bustimes.org

492 - Tickhill - Hallcross School

A bus service operated by First South Yorkshire

Map

Monday to Friday

Tickhill, Market Pl - St Augustines Road

Tickhill, nr Sunderland Street/Market Place 07:40
Tickhill, adj West Gate/Castlegate 07:41
Tickhill, nr West Gate/Worksop Road 07:41
Tickhill, adj Wong Lane/Crown Road 07:41
Tickhill, opp Wong Lane/St Marys Crescent 07:42
Tickhill, nr Wilsic Road/Dadsley Road 07:42
Tickhill, opp North Gate/Common Lane 07:42
Tickhill, adj Common Lane/North Gate 07:43
Tickhill, adj Common Lane/Rye Croft 07:43
Tickhill, adj Common Lane/Wheatfield Drive 07:43
Tickhill, opp Alderson Drive/Airedale Avenue 07:43
Tickhill, adj Alderson Drive/Beech Avenue 07:43
Tickhill, opp Sunderland Street/Sunderland Place 07:44
Tickhill, at Sunderland Street/Paper Mill Lane 07:44
Tickhill, adj Bawtry Road/Stripe Road 07:45
Tickhill, adj Stripe Road/Bawtry Road 07:45
Tickhill, opp Stripe Road/High Common Lane 07:46
Hesley, adj Stripe Road/None 07:47
Hesley, adj Stripe Road/North Lodge 07:48
Hesley, on Stripe Road/Hunster Flat Lane 07:48
Rossington, on Stripe Road/Common Lane 07:49
Rossington, adj Bond Street/Bishopsgate Lane 07:50
Rossington, opp Bond Street/Portland Road 07:51
Rossington, nr Bond Street/Radburn Road 07:52
Rossington, adj Radburn Road/Gattison Lane 07:52
Rossington, adj Clay Flat Lane/Morrison Drive 07:53
Rossington, adj Clay Flat Lane/Smillie Road 07:53
Rossington, adj Stripe Road/Kestrel Drive 07:55
Rossington, adj Sheep Bridge Lane/Greenlands Avenue 07:55
Rossington, adj Sheep Bridge Lane/Littleworth Lane 07:56
Parrots Corner, opp Sheep Bridge Lane/Great North Road 07:58
Cantley, adj Warning Tongue Lane/Hatchellwood View 08:00
Cantley, adj Warning Tongue Lane/Riding Close 08:01
Cantley, adj Warning Tongue Lane/Gleneagles Drive 08:01
Cantley, adj Goodison Boulevard/Staunton Road 08:03
Cantley, adj Goodison Boulevard/Packington Road 08:04
Cantley, opp Goodison Boulevard/Tatenhill Gardens 08:04
Goodison Boulevard/Cantley Manor Avenue (opp) 08:06
Cantley, opp Goodison Boulevard/Limpool Close 08:06
Cantley, opp Goodison Boulevard/Church Lane 08:07
Cantley, adj Goodison Boulevard/Heatherbank Road 08:09
Cantley, opp Goodison Boulevard/St Wilfrids Road 08:09
Cantley, adj Goodison Boulevard/Highbury Avenue 08:10
Green Boulevard/Cantley Lane (opp) 08:11
Cantley, adj Everingham Road/Ansten Crescent 08:12
Cantley, adj Everingham Road/Elmham Road 08:12
Cantley Everingham Road/Aldesworth Road 08:13
Cantley, opp Ascot Avenue/Sandown Gardens 08:15
Cantley, at Ascot Avenue/Goodwood Gardens 08:16
Cantley, adj Bawtry Road/St Augustines Road 08:18

St Augustines Road - Tickhill, Market Pl

Bessacarr, at Hall Cross Lower School/St Augustine's Road 14:59
Bessacarr, at Hall Cross Lower School/St Augustine's Road 15:10
Cantley, adj Bawtry Road/The Avenue 15:16
Cantley, adj Ascot Avenue/York Gardens 15:17
Cantley, adj Ascot Avenue/Sandown Gardens 15:18
Everingham Road/Cantley Park (adj) 15:19
Cantley, nr Everingham Road/Aldesworth Road 15:19
Cantley, opp Everingham Road/Green Boulevard 15:20
Green Boulevard/Cantley Lane (o/s) 15:20
Cantley, opp Goodison Boulevard/Highbury Avenue 15:21
Cantley, adj Goodison Boulevard/Middleham Road 15:21
Cantley, opp Goodison Boulevard/Bolton Hill Road 15:22
Cantley, adj Goodison Boulevard/Church Lane 15:22
Cantley, adj Goodison Boulevard/Limpool Close 15:23
Cantley, nr Goodison Boulevard/Bretby Close 15:23
Cantley, opp Goodison Boulevard/Plumpton Park Road 15:24
Cantley, nr Goodison Boulevard/Packington Road 15:24
Cantley, adj Goodison Boulevard/Staunton Road 15:25
Cantley, opp Warning Tongue Lane/Packington Road 15:26
Cantley, opp Warning Tongue Lane/Gleneagles Close 15:27
Cantley, opp Warning Tongue Lane/Riding Close 15:27
Cantley, opp Warning Tongue Lane/Hatchellwood View 15:28
Cantley, at Warning Tongue Lane/Oaklands 15:28
Parrots Corner, adj Great North Road/Warning Tongue Lane 15:29
Parrots Corner, at Sheep Bridge Lane/A638 15:30
Rossington, nr Sheep Bridge Lane/Littleworth Lane 15:32
Rossington, opp Sheep Bridge Lane/Stripe Road 15:32
Rossington, adj Stripe Road/Parklands Close 15:33
Rossington, adj Clay Flat Lane/Beech Road 15:35
Rossington, at Clay Flat Lane/Gattison Lane 15:35
Rossington, nr Radburn Road/Gattison Lane 15:36
Rossington, adj Bond Street/Radburn Road 15:37
Rossington, adj Bond Street/Portland Road 15:37
Rossington, adj Bond Street/Ashville 14:48 15:38
Rossington, opp Stripe Road/Common Lane 14:49 15:39
Hesley, opp Stripe Road/New England Cottages 14:50 15:40
Stripe Road/Hesley Hall (opp) 14:50 15:41
Hesley, at Stripe Road/None 14:54 15:42
Tickhill, adj Stripe Road/High Common Lane 14:57 15:44
Tickhill, at Stripe Road/Bawtry Road 14:58 15:45
Tickhill, opp Bawtry Road/Stripe Road 14:58 15:45
Tickhill, adj Sunderland Street/Tollbar Bridge 14:59 15:46
Tickhill, adj Sunderland Street/Sunderland Place 14:59 15:47
Tickhill, opp Alderson Drive/Beech Avenue 15:00 15:48
Tickhill, adj Alderson Drive/Airedale Avenue 15:00 15:48
Tickhill, at Common Lane/Alderson Drive 15:00 15:49
Tickhill, opp Common Lane/Rye Croft 15:00 15:49
Tickhill, at Common Lane/North Gate 15:01 15:49
Tickhill, at Wilsic Road/Dadsley Road 15:01 15:50
Tickhill, adj Wong Lane/St Marys Crescent 15:01 15:51
Tickhill, adj Wong Lane/Pinfold Lane 15:02 15:51
Tickhill, adj West Gate/Rawson Road 15:02 15:52
Tickhill, adj Castlegate/Church Lane 15:03 15:53
Tickhill, opp Sunderland Street/North Gate 15:03 15:53

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

First South Yorkshire