bustimes.org

497 - Woolley Grange - Milnthorpe

A bus service operated by Globe Holidays

Map

Monday to Friday

Outbound

Bloomhouse Green, adj Woolley Colliery Road/Bluebell Road 07:30
Darton, opp Bloomhouse Lane/Woolley Colliery Road 07:32
Darton, adj Station Road/School Street 07:33
Darton, at Station Road/School Street 07:33
Bloomhouse Green, adj Darton Lane/Sackup Lane 07:35
Bloomhouse Green, adj Darton Lane/Oaks Wood Drive 07:36
Mapplewell, nr Darton Lane/Oaks Wood Drive 07:37
Mapplewell, opp Towngate/Kingsway 07:39
Mapplewell, opp Greenside/Braithwaite Street 07:40
Staincross, adj New Road/Greenside 07:40
Staincross, adj New Road/Zion Drive 07:42
Staincross, adj New Road/Broadway 07:42
Staincross, adj New Road/Longsight Road 07:42
Staincross, opp Sackup Lane/New Road 07:43
Staincross, adj Sackup Lane/Coniston Avenue 07:43
Staincross, opp Sackup Lane/Edgehill Road 07:43
Staincross Common/Moorland Avenue (opp) 07:44
Staincross Common/Moorland Crescent (nr) 07:45
Staincross Common/Shaw Lane (at) 07:45
Staincross, at Shaw Lane/Wakefield Road 07:46
Staincross, adj Wakefield Road/Shaw Lane 07:46
Notton Woolley Cross Roads (stop) 07:50
Woolley Village New Road Woolley Hall (stop) 07:51
Woolley Village The Green 07:53
Woolley Village Gallows Ln Common Lane (stop) 07:54
Hall Green, adj Stoney Lane Low Moor Ln 07:56
Hall Green Hollingthorpe Lane Hollingthorpe Court 07:56
Hall Green, adj Stoney Ln Copeworth Drive 07:57
Hall Green, adj Stoney Lane Grenville Walk 07:58
Hall Green, adj Painthorpe Ln Copeworth Drive 07:58
Hall Green Painthorpe Lane Jubilee St (stop) 07:59
Painthorpe Lane Haveroid Ln 07:59
Painthorpe Lane Daw Ln 08:00
Painthorpe Ln Garden Terrace 08:01
Painthorpe Woodmoor Drive (stop) 08:01
Crigglestone Cliff Road Painthorpe Ln 08:02
Crigglestone High Street Hollin Ln (stop) 08:03
Crigglestone Gardeners Arms (stop C2) 08:04
Crigglestone High Street Nursery School (E-bound) 08:04
Durkar, adj St James Way 08:05
Durkar Fields (N-bound) 08:06
Durkar Lane The Close 08:06
Durkar, opp Denby Dale Road East Newland Cresc 08:06
Durkar Denby Dale Road East Otters Holt (stop) 08:07
Durkar Ledgard Drive 08:08
Durkar The Crimbles 08:08
Durkar, opp Green Acres 08:09
Durkar, adj Broadlands Farm 08:09
Kettlethorpe, at High School 08:12
School Children Only - Covid

Inbound

Kettlethorpe, at High School 15:13
Durkar Broadlands Farm 15:15
Durkar, adj Green Acres 15:16
Durkar The Crimbles (W-bound) 15:16
Durkar, after Ledgard Drive 15:16
Durkar Denby Dale Road East Otters Holt 15:17
Durkar, at Denby Dale Road East Newland Cresc 15:18
Durkar Lane The Close (before) 15:18
Durkar Fields 15:18
Durkar St James Way 15:19
Crigglestone High Street Nursery School 15:20
Crigglestone Gardeners Arms (stop C1) 15:21
Crigglestone High Street Hollin Ln 15:21
Crigglestone, adj Cliff Road Painthorpe Ln 15:22
Painthorpe Woodmoor Drive 15:23
Painthorpe Ln Garden Terrace (opp) 15:23
Painthorpe Lane Haveroid Ln (adj) 15:24
Painthorpe Lane Haveroid Ln (stop) 15:24
Hall Green Painthorpe Ln Copeworth Drive 15:25
Hall Green, opp Painthorpe Ln Copeworth Drive 15:26
Hall Green Stoney Lane Grenville Walk 15:27
Hall Green Stoney Ln Copeworth Drive 15:27
Hall Green Stoney Lane Hollingthorpe Court 15:27
Hall Green Stoney Lane Low Moor Ln 15:28
Woolley Village Gallows Ln Common Lane 15:29
Woolley Village, opp The Green 15:31
Woolley Village New Road Woolley Hall 15:32
Notton Woolley Cross Roads 15:33
Notton, opp Barnsley Road Warren Ln 15:35
Staincross, nr Wakefield Road/Lee Lane 15:37
Staincross, adj Shaw Lane/Wakefield Road 15:37
Staincross Common/The Balk (opp) 15:38
Staincross Common/Moorland Avenue (adj) 15:39
Staincross, adj Sackup Lane/Edgehill Road 15:40
Staincross, adj Sackup Lane/High Street 15:40
Staincross, opp New Road/Princess Street 15:41
Staincross, nr New Road/Broadway 15:41
Staincross, opp New Road/Zion Drive 15:42
Staincross, adj Greenside/Greenside Avenue 15:42
Mapplewell, at Towngate/Four Lane Ends 15:43
Mapplewell, adj Darton Lane/Longlands Drive 15:44
Mapplewell, nr Darton Lane/Ibberson Avenue 15:45
Bloomhouse Green, opp Darton Lane/Oaks Wood Drive 15:46
Bloomhouse Green, nr Darton Lane/Sackup Lane 15:47
Bloomhouse Green, opp Darton Lane/Sackup Lane 15:47
Darton, opp Station Road/School Street 15:48
Darton, nr Station Road/School Street 15:49
Darton, adj Bloomhouse Lane/Woolley Colliery Road 15:49
Bloomhouse Green, adj Woolley Colliery Road/Bluebell Road 15:52
School Children Only - Covid

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Globe Holidays