bustimes.org

497 - Wakefield - Upton

A service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Map

Wakefield - Upton

Wakefield Bus Station stand 14 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:08 22:08
Wakefield Kirkgate K4 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:09 22:09
Wakefield Kirkgate (stop K5) 18:03 19:02 20:02 21:10 22:10
Wakefield, adj Fall Ings Business Park 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:11 22:11
Belle Vue Doncaster Road Sugar Ln 18:05 19:04 20:04 21:12 22:12
Doncaster Road Belle Vue 18:06 19:05 20:05 21:13 22:12
Belle Vue, adj Doncaster Road Dunbar St 18:06 19:05 20:05 21:13 22:13
Agbrigg, opp Doncaster Road Charles Ave 18:07 19:06 20:06 21:14 22:13
Heath Common Doncaster Rd Black Road (E-bound) 18:08 19:07 20:07 21:15 22:14
Doncaster Road Heath Common 18:09 19:08 20:08 21:16 22:15
Heath Common, adj Doncaster Road Kendal Rise 18:11 19:09 20:09 21:17 22:17
Heath Common Doncaster Road Lodge Ln 18:13 19:11 20:11 21:19 22:18
Crofton, before Doncaster Road Weeland Rd 18:14 19:12 20:12 21:20 22:19
Crofton, before Doncaster Rd Cock Lane 18:15 19:13 20:13 21:21 22:20
Crofton, opp Doncaster Road Pinfold Dr 18:16 19:14 20:14 21:22 22:21
Foulby, adj Doncaster Rd West Lane 18:17 19:15 20:15 21:23 22:22
Foulby Doncaster Road Windmill Hill 18:17 19:15 20:15 21:23 22:22
Foulby Doncaster Rd Towers Lane 18:18 19:16 20:15 21:23 22:22
Foulby, adj Nostell Priory Holiday Park 18:18 19:16 20:16 21:24 22:23
Doncaster Road Nostell Priory Gates 18:20 19:18 20:17 21:25 22:24
Garmil Lane Nostell Priory Gates (S-bound) 18:20 19:18 20:17 21:25 22:24
Nostell, opp Independent School 18:20 19:18 20:18 21:26 22:25
Fitzwilliam Wakefield Rd First Avenue 18:22 19:20 20:20 21:28 22:27
Fitzwilliam, adj Wakefield Rd Railway Terrace 18:23 19:21 20:20 21:28 22:27
Wakefield Road Fitzwilliam Station (S-bound) 18:24 19:22 20:21 21:29 22:28
Kinsley, opp Wakefield Rd Farmfield Drive 18:24 19:22 20:21 21:29 22:28
Kinsley Wakefield Rd Morris Close 18:25 19:23 20:22 21:30 22:30
Kinsley Hotel 18:26 19:24 20:23 21:31 22:31
Kinsley, adj Water Park 18:27 19:25 20:24 21:32 22:32
Hemsworth Wakefield Road Vale Head Park 18:29 19:27 20:26 21:34 22:33
Hemsworth Wakefield Rd Centre Street 18:30 19:28 20:27 21:35 22:35
Hemsworth Bus Station stand B 18:32 19:30 20:29 21:37 22:37
Kirkby Road Hemsworth Market 18:32 19:30 20:29 21:37 22:37
Hemsworth Kirkby Rd South Street 18:33 19:31 20:30 21:38 22:38
Hemsworth Kirkby Rd Hague Crescent 18:34 19:32 20:31 21:39 22:39
Hemsworth Road Bridge House (at) 18:34 19:32 20:31 21:39 22:39
S Kirkby, adj Hague Hall Farm 18:36 19:34 20:33 21:41 22:41
S Kirkby, at Ball Park Farm 18:38 19:36 20:35 21:43 22:43
S Kirkby, at White Apron St Beech Close 18:39 19:37 20:36 21:44 22:44
S Kirkby, at White Apron Street WMC 18:39 19:37 20:36 21:44 22:44
S Kirkby, adj Church House PH 18:40 19:38 20:37 21:45 22:45
S Kirkby, adj Barnsley Road The Green 18:41 19:39 20:38 21:46 22:46
S Kirkby, opp Barnsley Road Lydgate Rise 18:41 19:39 20:38 21:46 22:46
Barnsley Road Moorthorpe Station (E-bound) 18:42 19:40 20:39 21:47 22:47
Moorthorpe, adj Barnsley Road Regent St 18:43 19:41 20:40 21:48 22:48
S Elmsall, after Barnsley Road Cambridge St 18:44 19:42 20:41 21:49 22:49
S Elmsall, after Barnsley Rd Fire Station 18:44 19:42 20:41 21:49 22:49
S Elmsall, at Barnsley Road Witmore St 18:45 19:43 20:42 21:50 22:50
S Elmsall Bus Station stand C 18:46 19:44 20:43 21:51 22:51
S Elmsall, adj Ash Grove Manor Farm Estate 18:47 19:45 20:44 21:52 22:52
S Elmsall, adj Minsthorpe Leisure Centre 18:48 19:46 20:45 21:53 22:53
S Elmsall, at Minsthorpe High School 18:48 19:46 20:45 21:53 22:53
S Elmsall, at Minsthorpe Lane Sandford Rd 18:49 19:47 20:46 21:54 22:54
S Elmsall Dale Lane Stadium Wy 18:50 19:48 20:47 21:55 22:55
S Elmsall Dale Lane Elmsall Wy 18:50 19:48 20:47 21:55 22:55
S Elmsall Elmsall Way Dale Ln 18:51 19:49 20:48 21:56 22:56
S Elmsall Elmsall Way (NE-bound) 18:51 19:49 20:48 21:56 22:56
N Elmsall Elmsall Drive Dale Ln Ind Est 18:51 19:49 20:48 21:56 22:56
Wrangbrook Sleep Hill Lane 18:55 19:53 20:52 21:59 22:59
Upton Tom Wood Ash Ln Sheepwalk Lane 18:56 19:54 20:53 22:00 23:00
Upton Tom Wood Ash Lane Bell St 18:57 19:55 20:54 22:01 23:01

