Fenton Main Gate (N-bound) 08:59 10:59 12:29 13:59 15:39 17:34
Church Fenton, adj Ulla Green 08:59 10:59 12:29 13:59 15:39 17:34
Ulleskelf, adj The Mill 09:01 11:01 12:31 14:01 15:41 17:36
Ulleskelf Bell Lane (N-bound) 09:02 11:02 12:32 14:02 15:42 17:37
Ulleskelf, adj White House Farm 09:03 11:03 12:33 14:03 15:43 17:38
Ulleskelf, opp Station 09:03 11:03 12:33 14:03 15:43 17:38
Kirkby Wharfe Lane End (W-bound) 09:04 11:04 12:34 14:04 15:44 17:39
Grimston Plantation (N-bound) 09:05 09:09 11:05 11:09 12:35 13:09 14:05 15:45 17:09 17:40
Stutton, opp Weedling Gate 09:06 09:13 11:06 11:13 12:36 13:13 14:06 15:46 17:13 17:41
Tadcaster, adj Windmill Rise 09:08 09:15 11:08 11:15 12:38 13:15 14:08 15:48 17:15 17:43
Tadcaster Fir Tree Crescent (NW-bound) 09:08 11:08 12:38 14:08 15:48 17:43
Tadcaster Stutton Road Shops (N-bound) 09:16 11:16 13:16 17:16
Tadcaster, adj Beechtree Road 09:09 11:09 12:39 14:09 15:49 17:44
Tadcaster, adj Golf Links Avenue 09:17 11:17 13:17 17:17
Tadcaster, adj Windmill Grove 09:09 11:09 12:39 14:09 15:49 17:44
Tadcaster Leeds Road (N-bound) 09:18 11:18 13:18 17:18
Tadcaster, opp Marlborough Drive 09:10 11:10 12:40 14:10 15:50 17:45
Tadcaster, opp Leeds Road 09:10 11:10 12:40 14:10 15:50 17:45
Tadcaster, opp Queens Gardens 09:12 09:19 11:12 11:19 12:42 13:19 14:12 15:52 17:19 17:47
Tadcaster, opp New Street 09:12 09:20 11:12 11:20 12:42 13:20 14:12 15:52 17:20 17:47
Tadcaster Bus Station Stand 3 (3) 09:13 09:22 11:13 11:22 12:43 13:22 14:13 15:53 17:22 17:48
Tadcaster Bus Station Stand 3 (3) 09:20 11:20 12:50 14:20 16:00
Tadcaster John Smith's Brewery (W-bound) 09:21 11:21 12:51 14:21 16:01
Tadcaster Commer House (SW-bound) 09:23 11:23 12:53 14:23 16:03
Tadcaster Tower Brewery (NW-bound) 09:23 11:23 12:53 14:23 16:03
Tadcaster Riverside Primary (NW-bound) 09:24 11:24 12:54 14:24 16:04
Newton Kyme Lane End (opp) 09:28 11:28 12:58 14:28 16:08
Toulston Papyrus Villas (W-bound) 09:29 11:29 12:59 14:29 16:09
Toulston Oglethorpe Hall Farm 09:30 11:30 13:00 14:30 16:10
Boston Spa Low Mills Farm (NW-bound) 09:30 11:30 13:00 14:30 16:10
Boston Spa River View 09:31 11:31 13:01 14:31 16:11
Boston Spa High Street Grove Rd 09:31 11:31 13:01 14:31 16:11
Boston Spa Pine Tree Avenue (NW-bound) 09:32 11:32 13:02 14:32 16:12
Boston Spa, opp Bridge Road 09:32 11:32 13:02 14:32 16:12
Boston Spa, adj Church 09:32 11:32 13:02 14:32 16:12
Boston Spa Clarendon Road 09:33 11:33 13:03 14:33 16:13
Boston Spa Moor End 09:34 11:34 13:04 14:34 16:14
Wetherby Police Stn 09:42 11:42 13:12 14:42 16:22
Wetherby Bus Station 09:43 11:43 13:13 14:43 16:23
Runs Schooldays only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

North Yorkshire County Council