Upton - Wakefield

Upton Tom Wood Ash Lane Bell St 18:58 19:56 20:56 22:02 23:02
Upton Tom Wood Ash Lane School St 18:58 19:56 20:56 22:02 23:02
Upton Wrangbrook Road Main St 18:59 19:57 20:57 22:03 23:03
Upton Waggon Lane Harewood Ln 19:00 19:58 20:58 22:04 23:04
Upton Waggon Lane Surgery 19:00 19:59 20:59 22:04 23:04
Upton Waggon Lane Rosedale Close 19:01 20:00 21:00 22:05 23:05
Upton High Street Richmond Rd 19:02 20:01 21:01 22:06 23:06
Upton, opp Common Lane Sunny Ave 19:03 20:02 21:02 22:07 23:07
Upton, before Common Lane Thistle Dr 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:07 23:07
Upton Rose Avenue 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:09 23:09
Upton East Avenue Rose Ave (stop) 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:09 23:09
Upton New Lane Portland Place 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:10 23:10
N Elmsall Elmsall Drive Dale Ln Ind Est (W-bound) 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:13 23:13
S Elmsall Elmsall Way (SW-bound) 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:14 23:14
S Elmsall Elmsall Drive 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:14 23:14
S Elmsall, adj Dale Lane Elmsall Wy 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:14 23:14
S Elmsall, adj Dale Lane Stadium Wy 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:15 23:15
S Elmsall, opp Minsthorpe Lane Sandford Rd 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:15 23:15
S Elmsall, opp Minsthorpe High School 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:16 23:16
S Elmsall, opp Minsthorpe Leisure Centre 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:17 23:17
S Elmsall, opp Ash Grove Manor Farm Estate 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:19 23:19
S Elmsall Bus Station stand B 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:22 23:22
S Elmsall, opp Barnsley Rd Fire Station 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:23 23:23
S Elmsall, opp Barnsley Road Cambridge St 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:24 23:24
Moorthorpe, opp Barnsley Road Regent St 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:24 23:24
Barnsley Road Moorthorpe Station 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:25 23:25
S Kirkby, adj Barnsley Road Lydgate Rise 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:26 23:26
S Kirkby, opp Barnsley Road The Green 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:26 23:26
S Kirkby, opp Church House PH 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:27 23:27
S Kirkby White Apron Street WMC 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:28 23:28
S Kirkby, opp White Apron St Beech Close 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:29 23:29
S Kirkby, opp Ball Park Farm 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:29 23:29
S Kirkby, opp Hague Hall Farm 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:31 23:31
Hemsworth Road Bridge House 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:33 23:33
Hemsworth, adj Kirkby Rd Hague Crescent 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:34 23:34
Hemsworth Kirkby Rd Springfield Avenue 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:35 23:35
Kirkby Road Hemsworth Market (at) 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:35 23:35
Hemsworth Bus Station stand C 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:37 23:37
Hemsworth Wakefield Rd Lodge Street 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:38 23:38
Hemsworth, opp Wakefield Road Vale Head Park 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:39 23:39
Kinsley, opp Water Park 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:40 23:40
Wakefield Road Kinsley Stadium 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:41 23:41
Kinsley, adj Wakefield Rd Morris Close 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:41 23:41
Kinsley Wakefield Rd Farmfield Drive 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:42 23:42
Wakefield Road Fitzwilliam Station 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:43 23:43
Fitzwilliam, opp Wakefield Rd Railway Terrace 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:43 23:43
Fitzwilliam Garmil Head Ln Newstead Lane 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:44 23:44
Nostell, adj Independent School 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:45 23:45
Garmil Lane Nostell Priory Gates 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:45 23:45
Foulby, opp Nostell Priory Holiday Park 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:47 23:47
Foulby, adj Doncaster Rd Towers Lane 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:48 23:48
Foulby Doncaster Rd West Lane 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:48 23:48
Crofton, adj Doncaster Road Pinfold Dr 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:50 23:50
Crofton, after Doncaster Rd Cock Lane 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:51 23:51
Crofton, after Doncaster Road Weeland Rd 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:51 23:51
Heath Common, adj Doncaster Road Lodge Ln 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:52 23:52
Heath Common Doncaster Road Kendal Rise 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:55 23:55
Doncaster Road Heath Common (E-bound) 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:56 23:56
Heath Common Doncaster Rd Black Road (W-bound) 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:58 23:58
Belle Vue, opp Doncaster Road Dunbar St 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:59 23:59
Doncaster Road Belle Vue (at) 19:57 20:57 21:57 23:00 00:00
Belle Vue, adj Doncaster Road Sugar Ln 19:58 20:58 21:58 23:01 00:01
Belle Isle, at Doncaster Rd Chancel Road 19:58 20:58 21:58 23:01 00:01
Wakefield Kirkgate (stop K6) 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:03 00:03
Wakefield Kirkgate (stop K8) 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:04 00:04
Wakefield Union Street (stop U1) 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:05 00:05
Wakefield Bus Station stand 14 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:06 00:06

Timetable data from Arriva Yorkshire, 6 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Yorkshire